Fairview Friday 24th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:35 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) J&B Met 1 February

10:35 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) J&B Met 1 February Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 4- A Bit Of Alright (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-2 Grant Paddock K Zechner 25/1
2 (7) Artic Sails (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
3 9-2 Alan Greeff G Cheyne 9/10f
3 (1) 3- Furious Power (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
3 9-2 Grant Paddock L Mxothwa (3) 9/2
4 (8) 2- Hollywood Sunset (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-2 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 5/1
5 (3) Ivory Sail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-2 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 14/1
6 (2) Mississippi Rain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: W Agrella
3 9-2 Mclachlan/ W Agrella 13/2
7 (9) Opera Season (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 9-2 Justin Snaith R Danielson 33/1
8 (4) Seattle Calling (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: J Soll
3 9-2 Gavin Smith J Soll 40/1
9 (6) 64- Singita Sunrise (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
3 9-2 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 16/1
10 (10) Zen And Now
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
3 9-2 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 66/1

11:10 Maiden Plate (F & M) Magnum Mile 15 February

11:10 Maiden Plate (F & M) Magnum Mile 15 February Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 603-5 Lady Silvia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
4 9-6 Alan Greeff G Cheyne 5/1
2 (6) 30785-0 Matchless Mae (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-6 b1 Alan Greeff B Vlooh 40/1
3 (7) 004-2 Typhoon Tess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-6 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (3) 9/2
4 (8) 600900- Moucha Gasolina (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 George Uren M Yeni 25/1
5 (1) 54849-7 Golden Fighter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
5 9-6 b1 Jacques Strydom A Andrews 28/1
6 (12) 9600-79 Bella K (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 b1 Grant Paddock K Zechner 50/1
8 (9) 60008-3 Ze Evah (IRE)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
4 9-6 b1 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 11/1
9 (10) 897700- Shaki (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des J Mclachlan
  • Jockey: K Latham
6 9-6 Des J Mclachlan K Latham 100/1
10 (5) Chantilly Rose
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-6 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 15/2
11 (3) 2- Chestnut Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 15/20f
12 (11) 0- Elegy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
4 9-6 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 66/1
7 (4) 698526- Estrella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: K Minnie
6 9-6 Hekkie Strydom K Minnie NR

11:40 Maiden Plate Bookings Now Open For Valentines Day 14 February

11:40 Maiden Plate Bookings Now Open For Valentines Day 14 February Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 500036- Tribaut (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 15/2
2 (10) 220-3 First Surprise (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 b Alan Greeff G Cheyne 6/1
3 (6) 8582- Virtual Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 T Laing R Danielson 3/1
4 (7) 465369- Swing Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
4 9-6 Grant Paddock E Webber 14/1
5 (4) 3748-36 Lake Benjamin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
5 9-6 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 12/1
6 (3) 00470-5 Military Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner M Yeni 14/1
8 (2) 3-2 Captain Turner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner L Mxothwa (3) 7/5f
9 (9) 45- Pontedera (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Latham 10/1
10 (5) 0- Winning Stance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-1 Alan Greeff B Vlooh 66/1
7 (1) 000800- Cabin Cruiser (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-6 b George Uren K Zechner NR

12:10 Novice Plate (F & M) Valentine's Lunch At Fairview 14 February

12:10 Novice Plate (F & M) Valentine's Lunch At Fairview 14 February Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 37022-2 Shazza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Yvette Bremner M Yeni 3/1
2 (4) 27310-4 Stage Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Alan Greeff G Cheyne 15/2
3 (10) 507104- Bursary (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Jacques Strydom A Andrews 11/1
4 (1) 3421-3 African Lily
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 T Laing R Danielson 13/10f
5 (9) 57071-4 Judbury (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 Alan Greeff K Minnie 12/1
6 (7) 170546- Olympic Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
5 9-4 b Yvette Bremner K Latham 18/1
7 (12) 981040- Malibu Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
4 9-3 b Grant Paddock E Webber 40/1
8 (2) 604069- Dream To Reality (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-3 b George Uren K Zechner 40/1
9 (11) 20089-6 Array Of Stars (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
5 9-2 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 33/1
10 (5) 096770- Polly Porch (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 7/1
11 (6) 29000-5 Tsotsoma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-0 Mitchell Wiese F Herholdt 28/1
12 (8) 60000-0 Bonny Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: R Curling
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Jacques Strydom R Curling 66/1

12:45 Mr 62 Handicap Cape Town Prawn Fest 22 February

12:45 Mr 62 Handicap Cape Town Prawn Fest 22 February Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 139005- Goolgoola (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Mclachlan/ W Agrella 18/1
2 (12) 3107-78 Wogsy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 14/1
3 (14) 414692- Hostile Takeover (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-5 b T Laing R Danielson 15/2
4 (2) 307031- Tiger Right (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-5 b Yvette Bremner M Yeni 11/5f
5 (4) 6736-08 Hottojetto (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
5 9-4 Yvette Bremner K Latham 14/1
6 (16) 22153-0 Diesel Engine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-2 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 25/1
7 (15) 14390-2 Dancinginthedesert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Distance Winner
7 9-2 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 15/2
8 (1) 611407- Koenigsegg (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 11/2
9 (7) 54126-0 Front Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 b Grant Paddock K Zechner 22/1
10 (11) 027801- Fiscardo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
5 9-1 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 22/1
11 (3) 74000-0 Be The Best (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (3) 25/1
12 (5) 835051- West Of London (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
5 9-0 v Alan Greeff G Cheyne 8/1
13 (13) 22605-8 Bishop's Choice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Hekkie Strydom E Webber 25/1
14 (10) 013890- African Flame (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Jacques Strydom A Andrews 50/1
15 (6) 00005-0 The Berryman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: R Curling
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 b1 Steven Rensburg R Curling 40/1
16 (8) 9700/58 Black Thunder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
6 8-3 Alan Greeff K Minnie 28/1

13:25 Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) Joburg's Prawn Fest 1 March

13:25 Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) Joburg's Prawn Fest 1 March Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 77982-0 She's A Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-10 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (3) 11/1
2 (1) 90806-8 Simply Uncanny (AUS)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: W Agrella
5 9-6 b1 Mclachlan/ W Agrella 11/2j
3 (2) 455504- Travel Up Front (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
6 9-3 Yvette Bremner K Latham 11/2j
4 (14) 024204- Miss Diana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
7 9-0 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 15/2
5 (3) 804506- Deepo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 13/2
6 (13) 554751- Majestic Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 b Yvette Bremner T Gould 10/1
7 (10) 402340- Marionette (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 George Uren K Zechner 14/1
8 (12) 50600-7 Lady Tamara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 b Grant Paddock E Webber 28/1
9 (4) 8218- Asitisinheaven (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Yvette Bremner M Yeni 14/1
10 (8) 100177- Lucky Lear (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mike Bass R Khathi 12/1
11 (7) 006405- Above Emeralds (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
6 8-5 b T Laing B Vlooh 7/1
12 (5) 273261- Daresay (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 b T Laing R Danielson 13/2
13 (6) 0307-79 Romanella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 v Jacques Strydom A Andrews 50/1
14 (15) 650038- Singana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Grant Paddock K Minnie 40/1
15 (9) 071000- Jettin' Along (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: J Soll
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Mike Bass J Soll NR

14:05 Fm 77 Divided Handicap (F & M) Triple Crown Coming Soon 1 March

14:05 Fm 77 Divided Handicap (F & M) Triple Crown Coming Soon 1 March Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 438/04-2 Daintree Dancer (AUS)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Distance Winner
6 9-11 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 33/10f
2 (3) 987017- Freddy's Sister (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-9 b T Laing B Vlooh 9/1
3 (1) 350537- Jackie O (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
6 9-6 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 14/1
4 (11) 502741- Our Dizzy Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 b T Laing R Danielson 9/2
5 (2) 609217- Variety Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course Winner
5 9-3 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (3) 12/1
6 (4) 115160- Intimate Touch (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Justin Snaith R Khathi 50/1
7 (5) 557933- I Got You Babe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 b Dorrie Sham K Zechner 10/1
8 (8) 031265- Rock The System (AUS)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 b Justin Snaith F Herholdt 18/1
9 (12) 250007- Sustain Space (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Alan Greeff G Cheyne 33/1
10 (13) 531- Distiller (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 8-6 Yvette Bremner M Yeni 8/1
11 (9) 1 Miss Friskie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 11/2
13 (10) 02173-3 Elegant Tune (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Dorrie Sham G Funeka 9/1
12 (6) 015- Summer Solstice
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Yvette Bremner T Gould NR

14:40 Mr 72 Handicap Wilgerbosdrift Triple Tiara 1 March

14:40 Mr 72 Handicap Wilgerbosdrift Triple Tiara 1 March Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 42313-2 Money For Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-11 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (3) 15/4f
2 (12) 95461-3 Tealion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-9 b Yvette Bremner K Latham 11/1
3 (7) 567969- General Jubilation (AUS)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 b T Laing R Danielson 11/2
4 (6) 410059- Priceless Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Jacques Strydom S Devoy 40/1
5 (11) 22784-0 The Ford (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 b Alan Greeff G Cheyne 28/1
6 (9) 964649- Go Foxy (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 George Uren K Zechner 10/1
7 (2) 5680-01 Kingston (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 10/1
8 (13) 230228- Casey Ryder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Yvette Bremner M Yeni 15/2
9 (5) 35306-9 Ebro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 b Dorrie Sham G Funeka 10/1
10 (1) 2331-25 Nile Symphony (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Mclachlan/ R Khathi 13/2
11 (14) 604421- Brother Josh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 14/1
12 (3) 244228- Lemon Fizz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des J Mclachlan
  • Jockey: R Curling
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Des J Mclachlan R Curling 15/2
13 (15) 808840- Spectral Isle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
5 8-3 Grant Paddock E Webber 66/1
14 (4) 169600- Wild And Windy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: T Gould
6 8-3 Mclachlan/ T Gould 50/1
15 (10) 187006- Triplication (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jacques Strydom A Andrews 66/1

15:15 Fm 60 Divided Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Your Support

15:15 Fm 60 Divided Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Your Support Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 625019- Millennium Falcon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Jacques Strydom A Andrews 25/1
2 (5) 930528- Kiss And Tell (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (3) 9/1
3 (15) 888130- Ocean Express
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Justin Snaith A Domeyer 11/1
4 (10) 28337-1 Katie Em (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 Yvette Bremner M Yeni 11/2
5 (6) 860900- Classic Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-3 Alan Greeff G Cheyne 9/1
6 (8) 402661- Madame Carla (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 T Laing R Danielson 14/1
7 (1) 70640-4 Crimson Fire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
6 9-2 Yvette Bremner K Latham 11/2
8 (13) 808611- Pacific Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 3/1f
10 (2) 404718- Wheresmymind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 b Alan Greeff T Gould 40/1
11 (11) 40082-0 Kimmi De Lago (AUS)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Yvette Bremner B Vlooh 12/1
12 (4) 71060-8 Irish Lady
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 b1 Alan Greeff K Minnie 25/1
13 (7) 0076-50 Cheeky Chanson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
5 8-10 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 18/1
14 (3) 040530- Testing The Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-10 b George Uren K Zechner 16/1
15 (9) 410786- Dubois City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 b Alan Greeff E Webber 12/1
16 (14) 6/00000- Wounded Knee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 50/1
9 (12) 331215- Spectacularus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course Winner
5 9-1 Mclachlan/ R Khathi NR