Fairview Friday 21st February

  • Going: Standard   Surface: Polytrack

10:40 Maiden Plate (F & M) Cape Town Prawn Fest 22 February

10:40 Maiden Plate (F & M) Cape Town Prawn Fest 22 February Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 62083-7 Bolognese Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
4 9-6 Alan Greeff K Minnie 14/1
2 (1) 6385-76 Lady Bizhub (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 9-6 Mitchell Wiese W Kennedy 6/1
3 (10) 0348-34 Do You Dance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: M Yeni
6 9-6 b Mike Bass M Yeni 3/1
4 (5) 76000-5 Natural Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
4 9-6 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 25/1
5 (7) 8550-44 Not Tonight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: W Agrella
5 9-6 b Mclachlan/ W Agrella 6/1
6 (9) 7975-40 Pretty Flamingo
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
5 9-6 b Hekkie Strydom C Ndlovu 10/1
7 (8) 256308- Arctic Desert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R Fourie
5 9-6 b Alan Greeff R Fourie 14/1
8 (12) 0-06959 Arwa
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: G Funeka
4 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese G Funeka 40/1
9 (11) 59890-0 High Spirited (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
5 9-6 b Jacques Strydom A Andrews 50/1
10 (4) 7798-95 Glam I Am (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: J King
5 9-6 b Hekkie Strydom J King 16/1
11 (3) 0-03 Miesque's Soul (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 Gavin Smith S Khumalo 2/1f
12 (2) 0-7 Winning Stance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
4 9-6 Alan Greeff B Vlooh 66/1

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 0036-43 Tribaut (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith S Khumalo 7/2
2 (9) 526- The Racketteer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Latham 9/2
3 (10) 447-225 One Track Mind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R Fourie
4 9-6 v Alan Greeff R Fourie 8/5f
4 (1) 8906-50 Red Minnaloushe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 Justin Snaith M Yeni 20/1
5 (8) 48-3666 Lake Benjamin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
5 9-6 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 15/2
6 (5) 98-9364 Coniston (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
4 9-6 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 15/2
7 (3) 760-752 Atso Fields (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: R Khathi
5 9-6 b Michael McLachlan R Khathi 7/1
9 (2) 0006-0 Roman Dice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
5 9-6 b Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 100/1
10 (6) 000000- Return To Red (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 George Uren F Herholdt 100/1
11 (7) 0- Tinkamas (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
4 9-1 Jacques Strydom A Andrews 100/1
8 (11) 0-74579 Latino Flyer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Mitchell Wiese W Kennedy NR

11:40 Maiden Plate (F & M) Joburg's Prawn Fest 1 March

11:40 Maiden Plate (F & M) Joburg's Prawn Fest 1 March Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 40333-3 Maeve
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
5 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Latham 9/10f
2 (10) 95457-0 Hakahana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
4 9-6 b Dorrie Sham G Funeka 12/1
3 (6) 042652- Haili (SAF)
  • Trainer: Renate Plessis
  • Jockey: R Khathi
5 9-6 b Renate Plessis R Khathi 9/2
4 (11) 97007- Cottonlino (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner F Herholdt 16/1
5 (9) 65970-0 Crystal Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
5 9-6 b1 Jacques Strydom A Andrews 33/1
7 (15) 65900-3 Pricy Asset (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith S Khumalo 14/1
8 (4) 706468- Enchanting Smile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
5 9-6 b Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 10/1
9 (14) 92306-7 Platinum Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: R Danielson
7 9-6 b Charles B Roberts R Danielson 16/1
10 (2) 0900-88 Moucha Gasolina (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-6 b George Uren T Gould 66/1
11 (7) 0740-85 Dreamed A Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
5 9-6 b Grant Paddock E Webber 11/1
12 (13) 500-504 Ribbon's On Stage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
5 9-6 Jacques Strydom S Devoy 40/1
14 (8) 00- Francoise (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
4 9-6 Alan Greeff K Minnie 80/1
15 (5) 0- October Beauty
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
4 9-6 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 40/1
6 (12) 726220- Captain'ntenille (AUS)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R Fourie
5 9-6 v1 Alan Greeff R Fourie NR
13 (3) 00-0000 Gold Mascara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese W Kennedy NR

12:10 Graduation Plate Wilgerbosdrift Triple Tiara 1 March

12:10 Graduation Plate Wilgerbosdrift Triple Tiara 1 March Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 222312- Forest Fighter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 Justin Snaith S Khumalo 7/2
2 (3) 349-624 Al Lunam (SAF)
  • Trainer: Renate Plessis
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 9-1 Renate Plessis R Khathi 10/1
3 (11) 5705-32 Itsgottobeperfect (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 Alan Greeff R Fourie 5/2f
4 (12) 60000-4 Bob Rock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-1 b Gavin Smith F Herholdt 33/1
5 (1) 1207-25 Mentalist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: A Andrews
4 9-0 Justin Snaith A Andrews 13/2
6 (6) 337-154 Katie Em (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Yvette Bremner K Latham 14/1
8 (13) 8840-07 Spectral Isle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
5 8-11 b Grant Paddock E Webber 66/1
9 (14) 2407-00 Right Of Admission (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: J Soll
8 8-10 b A Wilmot J Soll 100/1
10 (10) 308788- Covariance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
5 8-9 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 8/1
11 (9) 08750-7 Carry On Captain (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 T Laing B Vlooh 28/1
12 (2) 00060-8 Code Of Honour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 14/1
13 (4) 2007-60 The Delegator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 8-8 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 25/1
14 (8) 00-5095 Tsotsoma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 8-3 Mitchell Wiese W Kennedy 25/1
7 (7) 158- Pegged For Glory (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 T Laing R Danielson NR

12:55 Fm 66 Handicap (F & M) Triple Crown Coming Soon 1 March

12:55 Fm 66 Handicap (F & M) Triple Crown Coming Soon 1 March Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22217-7 Abyssinia (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 T Laing B Vlooh 11/2
2 (7) 336-976 Pounce (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Justin Snaith S Khumalo 9/5f
3 (10) 50007-8 Sustain Space (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 b Alan Greeff R Fourie 8/1
4 (5) 31600-0 Secret Quest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 b Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 33/1
5 (3) 0073-10 Bluebird Lake (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 b Jacques Strydom W Kennedy 16/1
6 (9) 020984- Varuna (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Gavin Smith T Gould 11/2
7 (6) 14408-0 Planet Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mclachlan/ F Herholdt 14/1
8 (2) 04718-0 Wheresmymind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 33/1
9 (8) 34900-2 The Good Life
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 8-4 Grant Paddock M Yeni 33/10
10 (4) 800-537 Empress Tibbs (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
5 8-3 v Jacques Strydom A Andrews 16/1

13:30 Computaform Express Fm 65 Handicap (F & M)

13:30 Computaform Express Fm 65 Handicap (F & M) Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 08000-2 Irish Maid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 11/2
2 (3) 30528-1 Kiss And Tell (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 Justin Snaith M Yeni 6/1
3 (10) 41686- Cruzwithmecaptain (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 T Laing R Danielson 5/1
4 (7) 001-422 Untamed (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gavin Smith S Khumalo 14/5j
5 (11) 48411-3 River Tyne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Alan Greeff R Fourie 14/5j
6 (1) 02661-0 Madame Carla (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 T Laing B Vlooh 33/1
7 (8) 10-4340 Stage Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 8-8 b Alan Greeff K Minnie 14/1
8 (9) 5019-79 Millennium Falcon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jacques Strydom A Andrews 33/1
9 (4) 07-7908 Romanella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 v Jacques Strydom S Devoy 66/1
10 (2) 58229-6 Daggons Hall (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
6 8-3 Mitchell Wiese W Kennedy 20/1
11 (6) 0089-68 Array Of Stars (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 16/1

14:10 Soccer 6 Novice Plate

14:10 Soccer 6 Novice Plate Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 273-949 Kirkby Ninja (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R Fourie
4 9-6 b Alan Greeff R Fourie 14/5f
2 (12) 9758-1 Cinderfella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Grant Paddock M Yeni 20/1
3 (8) 63300-2 Silver Gilt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
5 9-6 b Gavin Smith S Khumalo 4/1
4 (10) 0/5504-1 Tribal Party (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 v Alan Greeff K Minnie 16/1
5 (9) 602945- Patentado (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 Mitchell Wiese W Agrella 8/1
6 (7) 72903-0 Slippery Slope (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: T Gould
7 9-5 George Uren T Gould 18/1
7 (13) 9703-05 Just Swell (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Curling
5 9-5 Yvette Bremner R Curling 25/1
8 (11) 2940-00 Dark Knight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 b Grant Paddock E Webber 50/1
9 (1) 010/0-9 Dancing Spirit
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
5 9-4 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 16/1
10 (3) 483-650 Just Ask (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 b Yvette Bremner K Latham 16/1
11 (5) 22210-6 Gypsy Lane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Yvette Bremner F Herholdt 16/1
12 (2) 8005-96 Atrums (SAF)
  • Trainer: Renate Plessis
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-0 Renate Plessis R Danielson 14/1
13 (6) 068-763 Voices Of Kings (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
4 9-0 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 4/1
14 (14) 700/580 Black Thunder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
6 9-0 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 66/1

14:45 Mr 71 Handicap Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 041 372 1859

14:45 Mr 71 Handicap Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 041 372 1859 Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 5723-14 Trouble Again (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
7 9-6 b Grant Paddock M Yeni 5/2f
2 (8) 7000-51 Maximo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course Winner
5 9-1 b Hekkie Strydom C Ndlovu 15/2
4 (9) 549-722 Speck Of Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R Fourie
5 9-0 b Alan Greeff R Fourie 14/5
5 (2) 706-358 Victor Silvester (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
7 8-8 b Gavin Smith F Herholdt 10/1
6 (10) 5322-04 Sylviidae (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
6 8-7 b T Laing R Danielson 4/1
7 (7) 32560-7 Berrymiller (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
6 8-4 b Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 10/1
8 (5) 2025-59 Vital Match (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: G Funeka
9 8-4 v Jacques Strydom G Funeka 25/1
9 (11) 5410-00 Middlesex Street (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
4 8-3 Jacques Strydom A Andrews 50/1
10 (4) 237-501 Soofee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 8-3 b Mitchell Wiese W Kennedy 10/1
11 (6) 09721-6 Babette's Charm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: R Curling
5 8-3 Jacques Strydom R Curling 25/1
12 (12) 3890-00 African Flame (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
5 8-3 b Jacques Strydom S Devoy 80/1
3 (1) 0100-34 Castle Rock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
9 9-1 Gavin Smith S Khumalo NR

15:20 Fm 66 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Racing With Us Today

15:20 Fm 66 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Racing With Us Today Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 55504-3 Travel Up Front (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Beaten Favourite
6 9-6 Yvette Bremner K Latham 8/1
3 (11) 565-311 Teepee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 5/1
4 (6) 957381- Airbender (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-2 b Gavin Smith S Khumalo 16/1
5 (8) 5360-15 It's Exciting (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
6 9-1 b Jacques Strydom M Yeni 15/2
6 (3) 4751-66 Majestic Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: T Gould
5 9-0 b Yvette Bremner T Gould 14/1
7 (2) 4506-09 Deepo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: J Soll
5 8-9 Gavin Smith J Soll 33/1
8 (5) 0306-36 Sacred Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
5 8-9 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 16/1
9 (9) 0978-49 Bethpage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Alan Greeff R Fourie 9/2f
10 (15) 624-651 Sound Surround (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 b Dorrie Sham G Funeka 11/2
11 (4) 7760-42 Its Freezing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 8-6 Yvette Bremner F Herholdt 12/1
12 (13) 3261-55 Daresay (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
5 8-6 b T Laing R Danielson 16/1
13 (1) 21976-0 Pretty Caddy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 8-6 Alan Greeff K Minnie 50/1
14 (7) 408-531 Ado Annie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 8-4 b Mitchell Wiese W Kennedy 16/1
15 (14) 07400-1 Pindan Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Course Winner
6 8-4 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 12/1
17 (12) 000-000 Bonny Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
5 8-3 v Jacques Strydom S Devoy 100/1
16 (16) 4809-89 Express View (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: J King
7 8-3 Jacques Strydom J King NR
2 (17) 007-245 Hazel Jay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Renate Plessis
  • Jockey: R Khathi
5 9-5 b Renate Plessis R Khathi NR