Fairview Friday 7th March

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:00 Maiden Plate (F & M) Welcome To Fairview

10:00 Maiden Plate (F & M) Welcome To Fairview Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 603-524 Lady Silvia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Alan Greeff G Hatt 9/2
2 (7) 8258-83 Ravishing Jewel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
4 9-6 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 15/2
3 (15) 0-68296 Maroofa (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese M J Byleveld 12/1
4 (1) 3424-32 Evening Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Beaten Favourite
6 9-6 b Gavin Smith R Khathi 33/10j
5 (11) 5457-06 Hakahana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 b Dorrie Sham R Danielson 16/1
6 (8) 420545- Pax Africana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 Steven Rensburg W Agrella 20/1
7 (10) 73880-6 Rodeo Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: T Gould
4 9-6 b Mclachlan/ T Gould 20/1
8 (2) 753327- Fly Like An Eagle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 b Yvette Bremner F Herholdt 8/1
10 (12) 43664-2 Sylvie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 Mike Bass G Niekerk 33/10j
11 (18) 385-765 Lady Bizhub (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 25/1
12 (6) 2083-70 Bolognese Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: K Minnie
4 9-6 Alan Greeff K Minnie 66/1
13 (14) 0967-64 Zazca's Magic (AUS)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
5 9-6 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 33/1
14 (17) 798-956 Glam I Am (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: J King
5 9-6 b Hekkie Strydom J King 50/1
15 (5) 9890-00 High Spirited (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
5 9-6 Jacques Strydom A Andrews 100/1
16 (9) 7700-30 Shaki (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des J Mclachlan
  • Jockey: R Fourie
6 9-6 Des J Mclachlan R Fourie 66/1
9 (4) 87040-4 Born For Ballet (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-6 George Uren L Mxothwa (3) NR
17 (13) 74407-9 Miss Big Mamma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: R 1
5 9-6 b Mike Bass R 1 NR
18 (16) 975-409 Pretty Flamingo
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: R 2
5 9-6 Hekkie Strydom R 2 NR

10:35 All To Come Mr 92 Divided Handicap

10:35 All To Come Mr 92 Divided Handicap Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 47-4466 Russian Mig (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: A Balloo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-11 b Hekkie Strydom A Balloo (9) 9/1
3 (5) 1131-41 Vauclair (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 T Laing R Danielson 11/10f
4 (7) 26814-6 Tennessee Strategy (AUS)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 T Laing B Vlooh 16/1
5 (1) 6000-12 Stormy Ridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Alan Greeff G Hatt 11/5
6 (6) 313-225 Money For Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 9/2
7 (2) 07/0717- Ransom Of Choice (AUS)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 T Laing M J Byleveld 33/1
2 (3) 3162-19 Blackmalkin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-9 Justin Snaith L Mxothwa (4) NR

11:10 Maiden Plate 2nd Leg Of The Sascoc Triple Crown 29 March

11:10 Maiden Plate 2nd Leg Of The Sascoc Triple Crown 29 March Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 6033-20 Black Beluga (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
4 9-6 Justin Snaith R Fourie 13/10f
2 (17) 980-232 King Of The Knight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner M J Byleveld 10/1
3 (7) 4234-43 The Grand (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael McLachlan
  • Jockey: R Khathi
7 9-6 b Michael McLachlan R Khathi 6/1
4 (9) 5704-25 Colonel Knox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
5 9-6 b Grant Paddock L Mxothwa (4) 15/2
5 (2) 4505-57 Dont Care (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 b T Laing R Danielson 18/1
6 (14) 98-5 Seaclipper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
4 9-6 b Dorrie Sham G Funeka 20/1
7 (16) 03-6344 Red Squared (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
5 9-6 b Dorrie Sham W Agrella 12/1
8 (3) 00500-0 Red Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
4 9-6 b Jacques Strydom A Andrews 100/1
9 (5) 95-4486 Giuliani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
5 9-6 b Grant Paddock E Webber 50/1
10 (13) 799500- Expedition Leader (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-6 Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 25/1
12 (8) 600/00-0 Star Flight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: D Bogaleboile
6 9-6 b1 Steven Rensburg D Bogaleboile 100/1
13 (18) 00000-9 Return To Red (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: J Soll
4 9-6 George Uren J Soll 100/1
15 (15) 0-0 Flamming Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
4 9-6 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 50/1
16 (11) 3 Gold Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
4 9-6 Gavin Smith G Niekerk 7/1
17 (1) 0999-0 Bellini Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Hatt
4 9-6 b1 Glen Kotzen G Hatt 16/1
11 (10) 340800- Grayson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
5 9-6 b Steven Rensburg F Herholdt NR
14 (4) 800-000 Full Fathoms Five (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Minnie
5 9-6 b Mitchell Wiese K Minnie NR
18 (12) 898-676 Dark Reign (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: R 2
5 9-6 b Dorrie Sham R 2 NR

11:40 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For Your Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate

11:40 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For Your Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 0544-84 Boy From Brazil (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey:
4 9-6 Glen Kotzen 11/5f
2 (3) 8-93642 Coniston (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Hatt
4 9-6 Alan Greeff G Hatt 7/2
3 (6) 588-28 King Olaf (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
5 9-6 T Laing R Danielson 7/2
4 (14) 0008-80 Mullins Reef (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 b Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 12/1
5 (15) 8-36668 Lake Benjamin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
5 9-6 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 20/1
6 (16) 4644-77 Ready For Spring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (4) 10/1
7 (5) 089300- Plumtree (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner F Herholdt 40/1
8 (1) 906-504 Red Minnaloushe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
4 9-6 b Justin Snaith R Fourie 14/1
9 (2) 6855-89 National Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
4 9-6 b Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 50/1
10 (12) 40900-0 Adoreyoutoo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: K Zechner
6 9-6 b Jacques Strydom K Zechner 50/1
11 (10) 93066-7 After The Carnival (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: T Gould
6 9-6 b George Uren T Gould 14/1
13 (4) 00- Fearless Lion (AUS)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: A Andrews
4 9-6 Yvette Bremner A Andrews 50/1
14 (7) Imperial Velvet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Renate Plessis
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 9-6 Renate Plessis R Khathi 33/1
15 (8) 00- Johnnie Ontherocks (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey:
5 9-6 Mclachlan/ 100/1
16 (9) Fire Lily (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-1 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 40/1
12 (13) 0-2 Al Cappuchino (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
4 9-6 Dorrie Sham W Agrella NR

12:15 Mr 75 Divided Handicap Classic Carnival 29 March

12:15 Mr 75 Divided Handicap Classic Carnival 29 March Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 158- Pegged For Glory (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 T Laing K Zechner 16/1
2 (6) 410-133 Brother In Arms (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 15/2
3 (12) 9/06-909 Albarakah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey:
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-3 b Glen Kotzen 10/1
4 (19) 67969-0 General Jubilation (AUS)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: B Vlooh
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 T Laing B Vlooh 33/1
5 (3) 4121-12 Stars And Stripes (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 b T Laing R Danielson 14/5f
6 (20) 45529-0 Golconda
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Yvette Bremner M J Byleveld 10/1
7 (1) 45-10 Pontedera (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Yvette Bremner A Andrews 33/1
8 (14) 936-436 My Jelly Bean (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
5 8-9 Justin Snaith R Fourie 8/1
10 (13) 31-2510 Nile Symphony (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mclachlan/ R Khathi 12/1
11 (5) 2784-03 The Ford (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 b Alan Greeff G Hatt 12/1
12 (16) 3282-15 Budweiser Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 b Dorrie Sham G Funeka 25/1
13 (4) 15609-9 Emperor's Forest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 25/1
14 (18) 77415-7 Up And Running (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Mike Bass G Niekerk 9/1
15 (17) 30228-7 Casey Ryder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Curling
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Yvette Bremner R Curling 14/1
16 (7) 4692-60 Hostile Takeover (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 b T Laing T Gould 50/1
17 (8) 790/040 Ice Crusher (SAF)
  • Trainer: Des J Mclachlan
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-3 Des J Mclachlan S Naidoo 66/1
18 (2) 04421-6 Brother Josh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Steven Rensburg F Herholdt 25/1
9 (11) 4725-01 Ess El Kay (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b George Uren L Mxothwa (3) NR
19 (15) 49-6242 Al Lunam (SAF)
  • Trainer: Renate Plessis
  • Jockey: R 1
4 8-9 Renate Plessis R 1 NR
20 (10) 20648-1 Jason Of Argonaut (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Alan Greeff R 2 NR

12:55 Soccer 6 Conditions Plate (F & M)

12:55 Soccer 6 Conditions Plate (F & M) Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 982-042 She's A Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (4) 12/1
2 (2) 0609-98 Sunningdale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Distance Winner
9 9-6 Jacques Strydom A Andrews 66/1
3 (3) 21321-6 Silvan Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Alan Greeff G Hatt 4/1
4 (10) 4158-11 Starlight Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 15/2
5 (6) 00453-4 Dubai Gina (AUS)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 9/20f
6 (7) 4204-15 Miss Diana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 16/1
7 (8) 007-245 Hazel Jay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Renate Plessis
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 b Renate Plessis R Khathi 25/1
9 (4) 071000- Jettin' Along (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Mike Bass N Patel (9) 66/1
10 (1) 00-0000 Bonny Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
5 8-3 v Jacques Strydom F Herholdt 100/1
8 (5) 06519-9 Social Climber (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Curling
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Yvette Bremner R Curling NR

13:30 Ibhayi Stakes (Listed) (3 Year-olds)

13:30 Ibhayi Stakes (Listed) (3 Year-olds) Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8112-11 Oats
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Grant Paddock L Mxothwa (4) 8/1
2 (2) 14127-4 Seattle Storm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Alan Greeff G Hatt 7/1
3 (10) 43322-1 Chestnut's Rocket (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 8-7 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 11/10f
4 (9) 11443-8 Zobens (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Gavin Smith G Niekerk 25/1
5 (8) 21213-2 King Of Indians (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Gavin Smith F Herholdt 8/1
6 (5) 1265-33 Glenton (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fourie
4 8-3 Justin Snaith R Fourie 7/2
7 (4) 216-85 Bush Ranger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Yvette Bremner K Zechner 40/1
8 (11) 68-7632 Voices Of Kings (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 50/1
9 (6) 81-3773 Titlee (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 Mitchell Wiese K Minnie 28/1
10 (3) 90136-0 Eye Of The Panther (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Glen Kotzen R Khathi 25/1
11 (7) 513329- Taipai Tigress (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 7-12 Steven Rensburg T Gould 25/1

14:05 Racing Association Mr 72 Handicap

14:05 Racing Association Mr 72 Handicap Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 78-5280 Lunar Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: T Laing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-9 b T Laing R Danielson 15/2
2 (3) 0059-09 Priceless Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 b Jacques Strydom A Andrews 66/1
3 (2) 1048-73 Mister Gone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-2 b Alan Greeff G Hatt 11/2
4 (16) 1423-02 Big Daddy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R Curling
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-1 Yvette Bremner R Curling 16/1
5 (7) 832-521 Anzac (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 b Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 19/10f
6 (8) 010/0-90 Dancing Spirit
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
5 9-0 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 66/1
7 (11) 05-2550 Greystone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: W Agrella
5 9-0 Dorrie Sham W Agrella 10/1
8 (6) 51000-0 Magnolia Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 b1 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 25/1
9 (4) 681610- Saxony (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 b Justin Snaith R Khathi 15/2
10 (5) 990700- Double Nelson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Yvette Bremner F Herholdt 20/1
11 (13) 64649-0 Go Foxy (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 b George Uren G Niekerk 16/1
12 (14) 605-851 Bishop's Choice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Hekkie Strydom
  • Jockey: K Minnie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Hekkie Strydom K Minnie 16/1
13 (9) 107-789 Wogsy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: J Soll
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Gavin Smith J Soll 33/1
14 (10) 0946-18 Dance Club
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 b Grant Paddock E Webber 20/1
15 (12) 1407-40 Koenigsegg (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 25/1
16 (17) 037276- Asgard (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
6 8-3 b Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 25/1
17 (15) 90740-6 Red Banner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: R 1
6 9-0 Yvette Bremner R 1 NR
18 (18) 55264-3 Polo Warrior (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Justin Snaith R 2 NR

14:40 Fm 59 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Your Patronage

14:40 Fm 59 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Your Patronage Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (18) 004-219 Typhoon Tess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: L Mxothwa
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Gavin Smith L Mxothwa (4) 14/1
2 (6) 207309- Kiwi Island (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: W Agrella
6 9-6 Mclachlan/ W Agrella 40/1
3 (1) 08611-2 Pacific Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dorrie Sham
  • Jockey: G Funeka
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Dorrie Sham G Funeka 33/10f
4 (10) 100-0 Yeoville (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: E Webber
4 9-5 Grant Paddock E Webber 33/1
5 (2) 1064-86 Quick Delivery (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: J Soll
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-5 Gavin Smith J Soll 8/1
6 (5) 00902-1 Tamtan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles B Roberts
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Charles B Roberts A Andrews 16/1
7 (9) 60900-3 Classic Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 b Alan Greeff G Hatt 6/1
8 (14) 20984-4 Varuna (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: T Gould
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Gavin Smith T Gould 8/1
10 (11) 4900-25 The Good Life
  • Trainer: Grant Paddock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
5 9-1 Grant Paddock R Danielson 14/1
11 (15) 909310- Dynamo Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gavin Smith N Patel (9) 33/1
12 (4) 31215-8 Spectacularus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Mclachlan/ R Khathi 15/2
13 (19) 0082-06 Kimmi De Lago (AUS)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
5 8-11 Yvette Bremner F Herholdt 18/1
14 (13) 4440-50 Eye Port (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Wiese
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 8-9 b Mitchell Wiese K Zechner 40/1
15 (16) 7-79088 Romanella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jacques Strydom
  • Jockey: S Devoy
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Jacques Strydom S Devoy 66/1
16 (8) 40530-0 Testing The Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Uren
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 b George Uren G Niekerk 6/1
17 (17) 051000- Soho Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Alan Greeff C Ndlovu 80/1
18 (7) 0/10000- Empire Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: A Wilmot
  • Jockey: S Naidoo
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 A Wilmot S Naidoo 66/1
9 (12) 4408-00 Planet Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mclachlan/
  • Jockey:
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 b Mclachlan/ NR
19 (3) 33603-9 Bella Ragazza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yvette Bremner
  • Jockey: A Balloo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Yvette Bremner A Balloo (9) NR
20 (20) 060-886 Irish Lady
  • Trainer: Alan Greeff
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Alan Greeff R 2 NR