Fairmount Park Tuesday 11th June

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 0-47624 Dance Day (MEX)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: J Lejeune
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mike Durham J Lejeune
1 (5) 22-2162 Lula Day (MEX)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mike Durham R Hernandez
2 (1) 22-5466 The Sky Is Falling (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Carr
  • Jockey: S Collins
4 8-8 Edward Carr S Collins
3 (2) 873146 Alaskan Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Childers
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 James Childers R Cummings
4 (3) 4921 Sissy Style Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Jansen
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kenny Jansen L Wells
5 (6) 468-16 Tiny Tenant (USA)
  • Trainer: John Witthauer
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Witthauer A Velazquez
6 (7) 801843 Bars N' Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Kenneth Rosendohl,
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Jr Kenneth Rosendohl, D Macedo
7 (8) 697-721 Zenina (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ralph Martinez S Slinger (7)

19:27 Claiming

19:27 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 745-229 Grand Procession (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Hellman
  • Jockey: S Collins
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Leroy Hellman S Collins
2 (2) 956677- Cedar Key Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: A Rivero
4 8-8 Mike Durham A Rivero
3 (3) 41 This Here Guitar (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Essenpreis
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Eddie Essenpreis L Wells
4 (4) 80-3466 Gracies Brudder (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hughes
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dennis Hughes D Macedo
5 (5) 23-6347 Imminent Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fridley
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steve Fridley U Lopez
6 (6) 16-6633 Jack's Big Fella (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Don Bentler S Slinger (7)
7 (7) 865415 Lyddane Bridge Rd (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ralph Martinez R Hernandez
8 (8) 448755 Come On Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: J Lejeune
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mike Durham J Lejeune

19:54 Maiden Special Weight

19:54 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-75265 Exactly Like Me (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
6 8-12 David Hunt A Velazquez
2 (2) 42 Bold Enough (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Holsapple
  • Jockey: M James
4 8-12 Stacey Holsapple M James
3 (3) 7-6524 Cherry Fiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Essenpreis
  • Jockey: L Wells
3 8-4 Eddie Essenpreis L Wells
4 (4) 3-62325 Grant H (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Brooks
  • Jockey: J Lejeune
4 8-12 Lanny Brooks J Lejeune
5 (5) 866 Ringo's Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: D Campbell
  • Jockey: S Collins
4 8-12 D Campbell S Collins
6 (6) 9 Hotpepper Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Walker,
  • Jockey: R Cummings
3 8-4 Jr Charles Walker, R Cummings
7 (7) 423 Road Trippn (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Steve Manley E Cosme
8 (8) 425332- J Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: D Campbell
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 D Campbell U Lopez
9 (9) 70-275 Blingunneeded (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail MacAri
  • Jockey: A Rivero
4 8-7 Gail MacAri A Rivero

20:21 Claiming

20:21 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 50400-8 Chasin The Girls (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Hunt A Velazquez
1 (7) 435263 Napi (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 David Hunt D Macedo
2 (1) 33488-7 Seyrule (USA)
  • Trainer: Taff Overton
  • Jockey: S Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Taff Overton S Collins
3 (2) 468-458 Cap'n Felix (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Frank Randazzo, E Cosme
4 (4) 637-644 Creole's Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jerry Hammond U Lopez
5 (5) 4669-78 Joy From Phoenix (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hughes
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Dennis Hughes A Rivero
6 (6) 487-752 Unbridled Ascent (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Gerald Butler L Wells

20:49 Claiming

20:49 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6473-38 Illini Mo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Witthauer
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-8 John Witthauer A Velazquez
2 (2) 43-5264 Icar (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Wells
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Duane Wells L Wells
3 (3) 9-94977 Nolan's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Smith
  • Jockey: R Cummings
5 8-8 Dennis Smith R Cummings
4 (4) 0-84698 M M Express (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: J Lejeune
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 David Hunt J Lejeune
5 (5) 11192/2 Crown Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: J Wilborn
  • Jockey: S Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 J Wilborn S Collins
6 (6) 675343- Midnite Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Duncan
  • Jockey: M Kenny
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Larry Duncan M Kenny
7 (7) 8/175-36 Roco Caprice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Walker,
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Jr Charles Walker, S Slinger (7)
8 (8) 11938-8 Barry K (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Trione,
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Thomas Trione, R Hernandez
9 (9) 7356-35 Cajun Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Hellman
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Leroy Hellman D Sukie

21:16 Allowance

21:16 Allowance Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-12327 Georgie My Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Jr Frank Randazzo, E Cosme
2 (2) 82-7424 Try A Lemon Drop (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail MacAri
  • Jockey: A Rivero
3 8-4 Gail MacAri A Rivero
3 (3) Rio Chama (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Steve Manley S Slinger (5)
4 (4) 2341 Mr Anonymous (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Don Bentler D Sukie
5 (5) 314114 Indanameofdafather (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ralph Martinez R Hernandez
6 (6) 53-5132 Cherokee Paint (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: J Lejeune
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mike Durham J Lejeune
7 (7) 0-53361 Mountain Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 David Hunt A Velazquez

21:44 Claiming

21:44 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 90-3571 Midway In (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Gerald Butler S Slinger (7)
2 (2) 9-215 Prince Neff (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Essenpreis
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Eddie Essenpreis L Wells
4 (4) 2129-3 Moe'swesternomelet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gabe Retana D Macedo
5 (5) 42374-8 Kids Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Becker R Hernandez
6 (6) 63213/6 Explicit Lease (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fridley
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Steve Fridley A Velazquez
7 (7) 1 El Ginger (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Steve Manley U Lopez
8 (8) 47-5334 Al Mudeer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Walker,
  • Jockey: R Cummings
4 8-8 Jr Charles Walker, R Cummings
9 (9) 43-317 Puny He Ain't (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Nance
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Michael Nance D Sukie
10 (10) 291575 Dangerous Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Rusty Hellman E Cosme
3 (3) 42512-5 Circletherunway (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cunningham
  • Jockey: S Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Robert Cunningham S Collins NR

22:12 Claiming

22:12 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 577242 Giving Points (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Gerald Butler D Macedo
2 (2) 05/3-687 Pakeha King (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: L Wells
6 8-8 Mike Durham L Wells
3 (3) 52414 After Josh (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 John Cox S Slinger (5)
4 (4) 70-9556 Amorli (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Smith
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Dennis Smith R Cummings
5 (5) 615380 Quiet Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Dizeo
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dino Dizeo E Cosme
6 (6) 556841 Fathers Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jerry Hammond U Lopez
7 (7) 34-8426 Uno Macho Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: M James
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerald Butler M James
8 (8) 46-3515 Buddylight (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Becker R Hernandez
9 (9) 0-65774 Junkyard Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: J Lejeune
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Hunt J Lejeune
10 (10) 600-660 Prospect Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Cheryl Brown
  • Jockey: A Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Cheryl Brown A Velazquez