Fair Meadows Thursday 25th July

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47 Turnpikes Lineage (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: C Smith
2 8-10 Matt Whitekiller C Smith
2 (2) 088 Cuzs Painted Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco J Flores
3 (3) 64 Chromes Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Stacey Capps B Packer
4 (4) 644833 Money Making Betty (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Luz Chavira I Carnero
5 (5) 7545 Sullys Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Martinez
  • Jockey: M Frederick
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Felipe Martinez M Frederick
6 (6) 97 Jazzy Jungle (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Thomas
  • Jockey: J Schmidt
2 8-10 Harold Thomas J Schmidt

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 560/968 Catchafallingstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Iverson
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course Winner
8 8-1 Karen Iverson C Johnstone (5)
1 (6) 441654 Wild Ivan (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Iverson
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Karen Iverson J Romero
2 (1) 323564 Chief Two Spots (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
3 (3) 685334 Hoya (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Gass
  • Jockey: E McNeil
7 8-6 Mark Gass E McNeil
4 (4) 3-42411 Mooning You (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Roger Engel B Landeros
5 (5) 224-613 Delwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Veronica Griggs C Worst

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-15868 Grc Royal Azoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Orville Smith
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
3 8-12 Orville Smith A Samaniego
2 (2) 67-6522 Baby Dolls Precious (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Kirby
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jackie Kirby J Salazar
3 (3) 868-271 White Collar Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Recil Payton
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Recil Payton T Bennett
4 (4) 52-2761 Fly Lv Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Barnes
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Mark Barnes R Wilson
5 (5) 70-812 Blazen Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: John Brasseaux
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Brasseaux K Muntz
6 (6) 21826-4 Jesse James Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Matt Whitekiller C Smith

01:15 Maiden Claiming

01:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 45 Powerful View (USA)
  • Trainer: James Limbaugh
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
2 8-10 James Limbaugh A Samaniego
3 (3) Zippity Zipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 Brian Muse R Wilson
4 (4) 633 Country Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: R Howell
  • Jockey: P Nieto
2 8-10 R Howell P Nieto
5 (5) Kolors N Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: J Romero
2 8-10 Tim Dixon J Romero
6 (6) 6 Gospel Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: J Pierce
2 8-10 Steve Williams J Pierce
7 (7) Apollo Appalooza (USA)
  • Trainer: D Landers
  • Jockey: D Brinlee
2 8-10 D Landers D Brinlee
1 (1) 079 She Is Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lozier
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
2 8-10 Michael Lozier M Rodriguez NR

01:40 Maiden Claiming

01:40 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0/95-956 Gypsy Win (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cook
  • Jockey: J Pierce
5 8-12 David Cook J Pierce
2 (2) 9-99878 Ladylookinforgold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-12 Jesus Bustos C Johnstone
3 (3) 7/854-57 State Crafts Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Brooks
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
6 8-12 Jim Brooks T Cunningham
4 (4) 676534 Dian For A Million (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-6 Randy Newenhouse E McNeil
5 (5) 3 Grayirishprospect (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cook
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
6 8-12 David Cook M Rodriguez
8 (8) 375-525 Alpha Mood (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gass
  • Jockey: B Ernst
6 8-12 Michael Gass B Ernst
9 (9) 576557 Louise's Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
10 (10) 2-25447 Onery Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Corderman
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-12 Scott Corderman D Wood
6 (6) 6 Dixon Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
3 8-6 Kevin Morgan A Samaniego NR
7 (7) 087 Countdownsgreybaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: J Romero
4 8-12 Ron David J Romero NR

02:05 Allowance

02:05 Allowance Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 337-943 Awesome Tricketta (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Eddy
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Teresa Eddy J Romero
2 (2) 552-363 Nate Jeffers (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mourning
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Don Mourning J Vazquez
3 (3) 33-2453 Rusty Earl (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Matt Whitekiller C Smith
4 (4) 428-521 Go Snowman (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cooper
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Frank Cooper T Bennett
5 (5) 1440-04 Tbs Runnin On Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Lacey
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Todd Lacey J Flores
6 (6) 7366-1 Rosies Makn Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Tarwater
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Tom Tarwater K Muntz
7 (7) 178/82-6 Moon Em Joni (USA)
  • Trainer: Cosme Quijada
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Cosme Quijada A Samaniego

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 343161 Red Hot Tamale (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Randy Newenhouse T Cunningham
2 (2) 0-12305 Susans Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Amy McAnally B Landeros
3 (3) 327572 Is That So (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Rippee
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Tommy Rippee C Johnstone (5)
4 (4) 751858 Betta Trifecta (USA)
  • Trainer: Orrin Cogburn
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Orrin Cogburn C Kimes
5 (5) 421385 Stormy Arky (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Bogdanovich
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rick Bogdanovich K Muntz
6 (6) 7/00-879 Lil Red Lode (USA)
  • Trainer: Dena Thomas
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dena Thomas M Rodriguez
7 (7) 3-52044 Lil Lalu (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Tim Dixon J Romero
8 (8) 803647 Wanda Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: J Schmidt
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lucio Espiritu J Schmidt
9 (9) 383712 Wild Valley Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Gass
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mark Gass E McNeil

02:55 Maiden

02:55 Maiden Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Luckinizer (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Silva
4 9-0 Pedro Hernandez A Silva
2 (2) 943380- Hes Kool Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Martinez
  • Jockey: J Romero
3 8-12 Gerardo Martinez J Romero
3 (3) 4-7 Staring Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mourning
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
5 9-0 Don Mourning J Vazquez
4 (4) 955-4 Jl Bonita Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Cosme Quijada
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
4 9-0 Cosme Quijada A Samaniego
5 (5) 235425- Fast Flyn Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Brian Muse I Carnero
6 (6) 352-640 Thisflightsfortoro (USA)
  • Trainer: Orville Smith
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-12 Orville Smith J Flores
7 (7) 73-323 Kg Just Sayin (USA)
  • Trainer: Loyd Moreland
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Loyd Moreland C Smith
8 (8) 7865-53 Fugasconcreteworker (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: T Bennett
3 8-12 Oscar Nunez T Bennett
9 (9) Dashin Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: J Pierce
3 8-12 Ron David J Pierce
10 (10) 6-83333 Paynted Luv (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: D Means
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brian Muse D Means

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 368979/ Grey Lone Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Allison
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Donald Allison B Landeros
2 (2) 669-772 Brandons Hot Sauce (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Seaton
  • Jockey: J Schmidt
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Shane Seaton J Schmidt
3 (3) 980-084 Mr. Gold Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jesus Bustos M Rodriguez
4 (4) 7315-81 Sir Pony Bologna (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mike Teel C Worst
5 (5) 7-82166 Addie Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: William Taylor
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 William Taylor K Muntz
6 (6) 459536 Kick Loose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Tim Dixon J Romero
7 (7) 418-732 Smile For Gin (USA)
  • Trainer: Loyd Clements
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Loyd Clements T Cunningham
8 (8) 465/600 Mi C You N Iowa (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Leith
  • Jockey: D Brinlee
7 8-6 Steve Leith D Brinlee
9 (9) 653672 Itsadonedealmister (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
10 (10) 51-9458 Trickeroy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Hunt
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-6 J Hunt D Wood

03:45 Claiming

03:45 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 153673 Early Nominee (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mitzner
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Mitzner E McNeil
2 (2) 361623 Minor Leager (USA)
  • Trainer: Merel Moore
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Merel Moore K Muntz
3 (3) 814661 Smoking Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Tim Dixon J Romero
4 (4) 866447 Red Gal's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Fred Bass B Landeros
5 (5) 46-2572 Outlaw J Wales (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Clothier
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Scott Clothier C Kimes
6 (6) 212213 Tacamo (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Goodman
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randy Goodman C Worst
7 (7) 235371 Nomorehardtimes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jesus Bustos T Cunningham
8 (8) 6-15668 Strobe Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Amy McAnally C Johnstone (5)

04:10 Optional Claiming

04:10 Optional Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41-4146 Go Desert Mount (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Tana Pace A Silva
2 (2) 3124-31 Hero Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Stacey Capps B Packer
3 (3) 38-9725 Mapricel (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
3 8-10 Francisco Gonzalez J Vazquez
4 (4) 51/7211- Wreckless Dean (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Tana Pace J Salazar
5 (5) 21-1121 Pure D Spit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguilera
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Aguilera J Flores
6 (6) 9-29444 Lil Shorta Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Harmon
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Rodney Harmon J Romero
7 (7) 186629 Arbeka Raincloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Devereaux
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Larry Devereaux K Muntz
8 (8) 7-11411 Wild N Wicked Jd (USA)
  • Trainer: Virgil Sitsler
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Virgil Sitsler C Smith
9 (9) 642/373 Separate Cell (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Clinton Crawford T Bennett

04:35 Claiming

04:35 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 89-4757 Sv Smokin Choo Choo (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Oscar Nunez I Carnero
2 (2) 24400-9 Fast Man Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Devereaux
  • Jockey: D Means
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 8-12 Larry Devereaux D Means
3 (3) 376-561 I B A Teller Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: M Frederick
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Clemente Hurtado M Frederick
4 (4) 278824 Sea Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kenny Laymon J Salazar
5 (5) 7434-26 Cash In The Big Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Goodnight
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Bill Goodnight T Bennett
6 (6) 74165-4 Rare Approval (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Martinez
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gerardo Martinez J Romero