Fair Meadows Sunday 22nd June

  • Surface: Dirt

22:00 Claiming

22:00 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 366-941 Hot Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: M Delgado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco M Delgado
2 (2) 7145-74 Ready Made Visions (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gavin
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Michael Gavin R Wilson
3 (3) 22-9004 Grc Royal Azoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Meza
  • Jockey: D Torres
4 9-0 Mary Meza D Torres
4 (4) 241 Streak First (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Hurdle
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Michelle Hurdle B Ernst
5 (5) 608-13 Dashin Debutante (USA)
  • Trainer: Mollie Devereaux
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Mollie Devereaux J Romero

22:25 Claiming

22:25 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1443-7 Good Lookin Fella (USA)
  • Trainer: Tara Sanders
  • Jockey: T Bennett
3 8-12 Tara Sanders T Bennett
3 (3) 23314-2 Ians Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Hurdle
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Michelle Hurdle B Ernst
4 (4) 21-2487 Hiclass Hammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Arthur Gordon J Salazar
5 (5) 63321-7 Rg Eye Opening Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Blankenship
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
5 9-0 Hubert Blankenship S Risenhoover
1 (1) 19-7637 Tail Gunner Ladybug (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Wright
  • Jockey: J Romero
4 9-0 Albert Wright J Romero NR

22:50 Claiming

22:50 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2186-88 Mister Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Romero
4 9-0 Brian Muse J Romero
2 (2) 066/128- Cleats Hot Socks (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Giddens
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Darrell Giddens T Bennett
3 (3) 46218- First Prize Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Blankenship
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
4 9-0 Hubert Blankenship S Risenhoover
4 (4) 646-683 Teller Shez Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Orrin Cogburn
  • Jockey: R Wilson
4 9-0 Orrin Cogburn R Wilson
5 (5) 397/552 Jeconcas Littleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne George
  • Jockey: B Ernst
8 9-0 Wayne George B Ernst
6 (6) 5134-55 Some Fancy Chiseling (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Ketchum
  • Jockey: W Thomason
5 9-0 Danny Ketchum W Thomason

23:15 Claiming

23:15 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 78-3347 Dry (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Shad Seaton F Wethey
2 (2) 582366 Wayne A Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mitzner
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Robert Mitzner E McNeil
3 (3) 99-8988 Abel Winaprize (USA)
  • Trainer: Joanna Lambert
  • Jockey: D Torres
7 8-10 Joanna Lambert D Torres
4 (4) 43-4626 Duzy Jasko (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 J Williams C Kimes
5 (5) 7-36756 Allnfasttime (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Mark Buehrer J Medina

23:40 Maiden Claiming

23:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4245-35 Crafty Lionel (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Foster
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Dale Foster B Ernst
2 (2) Red Shooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: D Torres
3 8-6 b1 Ron David D Torres
3 (3) 533 Golpe (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Bauserman
  • Jockey: D Williams
4 8-12 Cody Bauserman D Williams
4 (4) 695608 Afleet Desperado (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne George
  • Jockey: C Diaz
5 8-12 Wayne George C Diaz
5 (5) 0- Alittletrickie (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: B Goff
4 8-12 Marti Rodriguez B Goff
6 (6) 5-47423 Blizzar (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Mark Buehrer J Medina

00:05 Maiden

00:05 Maiden Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8337-42 Crowheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Dee Keener I Carnero
2 (2) 0-2 Mga Policymaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: M Delgado
3 8-12 Luz Chavira M Delgado
3 (3) 8 Eye N Your Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidencio Jimenez
  • Jockey: M Vazquez
3 8-12 Fidencio Jimenez M Vazquez
4 (4) 0 Eyesa Target (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Bearden
  • Jockey: B Ernst
5 9-0 Donnie Bearden B Ernst
5 (5) 2-73 James Is A Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
3 8-12 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
6 (6) 428-8 Cherry Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
7 (7) 6289-85 Ima Ivory (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Romero
3 8-12 Brian Muse J Romero
8 (8) 6-944 Pretty On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: D Torres
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco D Torres
9 (9) 7456-7 Seabrooke (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Estrada
  • Jockey: R Meraz
3 8-12 Jose Estrada R Meraz
10 (10) 8627-43 Winatreeous (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Salazar
4 9-0 Jose Gonzalez J Salazar

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-64554 Arkansas Valor (USA)
  • Trainer: John Garvin
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-12 John Garvin B Landeros
2 (2) 7-86 Time Lapse (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hunt
  • Jockey: J Romero
4 8-12 David Hunt J Romero
3 (3) 336-645 Choral Duet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Redden
  • Jockey: F Wethey
6 8-12 James Redden F Wethey
4 (4) 6-766 Cecil (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Goodman
  • Jockey: C Kimes
4 8-12 Randy Goodman C Kimes
5 (5) 0-86086 Liberty Orders (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: D Williams
6 8-12 Ron David D Williams

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 78-6398 The Tormenator (USA)
  • Trainer: James Parsley
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 James Parsley E McNeil
2 (2) 590-884 Big Sugardaddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Romero
4 8-12 Brian Muse J Romero
3 (3) 08-7869 Anti Social (USA)
  • Trainer: John Martin
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 John Martin S Risenhoover
4 (4) 2-25523 Lookslikeahit (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: D Williams
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Scott Young D Williams
5 (5) 2-33939 Quadruple Dog Dare (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jody Pruitt J Medina
6 (6) 954-299 Chrome Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Garrison
  • Jockey: B Ernst
6 8-12 Scott Garrison B Ernst
7 (7) 38-3245 U Don't Scare Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: F Wethey
5 8-12 Mark Buehrer F Wethey

01:20 Maiden Claiming

01:20 Maiden Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 07 Sm A Royal Pyc (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: I Carnero
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford I Carnero
2 (2) 0895 Ericasbadadditude (USA)
  • Trainer: Recil Payton
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-12 Recil Payton B Landeros
3 (3) 4265-45 Bp Holland Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Estrada
  • Jockey: D Torres
3 8-12 Jose Estrada D Torres
4 (4) 38-9 Hope For Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Barnes
  • Jockey: D Williams
3 8-12 Connie Barnes D Williams
5 (5) 807-9 Dlw Gunpowderandlead (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidencio Jimenez
  • Jockey: M Vazquez
3 8-12 Fidencio Jimenez M Vazquez
6 (6) 888-58 Dashinzoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: R Meraz
3 8-12 Ray Enlow R Meraz
7 (7) 764-663 Redneck Kind Of Luv (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
3 8-12 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
8 (8) 963-64 Miss Chain Gang (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: M Delgado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco M Delgado
9 (9) 99-0 Stoli At Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: B Goff
3 8-12 Marti Rodriguez B Goff
10 (10) 44627-3 Pc Freda James (USA)
  • Trainer: Salimm Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Salazar
3 8-12 Salimm Hernandez J Salazar

01:45 Claiming

01:45 Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 143014 Crafty Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
2 (2) 381677 R Gold Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmie Hale
  • Jockey: D Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jimmie Hale D Williams
3 (3) 8-57451 Cimmaron Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jody Pruitt J Medina
4 (4) 553365 Lazer Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lemburg
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mark Lemburg E McNeil
5 (5) 61625-4 Normandy's Maze (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Burdette
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Ross Burdette B Landeros
6 (6) 67-7854 Smile For Gin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Trout
  • Jockey: C Diaz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Trout C Diaz
7 (7) 664565 Tears (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Corderman
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Corderman S Risenhoover
8 (8) 53-7911 Nearly Was Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Goodman
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Randy Goodman F Wethey

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 4612-33 Kips Little Clique (USA)
  • Trainer: Clement Hurtado
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Clement Hurtado J Romero
3 (3) 246-675 Kiawah Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: M Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Luz Chavira M Delgado
4 (4) 143-549 Kg Kick The Habit (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Arthur Gordon J Salazar
5 (5) 1725-43 Bestogne (USA)
  • Trainer: Salimm Hernandez
  • Jockey: D Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Salimm Hernandez D Torres
6 (6) 2517-69 Shez Pappas Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Davidson
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Donald Davidson A Samaniego
7 (7) 46-8980 Pals Heartbreaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
1 (1) 314-473 Flashingbully (USA)
  • Trainer: J Anderson
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 J Anderson I Carnero NR

02:30 Allowance

02:30 Allowance Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Furr Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Clinton Crawford I Carnero
2 (2) 614 Storm Cat Starlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gamez
  • Jockey: D Torres
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jose Gamez D Torres
3 (3) 177 Black Jack Corona Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: M Delgado
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Luz Chavira M Delgado
4 (4) 1 Chiseled Like Vike (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Hurdle
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Michelle Hurdle B Ernst
5 (5) 716 A Royal Fling (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Romero
2 8-10 Brian Muse J Romero
6 (6) 4 Jcs White Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco A Samaniego
7 (7) 4128 A Black Zipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Joe Thomas,
  • Jockey: D Williams
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Sr Joe Thomas, D Williams
8 (8) 451 Spit Curl Trey (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Rodney Reed J Salazar