Evangeline Downs Friday 30th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Maiden Claiming

23:40 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-76557 Call Me Big De (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Thibodeaux
  • Jockey: T Faul
5 9-0 Lynn Thibodeaux T Faul
2 (2) 8076-50 Jw Final Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna S Gillum
3 (3) 643765 Goodbye Happens (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: E Cox
3 8-12 Roy Roberts E Cox
4 (4) 8673 Hipolito (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Martin
  • Jockey: J Chavis
4 9-0 Debra Martin J Chavis
6 (6) 878364 Bayouland Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Hebert
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Joel Hebert B Ransom
5 (5) 097 Goldenbubblebar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Dore
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Ralph Dore J Dearmon NR

00:05 Maiden Claiming

00:05 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 83 Tempestinateapot (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Reynolds
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Cody Reynolds D Alvarez
3 (3) 63 Slinkys Coup De Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: J Jerman
2 8-12 Randy Hebert J Jerman
4 (4) 9 Krysis (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Paul Rigdon S Gillum
5 (5) Tk Imdacontender (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Thomas Nixon B Ransom
6 (6) 86 Eyesa Special Darlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
2 8-12 Robert Meche J Deschamp
7 (7) 446423 Good Times Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Kenneth Weeks A Lujan
9 (9) 74676 Mcm Fast Episode (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
10 (10) 97383 Jess Chilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Ramiro Beltran R Edison
1 (1) 54 A Jewel In All Ways (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-12 Robin Justice J Hamilton NR
8 (8) 889857 Jc Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
2 8-12 Jose Espinoza M Rubalcava NR

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5746-43 Shine Mona Lisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Paul Rigdon S Gillum
2 (2) 505-874 What A Magical Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Huval
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
4 9-0 Louis Huval J Dearmon
3 (3) 3-97524 Jewels Patriot Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: E Cox
3 8-12 Manuel Vega E Cox
4 (4) 282584 Dosmil Rakin Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Nixon
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
4 9-0 Bobby Nixon M Rubalcava
5 (5) 4396-56 Little Triple Lynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Javier Contreras A Lujan
6 (6) 54435-5 Nike Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 Johnny Dowden F Maldonado
7 (7) 766-087 Ultimate Bug (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Ladner
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
3 8-12 Edwin Ladner O Baldillez

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 236047 Chain Saw Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 William Little A Lujan
2 (2) 34-2377 Oak Link (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ned Goutierrez R Ramirez
3 (3) 487579 Dashin King Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Hill
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Aubrey Hill D Beaty
4 (4) 266861 Rakin On The Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey J Chavis
5 (5) 123462 Toast To Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Wilfred Roberts S Gillum
6 (6) 524-816 Jw Movn First (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
7 (7) 313567 Shezadashinatcha (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Orlando Orozco R Edison
8 (8) 388/262 Jus Call Me Poncho (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
9 (9) 334578 Quick To Color (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ricky Long G Medina
10 (10) 61-5077 Bigtime Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Justin Dehart G Ortiz

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24-6565 Tylersroyalsymphony (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Christopher Blanchet J Dearmon
3 (3) 273164 Hezafastjewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Richard Smith J Chavis
4 (4) 7-22333 Rc Bill Movin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
5 (5) 51-1823 Bayou Schoolboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Michael Zingelmann G Ortiz
6 (6) 563272 Mi Shot Of Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
7 (7) 474511 Vf Wannabeafavorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jorge Lopez R Ramirez
2 (2) 143-154 Passen Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava NR

01:45 Claiming

01:45 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 424521 Fasttown Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Randy Hebert J Jerman
2 (2) 586455 Cee Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
5 9-0 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez
3 (3) 1-48854 Louisiana Cookin (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrell Holland
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Terrell Holland S Gillum
4 (4) 2-34421 Five Lies (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Danny Eldridge A Lujan
6 (6) 8-62419 Toms First Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 Thomas Nixon F Maldonado
7 (7) 763755 Jrd Easy Dashin (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Weeks
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Doug Weeks D Blake
5 (5) 45-2197 Ms Mcshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gary Mason B Ransom NR

02:10 Optional Claiming

02:10 Optional Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-12412 First Caroline Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton
2 (2) 71-1246 On Paw Paws Dime (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vann Haywood A Lujan
3 (3) 525413 Louisianaschoolboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Willie Simien S Gillum
4 (4) 541214 Hez All Jacked Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
5 (5) 9-62532 Ww Watch Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alonzo Loya R Edison
6 (6) 6-67469 Valiant Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
3 8-12 Joseph Manucy O Baldillez
7 (7) 535421 Rekles Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
8 (8) 441877 Rockets Special Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
5 9-0 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
9 (9) 372117 Admiral Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Javier Contreras D Alvarez

02:35 Claiming

02:35 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 612545 Indigo Theft (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Hamilton
2 (2) 476315 Quick Blue Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robin Justice D Blake
3 (3) 972731 First Lil Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Elroy Potts S Gillum
4 (4) 7/143-75 Made Women (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Phillip Calais J Mitchener
5 (5) 7-17748 Commanding Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Dominic
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Samuel Dominic J Rodriguez
6 (6) 533813 Sheza Dashing Delta (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Richard Smith J Chavis
7 (7) 619848 Sheza Cocktail Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
8 (8) 445621 Zowee (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
9 (9) 834-431 Stealing Is Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey G Ortiz
10 (10) 22-3132 Ttt Kellys Lindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ned Goutierrez D Alvarez

03:00 Optional Claiming

03:00 Optional Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-43284 Corona Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 b1 Alonzo Loya M Rubalcava
3 (3) 116955 Firstprizegol (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron B Ransom
4 (4) 592721 A Solid Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Javier Contreras J Deschamp
6 (6) 178642 Mr Jess Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 William Little S Gillum
7 (7) 311152 Zoomin To Firstplace (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Judd Kearl A Lujan
8 (8) 1167-6 Honky Tonk Bama (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Laws
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Arlene Laws R Edison
2 (2) 3-85257 Rockin Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Richard Smith J Hamilton NR
5 (5) 914011 Dash For Cache (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Joseph Vacca D Alvarez NR

03:25 Maiden Claiming

03:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9079 Kardaza Sweet Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Gus Holliday
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
3 8-12 Gus Holliday A Carrillo
2 (2) 3849-27 Shocking Performance (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
3 (3) 573407 Mad Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrell Holland
  • Jockey: D Blake
5 9-0 Terrell Holland D Blake
4 (4) 5-34353 First Lee Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: R Edison
5 9-0 Jose Garcia R Edison
5 (5) 6-78332 Ms Beach Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: J Vega
3 8-12 Justin Haug J Vega
6 (6) 8 Packin Robi (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Robert Meche A Lujan
7 (7) 079 Pink Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
3 8-12 Christopher Blanchet J Mitchener