Evangeline Downs Wednesday 30th April

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Wednesday 30th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 007-754 Andrea's Stream (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Williams
  • Jockey: J Theriot
5 8-8 Floyd Williams J Theriot
1 (4) 40-6485 Wanna Be Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Williams
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Floyd Williams J Melancon
2 (1) 4-34322 Separation (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
3 (2) 16-5236 Whistling Brahms (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Scott Gelner J Rivera (5)
4 (3) 74-0657 Mohijo (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Alonzo
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Howard Alonzo E Nieves
5 (5) 43-781 Super Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tommy Delahoussaye L Negron
6 (6) 32-2534 Forest Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Carl Deville K LeBlanc
7 (8) 7-53597 Rebecca's Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: C Bourque
5 8-11 Henry West C Bourque
8 (9) 6213 Smokin Betsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Pike
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-11 Arthur Pike G Melancon

00:07 Claiming

00:07 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 715-218 Lucky Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Aaron Savoy T Hebert
2 (2) 38-5032 Rock Elle Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
3 (3) 4322-14 Sweeter Twitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: D Saenz
6 8-8 Harlan Boutte D Saenz
4 (4) 641-417 Mony'slittlegracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Brett Brinkman C Hernandez
6 (6) 530-132 Coushata Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jerimiah West J Theriot
7 (7) 136-465 Auntie's Kitchen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Demouchet
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Ricky Demouchet B Menard (5)
8 (8) 22-1521 Ronda Michelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
5 (5) 155-226 Sweet Ide (USA)
  • Trainer: J Desormeaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 J Desormeaux G Melancon NR

00:34 Maiden Claiming

00:34 Maiden Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 7-06 Half Yours (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-10 Charles Begnaud F Rodriguez
2 (7) Bucks Champagne (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ludwig
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-10 James Ludwig T Woodley
2 (6) 9 Unk's Red Man (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ludwig
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-10 James Ludwig T Hebert
3 (1) Katie's Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-10 Jr Donald Cormier, J Melancon
4 (3) Seth's Loony Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: T Decuir
3 8-10 Peter Derousselle T Decuir
6 (5) 768-393 Sherman's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-10 Karl Broberg D Saenz
7 (8) 89 Private (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Alonzo
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-5 Howard Alonzo J Rivera (5)
9 (10) Lee's Camp (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-10 John Hardy C Hernandez
1 (12) 00 Bully Wully (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: L Conyers
3 8-10 b1 Houston Cormier L Conyers NR
5 (4) 8-7 Tee Top Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Curley Zenon
  • Jockey: C Soto
3 8-5 Curley Zenon C Soto (5) NR
8 (9) 68-3 Yankee Groom (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-10 J Meaux J Patin NR
10 (11) 5 Blockhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-10 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc NR

01:01 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:01 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 272213 Kiss My Kriss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
9 8-5 Ricky Courville K LeBlanc
2 (2) 51824-7 Awesome Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
3 (3) 1254-15 Splendiferous (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Victor Arceneaux T Hebert
4 (4) 112-05 Salty Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
4 8-5 Ronald Venable J Riquelme
5 (5) 35-6704 Up and Out of Site (USA)
  • Trainer: III Norman Miller,
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-0 III Norman Miller, O Martinez (5)
6 (6) 44-6413 El's Intoit (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Brett Brinkman J Melancon
7 (7) 3137-26 Tensas Cold Front (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
8 (8) 323175- Hardrock Eleven (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
4 8-8 David Banks C Hernandez

01:28 Maiden Claiming

01:28 Maiden Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75-8563 Wedding List (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 David Banks T Hebert
2 (2) 069- I Spy The Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
5 8-8 Lenny Griffiths C Hernandez
3 (3) 7-44673 Nat Nicole Robin (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Melvin LeBlanc J Patin
4 (4) 95 Creole Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-3 Harlan Boutte T Woodley
5 (5) 09-809 Biddy Bop (USA)
  • Trainer: Rocky Watson
  • Jockey: T Decuir
3 8-3 Rocky Watson T Decuir
6 (6) 28-7355 No More Vows (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
7 (7) 38-67 Up A Notch (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-3 Donald Rubin E Nieves
8 (8) 57-2222 Just A Groover (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Matranga
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Roy Matranga K Smith
9 (9) 829 Bredana's Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Demitrius Faul
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-3 Demitrius Faul C Bourque
10 (10) 228-507 In Victory Layne (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
5 8-3 Charles Zenon C Hernandez (5)
11 (11) 78 Shay Parker B. (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: C Thomas
4 8-11 Joseph Rideaux C Thomas
12 (12) 4354-26 Interest Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Maurice Harper J Theriot
13 (13) 3-72264 Licorice (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-3 Allen Landry B Patin NR
14 (14) 365-593 Summer Time Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Metcalf
  • Jockey: J Melancon
4 8-8 Tommy Metcalf J Melancon NR

01:55 Allowance

01:55 Allowance Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 227-134 Tragedy's Triumph (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronny Werner
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronny Werner J Melancon
2 (2) 4-18 Spicy Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Gerard Perron C Marquez
3 (3) 6031-65 Tickle My Francie (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: T Decuir
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Peter Derousselle T Decuir
4 (4) 4/820-41 Dixie Bang (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Harlan Boutte K Smith
5 (5) 44-2216 Sawyers Trustylady (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 b1 Steven Flint G Melancon
7 (7) 22316-5 Sweet Alice Benbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia West
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Patricia West D Saenz
8 (8) 2-23163 Winsky Alexandra (USA)
  • Trainer: Enis Mouton
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Enis Mouton D Meche
9 (9) 8-761 Dulce Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Rousse
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Louis Rousse J Riquelme
6 (6) 41 K C's Songofprayer (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 R Faucheux R Eramia NR

02:22 Claiming

02:22 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 645-694 Pow Pow (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Martin
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Debra Martin O Martinez (5)
3 (3) 210-650 Banfitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Shawn David J Riquelme
4 (4) 7-75975 Drop Off The Kidz (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Alonzo
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Howard Alonzo B Patin
6 (6) 321-479 Doughboy Buckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Briley
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronald Briley K Smith
7 (7) 629-882 Somoville (USA)
  • Trainer: David Terre
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 David Terre C Hernandez
8 (8) 1449-50 Gar (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Brett Brinkman J Melancon
9 (9) 1/56-105 Mister U (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Leggio
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Frank Leggio J Patin
10 (10) 6151-85 Hintofperfection (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
11 (11) 6896-67 Forum Form (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: J Theriot
4 8-11 Jr Donald Cormier, J Theriot
12 (12) 15-6213 Our Smitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Karl Broberg D Saenz
1 (1) 7/5977-8 Confederate Recon (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Giangrosso
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Russell Giangrosso C Meche NR
5 (5) 253-513 Run Freely (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jonas Gibson G Melancon NR
13 (13) 42-4215 Lone Star Sizzler (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Thomas Sam T Hebert NR
14 (14) 1-34160 Z Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Faul
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kenneth Faul E Nieves NR

02:49 Claiming

02:49 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3700-92 Royalee Bred (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramondo Ramos
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ramondo Ramos L Atempa (5)
2 (2) 485126- Legions Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: C Soto
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jr Francis Melancon, C Soto (5)
3 (3) 4166-78 Andy Roo Roo (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Alonzo
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Howard Alonzo T Hebert
4 (4) 2-01748 Rivers Antrim (USA)
  • Trainer: Corale Richards
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-6 Corale Richards T Woodley
5 (5) 861-637 Tiburon Latino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Husak,
  • Jockey: O Martinez
4 8-6 Jr Robert Husak, O Martinez (5)
6 (6) 7476-84 High Kite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Jr Donald Cormier, J Melancon
7 (7) 82-8344 Coal Miner Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Kearney Segura B Patin
8 (8) 67-3456 Eyejaykay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Sibille
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Ray Sibille J Patin
9 (9) 333127- Fabulous Fab (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Peter Derousselle L Conyers
10 (10) 876251- Clodhopper (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
11 (11) 3-22663 Coupee (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Brett Brinkman J Rivera (5)
12 (12) 726454 Colton's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-11 Ioannis Kolibos C Marquez
13 (13) 6-108 Steelgray Magnolia (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Paul Rigdon L Conyers NR
14 (14) 946-669 Nano Dano (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Thomas Sam L Negron NR

03:16 Allowance

03:16 Allowance Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 544141 Lucky Fungo (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
2 (1) 12-135 Flipster (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Shawn David J Riquelme
3 (2) 4-53529 Grande Chica (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ludwig
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 James Ludwig D Saenz
4 (3) 11-6225 Alivia's Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Leggio
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Frank Leggio K LeBlanc
5 (4) 28/511-5 Why Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: R Eramia
4 8-8 Jonas Gibson R Eramia
6 (7) 3724-11 Rebel From Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Sturges Ducoing
  • Jockey: J Theriot
3 8-6 Sturges Ducoing J Theriot
7 (8) 4174-55 Unlimited Lil Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Ladner
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Mark Ladner K Smith
8 (9) 61-3335 Star Shopper (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Alonzo
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Howard Alonzo J Patin
9 (10) 244-212 Miss Dealbreaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Melancon
10 (11) 52367-2 Darby Says See Ya (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-8 W Calhoun C Hernandez
1 (5) 54-2646 Fabulous Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves NR

03:43 Claiming

03:43 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35-5458 Ordinary Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
1 (5) 764-369 Queen's Escort (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz
2 (2) 34-4363 Adieu My Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: H Santiago
5 8-8 Ricky Courville H Santiago
3 (3) 27-3765 Ubeta Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Allen Landry B Patin
4 (4) 327747 Bigantlers (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: C Soto
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Ioannis Kolibos C Soto (5)
5 (6) 2465-88 Lead The Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
6 (7) 95515-0 Bending Air (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Bertrand
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Paul Bertrand K Smith
7 (8) 6-48645 Ricky Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia West
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Patricia West T Hebert
8 (9) 969-364 Gone La. (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Gautreaux
  • Jockey: T Decuir
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Raymond Gautreaux T Decuir