Evangeline Downs Friday 26th April

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

23:40 Allowance

23:40 Allowance Friday 26th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Silent Name (JPN)
  • Trainer: Corale Richards
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
11 8-4 Corale Richards K LeBlanc
2 (2) 16161-5 Paoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Granger
  • Jockey: M Guidry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Randy Granger M Guidry
3 (3) 2512-33 Burning Creole (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Carl Deville C Lozada
4 (4) 1431-57 Forgotten People (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 b1 Benard Chatters N Puello
5 (5) 44515-4 Beverly Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-4 W Calhoun C Hernandez
6 (6) 113-241 Clever Thirteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Johnston
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Edward Johnston R Eramia

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 589-416 Oops She's Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Terry Vance H Santiago
2 (2) 7675-59 Lonnie Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Eldon Hall
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-6 Eldon Hall F Rodriguez
3 (3) 22-1829 Al Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Amos Laborde B Menard (5)
4 (4) 61-7534 Leestown Marty (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Fite
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Walter Fite D Simington
5 (5) 75-6441 Ellen's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jr Francis Melancon, C Marquez
6 (6) 076-582 Short 'n Curly (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Karl Broberg G Melancon
7 (7) 81-5444 My Hopes On You (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Long
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robert Long K Clark
8 (8) 627-325 Hot Sassy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Bankston
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Earl Bankston B Hernandez
9 (9) 5182-51 Lu Lu Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Richey
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tony Richey D Saenz
10 (10) 22-1513 John's Quick One (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
11 (11) 315-277 Wire Me Sherry (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc NR

00:30 Maiden Special Weight

00:30 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 9-64 Unlimited Lil Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Ladner
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-10 Mark Ladner J Melancon
3 (3) 5- Natalia Soleil (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-10 Carl Woodley J Patin
4 (4) Afternoon Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-10 Patrick Devereux D Saenz
5 (5) 432 Zip Zip Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Long
  • Jockey: R Eramia
3 8-10 Robert Long R Eramia
6 (6) 4- Tracas (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hodges
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-10 James Hodges D Simington
7 (7) Read Me Wrong (USA)
  • Trainer: J Smith
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-10 J Smith C Lozada
9 (9) 3 Kat's Cady Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mouton
  • Jockey: K Clark
3 8-10 Patrick Mouton K Clark
10 (10) 2 Miss Newg (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-5 Jacoby Landry B Menard (5)
11 (11) 462 Toolighthanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-10 Houston Cormier C Bourque
12 (12) Peanutty (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Bourque
3 8-10 Karl Broberg D Bourque
13 (13) 8-7 Ladybe Good To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Bourque
  • Jockey: L Negron
3 8-10 Ricky Bourque L Negron
1 (1) 55 Tot Shop Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Savoie
  • Jockey: B Walker
3 8-10 Sherman Savoie B Walker NR
8 (8) 4 Rocket Robin Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Alonzo
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
3 8-10 Howard Alonzo J Riquelme NR

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-22535 Natawaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
2 (2) 13-4488 May Sing The Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Shane Wilson J Patin
3 (3) 458-568 Tribute's Best One (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
4 (4) 934-122 Prolonged (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Karl Broberg D Saenz
5 (5) 771-767 Freedom Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Corale Richards
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Corale Richards C Hernandez
6 (6) 7744-51 Idemandrespect (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
7 (7) 56-6410 Lindau (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jorge Lara B Burress
8 (8) 5121-65 Burning Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Alonzo
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Howard Alonzo K Clark

01:20 Maiden Claiming

01:20 Maiden Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-2024 Al's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanne Leblanc
  • Jockey: K Clark
3 8-10 Jeanne Leblanc K Clark
2 (2) 68 High Wire Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-10 Charles Grappe J Melancon
3 (3) 42 Scott's Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Ronnie Averett G Melancon
4 (4) Silver Planet
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: L Negron
3 8-10 Jr Francis Melancon, L Negron
5 (5) 033-877 Gannon The Cannon (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Bourque
3 8-10 Karl Broberg D Bourque
6 (6) 654 A Little Doozy (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-10 b1 Houston Cormier C Bourque
8 (8) 0-8835 Kenzie's Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Leggio
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-10 Frank Leggio B Patin
9 (9) 43 Just Too Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-10 Steven Flint T Hebert
10 (10) 0- Grandpa's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Corale Richards
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-10 Corale Richards C Hernandez
11 (11) 479-360 Catch The Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Herman Ladner
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-5 Herman Ladner B Menard (5)
12 (12) Just A Pup (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-10 Lonnie Briley J Patin
13 (13) Tough Czar (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Jones
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-10 Darren Jones C Marquez
7 (7) 74-782 Coal Miner Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-10 Kearney Segura H Santiago NR

01:45 Claiming

01:45 Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3985-09 Scatineasycat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Jackson
  • Jockey: K Deaville
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dwayne Jackson K Deaville
2 (2) 817-246 Savon (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Alan Klanfer G Melancon
3 (3) 5313-69 Bending Air (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Bertrand
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Paul Bertrand K Smith
4 (4) 946727 Ide Better Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jr Francis Melancon, C Meche
5 (5) 25-5056 Royal And Flashy (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves (5)
6 (6) 32733-6 Conner Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Granger
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Randy Granger J Patin
7 (7) 97/7698- Topventure's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Mervin Holland
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Mervin Holland J Riquelme
8 (8) 57-3123 Target Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz
9 (9) 32-3515 Knot Floyd (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Glenn Delahoussaye C Hernandez
10 (10) 30-5235 Gone La. (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5) NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25277-9 Flying Ide (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Terry Romero C Hernandez
2 (2) 452-442 Myleka (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Landry
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Blake Landry D Meche
3 (3) 90607/0 Nafass (USA)
  • Trainer: Melissa Brownlow
  • Jockey: T Frey
8 8-11 Melissa Brownlow T Frey
4 (4) 66488-5 Seven Mile Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kearney Segura C Marquez
5 (5) 6604-37 Power Surge (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Bourque
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Karl Broberg D Bourque
6 (6) 87726-7 First Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Jackie Thacker J Melancon
8 (8) 992590- He's a Slewvescent (USA)
  • Trainer: Kyi Lormand
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 Kyi Lormand T Agilar
9 (9) 79-3264 Texas Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-3 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves (5)
10 (10) 5/85-538 Margos Walker (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Terry Vance H Santiago
11 (11) 786-242 It's No Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Allen Landry G Melancon
7 (7) 86-4223 Tacky Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz NR

02:35 Claiming

02:35 Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 81645-4 Silver Bullet Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Terre
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Terre D Meche
2 (2) 2-95400 Destiny's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: C Bourque
6 8-5 Houston Cormier C Bourque
3 (3) 441-722 Mother Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Charles Begnaud J Melancon
4 (4) 717166- Lady Waki (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
6 (6) 6259-87 A Little Bossie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Jacoby Landry B Menard (5)
7 (7) 8213-16 Johnny's Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 R Faucheux R Eramia
8 (8) 1-172 Big Cat Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-0 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves (5)
10 (10) 35-2433 Haley's Majic (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Melvin LeBlanc L Atempa (5)
11 (11) 223-211 My Mom Pat (USA)
  • Trainer: Corale Richards
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Corale Richards C Hernandez
12 (12) 561157- Tuffitbutsweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Bruno
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Roland Bruno G Melancon
13 (13) 4346-86 I. M. A. Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Kearney Segura H Santiago
14 (14) 174-856 Sorcerer's Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: R Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Rickey Castille R Santos
5 (5) 993-867 All Her Due (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonah Fuselier
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
5 8-5 Jonah Fuselier J Riquelme NR
9 (9) 535-579 Queens Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Charles Grappe E Martin NR

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 397-889 Salliefromtheally (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Gautreaux
  • Jockey: T Woodley
6 8-3 Raymond Gautreaux T Woodley (5)
2 (2) 31-467 Shesa Fast Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: R Toups
3 8-6 Casey Patin R Toups
3 (3) 34-2417 Mystery Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Sider
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Alvin Sider J Patin
4 (4) 1567-47 Cajun Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Glenn Delahoussaye K Clark
5 (5) 054-599 Sassy Wanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Thomas Sam L Negron
6 (6) 126360 One Broadway Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: L Atempa
3 7-12 Gerard Perron L Atempa (5)
7 (7) 989-676 Leestown Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Doris Hebert K Smith
8 (8) 50-5058 Her Lake Terlingua (USA)
  • Trainer: Kyi Lormand
  • Jockey: D Bourque
5 8-8 Kyi Lormand D Bourque
9 (9) 083527 Mynameistalulah (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Sider
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alvin Sider C Hernandez
10 (10) 0-35531 Pookie's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Vance H Santiago
11 (11) 78-6743 Primary Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-8 Allen Landry G Melancon
12 (12) 75197-9 Run Mardi Gras Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Leger
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jake Leger T Agilar
13 (13) 533218- Whodat Soeasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Terre
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Michael Terre D Meche
14 (14) 160-562 Audacious Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)

03:25 Starter Optional Claiming

03:25 Starter Optional Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 167/711 Monkeyinthemiddle (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia West
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Patricia West K LeBlanc
3 (3) 15290-9 Splendid Sail (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Balthazar
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Donald Balthazar L Atempa (5)
4 (4) 4319-41 Lord Of The Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Carl Deville C Hernandez
7 (7) 117-211 Caddo Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Karl Broberg D Saenz
8 (8) 414-121 Drifting Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Karl Broberg G Melancon
9 (9) 114254- Proud Jefe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Ricky Courville C Lozada
1 (1) 19-4221 Lorenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Matthieu B Patin NR
5 (5) 2154-55 My Friend Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 John Hardy J Patin NR
6 (6) 1/65-311 Train To Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Shane Wilson K Smith NR

03:50 Maiden Claiming

03:50 Maiden Claiming Saturday 27th April 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 844-425 Laurent Du Var (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-8 Donald Rubin J Patin
2 (2) 95 Jusakissaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Guidry
  • Jockey: N Puello
4 8-8 Connie Guidry N Puello
3 (3) 0 Vilmas Bounty (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Prejean
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-3 Raymond Prejean J Melancon
4 (4) 8- C C's Manna (USA)
  • Trainer: Willard Guilbeau
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-3 Willard Guilbeau E Nieves (5)
5 (5) 95/7-54 Mynames Not Bubba (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: C Marquez
5 8-8 Joseph Rideaux C Marquez
6 (6) 4-57 Napa's Phenom (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-3 Rafael Gomez F Rodriguez
7 (7) 0-64 Mavs A. P. (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: P Watson
3 8-3 James Guillory P Watson
8 (8) 9-8 K J R Star Tyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Trahan
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-3 Walter Trahan T Woodley (5)
9 (9) 78-5488 Loves Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: C Garcia
5 8-3 Melvin LeBlanc C Garcia (5)
10 (10) 42522-4 Choose Cody (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Holden
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Mark Holden C Meche
11 (11) 7256-90 Le Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Simon
  • Jockey: L Atempa
5 8-3 Lester Simon L Atempa (5)