Evangeline Downs Thursday 25th July

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Maiden Special Weight

23:40 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 3 Leo The Lion Tamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-6 Jr Roland Patt, C Bourque
3 (3) Prince Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Romero
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
2 8-6 Alvin Romero S Carmouche
4 (4) 63 Screamin' Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: L Negron
2 8-6 Kenward Bernis L Negron
5 (5) 6 Troll Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: K Clark
2 8-6 Donald Rubin K Clark
6 (6) 6 Pummill (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-6 Steven Asmussen D Saenz
7 (7) 2 My Pal Pidgeon (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Steven Flint G Melancon
8 (8) My Charlie Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
2 8-6 W Calhoun C Hernandez
9 (9) 4 Mr. Drew (USA)
  • Trainer: Corale Richards
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-6 Corale Richards J Patin
1 (1) So Ruston (USA)
  • Trainer: Sturges Ducoing
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
2 8-6 Sturges Ducoing K LeBlanc NR

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 932128 Traveling Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Auguillard
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Auguillard L Negron
2 (2) 173 Doughboy Buckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Bankston
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Earl Bankston C Hernandez
3 (3) 364555 Slew Of Halos (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Simon
  • Jockey: L Atempa
5 8-6 Lester Simon L Atempa (5)
4 (4) 474236 K One Kobra (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Allen Landry T Hebert
5 (5) 536486 Big Boys In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-6 Carl Deville C Lozada
6 (6) 85-4630 Disturbingbehavior (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Giangrosso
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Russell Giangrosso J Melancon
8 (8) 536535 Itsy Bitsy Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Schweda
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-6 Brian Schweda C Bourque
7 (7) 371449 Whispering Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Shawn David D Saenz NR

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 My Moms Little Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K Deaville
3 8-6 Mickey Delahoussaye K Deaville
2 (2) 244244- Gravel Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Pomier
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-11 Corey Pomier J Patin
3 (3) Storm Vows (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: K Melancon
5 8-11 Scott Gelner K Melancon
4 (4) 427244 Painted Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Karl Broberg D Saenz
5 (5) 252955 Big House Rick (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: E Nieves
5 8-6 Terry Vance E Nieves (5)
6 (6) 886 L J's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: L Negron
3 8-6 Kenward Bernis L Negron
7 (7) 9-3773 Geaux Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Bankston
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-6 Earl Bankston C Hernandez
9 (9) 800 Rate Um Sunni (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-1 Billy Sturrock T Woodley (5)
10 (10) 8-5270 High Bag Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-11 Brenda Foster S Carmouche
11 (11) 77/6377- Pesquallie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Dore
  • Jockey: Joe Stokes
4 8-11 Ralph Dore Joe Stokes
12 (12) 760379 Tiburon Latino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Husak,
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-6 Jr Robert Husak, B Hernandez
8 (8) 667/ Radar Redoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Jackson
  • Jockey: V Smith
5 8-11 Darrell Jackson V Smith NR

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 663325 Too Frosty (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Amos Laborde J Patin
2 (2) 404-361 Bonesinabox (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Arnaud
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Andrew Arnaud J Melancon
3 (3) 234442 Humor's Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 R Faucheux C Marquez
5 (5) 150321 Carr De Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Huval
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brian Huval C Bourque
6 (6) 790-755 Swifty Uneaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Demouchet
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ricky Demouchet T Agilar
7 (7) 52-7888 Billy Bo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Jarmondric Broussard T Woodley (5)
8 (8) 132147 Monty Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves (5)
10 (10) 4-66262 Riverboat Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-4 Karl Broberg D Saenz
11 (11) 435374 Saint Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Soto
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Carl Deville C Soto (5)
4 (4) 1-31832 All Things Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kenward Bernis K Melancon NR
9 (9) 861657 Cuz Jolee (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Balthazar
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Donald Balthazar L Negron NR

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 637005 Buzz On The Mount (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Balthazar
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Donald Balthazar N Puello
2 (2) 658466 Royality Red Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Hill
  • Jockey: K Clark
5 8-8 Aubrey Hill K Clark
3 (3) 372417 Big Boy Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Demouchet
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ricky Demouchet K Melancon
4 (4) 725371 Halo Silver Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brenda Foster S Carmouche
5 (5) 0-49677 Da Who Dat Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Prejean
  • Jockey: C Soto
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Raymond Prejean C Soto (5)
6 (6) 17-7222 Koda King (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Montet
  • Jockey: H Santiago
4 8-11 Ralph Montet H Santiago
7 (7) 640617 Here Comes Junior (USA)
  • Trainer: Herman Ladner
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Herman Ladner T Agilar
8 (8) 614793 Given Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Romero
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-1 Alvin Romero T Woodley (5)
9 (9) 322633 Cajun Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Henry West L Negron
10 (10) 442540 Toolight's Nephew (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Shamsie
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randy Shamsie C Marquez NR

01:45 Claiming

01:45 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 10-1473 She's The Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Carl Deville C Lozada
2 (2) 59-8165 Tee Chelsea (USA)
  • Trainer: Callan Lejeune
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Callan Lejeune C Bourque
3 (3) 776004 A Little Bossie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jacoby Landry K Melancon
4 (4) 1-47673 Leave Em Counting (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Prejean
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Raymond Prejean G Melancon
5 (5) 5-27799 Wire Me Sherry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: C Soto
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Jr Roland Patt, C Soto (5)
6 (6) 575117 Forty Won Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Ronnie Averett E Nieves (5)
7 (7) 781819 Harley Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ricky Courville K Clark
8 (8) 270146 Olivia's Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Allen Landry J Patin
9 (9) 403362 No Bid Kip (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 9-45850 Wanna Be Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Peter Derousselle K Melancon
1 (10) 33218-8 Whodat Soeasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: C Soto
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Peter Derousselle C Soto (5)
3 (2) 707946 Intern Jury (USA)
  • Trainer: Gretchen Anderson
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gretchen Anderson S Carmouche
5 (5) 574241 Southern Luxury (USA)
  • Trainer: Wiley Shirey
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Wiley Shirey E Nieves (5)
6 (6) 335132 Isabel Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Latour
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Nicholas Latour C Marquez
7 (7) 696677 Pancho Puddles (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Romero
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b1 Alvin Romero L Negron
8 (8) 600-873 Golden Twinkle (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorsey Thibodeaux
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
6 8-8 Dorsey Thibodeaux K LeBlanc
9 (9) 2-35226 Kissin Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: D Guynes
6 8-11 Lenny Griffiths D Guynes
2 (1) 89-9341 Ide Of The Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ricky Courville D Saenz NR
4 (3) 22187 Holy Missy (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Terry Vance C Hernandez NR
10 (11) 7-5195 Quick Pickins (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Guidry
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Connie Guidry N Puello NR

02:35 Allowance

02:35 Allowance Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 113124 The Wolf Is Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Emile Schwandt
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Emile Schwandt G Melancon
2 (2) 421363 Lemon Sherbert (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 W Calhoun C Hernandez
4 (4) 145101 Sea The Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Karl Broberg K LeBlanc
5 (5) 133851 Masculino (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kearney Segura J Melancon
6 (6) 697131 Red River Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Karl Broberg D Saenz
9 (9) 851711 Pure Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
10 (10) 11256- Tensas Cold Front (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 A Stall Jr J Theriot
3 (3) 034-411 Bye Brownie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Leblanc
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 John Leblanc K Melancon NR
7 (7) 131176 Hula Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Terry Vance C Bourque NR
8 (8) 152329 Leak Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: K Clark
3 8-2 Steven Asmussen K Clark NR

03:00 Maiden Claiming

03:00 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 582638 Maid For War (USA)
  • Trainer: Merlin Marechal
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
4 8-8 Merlin Marechal J Riquelme
2 (2) 7 Cool Chic
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-8 Henry West K Melancon
3 (3) 790080 Maryguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: N Puello
3 8-3 b1 Paul Landry N Puello
4 (4) Mofund (USA)
  • Trainer: Emile Schwandt
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-3 Emile Schwandt T Hebert
5 (5) 9-0000 Scarlet Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 Brenda Foster S Carmouche
6 (6) 0/99-558 Ponderosa Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Smith
  • Jockey: L Negron
5 8-8 J Smith L Negron
7 (7) 7540 Alpha Viva (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: L Conyers
4 8-11 Harlan Boutte L Conyers
8 (8) 9965 Walk The Earth (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-3 Ronnie Averett C Lozada
9 (9) 362806 Lascelles Terrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Sturges Ducoing
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-1 Sturges Ducoing E Nieves (5)
10 (10) 842373 Lark Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-3 J Meaux J Patin
11 (11) 8 Fiesty Margie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Schweda
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 7-12 Brian Schweda T Woodley (5)