Evangeline Downs Friday 22nd November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 114778 Ttt Kellys La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: E Guillen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Isidro Flores E Guillen
4 (4) 92/4313 Mcm Fly Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Robert Meche M Rubalcava
5 (5) 8351/26 Louisiana Lenas Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Willie Simien F Maldonado
6 (6) 6126-12 Picture Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
7 (7) 214312 Zydeco Dough (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Miguel Rodriguez R Fernandez
2 (2) 4-55447 With Endurance (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Salvador Flores G Ortiz NR
3 (3) 3-46711 Stoli Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton NR

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4531-39 Swinging Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Elroy Potts D Lavergne
2 (2) 722213- Geaux Bella Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: C Vidana
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Manuel Vega C Vidana
3 (3) 814-06 Hope For Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 b1 Roy Roberts D Alvarez
4 (4) 656762 Kool First N Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Carlos Saldivar J Yoakum
5 (5) 55-7343 Oakonthebayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Tristan R Ramirez
6 (6) 8-34435 Jess Quick Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Phillip Calais A Alberto
7 (7) 273221 Hot Sixes (USA)
  • Trainer: Sammy Pike
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Sammy Pike J Hamilton
8 (8) 825441 American Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Huval
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brian Huval G Ortiz
9 (9) 23-8185 Courts Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Phillip Calais D Blake NR

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 145-313 Zoom In On It (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: C Vidana
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Manuel Vega C Vidana
2 (2) 236251 Brazos Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
3 (3) 222616 Msg Cartel Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kelli Smith J Dearmon
4 (4) 1-49981 Growly Gus (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Danny Eldridge D Blake
5 (5) 81-7836 Call Of Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Larry Kopycinski G Ortiz
6 (6) 152572 Bjs Easy Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
7 (7) 9498-62 Fast Dashing Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Willie Simien F Maldonado NR

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-09424 Ms Chivato Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Orlando Orozco D Alvarez
2 (2) 336237 Tf Wild Child (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Tristan R Ramirez
4 (4) 231472 Woody Big Ears (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Willie Simien F Maldonado
5 (5) 501 Thx Mississippistate (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Justin Dehart G Ortiz
6 (6) 2234-27 Jess A Lil Spoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Francis
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alvin Francis D Lavergne
7 (7) 226613 Rocks Pyc (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vann Haywood J Hamilton
8 (8) 6242-55 Tears From La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts J Vega
9 (9) 7486/1 Jumpn Chic Flewbyyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna M Rubalcava
3 (3) 6-75557 Chain Saw Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Phillip Calais A Alberto NR

01:20 Maiden Claiming

01:20 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 462994 Easy Breesy (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Johnny Dowden D Lavergne
2 (2) 85 Buhigred (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: D Guynes
3 8-12 Paul Rigdon D Guynes
3 (3) 952 Schoolboys Ryon (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
5 9-0 Kelli Smith D Alvarez
4 (4) 0-77 A Fortune For Slinky (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Danny Eldridge D Blake
5 (5) 80 Heza Tipping Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Lee
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Louis Lee J Dearmon
6 (6) 07 Perrys Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: L Constantin
3 8-12 Ronald Matthieu L Constantin
7 (7) 85 High Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
3 8-12 Christopher Blanchet R Fernandez
8 (8) 989 Lil Chili (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gann
  • Jockey: S Salgado
3 8-12 Gary Gann S Salgado

01:45 Optional Claiming

01:45 Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3511-7 Jet Black Red Neck (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
2 (2) 635471 Dashin King Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Hill
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Aubrey Hill D Beaty
3 (3) 121949 Wired To Flare Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: E Guillen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robert Meche E Guillen
4 (4) 163134 Ms Dawn Mars (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
5 (5) 3672-74 Mr Perrys Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: E Cox
5 9-0 Don Poteet E Cox
6 (6) 356332 Sweets Dashin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Keith
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lanny Keith J Yoakum
7 (7) 36-8312 Straight Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kenneth Weeks D Alvarez
8 (8) 3/93112- Heza Fast Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Vann Haywood J Hamilton

02:10 Maiden Claiming

02:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54526 Yes Im Aadios (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Judy Beavin D Alvarez
2 (2) Ms Peggy Ann (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
2 8-12 Christopher Blanchet R Fernandez
3 (3) Aa Struttin To Night (USA)
  • Trainer: George Williams
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 George Williams S Gillum
4 (4) 00097 Tb Tequila Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Martin
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-12 Debra Martin D Blake
5 (5) 896 Sweet Reba Mac (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: D Guynes
2 8-12 Dave Correll D Guynes
6 (6) 45443 Melanies Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Vega
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Vega
7 (7) Debs Kool Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Dealus Cuevas
  • Jockey: S Salgado
2 8-12 Dealus Cuevas S Salgado
8 (8) 574 Ttt Negratomasa (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: E Guillen
2 8-12 Isidro Flores E Guillen
9 (9) 743 Splashingfirstshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Roy Roberts D Lavergne
10 (10) Shes A Bigtime Favor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
2 8-12 Ricky Long J Dearmon

02:35 Optional Claiming

02:35 Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 155451 Worlds On High (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Vann Haywood D Beaty
2 (2) 435321 Shez First Class Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
3 (3) 347452 Ttt Kellys Walker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Kelli Smith J Dearmon
4 (4) 2542 Hipolito (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Martin
  • Jockey: D Guynes
5 9-0 Debra Martin D Guynes
5 (5) 311442 Dashin Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ricky Long A Alberto
6 (6) 526578 Mr Jess Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Huval
  • Jockey: S Salgado
5 9-0 Louis Huval S Salgado
7 (7) 19-4857 Rdd Dashin Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Elizondo
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Frank Elizondo J Hamilton
8 (8) 39-4626 Kokopelli Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Justin Dehart D Blake

03:00 Maiden Claiming

03:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4775-7 Ja Blazin Gol (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: E Cox
3 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron E Cox
2 (2) Fight Like A Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
4 9-0 Michael Zingelmann G Ortiz
3 (3) 79 Ms Perrys Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Lee
  • Jockey: S Salgado
5 9-0 b1 Louis Lee S Salgado
4 (4) 7-34633 Vikingfjord (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Moore
  • Jockey: A Alberto
3 8-12 Bobby Moore A Alberto
5 (5) 59/ Winn Bully Apolly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
5 9-0 Ricky Long J Dearmon
6 (6) 243342 A Jewel In All Ways (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Beaty
3 8-12 Robin Justice D Beaty
7 (7) 9-22322 Dagirlsbolt (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Richard Smith R Ramirez
8 (8) Chicks Uprising (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Gallegos
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
4 9-0 Martin Gallegos J Rodriguez
9 (9) 85737 Hardleon (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado