Evangeline Downs Wednesday 19th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Maiden Claiming

23:40 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4974 Shesa Sassy Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
2 8-12 Kelli Smith J Chavis
2 (2) 99 On Special Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Elroy Potts S Gillum
3 (3) 208 Sugars Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Jose Garcia R Edison
5 (5) 7888 Cc Lucky Thirteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Cullen Cooley
  • Jockey: D Beaty
2 8-12 Cullen Cooley D Beaty
6 (6) 7 Speed Is Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
7 (7) 942 Hot Sixes (USA)
  • Trainer: William McIntosh
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 William McIntosh D Lavergne
8 (8) 996536 Lu Lu P (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-12 Richard Smith J Hamilton
9 (9) 9785 Bigtime Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Roy Roberts A Lujan
10 (10) Justdafreakinme (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Justin Dehart G Ortiz
4 (4) 848633 Jet Black Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez NR

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 844313 Heza Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Calais
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Casey Calais J Chavis
2 (2) 611663 Loaded Matches (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ricky Long G Medina
3 (3) 263946 Go Easy Bamas Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ricky Long G Ortiz
4 (4) 232412 Crownedwitharocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Garza F Maldonado
5 (5) 2-85381 Rakin The Cash Holme (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Danny Eldridge A Lujan
6 (6) 815311 Jac Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Javier Contreras J Deschamp
7 (7) 1-56529 Rarely Done (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kelli Smith J Dearmon
8 (8) 140213 Ejs Magic Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton
9 (9) 267187 Feature Little Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 113722 Fast Dashin Lajolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
2 (2) 1-22411 Bjs Rakin Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Anthony Arey S Gillum
3 (3) 2719-47 Heza Jodys Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Fructuoso Huitron F Maldonado
4 (4) 311714 Ab Game Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
5 (5) 511139 Bipty Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ricky Long G Ortiz
6 (6) 351312 Courvilles Buff (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Alonzo Loya R Edison
7 (7) 4-31243 Straight Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Weeks
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Doug Weeks D Lavergne
8 (8) 161777 Bigtime Bammie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts J Hamilton

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45231 Be Boppin Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Orlando Orozco R Edison
2 (2) 267107 Macavasdash (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Johnny Dowden D Alvarez
3 (3) 21952 Leadin Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Dave Correll A Lujan
4 (4) 709513 Sheza Royal Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Randy Hebert G Ortiz
5 (5) 5621 Ttt Im The Duplicate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
6 (6) 646124 Bella Pistolera (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
7 (7) 137584 Twobit Dashing Vi (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Martin
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Debra Martin J Chavis
8 (8) 981 Msg Mite B Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 William Little R Ramirez
9 (9) 31363 Jw Royal Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
10 (10) 74341 Captains Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Jorge Lopez J Hamilton

01:20 Starter Allowance

01:20 Starter Allowance Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 494512 Heza Jewels Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Alcantara
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Barbara Alcantara R Edison
3 (3) 621541 Toast Ta Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Vann Haywood B Ransom
4 (4) 421313 Aint Eye Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Randy Hebert G Ortiz
5 (5) 3-85257 Rockin Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Richard Smith D Lavergne
6 (6) 8-05118 La Jolla Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kelli Smith J Chavis
7 (7) 6-12136 Strutting Jake (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Phillip Calais A Lujan
8 (8) 482131 Sheezespeciallyfast (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
9 (9) 271/3-12 Mars Hill Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alonzo Loya M Rubalcava
1 (1) 332542 Callin All Streakers (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Garza J Hamilton NR

01:45 Optional Claiming

01:45 Optional Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 270-721 Toast To Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vann Haywood B Ransom
2 (2) 5-12546 Hot Tickin (USA)
  • Trainer: J Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 J Long G Medina
3 (3) 069-066 Imdancinwiththestars (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ned Goutierrez R Ramirez
4 (4) 1719-07 The Real Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Ladner
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Edwin Ladner S Gillum
5 (5) 126581 She Is A Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Henry Padgett G Ortiz
6 (6) 125445 Lbs Miamis Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 William Little J Hamilton
7 (7) 824-221 Corona Dashin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
8 (8) 452421 Cjs Huslin Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anireal Chavira R Edison
9 (9) 216773 Coup De Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Javier Contreras J Deschamp
10 (10) 417125 King Kajun Kayenne (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Christopher Blanchet J Dearmon

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222613 Jet Black La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Hamilton
2 (2) 642315 Itsy Bitsy Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Belinda Soileau
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Belinda Soileau R Ramirez
3 (3) 361322 Logans Leaving You (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Randy Hebert J Jerman
4 (4) 3198 Msg Cartel Image (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 b1 William Little B Ransom
5 (5) 919564 Tres Seis Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Dave Correll A Lujan
6 (6) 64187 No Time To Waste (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Vega
  • Jockey: J Vega
2 8-12 Francisco Vega J Vega
7 (7) 746761 Mcm Fast Episode (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
8 (8) 431286 Axcess Denied (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Guadalupe Tristan R Edison

02:35 Allowance

02:35 Allowance Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 150392/ Lady Esko (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Justin Haug J Vega
2 (2) 696357 Feedingmygator (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Jerman
4 9-0 Cody Reynolds J Jerman
3 (3) 4131 Laynes Corona On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Flores
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Pedro Flores D Lavergne
4 (4) 5212 Man On A Rampage (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey E Cox
6 (6) 28-1742 Heza Green Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Willie Simien S Gillum
7 (7) 18-6335 Oakonthebayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Tristan F Maldonado
8 (8) 24-5271 This Cartel Is Cold (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Erasmo Hernandez A Lujan
9 (9) 74221 Ariel Chick Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Jourdan
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Preston Jourdan J Hamilton
5 (5) 31245 In My Prime (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ramiro Beltran R Edison NR

03:00 Allowance

03:00 Allowance Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 952972 The Game Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Donald Rubin D Lavergne
2 (2) 721821 Cadillac Kind (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Hamilton
3 (3) 25-6268 Tachas Got Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Dave Correll A Lujan
4 (4) 649732 Jw First (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna R Ramirez
5 (5) 037164 Carry On Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Teresa Shipman B Ransom
6 (6) 753211 Mps Cash No Check (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Randy Hebert J Jerman
8 (8) 24-1225 Sharpp Dressed Mann (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Larry Kopycinski G Ortiz
9 (9) 436323 Streakin World (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Christopher Blanchet G Medina
10 (10) 687322 Cats First Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
7 (7) 4437-21 Guidrys Blue Chip (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ned Goutierrez S Gillum NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 324452 Worlds On High (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
2 (2) 1315-63 Heza Fast Corridor (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Errol Meyers G Medina
3 (3) 423275 Streakachieve (USA)
  • Trainer: Cullen Cooley
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Cullen Cooley J Mitchener
4 (4) 21-1573 Eyeontheline (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
5 (5) 242311 Direct Zach Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Anthony Arey D Blake
6 (6) 3139-08 Throwin Fits (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: B Ransom
4 9-0 Dave Correll B Ransom
7 (7) 962-511 Call Me Cajun Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: P Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brenda Foster P Watson
8 (8) 312262 Bok Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Randy Hebert J Jerman

03:50 Claiming

03:50 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 734071 Mad Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Lee
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Louis Lee D Blake
2 (2) 352312 Vf Kerrys Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
3 (3) 165769 Bigtime Cindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Guadalupe Tristan B Ransom
4 (4) 76-9768 Heartsthatshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Orlando Orozco R Edison
5 (5) 344212 Five Lies (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Danny Eldridge J Jerman
6 (6) 8-57783 Lets Party Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Arnold
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Bart Arnold D Lavergne
7 (7) 221825 Turbo Toasted (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Alcantara
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Barbara Alcantara A Lujan
8 (8) 663215 Rockin Woody (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
9 (9) 89918-7 Adios Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Phillip Calais J Chavis
10 (10) 4-23774 Oak Link (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ned Goutierrez R Ramirez

04:15 Maiden Claiming

04:15 Maiden Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 9 Tk Laydowndalaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: J Chavis
2 8-12 Thomas Nixon J Chavis
3 (3) Shez First Class Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Moran
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
2 8-12 Donald Moran J Dearmon
4 (4) Coryswill Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: J Jerman
2 8-12 Randy Hebert J Jerman
5 (5) Jusanotheraffair (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Magee
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-12 Shawn Magee D Blake
6 (6) 325 Always Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
7 (7) 37 Jrs Royal Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
2 8-12 Jorge Lopez A Carrillo
8 (8) Slick Talking Alec (USA)
  • Trainer: Buddy Shay
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Buddy Shay D Lavergne
10 (10) 755733 Rocs Miss Embrujo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
1 (1) 828 Jess Try A Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Calais
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Casey Calais S Gillum NR
9 (9) San D Chasin Osceola (USA)
  • Trainer: Patty Breece
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
2 8-12 Patty Breece J Mitchener NR