Evangeline Downs Wednesday 12th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Maiden Claiming

23:40 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Strong Year (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
2 (2) 676 Caseys Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Ray Robbins A Lujan
4 (4) 5 Autiums First Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
5 (5) Jessumshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Anthony Arey R Edison
6 (6) 75568 Heza Keen Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Imad Bitar
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
2 8-12 Imad Bitar J Dearmon
7 (7) 73 Bipity Beep Beep (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
8 (8) 544762 Pies Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Justin Dehart G Ortiz
9 (9) 7437 Jrs Special Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: J Vega
2 8-12 Justin Haug J Vega
10 (10) 56 Strong Hope Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: G Medina
2 8-12 Ceburn Baker G Medina
3 (3) Kool Hearted (USA)
  • Trainer: Mervin Holland
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Mervin Holland B Ransom NR

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-98635 Hi O Kona Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Breaux
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Dwayne Breaux B Ransom
2 (2) 281266 Mr La Jollas Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Calais
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Casey Calais D Blake
3 (3) 411-166 Second Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts A Lujan
4 (4) 84-6532 Bug The Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Tristan M Rubalcava
5 (5) 625411 Dashin Fireball (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robin Justice D Lavergne
6 (6) 6-11414 Olivia B (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez J Deschamp

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8/6-443 Salty Nemo (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
4 9-0 Dave Correll A Lujan
2 (2) 7-09537 Lyona Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez M Rubalcava
3 (3) 363848 Crystal Pistol (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: D Beaty
3 8-12 William Little D Beaty
4 (4) 324332 Meter Me Fancy Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
6 (6) 6-33822 Avas Special Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Ceburn Baker S Gillum
7 (7) Charging Jj (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Jeansonne
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
4 9-0 Justin Jeansonne G Ortiz
8 (8) 0372-64 Chick Ol Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
4 9-0 Elroy Potts D Lavergne
9 (9) 742295 Vicious Vike (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Ramiro Beltran R Edison
10 (10) 825427 Certified Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Imad Bitar
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
4 9-0 Imad Bitar J Dearmon
5 (5) 5798-68 More Betta Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
3 8-12 Donald Rubin J Mitchener NR

00:55 Maiden

00:55 Maiden Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9868 Forward Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Brown
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
2 8-12 Rhonda Brown J Deschamp
2 (2) 045955 Syotos (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Larry Kopycinski G Ortiz
3 (3) 7 Freebirds (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron B Ransom
4 (4) Beautys Fastball (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Thomas Sam S Gillum
5 (5) 332253 The Queen Of Zoomin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
6 (6) 26362 Jessflybayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
7 (7) 758745 Ccslinkyswarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Cullen Cooley
  • Jockey: D Beaty
2 8-12 Cullen Cooley D Beaty
8 (8) 895 Dreaminofthegame (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
9 (9) 45723 Rocks Pyc (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Vann Haywood A Lujan
10 (10) 25474 Kid Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: J Jerman
2 8-12 Dave Correll J Jerman

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33-2156 Game Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
2 (2) 410812 Forever Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robin Justice D Lavergne
4 (4) 632822 Toast To Ce Ce (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Donald Rubin S Gillum
5 (5) 618751 Heza Rocketeer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Hamilton
6 (6) 722210 Coup De Shake (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
3 (3) 33511 Growly Gus (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Danny Eldridge A Lujan NR

01:45 Claiming

01:45 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 44148 Dash A Ryon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Dave Correll A Lujan
1 (9) 919564 Tres Seis Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Dave Correll A Lujan
2 (1) 771 Rmr Dash High (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Justin Dehart B Ransom
3 (2) 421310 Bobscatbaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Ricky Long G Medina
4 (3) 516 Masked Casanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Christopher Blanchet J Mitchener
5 (4) 258635 Sheza Terminator (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Ramiro Beltran R Edison
6 (6) 634315 Deputy Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Paul Rigdon D Lavergne
7 (7) 632240 First To Flavor (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 b Willie Simien S Gillum
8 (8) 621 Fastgirlshavemorefun (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrel Soileau
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Darrel Soileau R Ramirez

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 585315 Big Time Peck (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Guadalupe Garza F Maldonado
2 (2) 42212 Rebel On The Weekend (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Randy Hebert G Ortiz
3 (3) 14975 Oak Tease Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna R Edison
4 (4) 6146 Miss Nobo Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kelli Smith J Chavis
5 (5) 1426 Ttt Knights Passemup (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
6 (6) 94157 King Daddy Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Kenneth Weeks A Lujan
7 (7) 7217 Miss Mandy Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Ceburn Baker D Watson
8 (8) 719435 Jessashining (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
9 (9) 651 Toastn Patsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Frank Cavazos R Ramirez
10 (10) 712 Ooh Sheza Bad Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez G Medina

02:35 Claiming

02:35 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2/66-821 Itsagirlsgame (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Gallegos
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Martin Gallegos B Ransom
2 (2) 485557 Rl Maxwell (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Nixon
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Bobby Nixon J Vega
3 (3) 1-87213 Let Me Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos R Ramirez
4 (4) 169554 Firstprizegol (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron R Edison
5 (5) 55-8367 Bye Bye Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Huval
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Louis Huval J Dearmon
6 (6) 166646 Austins Reeder (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Arey J Deschamp
7 (7) 648-091 Dosvedanya (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Javier Contreras A Lujan
8 (8) 726234 Thismanloveswrangler (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
9 (9) 17966/2 First Down Shinie (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Balthazar
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Course Winner
9 9-0 Donald Balthazar D Beaty
10 (10) 181-431 Cc Wave Carver (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez

03:00 Maiden Claiming

03:00 Maiden Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76665 Cure For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 William Little B Ransom
2 (2) 783322 Ms Beach Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: J Vega
3 8-12 Justin Haug J Vega
3 (3) 05-8744 What A Magical Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Huval
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
4 9-0 Louis Huval J Dearmon
4 (4) 764545 Miss Fancy Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
3 8-12 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener
5 (5) 746-435 Shine Mona Lisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Paul Rigdon S Gillum
7 (7) 9/06-795 Dashin Miss Gee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Castaneda
  • Jockey: A Lujan
4 9-0 Jonathan Castaneda A Lujan
8 (8) 232443 Bt My First Picture (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Joseph Vacca D Lavergne
9 (9) 46-422 Lils Dashin Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Briley
  • Jockey: D Beaty
3 8-12 Ronald Briley D Beaty
6 (6) 48-54 Arl Maneater (USA)
  • Trainer: Sidney Holliday
  • Jockey: R Edison
4 9-0 Sidney Holliday R Edison NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 431484 So Tough So Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Larry Kopycinski J Chavis
2 (2) 522341 Fance Oak Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Erasmo Hernandez A Lujan
3 (3) 36821 Summer Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Ceburn Baker G Medina
4 (4) 132543 Chickie Kool (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Castaneda
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Jonathan Castaneda D Alvarez
5 (5) 692242 Strikeabye Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: J Jerman
2 8-12 Randy Hebert J Jerman
6 (6) 441723 High On Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
7 (7) 633351 Mr Tachometer (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Justin Dehart S Gillum
8 (8) 873213 Im Beau Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
9 (9) 251 Changing The Course (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Hamilton
10 (10) 7146 Big Timer (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Vann Haywood G Ortiz

03:50 Claiming

03:50 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 277472 Guidrys Game David (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
2 (2) 321333 Texas Crawdaddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Moore
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Bobby Moore D Blake
4 (4) 555912 Cajuns Bru (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ceburn Baker J Jerman
5 (5) 8-32841 Dukes Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Danny Eldridge A Lujan
6 (6) 574544 Pjs Little Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Richard Smith J Chavis
7 (7) 456434 Mr Roy Cooley (USA)
  • Trainer: Cullen Cooley
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Cullen Cooley D Beaty
3 (3) 818564 Logan Michael (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Mittag
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Danny Mittag S Gillum NR
8 (8) 526571 Blacksmith Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Donald Rubin D Lavergne NR