Evangeline Downs Saturday 10th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Maiden Claiming

23:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 54476 Pies Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: L Constantin
2 8-12 Justin Dehart L Constantin
3 (3) 94544 Caughtcha Looking (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
4 (4) 743 Jrs Special Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: J Vega
2 8-12 Justin Haug J Vega
5 (5) 90 Alyssa Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Henry Padgett D Lavergne
6 (6) 888554 Village Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: J Jerman
2 8-12 Phillip Calais J Jerman
7 (7) 9 On Special Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Elroy Potts S Gillum
8 (8) 9 La Jolla Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: D Beaty
2 8-12 Kathy Roohms D Beaty
9 (9) 88943 Bigtime Buffie (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Danny Eldridge A Lujan
10 (10) 92767 Senor Cerjio (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
2 8-12 Kenneth Weeks J Mitchener
1 (1) Drop On By (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Teresa Shipman B Ransom NR

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 13-1244 Epic Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Michael Zingelmann J Jerman
3 (3) 443242 My Own Dazzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Phillip Calais A Lujan
4 (4) 532133 Texas Crawdaddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Moore
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Bobby Moore D Watson
5 (5) 335745 Pjs Little Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Richard Smith J Chavis
6 (6) 712-645 Rebs Achievement (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: Ray Mayo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Anthony Arey Ray Mayo
7 (7) 5247-58 Fly Panther Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ricky Long G Medina
1 (1) 42-3168 Say By First (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Teresa Shipman B Ransom NR

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46 Go Maylees Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Dealus Cuevas
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Dealus Cuevas B Ransom
2 (2) 7 Sixpackonice (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Robert Meche G Ortiz
3 (3) 0 Kool Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: D Beaty
2 8-12 Kathy Roohms D Beaty
4 (4) 78654 Enjoy This Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Phillip Calais A Lujan
6 (6) 683 Jennys Cosino (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: L Constantin
2 8-12 Ned Goutierrez L Constantin
7 (7) 86 Jw Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna S Gillum
8 (8) 622 Jet Black Delta (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
2 8-12 Kelli Smith J Chavis
9 (9) 4466 Chicks Streakin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-12 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
10 (10) 5 Masked Casanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
2 8-12 Christopher Blanchet J Mitchener
5 (5) 9 Millisimos Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Calais
  • Jockey: Ray Mayo
2 8-12 Casey Calais Ray Mayo NR

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/65-447 Corona Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrell Holland
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Terrell Holland B Ransom
2 (2) 4-13841 La Jollasmeterreader (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Roy Roberts S Gillum
3 (3) 22-4816 Truley A Looker (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Tristan M Rubalcava
4 (4) 143-891 He Mite Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Manuel Vega F Ramirez
5 (5) 56-5436 Hail Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Robert Meche A Lujan
6 (6) 9-31158 Little Bit Of Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Willie Simien F Maldonado
7 (7) 7375-47 Pazqanel Ruffus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Chambers
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
7 9-0 Jeff Chambers G Ortiz
8 (8) 6/6-6288 Dragon Da Wench (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Paul Landry D Blake

01:20 Maiden

01:20 Maiden Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 867 Hipolito (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Martin
  • Jockey: E Cox
4 9-0 Debra Martin E Cox
2 (2) 6 Jack Can Volley (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
4 9-0 Frank Cavazos J Deschamp
3 (3) 78 Royalitys Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Broussard
  • Jockey: T Faul
4 9-0 Daniel Broussard T Faul
4 (4) 84437-2 Guidrys Blue Chip (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Ned Goutierrez S Gillum
6 (6) 09 Goldenbubblebar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Dore
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Ralph Dore J Dearmon
7 (7) 77-62 Hiclass Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Chavis
3 8-12 Oscar Gonzalez J Chavis
8 (8) 75-63 Rock And Roller (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Gary Mason D Blake
5 (5) 047 Free Prize Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Trahan
  • Jockey: G Medina
3 8-12 Walter Trahan G Medina NR

01:45 Claiming

01:45 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 696134 Advenger Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Michael Zingelmann J Jerman
2 (2) 2-62473 Jess Fortuitous (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Phillip Calais A Lujan
3 (3) 731707 Ayla Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Larry Kopycinski D Watson
4 (4) 67-2233 Rc Bill Movin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
5 (5) 60214/9 Toast Of Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Justin Haug J Vega
6 (6) 365-687 Mr Magic Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: P Watson
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Donald Rubin P Watson
7 (7) 4/647-08 Gt Warlock (USA)
  • Trainer: John Fox
  • Jockey: J Chavis
7 9-0 John Fox J Chavis
8 (8) 12-6512 Canon Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robert Touchet J Dearmon
9 (9) 9341-25 Easy Osceola Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna M Rubalcava
10 (10) 2164-55 Three Mmm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ricky Long D Beaty

02:10 Maiden Claiming

02:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7533 Im Inda Pool (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Manuel Vega F Ramirez
2 (2) 0749 Jet Black Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Meaux
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-12 Jamie Meaux D Blake
3 (3) 0732 Four Six Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Ned Goutierrez A Lujan
4 (4) 384 Deep Down Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: J Jerman
2 8-12 Phillip Calais J Jerman
5 (5) 5 Stormin Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McKay
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-12 Billy McKay S Gillum
6 (6) 0 Firstcallshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-12 Willie Simien R Edison
7 (7) 3392 Hopefordebtrelief (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna M Rubalcava
8 (8) 5 Pecas Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado

02:35 Stakes

02:35 Stakes Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 247281 Jess Courageous (USA)
  • Trainer: J Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 J Long G Medina
2 (2) 165-151 Special Britt (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Tristan R Edison
3 (3) 8069-06 Imdancinwiththestars (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ned Goutierrez L Constantin
4 (4) 5122-19 Memorys Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Fructuoso Huitron F Maldonado
5 (5) 321677 Coup De Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Javier Contreras J Deschamp
6 (6) 37-4328 Corona Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alonzo Loya M Rubalcava
7 (7) 531184 Heza Gand Ds Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
8 (8) 148213 Sheezespeciallyfast (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 29-9411 Ld Masons Sassy Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Isidro Flores M Rubalcava
2 (2) 2-48555 Rl Maxwell (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Nixon
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Bobby Nixon J Vega
3 (3) 542493 Runaway Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
4 (4) 537211 Illusively Dashin (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Miguel Rodriguez J Jerman
5 (5) 214955 T Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Tristan R Edison
6 (6) 359272 A Solid Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
4 9-0 Javier Contreras J Deschamp
7 (7) 233315 Holy Grail (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna D Watson
8 (8) 158-986 Hi O Kona Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Breaux
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Dwayne Breaux R Ramirez
9 (9) 74-1137 Fast Dashin Lajolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Garza F Maldonado

03:25 Stakes

03:25 Stakes Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111-311 Executive Tone (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Saucedo
  • Jockey: E Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Juan Saucedo E Hernandez
2 (2) 231-132 Zoomin To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 M Taylor G Ortiz
3 (3) 323-162 Lil Miss Hatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Fructuoso Huitron F Maldonado
4 (4) 113451 Taylors Toastin Papa (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
5 (5) 425440 Heza Gonna Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Alcantara
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Barbara Alcantara R Edison
6 (6) 19-4941 Jls Party Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrel Soileau
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Darrel Soileau R Ramirez
7 (7) 41-1222 Mr Henry Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Weeks J Mitchener
9 (9) 0-32666 Get First (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alonzo Loya M Rubalcava
8 (8) 113666 Little Eye Opener (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna S Gillum NR

03:50 Maiden Claiming

03:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Feature Miss Boozie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dealus Cuevas
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Dealus Cuevas R Edison
2 (2) 8449-24 Madisons Magic Reb (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Manuel Vega F Ramirez
3 (3) 4687-53 Rdd American Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: J Chavis
3 8-12 Ricky Long J Chavis
4 (4) 9 Buttersflyintimestwo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
5 (5) 8-8 Fols Big Bay Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Munlin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Mickey Munlin D Lavergne
6 (6) 9 Jr Hezasundaywarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Brown
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 Rhonda Brown S Gillum
7 (7) 22-5223 Supa Chocolaterocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Trey Ellis B Ransom