Evangeline Downs Thursday 7th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Maiden Claiming

23:40 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32-3424 Strong Year (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Robert Meche M Rubalcava
2 (2) 7877-59 Lil Bit Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: L Constantin
3 8-12 Kelli Smith L Constantin
3 (3) 45-8 Bigbugshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Jose Garcia R Edison
4 (4) 84782 Cerveza Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Carlos Saldivar A Lujan
5 (5) 965543 Lrs Last Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Ladner
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Edwin Ladner D Lavergne
6 (6) 8-36532 Flair Of The Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Michael Zingelmann G Ortiz
7 (7) 74-5750 Dragon In The Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Picazo
  • Jockey: S Salgado
3 8-12 Juan Picazo S Salgado

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 485816 Nl Linoas Righteous (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Kathy Roohms J Hamilton
3 (3) 814932 Stealing Bases (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kenneth Weeks D Alvarez
4 (4) 858194 The Big P (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: A Alberto
2 8-12 Anthony Arey A Alberto
5 (5) 510879 Jess For Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 782621 Slinky Kas (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Randy Hebert A Lujan
7 (7) 10754 Three R Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 N Sanchez R Ramirez
8 (8) 567301 Annas Money Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron E Cox
1 (1) 9691 Lil Rocking Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Robert Touchet F Maldonado NR

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-35423 Riski (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Danny Eldridge D Blake
2 (2) 86 Eye Dream Of Jeanie (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: E Cox
3 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron E Cox
3 (3) 7 Streakin For Da Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Cecil Migues
  • Jockey: D Beaty
4 9-0 Cecil Migues D Beaty
4 (4) Feature Corona Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: J Galvan
4 9-0 Jorge Lopez J Galvan
5 (5) 595562 First Lady Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: C Mcmahon
5 9-0 Elroy Potts C Mcmahon
6 (6) 474245 La Encantada Shines (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Manuel Vega R Ramirez
7 (7) 874 Creek Atac (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Mayo
  • Jockey: L Constantin
3 8-12 Ray Mayo L Constantin
8 (8) 5 Ima Oak Type (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Picazo
  • Jockey: S Salgado
3 8-12 Juan Picazo S Salgado
9 (9) 0794 Kool Hearted (USA)
  • Trainer: Mervin Holland
  • Jockey: M Murrill
3 8-12 Mervin Holland M Murrill

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57976-3 Sheza Toasted Cajun (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Melancon
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Paul Melancon D Lavergne
2 (2) 5-31269 Design Ta Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ned Goutierrez D Alvarez
3 (3) 612549 First N Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Paul Rigdon D Guynes
4 (4) 198487- Sheza Cocktail Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Evigael Verdugo
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Evigael Verdugo L Constantin
5 (5) 8-80762 Yes Sir Im Poppin (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 N Sanchez R Ramirez
6 (6) 435223 Rakin On The Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Arey J Vega
7 (7) 248338 Dashin For Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: A Alberto
4 9-0 Trey Ellis A Alberto

01:20 Maiden Claiming

01:20 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 79 Miss Corona Lajolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
2 8-12 Judy Beavin R Fernandez
2 (2) 984 Jw First Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-12 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton
3 (3) 075 Jess Swinging (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: L Constantin
2 8-12 Kelli Smith L Constantin
4 (4) 3285 Mr Patriotic (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron E Cox
5 (5) 2969 Follow My Swagger (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Salvador Flores G Ortiz
6 (6) 7 Mansofgreatness (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
2 8-12 Guadalupe Tristan A Carrillo
7 (7) 2367 Graduation Party
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: A Alberto
2 8-12 Ricky Long A Alberto
8 (8) 9 Heza Fast Afair (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Beaty
2 8-12 Robin Justice D Beaty
10 (10) 778743 Mitey Hiclass (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
9 (9) 344459 Blue Me Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-12 Orlando Orozco D Alvarez NR

01:45 Optional Claiming

01:45 Optional Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-86613 Dashing Chew Chew (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alonzo Loya R Fernandez
2 (2) 9/5911-4 Mr Shinin Lajolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Phillip Calais A Lujan
3 (3) 141956 Dashin Fireball (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robin Justice D Beaty
4 (4) 6-56148 De Toast Devin (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Danny Eldridge D Blake
5 (5) 124115 T Boy P (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Keith
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lanny Keith A Alberto
6 (6) 164964 High On Brookstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Joseph Vacca D Lavergne
7 (7) 41-8421 Big Daddy B (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Trey Ellis J Hamilton

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 180043 Achievement In April (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Judice
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ron Judice G Ortiz
2 (2) 145745 Quick Cleats (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
3 (3) 2127-67 Man On A Rampage (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Arey J Hamilton
4 (4) 12-5454 Heza Fast Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Garcia R Edison
5 (5) 214-573 Ruth Bridge Maid (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Viator
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Roger Viator D Lavergne
6 (6) 543381 Mountain Shaken Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Fernandez
7 (7) 757949 Beach Break (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Justin Dehart L Constantin
8 (8) 648732 Sixes Slinky Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Randy Hebert A Lujan
9 (9) 7-66647 Boocon De Pistole (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: D Blake
4 9-0 Phillip Calais D Blake

02:35 Optional Claiming

02:35 Optional Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 414344 Cougar Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Judy Beavin D Lavergne
2 (2) 391886 No Playing Games (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Kelli Smith L Constantin
3 (3) 5-32113 Coup De Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Orlando Orozco J Hamilton
4 (4) 196160 Rl Game Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Justin Haug J Vega
5 (5) 6-53446 Landens Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
6 (6) 1429-21 Bigtime Beau (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
7 (7) 316313 Ms Dawn Mars (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 613747 Dashin Doddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Justin Haug F Maldonado
2 (2) 548851 Stormin Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McKay
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Billy McKay D Alvarez
3 (3) 4675-67 One Kind Of Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez D Guynes
4 (4) 1165-35 Chick Cajun (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Willie Simien S Gillum
5 (5) 12648-8 Rocket Rakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Anthony Arey D Blake
6 (6) 475253 Logan Michael (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Judy Beavin D Lavergne
7 (7) 365816 Slinky Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Garza D Beaty
8 (8) 165-166 Heza Royal Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: David Campanile
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 David Campanile L Constantin