Evangeline Downs Thursday 6th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:40 Maiden Claiming

23:40 Maiden Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 83 Carlotta Kartella (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Medina
2 8-12 Justin Dehart G Medina
2 (2) 5895 Waters Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Michael Zingelmann A Lujan
4 (4) 792 Scorchin (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrel Soileau
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Darrel Soileau R Ramirez
5 (5) 9764 First Prize Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-12 Robin Justice J Hamilton
6 (6) 984272 Flashfire At Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Moore
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-12 Bobby Moore J Jerman
7 (7) 69 Money On Da Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: P Watson
2 8-12 Joseph Manucy P Watson
8 (8) 495527 James Mt Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-12 Ricky Long G Ortiz
9 (9) 592 Reignin Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: J Chavis
2 8-12 Frank Cavazos J Chavis
10 (10) High Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
3 (3) 7 Hadtobemoonshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-12 Gary Mason D Blake NR

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 541355 Ms Marshall Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Paul Landry R Ramirez
4 (4) 21-5359 Toast Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Huval
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Louis Huval J Dearmon
5 (5) 36-6153 One Rare Shake (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Erasmo Hernandez M Rubalcava
6 (6) 6-18837 Countess Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Dave Correll R Edison
7 (7) 312257 Ttt Comment Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
1 (1) 3551 Indian War Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Moore
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Bobby Moore J Jerman NR
2 (2) 813333 Jessi Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Javier Contreras A Lujan NR

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 89 Kash Register (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Chambers
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
3 8-12 Jeff Chambers J Mitchener
2 (2) No Time To Wait (USA)
  • Trainer: Gus Holliday
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
3 8-12 Gus Holliday A Carrillo
3 (3) 9-97 Presumed Identity (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Weeks
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Doug Weeks S Gillum
4 (4) 234353 Runnin Straight (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Bennett
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
4 9-0 Kathryn Bennett J Dearmon
5 (5) 786 Hot Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Judd Kearl J Hamilton
7 (7) 97-03 First Down Katella (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Anthony Arey G Ortiz
9 (9) 9 Jw Special Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna M Rubalcava
6 (6) 97 Miracle Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado NR
8 (8) 068-05 Design Ta Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Ned Goutierrez D Alvarez NR

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 593224 Shiningforth (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Joseph Vacca G Ortiz
2 (2) 326/07-6 Dashin Groovey Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Kenneth Weeks J Mitchener
3 (3) 542653 Bella Fortuna (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
4 (4) 555-122 High On Sissy High (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
5 (5) 024443 Living The Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ray Robbins A Lujan
6 (6) 674414 Commercial Affection (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Brossette
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Alvin Brossette B Ransom
7 (7) 257723 Jw Yaneva Neaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna M Rubalcava
8 (8) 274234 Sheza Dashin Ash (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton
9 (9) 235372 I Want To Dash Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrel Soileau
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Darrel Soileau R Ramirez

01:20 Allowance

01:20 Allowance Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 193608 Jessa Kool Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Castaneda
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jonathan Castaneda D Alvarez
2 (2) 644164 Cartels Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
3 (3) 5-13936 Zooming For Arose (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Roy Roberts B Ransom
4 (4) 6-42102 Ms Shinin Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Calais
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Casey Calais J Hamilton
5 (5) 6-21 The Rose Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Javier Contreras J Deschamp
6 (6) 2433-61 Hesa Trickie Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Henry Padgett G Ortiz
7 (7) 5169-2 Jess On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Erasmo Hernandez A Lujan
8 (8) 3251-40 Heza Fast First Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron M Rubalcava

01:45 Claiming

01:45 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37761 Iza Leaving You (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
2 (2) 95871 Mill Creek Switch (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Phillip Calais J Jerman
3 (3) 8351 Ocotal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Ricky Long G Medina
4 (4) 8651 Big Time Lajolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Ramiro Beltran R Edison
5 (5) 21938 Bjs Magic Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Judy Beavin J Chavis
6 (6) 6591 Nowyouknow (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Larry Myers O Baldillez
7 (7) 655194 Shiner Bach (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Larry Kopycinski G Ortiz
8 (8) 62187 Real Panthermountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Judd Kearl A Lujan
9 (9) 723216 Bjs Easy Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Jeane
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Randall Jeane S Gillum
10 (10) 331448 Hez Jess A Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Hamilton

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8941 Oak Tree Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Danny Eldridge A Lujan
2 (2) 070951 Sheza Royal Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Michael Zingelmann G Ortiz
3 (3) 348561 Jf Patriot Games (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Kelli Smith J Chavis
4 (4) 542221 Saturday Nite Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Ramiro Beltran R Edison
5 (5) 2502 Strike Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
2 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez M Rubalcava
6 (6) 6516 Igottogo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Ray Robbins D Alvarez
7 (7) 515 Kool Hand Juke (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Vann Haywood B Ransom

02:35 Allowance

02:35 Allowance Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9471 Coronas Dun Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: J Jerman
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Dave Correll J Jerman
2 (2) 874137 Special Rage (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Paul Rigdon S Gillum
3 (3) 725212 Miss Outasight (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course Winner
2 8-12 Michael Zingelmann G Ortiz
4 (4) 55621 Affordable Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Fabre
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-12 Jamie Fabre J Hamilton
5 (5) 231395 Silvertabpoppinruss (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 William Little D Alvarez
6 (6) 556696 Heza Spunky Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-12 Brenda Foster R Ramirez
7 (7) 522214 Smokin Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-12 Danny Eldridge A Lujan
8 (8) 1565 Dynastys Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-12 Vann Haywood B Ransom

03:00 Allowance

03:00 Allowance Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1573-55 Rakin In Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Paul Rigdon S Gillum
3 (3) 538155 Awholeseparategame (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Justin Dehart G Ortiz
4 (4) 443632 Streakin World (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Christopher Blanchet G Medina
5 (5) 050-665 Eye Got The Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: P Watson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kelli Smith P Watson
6 (6) 211613 Haystretcher (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
7 (7) 1167-77 Somekinda Beau (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Larry Kopycinski J Chavis
1 (1) 546341 Nobodies Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson NR

03:25 Maiden Claiming

03:25 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Oughtabeastar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
3 8-12 Ned Goutierrez J Deschamp
2 (2) 8-75 Dashin Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
3 (3) 0880/ Rollingr Jess 042 (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
5 9-0 Christopher Blanchet J Mitchener
4 (4) 892343 Fastdashtothebar (USA)
  • Trainer: Traci Vickers
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
3 8-12 Traci Vickers O Baldillez
5 (5) 2-76235 Icey Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
4 9-0 Isidro Flores M Rubalcava
6 (6) 6-33253 A Jazzing Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: S Gillum
5 9-0 Henry Padgett S Gillum
7 (7) 99099 High Fash (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Huval
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
4 9-0 Louis Huval J Dearmon
8 (8) 8047 Justalil Butterfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: D Blake
4 9-0 Rickey Castille D Blake
9 (9) 7-29954 Jess A Dear (USA)
  • Trainer: Imad Bitar
  • Jockey: D Beaty
3 8-12 Imad Bitar D Beaty