Evangeline Downs Wednesday 4th June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 665574 Deputy Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg G Melancon
2 (1) 7-77430 Part Of My Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ronald Matthieu T Woodley
3 (2) 67064-6 Waiting On Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Glenn Delahoussaye T Hebert
5 (4) 742355 Governor's Badge (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Terry Vance E Nieves
6 (7) 2-15463 Sweetsouthernmoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
7 (8) 7-10279 Easing By (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kenward Bernis L Negron
8 (9) 24160-9 Regal Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Brent Toups B Patin
9 (10) 425569 Rushmore (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronald Matthieu C Bourque
1 (5) 5-39322 One Pretty Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg G Melancon NR
4 (3) 363321 Adieu My Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ricky Courville H Santiago NR

00:07 Maiden Claiming

00:07 Maiden Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 452 One Sexy Momma (USA)
  • Trainer: Merlin Marechal
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Merlin Marechal J Rivera (5)
2 (2) 790007 Tensas Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Culotta
  • Jockey: C Soto
5 8-6 Ray Culotta C Soto (5)
3 (3) 863 Mrs. Ruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-11 Thomas Sam J Inirio
4 (4) 765-484 My Short List (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Gregoire
  • Jockey: O Martinez
3 8-1 Paul Gregoire O Martinez (5)
5 (5) 377653 Miss Taylorwyatt (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-11 Hershel Robinson J Patin
6 (6) 659733 Ide Say I'm Classy (USA)
  • Trainer: Herman Ladner
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-6 Herman Ladner J Melancon
7 (7) 5-73665 Lil Savanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: T Decuir
5 8-11 Joseph Rideaux T Decuir
8 (8) 747242 Kismet Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Shelton Zenon L Conyers
9 (9) 0-9984 Brei's A Breezing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanne Leblanc
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Jeanne Leblanc T Hebert
10 (10) 0-77564 Diva D'amor (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Gary
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-6 Eric Gary T Woodley

00:34 Maiden Special Weight

00:34 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Snarky Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-6 Glenn Delahoussaye T Hebert
2 (2) Ole Black Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Corale Richards
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
2 8-6 Corale Richards C Hernandez
3 (3) 4 Fearless Factorcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: H Santiago
2 8-6 Ricky Courville H Santiago
4 (4) Z Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Delhomme
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-6 Jeff Delhomme D Saenz
5 (5) Miss Frances (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
2 8-6 Kearney Segura B Patin
6 (6) That's My Gam (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Pitzer
  • Jockey: O Martinez
2 8-1 Floyd Pitzer O Martinez (5)
8 (8) Ruston Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: J Melancon
2 8-6 Jacoby Landry J Melancon
7 (7) 4 Sawyer's Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
2 8-6 Ricky Courville K LeBlanc NR

01:01 Claiming

01:01 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22-2470 Bristol Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: O Martinez
7 8-6 Brent Toups O Martinez (5)
2 (2) 5547/43 Sir King Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: William Meaux
  • Jockey: H Santiago
6 8-11 William Meaux H Santiago
3 (3) 834464 Coal Miner Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kearney Segura B Patin
5 (5) 07-1808 Cajun Sensation (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Steven Flint T Hebert
6 (6) 90-9128 My Flit N Flot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Ronnie Averett J Rivera (5)
7 (7) 275266 My Friend Tag (USA)
  • Trainer: Delbert Cuevas
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Delbert Cuevas C Hernandez (5)
8 (8) 0689/0-5 Fairy Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-11 Shelton Zenon C Marquez
9 (9) 8588-67 Bad And Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: M Murrill
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Melvin LeBlanc M Murrill (5)
10 (10) 47-6478 Who Dat Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Demouchet
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ricky Demouchet L Conyers
11 (11) 174832 Rivers Antrim (USA)
  • Trainer: Corale Richards
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Corale Richards J Melancon
12 (12) 5876-36 Mcgary (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Carl Woodley T Woodley
4 (4) 7-33211 Contrarian Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Duke
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Steven Duke C Hernandez NR

01:28 Maiden Special Weight

01:28 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-367 Pulpit's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Steven Flint T Hebert
2 (2) 4387-74 Baby Ella (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Joseph
  • Jockey: C Thomas
4 8-8 Harold Joseph C Thomas
4 (4) 3322 Honeycomb Allie (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-6 A Stall Jr C Hernandez
5 (5) 9644 Atlantic South (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Ney
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-6 Andrew Ney K LeBlanc
6 (6) 3 Silver Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-6 Scott Gelner J Melancon
7 (7) 06/80-8 Bozette (USA)
  • Trainer: John Leblanc
  • Jockey: T Decuir
4 8-8 John Leblanc T Decuir
8 (8) 464-535 Monstress (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 b1 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
3 (3) 7 Miss Curley D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Terry Vance J Patin NR

01:55 Claiming

01:55 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 185 C' Maw Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
3 (3) 826766 Private Reed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonah Fuselier
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-5 Jonah Fuselier T Hebert
4 (4) 91 Mystic Etbauer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, C Marquez
5 (5) 235712 Greet The Day (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 J Meaux K LeBlanc
7 (7) 503313 Boogie Woogie Flu (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Carl Deville B Patin
9 (9) 513-692 Wolseley Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Lemoine
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Lemoine O Martinez (5)
10 (10) 5137-23 Stay Friendly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Delhomme
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jeff Delhomme C Hernandez
2 (2) 645407 Colton's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: M Murrill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Ioannis Kolibos M Murrill (5) NR
6 (6) 6-15 C R Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Corale Richards
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-3 Corale Richards E Nieves NR
8 (8) 0165-84 Tsavo (USA)
  • Trainer: Theo Journet
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Theo Journet G Melancon NR
11 (11) 6251-24 Clodhopper (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc NR

02:22 Allowance

02:22 Allowance Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 16 Silver Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Enis Mouton
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
3 8-6 Enis Mouton J Riquelme
1 (6) 316326 Winsky Alexandra (USA)
  • Trainer: Enis Mouton
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Enis Mouton K LeBlanc
2 (1) 138-335 Monkey's Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-11 Allen Landry G Melancon
3 (2) 4-1846 Spicy Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-6 Gerard Perron J Melancon
4 (3) 174-558 Unlimited Lil Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Ladner
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Mark Ladner B Patin
5 (4) 538-240 White Jasmine Twin (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Martin
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Debra Martin O Martinez (5)
6 (5) 317-7 Orphaned (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Perez
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jose Perez C Hernandez
7 (7) 323313 Mystic Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Glenn Delahoussaye J Patin
8 (8) 21 Coop N Nugget (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux D Saenz

02:49 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:49 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 727-467 Midnight Heist (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cuccia
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 L Cuccia B Patin
2 (2) 4-64138 El's Intoit (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Brett Brinkman J Melancon
3 (3) 137-263 Tensas Cold Front (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
4 (4) 35-6112 Ten To Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Ney
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Andrew Ney K LeBlanc
5 (5) 141-256 Hit The Road Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
6 (6) 17-6121 Bluffalatta (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 A Stall Jr C Hernandez
7 (7) 23175-2 Hardrock Eleven (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Banks T Hebert

03:16 Maiden Claiming

03:16 Maiden Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53- Not Your Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: L Negron
3 8-3 Terry Vance L Negron
2 (2) 8800 Ultimu Aguila (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: L Atempa
4 8-3 Shelton Zenon L Atempa (5)
3 (3) 80-804 Ex Marq (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Huval
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
3 8-3 Brian Huval J Riquelme
4 (4) 486 Creole Rouge (USA)
  • Trainer: David Campanile
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-8 David Campanile E Nieves
5 (5) Fast Half (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Gregoire
  • Jockey: O Martinez
3 7-12 Paul Gregoire O Martinez (5)
6 (6) 66-7 Dat Do Run Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Rocky Watson
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-8 Rocky Watson J Inirio
7 (7) Zula Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 7-12 Ronnie Averett J Rivera (5)
8 (8) 9-23622 Valid C C (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Steven Flint T Hebert
9 (9) 67 A Walk N Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Delbert Cuevas
  • Jockey: L Conyers
3 8-6 Delbert Cuevas L Conyers
10 (10) 0-0 Popcornforsqueeky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-6 Kenward Bernis H Santiago
11 (11) 8-69937 Wired Sharp (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Picazo
  • Jockey: C Marquez
5 8-8 Juan Picazo C Marquez
12 (12) 35 Supadupaman (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Allen Landry B Patin NR
13 (13) 4 Sure Can Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale White
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 7-12 Dale White C Hernandez (5) NR