Evangeline Downs Wednesday 1st May

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

23:40 Maiden Special Weight

23:40 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 1st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42 Last Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-8 Joe Duhon G Melancon
2 (2) 676-50 Lees Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Bourque
  • Jockey: D Bourque
4 8-8 Ricky Bourque D Bourque
3 (3) 93-952 Badtotheboneblake (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-3 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
4 (4) 39-6339 Tony Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Williams
  • Jockey: J Melancon
4 8-8 George Williams J Melancon
5 (5) 85-46 Anni's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Pomier
  • Jockey: C Lozada
5 8-8 Corey Pomier C Lozada
6 (6) 62382-2 Paddle Heels (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 R Faucheux K Clark
7 (7) 82 Mr. Ramos (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramondo Ramos
  • Jockey: L Atempa
4 8-3 Ramondo Ramos L Atempa (5)
8 (8) 5594-65 Money Cannon (USA)
  • Trainer: J Desormeaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 J Desormeaux J Patin

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-697 Red River Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Karl Broberg D Saenz
2 (2) 54-4154 Kellog's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: M Guidry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Allen Landry M Guidry
4 (4) 763-291 Faramir (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 7-12 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
5 (5) 741-6 Du Bois (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
3 8-6 Benard Chatters N Puello
6 (6) 0-9421 Tenth Legion (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Scott Gelner E Nieves (5)
7 (7) 41/268-8 Arkhoma (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: D Bourque
5 8-11 Harlan Boutte D Bourque
8 (8) 082-18 Charlies Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: David Campanile
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 David Campanile J Patin
3 (3) 317 Phantom's Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-3 Samuel Breaux G Melancon NR
9 (9) 47-3255 I'm In To Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Carl Deville C Lozada NR

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 776-352 Toes In The Sand (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: L Atempa
3 8-1 Scott Gelner L Atempa (5)
2 (2) 87-789 Lovendatleespower (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Hill
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
4 8-11 Aubrey Hill J Riquelme
3 (3) Kylie Katch (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett B Patin
4 (4) 5-78 Time Turner (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: R Faul
3 8-6 Guy Tauzin R Faul
5 (5) 9 Jaydenssweetheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-6 Amos Laborde B Menard (5)
6 (6) 80 Two Punch Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: T Woodley
5 8-6 Casey Patin T Woodley (5)
7 (7) 5- Leeceelou (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-11 Gerard Perron G Melancon
8 (8) 757 Miss Branch Wood (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodore Arndt
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-6 Theodore Arndt K LeBlanc
9 (9) 089 Skye's Lil Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Curley Zenon
  • Jockey: T Agilar
4 8-11 Curley Zenon T Agilar
10 (10) 606-7 Lisci (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: D Bourque
3 8-6 Carl Woodley D Bourque
11 (11) 762-639 Little Bit Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fontenot
  • Jockey: R Toups
5 8-11 Kevin Fontenot R Toups
12 (12) 537-5 Gimme Yo Number (USA)
  • Trainer: Emile Schwandt
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Emile Schwandt C Bourque
14 (14) 0 Afternoon Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Joseph
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-6 Harold Joseph C Meche
13 (13) Whambamforfree (USA)
  • Trainer: Mervin Holland
  • Jockey: V Smith
3 8-6 Mervin Holland V Smith NR

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3556-22 Tyme For Willard (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Brent Toups H Santiago
2 (2) 17-2111 Caddo Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Karl Broberg D Saenz
3 (3) 777-933 Richmar (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Victor Arceneaux B Patin
4 (4) 4-78211 Stretch O'brien (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 R Faucheux K LeBlanc
5 (5) 38-2124 Haitian Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Wolochuk J Melancon
6 (6) 361-323 Humor's Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Agilar
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Anthony Agilar T Agilar
7 (7) 4-74666 Soultown (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Keith Bourgeois J Patin

01:20 Maiden Claiming

01:20 Maiden Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Fordscajunprincess (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-11 Victor Arceneaux J Patin
2 (2) 79357/0 Porto Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-6 Carl Deville E Nieves (5)
3 (3) 3 Top Cat's Fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: D Bourque
3 8-6 Doris Hebert D Bourque
4 (4) 6-733 Lofty Expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-1 Glenn Delahoussaye T Woodley (5)
5 (5) 8-7 B Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Callan Lejeune
  • Jockey: R Faul
4 8-11 Callan Lejeune R Faul
7 (7) 76990-4 Liam's Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: L Atempa
4 8-6 Shelton Zenon L Atempa (5)
8 (8) 4 Bern The Hair (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-6 Jackie Thacker C Lozada
9 (9) 23 Delta Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 b1 Jonas Gibson G Melancon
10 (10) 3436-7 Button (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: R Toups
3 8-6 Casey Patin R Toups
6 (6) 7 Wedding List (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 David Banks T Hebert NR

01:45 Claiming

01:45 Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52-6142 Roll Of The Dice (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
2 (2) 13-4354 Mr. Erin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanne Leblanc
  • Jockey: K Clark
4 8-11 Jeanne Leblanc K Clark
3 (3) 16 Wherethepotofgold (USA)
  • Trainer: Albin Bonin
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-11 Albin Bonin C Marquez
4 (4) 1 Sargent Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 David Banks T Hebert
5 (5) 76-513 Always Lively (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Aaron Savoy R Faul
6 (6) 6610 Dream Trial (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Gelner E Nieves (5)
7 (7) 679-172 Open End Straight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-6 Jackie Thacker C Lozada
8 (8) 50556-3 Slew Of Halos (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Simon
  • Jockey: L Atempa
5 8-6 Lester Simon L Atempa (5)
9 (9) Cute To Boot (USA)
  • Trainer: Joey Tamburello
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
4 8-11 Joey Tamburello J Riquelme
10 (10) 5321-45 Junior Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Leggio
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Frank Leggio B Patin
11 (11) 254-244 Skymax (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: M Guidry
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Brett Brinkman M Guidry
12 (12) 3-22319 Ole Ralph (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-11 Jr Francis Melancon, K Melancon
13 (13) 383-214 Rustown Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-11 Carl Woodley J Patin

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 535/6-77 Burning Valor (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: Joe Stokes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Allen Landry Joe Stokes
2 (2) 254-562 Who Dat Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kearney Segura K LeBlanc
3 (3) 2-14352 Find The Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
5 8-3 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves (5)
4 (4) 41-1657 Cooper James (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux R Toups
5 (5) 172-515 Carr De Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Huval
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brian Huval C Bourque
6 (6) 3-81534 Riley's Voo Doo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Terre
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Terre T Agilar
7 (7) 6890-67 Other Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Grappe J Riquelme
8 (8) 77-4301 Fire Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Steven Flint T Hebert
9 (9) 418-574 Tough As Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carl Woodley J Melancon
10 (10) 263156- Lovely Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Broussard
  • Jockey: C Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Vincent Broussard C Garcia (5)
11 (11) 484831 Deacon Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Karl Broberg D Saenz
12 (12) 80/39-16 Caligula's Consul (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lee Thomas B Patin
13 (13) 879-322 Tellem Adios (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Casey Patin G Melancon
14 (14) 4338-76 Lime Me (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cuccia
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 L Cuccia J Patin

02:35 Claiming

02:35 Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4404-93 Salty's Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kearney Segura T Hebert
2 (2) 178869- Royal Debut (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Deville
  • Jockey: D Bourque
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Nicholas Deville D Bourque
3 (3) 39-7470 Mr Rail (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: K Deaville
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Venable K Deaville
4 (4) 473-503 Simba's Voodoo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Campanile
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Campanile J Patin
5 (5) 55-5346 Mardi Gras Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Harlan Boutte T Woodley (5)
6 (6) 343160- I'm In A Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Carl Deville C Lozada
7 (7) 70-6040 All Paid Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Landry
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Blake Landry E Nieves (5)
8 (8) 7/5-2372 Unbreakable (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Terre
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Terre T Agilar
9 (9) 4047-22 Fifty Five South (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ricky Courville G Melancon
10 (10) 412-787 Frankie's Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Alonzo
  • Jockey: K Clark
3 8-6 Howard Alonzo K Clark
11 (11) 71-3633 Just Stalling (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Doris Hebert B Menard (5)
12 (12) 948-138 Anaximander (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 523-274 Southern Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Guy Tauzin J Patin
3 (3) 372525 Alumni
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carl Deville C Lozada
4 (4) 3-64691 Midnight Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Camejo
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jose Camejo C Marquez
5 (5) 271-991 Britesunnysky (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Randy Pedigo K LeBlanc
6 (6) 16516-5 Expect Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: M Guidry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Brett Brinkman M Guidry
7 (7) 13-2144 B. G.'s Admiral (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
5 8-3 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
8 (8) 51941- Senorita's Sorce (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Steven Flint G Melancon
1 (1) 376-731 Immaculate (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Guillot
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eric Guillot R Toups NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 122-615 Ima Huff (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-3 Thomas Sam L Atempa (5)
2 (2) 422-141 O P Nut Butter (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: M Guidry
4 8-8 Shane Wilson M Guidry
3 (3) 212145- Suitefriendsofmine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Delhomme
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jerry Delhomme D Saenz
4 (4) 114 Pocket Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Casey Patin G Melancon
5 (5) 41 Amanda Michelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Schmidt
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Denise Schmidt J Jacinto
6 (6) 2-12136 In The A. M. (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Ney
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Andrew Ney K Clark
7 (7) 3/2613-4 Streamin Bitsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Leggio
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Frank Leggio B Patin NR

03:50 Maiden Claiming

03:50 Maiden Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 549-72 Three Legged (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Leger
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 Jake Leger S Carmouche
2 (2) 5-345 Kristinas Day Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-3 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
3 (3) 6977- Trey J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Albin Bonin
  • Jockey: R Faul
4 8-8 Albin Bonin R Faul
4 (4) 48-3232 Quick Tempered (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Gautreaux
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
5 8-8 Raymond Gautreaux C Bonnet
5 (5) 3-854 Candy Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-8 Benard Chatters C Marquez
6 (6) 73-2584 Boy Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: J Melancon
4 8-8 Richard Smith J Melancon
8 (8) 624-423 Dagger Tattoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: D Bourque
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Harlan Boutte D Bourque
9 (9) Karlan G (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-3 Charles Begnaud J Patin
10 (10) 7 Carterize (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Leggio
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-3 Frank Leggio B Patin
11 (11) 9535-6 Drop Off The Kidz (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Alonzo
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
3 8-3 Howard Alonzo J Riquelme
7 (7) 77-5668 I'm In To Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-6 Carl Deville C Lozada NR