Emerald Downs Friday 27th September

  • Surface: Dirt

02:45 Claiming

02:45 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 331154 Tale Spinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joe Toye I Enriquez
2 (2) 215222 Big Fat Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Joe Toye E Kubinova
3 (3) 464233 Leadership (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-12 Howard Belvoir D Lopez
4 (4) 333532 Popular Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meeking
  • Jockey: J Matias
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Robert Meeking J Matias
5 (5) 374441 Shuddle (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Munger
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Don Munger N Chaves

03:13 Maiden Claiming

03:13 Maiden Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Tricky Person (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: J Rosales
2 8-5 Jim Penney J Rosales
2 (2) 4 Pacific Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Blaine Wright
  • Jockey: R Richard
2 8-5 Blaine Wright R Richard
3 (3) 435 Slewbie Doo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim McCanna
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
2 8-5 Tim McCanna I Enriquez
4 (4) Chronoflight (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Gillihan
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
2 8-5 Terry Gillihan E Kubinova
5 (5) 552 Ifsowhynot (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Ramnarine
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
2 8-5 Larry Ramnarine D Hoonan
6 (6) 36244 Gold Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Tollett
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-5 Bill Tollett J Zunino
7 (7) Fire In My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: David Martinez
  • Jockey: D Lopez
2 8-5 David Martinez D Lopez
8 (8) 3 Trinistar
  • Trainer: David Martinez
  • Jockey: J Matias
2 8-5 David Martinez J Matias

03:41 Claiming

03:41 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 3-64532 Chupetes (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Pimentel
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Martin Pimentel D Lopez
3 (2) 257213 Dead Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Joe Toye L Flores
4 (3) 232322 Snooper Dauper (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Munger
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Don Munger J Zunino
5 (4) 718076 Asummerprospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Vince Gibson
  • Jockey: C Doll
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Vince Gibson C Doll
6 (5) 737955 Eagle Butte (USA)
  • Trainer: H R Gibson
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
3 8-6 H R Gibson D Hoonan
7 (6) 4/41427- Myth Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Blaine Wright
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Blaine Wright R Richard
9 (7) 577546 Krain Corner (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Munger
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Don Munger N Chaves
1 (98) 763844 Strong Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Arboleda
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Arturo Arboleda SCRATCHED NR
8 (98) 835222 Brother Greg (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Essex
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Charles Essex SCRATCHED NR
10 (8) 556134 Bootedfromthebar (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Jenne
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Bonnie Jenne I Enriquez NR

04:09 Claiming

04:09 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 543221 Donna Sha Lei Lei (USA)
  • Trainer: K Apostolou
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 K Apostolou R Richard
2 (2) 624544 A Courting Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Pirone
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Mary Pirone N Chaves
3 (3) 821344 Zenett (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Frank Lucarelli I Enriquez
4 (4) 78651-4 Mattie Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Ramnarine
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Larry Ramnarine D Hoonan
6 (5) 722232 Bella Angelina (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Matias
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Howard Belvoir J Matias
7 (6) 417664 Shannon Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Snowden
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Dennis Snowden R Bowen
5 (98) 235136 Chromatose (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Gideon
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Allen Gideon SCRATCHED NR

04:37 Claiming

04:37 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/5543-3 Davos (USA)
  • Trainer: Junior Coffey
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Junior Coffey R Richard
2 (2) 124345 Rezar (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Stenslie R Bowen
4 (3) 241226 Tapadero (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joe Toye L Flores
5 (4) 111531 Chaching Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Boyd
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Preston Boyd G Mitchell
3 (98) 221151 Clemens Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Velasquez
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Rigoberto Velasquez SCRATCHED NR

05:05 Claiming

05:05 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 232112 Whiskeyonthehouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Frank Lucarelli D Lopez
3 (2) 062212 Barton Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
3 8-8 Jeffrey Metz D Hoonan
4 (3) 115151 Southern Solution (USA)
  • Trainer: Blaine Wright
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Blaine Wright I Enriquez
5 (4) 311625 Risky Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim McCanna
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Tim McCanna R Richard
7 (5) 413161 Credit Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Jenne
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Bonnie Jenne E Kubinova
1 (98) 222313 Big Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Chris Stenslie SCRATCHED NR
6 (98) 212431 Financial Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Howard Belvoir SCRATCHED NR

05:32 Claiming

05:32 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 624215 Doctor Pav (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Velasquez
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Rigoberto Velasquez R Richard
2 (2) 740553 La Capitana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-12 Jeffrey Metz D Lopez
3 (3) 913212 Full Effect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jeffrey Metz D Hoonan
4 (4) 571333 Adam N Ryan (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Lowe
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Nick Lowe N Chaves
6 (5) 423315 Windshadows (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Navarro
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jose Navarro L Flores
7 (6) 722226 Chu And I (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Robert Baze I Enriquez
5 (98) 231314 Spending (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Jenne
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Bonnie Jenne SCRATCHED NR