Emerald Downs Sunday 16th June

  • Surface: Dirt

22:00 Maiden Claiming

22:00 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Doc Duffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rosie Simkins
  • Jockey: C Papineau
2 8-6 Rosie Simkins C Papineau
3 (2) Kendini (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: R Bowen
2 8-6 Chris Stenslie R Bowen
4 (3) Our Revolution (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: R Richard
2 8-6 David Bennett R Richard
5 (4) Coach Vince (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: N Chaves
2 8-6 Jeffrey Metz N Chaves
6 (5) Major Incident (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Essex
  • Jockey: L Flores
2 8-6 Charles Essex L Flores
7 (6) Oldtimers Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
2 8-6 Neil Knapp E Kubinova
2 (98) Italian Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer:
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
2 SCRATCHED NR

22:29 Maiden Claiming

22:29 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6233-33 Whiskeyonthehouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Tollett
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
3 8-6 Bill Tollett J Gutierrez
2 (2) 523-232 Private Password (USA)
  • Trainer: Rosie Simkins
  • Jockey: C Papineau
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Rosie Simkins C Papineau
3 (3) 33-455 Botch (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim McCanna
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-6 Tim McCanna I Enriquez
4 (4) 2-332 Graytful Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Pimentel
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Martin Pimentel L Flores
5 (5) 6-4 Payaso Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Gideon
  • Jockey: C Doll
4 8-9 Allen Gideon C Doll
6 (6) 523 Financial Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
3 8-6 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker

22:58 Maiden Special Weight

22:58 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Mylast Sweet Pea (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
2 8-5 Robert Baze I Enriquez
2 (2) 2 Mz Dyno (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bozell
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-5 Alan Bozell R Bowen
3 (3) Sunpenny (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: D Lopez
2 8-5 Frank Lucarelli D Lopez
4 (4) Duchess Debbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: R Richard
2 8-5 Frank Lucarelli R Richard
5 (5) Queen Sensation (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
2 8-5 David Bennett D Hoonan
6 (6) 5 Nancy Wake (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
2 8-5 Robert Baze E Kubinova
7 (7) See My Tail Lites (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
2 8-5 Jim Penney J Gutierrez

23:28 Maiden Claiming

23:28 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/56 Out Dreamn Richs (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Christian
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
4 8-11 Billy Christian E Kubinova
2 (2) 0425-7 Valentina Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lumm
  • Jockey: L Lopez
4 8-11 Roy Lumm L Lopez
3 (3) 683 One Smart Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Munger
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-5 Don Munger D Lopez
4 (4) 2-8 Over Souled (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim McCanna
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
3 8-5 b1 Tim McCanna A Sanguinetti
5 (5) 444-477 Kiss In The City (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Fergason
  • Jockey: N Chaves
3 8-5 Jim Fergason N Chaves
6 (6) 26 Flight Pajamas (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-11 Jim Penney I Enriquez
7 (7) 548-536 Donna Sha Lei Lei (USA)
  • Trainer: K Apostolou
  • Jockey: M Hardison
4 8-6 K Apostolou M Hardison (5)
8 (8) 427-654 Miss Kelso (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Raudales
  • Jockey: L Flores
5 8-11 Jose Raudales L Flores
9 (9) Fire Walker (USA)
  • Trainer: Vince Gibson
  • Jockey: R Bowen
4 8-11 Vince Gibson R Bowen
10 (10) 7 Shadow Princess
  • Trainer: Rosie Simkins
  • Jockey: C Papineau
3 8-5 Rosie Simkins C Papineau
11 (11) 323333- Chromatose (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Gideon
  • Jockey: C Doll
6 8-11 Allen Gideon C Doll
12 (12) Delcine (USA)
  • Trainer: Junior Coffey
  • Jockey: R Richard
3 8-5 Junior Coffey R Richard

23:58 Claiming

23:58 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3455-48 This Lad Is Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Ramnarine
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Larry Ramnarine R Richard
2 (2) 16/4-755 Istishaary (USA)
  • Trainer: Cliff Balcom
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
7 8-12 Cliff Balcom E Kubinova
3 (3) 6/21611 Timely Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Neil Knapp I Enriquez
4 (4) 212-541 Pontiaction (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Lowe
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Nick Lowe L Flores
5 (5) 623-652 He's Tickled (USA)
  • Trainer: Margo Lloyd
  • Jockey: J Matias
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Margo Lloyd J Matias
6 (6) 7/36-764 Blazing (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Markle
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Dan Markle N Chaves
7 (7) 433-316 Crescent Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Chris Stenslie J Gutierrez
8 (8) 644-478 Sentimento (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Koler
  • Jockey: C Papineau
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Dale Koler C Papineau
9 (9) 695-273 Bear Creek Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Frank Lucarelli D Lopez
10 (10) 1-4154 Lean Cozzene (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Gibson
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Howard Gibson A Sanguinetti

00:28 Claiming

00:28 Claiming Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 413-331 Bleu Tarp (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Tollett
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Bill Tollett E Kubinova
3 (2) 6255/2-7 Newfound Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Blaine Wright
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Blaine Wright J Gutierrez
5 (4) 1111-35 Chicks Dig Him (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim McCanna
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tim McCanna D Lopez
6 (5) 3244-02 Harbor Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Frank Lucarelli I Enriquez
7 (6) 5-31417 Exchng Traded Fnds (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Ross
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Larry Ross R Richard
8 (7) 34-4341 Buddy Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Vince Gibson
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Vince Gibson L Flores
10 (9) 322146 Boundtogetbusy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jeffrey Metz R Bowen
11 (10) 24521-1 Koala Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Gillihan
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Terry Gillihan N Chaves
2 (98) 113-161 My Mans No Lady (USA)
  • Trainer:
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 SCRATCHED NR
4 (3) 4115-13 Buds A Flyin (USA)
  • Trainer: Vince Gibson
  • Jockey: M Hagerty
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Vince Gibson M Hagerty NR
9 (8) 333-261 Immigration (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker NR

00:58 Claiming

00:58 Claiming Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 135-43 Van Glorious (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret Root
  • Jockey: J Matias
3 8-10 Margaret Root J Matias
2 (2) 14-6642 Gone Clever (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Fergason
  • Jockey: N Chaves
3 8-10 Jim Fergason N Chaves
3 (3) 6-214 Cinchmeup (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bozell
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Alan Bozell L Flores
4 (4) 417-55 Cat Mon Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Pirone
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Mary Pirone R Bowen
5 (5) 1 Cat Can Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Essex
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Charles Essex E Kubinova
6 (6) 984551 Tahoe's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Robert Baze J Gutierrez
7 (7) 51-323 Two O'clock Draw (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Harwood
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Doris Harwood I Enriquez
8 (8) 1 Carl Command (USA)
  • Trainer: H R Mullens
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 H R Mullens R Richard

01:27 Claiming

01:27 Claiming Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 341-223 Perfect Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Chris Stenslie J Whitaker
2 (2) 711-111 Roarified (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Harwood
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Doris Harwood I Enriquez
3 (3) 2154-34 Whiskey Miner (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Neil Knapp D Lopez
4 (4) 4/1465-2 Muchas Coronas (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: C Papineau
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Jim Penney C Papineau
5 (5) 2535-11 Seventyprcentcocoa (USA)
  • Trainer: Blaine Wright
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Blaine Wright J Gutierrez
6 (6) 2145-41 River Of Aces (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Essex
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Charles Essex E Kubinova

01:56 Stakes

01:56 Stakes Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1411-11 Makors Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Wenzel
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tom Wenzel R Bowen
2 (2) 1326-28 Winning Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: J Matias
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Frank Lucarelli J Matias
3 (3) 11211-2 Rocky's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Blaine Wright
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Blaine Wright J Gutierrez
4 (4) 8327-34 Jebrica (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Jim Penney I Enriquez
5 (5) 3314-32 Stryker Phd (USA)
  • Trainer: Margo Lloyd
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Margo Lloyd D Hoonan
6 (6) 29/20-74 Assessment (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-3 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker
7 (7) 3111-65 Kooky Saluki (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: C Papineau
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Jim Penney C Papineau
8 (8) 11-6113 Why Not Be Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jeffrey Metz A Sanguinetti
9 (9) 3139-31 Hoist
  • Trainer: Michael Puhich
  • Jockey: A Gryder
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Puhich A Gryder

02:23 Claiming

02:23 Claiming Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 512-513 Cat Von Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Velasquez
  • Jockey: C Papineau
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Rigoberto Velasquez C Papineau
4 (3) 7-64561 Fiesty Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lumm
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Roy Lumm E Kubinova
5 (4) 1434-64 Ducoti (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Tollett
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Bill Tollett I Enriquez
6 (5) 66-5351 Jacobita (USA)
  • Trainer: David Martinez
  • Jockey: J Matias
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 David Martinez J Matias
7 (6) 16-3327 Have'n A Wild Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lumm
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Roy Lumm R Bowen
2 (98) 424-622 Angels Can Be Wild (USA)
  • Trainer:
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
6 SCRATCHED NR
3 (2) 6261-17 Lonely And Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Joe Toye D Lopez NR

02:49 Maiden Claiming

02:49 Maiden Claiming Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 446-59 Who's Cat Is Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: David Martinez
  • Jockey: J Matias
3 8-10 David Martinez J Matias
2 (2) 4 Credit Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
3 8-10 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker
3 (3) 3 Peak A Boot Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Velasquez
  • Jockey: R Bowen
3 8-10 Rigoberto Velasquez R Bowen
4 (4) 6-75 Nitro Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Markle
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-10 Dan Markle D Lopez
5 (5) 6 Our Gold Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Vince Gibson
  • Jockey: M Hagerty
3 8-10 Vince Gibson M Hagerty
6 (6) 37 Withoutgettinglost (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meeking
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
3 8-10 Robert Meeking J Gutierrez
7 (7) 4-422 Ourshanghaiexpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Essex
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Charles Essex E Kubinova