Emerald Downs Friday 13th September

  • Surface: Dirt

02:45 Claiming

02:45 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111456 El Gran Bebe (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Robert Baze D Lopez
2 (2) 891341 Havin a Good Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Velasquez
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Rigoberto Velasquez D Hoonan
4 (4) 744211 Win Photos Will Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim McCanna
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tim McCanna A Sanguinetti
5 (5) 312451 Memphis Mobster (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Velasquez
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Rigoberto Velasquez J Gutierrez
3 (3) 173123 Koala Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Gillihan
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Terry Gillihan R Richard NR

03:13 Claiming

03:13 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 364143 He's A Cruiser (USA)
  • Trainer: Vince Gibson
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Vince Gibson L Flores
3 (3) 2-53241 Mo's Flashy Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Velasquez
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rigoberto Velasquez J Gutierrez
4 (4) 1-55115 Havanna Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Essex
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Charles Essex A Sanguinetti
5 (5) 313356 Ugottabcatty (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Robert Baze D Lopez
2 (2) 212214 Dare Me Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Velasquez
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Rigoberto Velasquez I Enriquez NR

03:41 Maiden Claiming

03:41 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 253344 Jo B With Thee (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
4 8-11 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker
2 (2) 76577 Aurora Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Nunnally
  • Jockey: C Doll
3 8-5 Chris Nunnally C Doll
3 (3) 566253 Corla (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Pirone
  • Jockey: N Chaves
3 8-5 Mary Pirone N Chaves
4 (4) 7 Impressa Vanessa (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim McCanna
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
3 8-5 Tim McCanna A Sanguinetti
5 (5) 423-631 Ginger Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Snowden
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dennis Snowden D Lopez
7 (6) 425555 On Line Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Snowden
  • Jockey: J Zunino
5 8-11 Dennis Snowden J Zunino
8 (7) 774 Benatar (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexandra Brenchley
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
5 8-11 Alexandra Brenchley D Hoonan
6 (98) 52-4443 Sechura (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Ross
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-11 Larry Ross SCRATCHED NR

04:09 Claiming

04:09 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 328866 Bebe Chrissy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Martinez
  • Jockey: J Matias
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 David Martinez J Matias
3 (2) 483421 It's Our Pleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker
4 (3) 025144 Harbor Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Velasquez
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Rigoberto Velasquez D Hoonan
5 (4) 525222 Itsafineredwine (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Jenne
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Bonnie Jenne J Gutierrez
6 (5) 891321 Full Effect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jeffrey Metz A Sanguinetti
7 (6) 574055 La Capitana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-12 Jeffrey Metz D Lopez
8 (7) 223131 Spending (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Jenne
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Bonnie Jenne I Enriquez
2 (98) 354431 Sharp Focus (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Chris Stenslie SCRATCHED NR

04:37 Claiming

04:37 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 754533 Valid Vixen Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Neil Knapp I Enriquez
2 (2) 532364 Midnight Maggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Margo Lloyd
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Margo Lloyd D Hoonan
3 (3) 341646 Foxie Moose (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bobby Pate J Zunino
4 (4) 544142 Silly Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Gideon
  • Jockey: C Doll
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Allen Gideon C Doll
5 (5) 1 I'm Shootin High (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcie Riley
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Marcie Riley N Chaves
6 (6) 3-23513 Chromatose (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Gideon
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Allen Gideon A Sanguinetti

05:05 Claiming

05:05 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 631162 Risky Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim McCanna
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Tim McCanna A Sanguinetti
2 (2) 41316 Credit Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Jenne
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Bonnie Jenne E Kubinova
3 (3) 06221 Barton Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-6 Jeffrey Metz D Lopez
4 (4) 222231 Big Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Chris Stenslie J Gutierrez
5 (5) 4-33115 Tale Spinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joe Toye I Enriquez

05:32 Claiming

05:32 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 342151 Camp Pendleton (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeffrey Metz A Sanguinetti
2 (2) 3-22211 Slew The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Velasquez
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Rigoberto Velasquez I Enriquez
3 (3) 842331 Windshadows (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Navarro
  • Jockey: C Doll
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jose Navarro C Doll
4 (4) 672222 Chu And I (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Robert Baze J Gutierrez
5 (5) 143135 Bad Boy K (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker
6 (6) 676534 He's All Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Vince Gibson
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Vince Gibson L Flores
7 (7) 121363 Timely Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Neil Knapp D Lopez
8 (8) 12/8-922 Making Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Tollett
  • Jockey: D Hoonan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bill Tollett D Hoonan