Emerald Downs Sunday 10th August

  • Surface: Dirt

22:15 Claiming

22:15 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 734331 Lizzy Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Velasquez
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Rigoberto Velasquez D Lopez
2 (2) 322533 Bella Angelina (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker
3 (3) 516413 Once Upon A Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim McCanna
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tim McCanna E Kubinova
4 (4) 225211 Seattle Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jeffrey Metz I Enriquez
5 (5) 4-55412 Perfect Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Stenslie
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Chris Stenslie A Sanguinetti

22:47 Claiming

22:47 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-36425 Buddy Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Vince Gibson
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Vince Gibson L Flores
2 (2) 01-3516 Honour Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Dronen
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Sam Dronen E Kubinova
3 (3) 1-46312 Koala Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Gillihan
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Terry Gillihan R Richard
4 (4) 637215 Perusethenews (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Neil Knapp D Lopez
5 (5) 6-54212 It's Our Pleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker

23:17 Maiden Claiming

23:17 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 488 Kamaaina Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
3 8-6 Jim Penney E Kubinova
2 (2) 858 Retirement (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Gibson
  • Jockey: R Richard
4 8-12 Howard Gibson R Richard
3 (3) Timber Titan (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: L Mawing
3 8-6 Neil Knapp L Mawing
4 (4) 6372 One Cheezy Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Gangidino
  • Jockey: J Zunino
3 8-6 Lisa Gangidino J Zunino
5 (5) 655756 Plan A (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Munger
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-6 Don Munger L Flores
6 (6) 2 Holmes Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Wenzel
  • Jockey: R Bowen
3 8-6 Tom Wenzel R Bowen
7 (7) 02-335 Master Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Essex
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
4 8-12 b Charles Essex G Mitchell
8 (8) 25/2-33 Sassaree (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Homer
  • Jockey: D Lopez
6 8-12 Jason Homer D Lopez

23:47 Claiming

23:47 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 657523 Almosttoomuchfun (USA)
  • Trainer: Blaine Wright
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Blaine Wright L Mawing
2 (2) 315-86 Chevron Flying (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Ross
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Ross J Zunino
3 (3) 422522 Little Zippy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Homer
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
6 8-9 Jason Homer E Kubinova
4 (4) 526162 Miners Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bozell
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Alan Bozell L Flores
5 (5) 635237 Moony Moony (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim McCanna
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Tim McCanna D Lopez
6 (6) 2152 Park That Truck (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Gibson
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Howard Gibson R Richard

00:18 Claiming

00:18 Claiming Monday 11th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 164461 Galvin Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Essex
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Charles Essex G Mitchell
2 (2) 541356 Money Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Monique Snowden
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Monique Snowden E Kubinova
3 (3) 9-42112 Duke Street King (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Frank Lucarelli I Enriquez
4 (4) 753231 Soul Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Frank Lucarelli L Mawing
5 (5) 344224 Big Black Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Velasquez
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Rigoberto Velasquez L Flores
6 (6) 534-526 Marshland (USA)
  • Trainer: Virgil Marchand
  • Jockey: C Doll
5 8-9 Virgil Marchand C Doll

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Monday 11th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 137345 Hope For Sara (USA)
  • Trainer: David Ratko
  • Jockey: C Doll
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Ratko C Doll
2 (2) 212 Featherlite (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Wenzel
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Tom Wenzel R Bowen
3 (3) 725531 Musical Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: H R Mullens
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 H R Mullens L Mawing
4 (4) 214442 Niftys Tee Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Pimentel
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Martin Pimentel D Lopez
5 (5) 3-54533 Cees A Flying (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Homer
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jason Homer J Zunino
6 (6) 482373 Katsthoughts (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lumm
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Roy Lumm E Kubinova
7 (7) 2525-1 Jail House Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Tollett
  • Jockey: J Matias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Bill Tollett J Matias

01:21 Claiming

01:21 Claiming Monday 11th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-21291 Stephanie Plum (USA)
  • Trainer: H R Mullens
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 H R Mullens L Flores
2 (2) 341211- Society Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Fergason
  • Jockey: J Rosales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Jim Fergason J Rosales
3 (3) 31-1751 Ms. Sutherland (USA)
  • Trainer: Roddina Barrett
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Roddina Barrett G Mitchell
4 (4) 141112 Spot On Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Frank Lucarelli L Mawing
5 (5) 350-564 Finding More (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: E Kubinova
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jim Penney E Kubinova

01:52 Emerald Downs Derby Stakes

01:52 Emerald Downs Derby Stakes Monday 11th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11-6613 Oldtimers Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Neil Knapp R Richard
2 (2) 32-6131 Zoomzoomania (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Essex
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Charles Essex D Lopez
3 (3) 564134 Hillside Select (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Penney
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jim Penney I Enriquez
4 (4) 691241 Mebossman (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Frank Lucarelli J Gutierrez
5 (5) 313-121 Noosito (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Harwood
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Doris Harwood L Mawing
6 (6) 21-1312 Del Rio Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Harwood
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Doris Harwood G Mitchell
7 (7) 222324 The Tom Squad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: A Sanguinetti
3 8-10 Jeffrey Metz A Sanguinetti

02:22 Claiming

02:22 Claiming Monday 11th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14-5642 Southfork Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Vince Gibson
  • Jockey: R Bowen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Vince Gibson R Bowen
2 (2) 1-64447 Localsucess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeffrey Metz L Mawing
3 (3) 761567- Sovereign Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Winchester
  • Jockey: C Doll
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Walter Winchester C Doll
4 (4) 254222 Advancement (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Belvoir
  • Jockey: J Whitaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Howard Belvoir J Whitaker
5 (5) 1421-21 Tanya's Toad (USA)
  • Trainer: Virgil Marchand
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-12 Virgil Marchand J Zunino
6 (6) 363237- Timely Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Neil Knapp R Richard