Dundalk Friday 21st December

  • Going: Standard   Surface: Polytrack
  • Placepot €191.70
Dundalk course guide

18:00 Floodlit Friday Nights At Dundalk Nursery Handicap

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
10/1 Eusepio (IRE)
164m
10/3 Zainda (IRE) yes p1

Previous Results

Previous results for the 18:00
Year Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2011 Aquilonius (IRE) 4 9-0 J S Bolger K J Manning 3/1

Non Runners

3 Gmac (IRE)   7 Merciful Hour (IRE)  

18:30 Happy Christmas To All Our Patrons Maiden (Div 1)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
66/1 Maith Galore (IRE) yes t1
50/1 Kilnknowe Beachboy (IRE) yes t1
8/1 Saga Eiger (IRE)
164m
33/1 Spirit In The Rye (IRE)
164m
7/2 La Belle Maison (IRE) yes b1
9/1 Light Zabeel (USA)
164m

Previous Results

Previous results for the 18:30
Year Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2011 Gaiety Theatre (USA) 4 9-0 J M Ryan K J Manning 11/10f

Non Runners

15 Glazier (IRE)   16 Athassel   17 Tamam Namoose (IRE)  

19:00 Happy Christmas To All Our Patrons Maiden (Div 2)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
50/1 Tincan Tom (IRE)
164m
25/1 Devine Acclaim (IRE)
164m

Non Runners

2 Shouts Of Acclaim (IRE)   15 Catchy Lass (IRE)   16 Thrupenny Blue (IRE)   17 Daring Queen (IRE)  

19:30 www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap (47-65)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
4/1 Dimitar (USA) yes
12/1 Reposer (IRE) yes t1
177m
3/1f Clare Harrier (IRE) yes

Previous Results

Previous results for the 19:30
Year Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2011 Elwazeer (USA) 4 8-9 D P Nagle W M Lordan 7/1

Non Runners

14 Echo Knight (IRE)   5 Diamond Daze (IRE)   16 Dancingwithangels (IRE)   17 Mctaggart (IRE)  

20:00 Dundalk Stadium - Light Up Your Night Maiden

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
11/4 Elleval (IRE)
164m

Previous Results

Previous results for the 20:00
Year Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2011 Captain Joy (IRE) 5 9-5 T Collins M C Hussey 5/1

Non Runners

1 Connacht Council (IRE)   11 Elusive Ice (IRE)   15 Global Icon   17 Sharjah (IRE)  

20:30 Crowne Plaza Of Dundalk Handicap (47-65)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
12/1 Bangalore Diamond (IRE) yes yes v1
20/1 Charismas Birthday (IRE) yes
20/1 Fantastic Mystery (IRE)
164m
33/1 Magilini (IRE) yes p1
25/1 Miss Bella (IRE)
164m
10/1 Art Show yes t1

Non Runners

4 Like Magic (IRE)   16 Sweet Annathea (IRE)   17 Spirit Of Grace  

21:00 Crowne Plaza Dundalk Champions Handicap (50-70)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
10/1 Silverlord (FR) yes
12/1 Cash Or Casualty (IRE) yes
25/1 Matjar (IRE)
200m
20/1 Ahuqd (IRE) yes p1

Non Runners

15 Buccaneer Bob (IRE)   16 Noverre Princess (IRE)   17 General Bunching (USA)  

21:25 Crowne Plaza Jockey & Trainer Awards Handicap

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
7/2f Aladdins Cave yes
11/1 Denny Crane yes
7/1 Shake The Bucket (IRE) yes
7/1 Discovery Bay
164m
12/1 Atmospheric High (IRE) yes
33/1 Moo Sahara (IRE) yes
8/1 Formal Bid (IRE) yes
16/1 Regal Warrior (IRE) yes

Previous Results

Previous results for the 21:25
Year Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2011 Master Melody (IRE) 6 8-7 K Prendergast G P Halpin 7/2f

Non Runners

15 Clonsilla Fath (IRE)