Delta Downs Friday 31st January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Friday 31st January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64325-6 Frostyexpectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
2 (2) 8268-3 Salute The Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-6 Donald Rubin G Melancon
3 (3) 5-8 Fancy Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-9 Ronnie Cravens A Contreras
4 (4) 75742-3 Hymn Of Praise (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-6 J Meaux E Nieves
5 (5) 753-7 Licorice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-6 Jr Roland Patt, H Santiago
6 (6) Lady's Afternoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Doris Hebert T Hebert
7 (7) 6- Buddy's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
3 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, M Ramirez
8 (8) 0- Divine Daniell (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-6 Henry Dunn C Marquez
9 (9) 765-8 John's Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-6 Charles Hukill F Rodriguez
10 (10) 59-7 Beaucoup Clever (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-6 b1 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
11 (11) 65222-5 All In The Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-6 Randy Pedigo C Hernandez NR
12 (12) 9 Queen's Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Rafael Gomez C Rosier NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Saturday 1st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 157946- Nano Dano (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Thomas Sam B Patin
2 (2) 65136-5 K T's Golden Year (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronda Hutchinson
  • Jockey: O Martinez
4 8-6 Ronda Hutchinson O Martinez (5)
3 (3) 742321- Piranha (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Brett Brinkman D Simington
4 (4) 915060- Captain Austin (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Brossette
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Alvin Brossette C Rosier
5 (5) 446227- Dominicano (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Carl Woodley J Melancon
6 (6) 7252/0-8 Outlaw Josey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jackie Thacker C Hernandez
7 (7) 86022-1 L J's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kenward Bernis J Inirio
8 (8) 83588-4 Canofspots (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Charles Grappe J Guzman
9 (9) 58264-4 Time And A Half (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Shane Wilson K Smith
10 (10) 44124-6 Mr Fritz Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ronnie Ward A Contreras
11 (11) 35861-6 Tiburon Latino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Husak,
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jr Robert Husak, O Martinez (5) NR
12 (12) 7317-27 Gold Achievment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Leger
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jake Leger D Meche NR

00:40 Maiden Special Weight

00:40 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Julie's Scrimshaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: O Martinez
3 8-4 Charles Phelps O Martinez (5)
2 (2) Brylantripltrouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Ronald Venable D Meche
3 (3) 2 Lucky Lady Dana (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Allen Landry G Melancon
5 (5) 86629- Sualusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Demouchet
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Ricky Demouchet B Patin
6 (6) 3- Attitude Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux C Marquez
7 (7) 3- Sneaky Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-9 Thomas Nixon D Simington
8 (8) 54- Red Caviar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-9 Ceburn Baker A Contreras
9 (9) Dyna's Deelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Ball
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 Donald Ball T Hebert
10 (10) Arctic Topcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Burgess
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Mike Burgess D Saenz
4 (4) Officer Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Latour
  • Jockey: K Walker
3 8-4 Nicholas Latour K Walker (5) NR
11 (11) 4-3 Twin City Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-9 Peter Derousselle C Hernandez NR
12 (12) 87-4 Whitney's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: J Guzman
3 8-9 Paul Phillips J Guzman NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Saturday 1st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64353-5 Dazzlin Dalton (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruperto Urbina
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
6 8-11 Ruperto Urbina F Rodriguez
2 (2) 47568-8 Cajun Raindance (USA)
  • Trainer: Derwin Ward
  • Jockey: P Watson
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Derwin Ward P Watson
3 (3) 517276- Van R Sammy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Thompson
  • Jockey: O Martinez
5 8-3 Mark Thompson O Martinez (5)
4 (4) 26444-3 Monsieur Hood (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Brett Brinkman C Marquez
5 (5) 21585-2 Drake's Laser (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ricky Courville C Hernandez
6 (6) 635636- Mavs A. P. (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Bertrand
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paul Bertrand K Smith
7 (7) 2344-33 Flashy Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Cravens C Rosier
8 (8) 6/70459- Jack's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Richard
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
5 8-8 Russell Richard C Bonnet

01:36 Maiden Claiming

01:36 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 90- My Flit N Flot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: O Martinez
3 8-1 Ronnie Averett O Martinez (5)
2 (2) 393-5 Shyloh's Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-6 James Schultz D Simington
3 (3) 6505-5 Gi Odyssey (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Kenward Bernis J Inirio
4 (4) Wings Of Interest (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-6 Benard Chatters F Rodriguez
5 (5) 6 L. A. Hoss (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Charles Hukill K Smith
6 (6) 9-2 Crude Operator (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
7 (7) 89485-7 Storming By Yawl (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Kearney Segura B Patin
8 (8) I Have No Que (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: L Atempa
3 8-1 Doris Hebert L Atempa (5)
10 (10) 39 Talkathon (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-6 Donald Melancon E Nieves
9 (9) 8-6 Kieara Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 Ronnie Cravens A Contreras NR
11 (11) 22532-4 Nowyouseeme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: O Martinez
3 8-1 Jorge Lara O Martinez (5) NR
12 (12) 68- Yankee Groom (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-6 J Meaux E Nieves NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Saturday 1st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 18447-5 Mineiscookin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: K Smith
5 8-11 Pamela Simpson K Smith
2 (2) 18170-6 Silver Planet
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, L Conyers
3 (3) 73736-9 Lee's Conquest (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Dana Whited F Rodriguez
4 (4) 98010-8 Deadmansgun (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Amos Laborde O Martinez (5)
5 (5) 44137-8 Lombardi Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Karl Broberg C Bonnet
6 (6) 66368-7 Coppervale (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Henry Dunn C Rosier
7 (7) 30423-4 Rossini's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
5 8-8 Rick Salter C Hernandez
9 (9) 1402-51 My Future Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Scott Gelner B Patin
8 (8) 795733- La Pinata (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Moises Yanez E Nieves NR

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Saturday 1st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 08845-4 Browndense (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lenny Griffiths J Inirio
2 (2) 861-7 Active Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Scott Gelner B Patin
3 (3) 14267-7 Suspect's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
5 8-11 Tim Dixon R Flores
4 (4) 4615-72 Colton's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ioannis Kolibos H Santiago
5 (5) 233174- Too Much Sauce (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanne Leblanc
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeanne Leblanc T Hebert
6 (6) 46723-3 King Charger (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Romero
  • Jockey: C Bourque
5 8-8 Alvin Romero C Bourque
7 (7) 84231-8 Tango Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerard Perron C Hernandez

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Saturday 1st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 299677- Al Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Amos Laborde L Atempa (5)
2 (2) 98177-3 Miss Senorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Wimberley
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jessie Wimberley K Smith
3 (3) 49456-4 Abama Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, A Contreras
4 (4) 2676-14 Gypsy's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Shelton Zenon O Martinez (5)
6 (6) 30066-7 Xstream Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonah Fuselier
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jonah Fuselier C Bonnet
7 (7) 3514-12 Honey Butter (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Simington
8 (8) 25651-6 Louisiana Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
9 (9) 1/1068-9 Tommy's First (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Allen Landry B Patin
10 (10) 3847-55 Wilko Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale White
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dale White E Nieves
5 (5) 484348- Pukwudgie (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
4 8-8 Carl Woodley C Hernandez NR

03:28 Claiming

03:28 Claiming Saturday 1st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34243-1 Mofund (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Foster J Inirio
2 (2) 896-1 Fire Inthe Slammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Allen Landry K Smith
3 (3) 225134- Proud Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Jorge Lara D Meche
4 (4) 62526-1 Chris's Wing's (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux B Patin
5 (5) 83449-4 Love's In Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Pamela Simpson D Simington
6 (6) 13208-2 Gunnite Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Foster C Rosier
7 (7) 92277-6 Fuzzy Mitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Errol Meyers J Melancon

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25082-3 Robynscountryqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: K Smith
5 8-8 Larry Womack K Smith
3 (3) 8765-4 Who Dat Hondo Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: William Meaux
  • Jockey: D Simington
4 8-8 William Meaux D Simington
4 (4) 36353-6 Sweetsisterswisher (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-11 Kathleen Mordenti E Nieves
5 (5) 354546- Art For Deenroo (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Constantine
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
5 8-11 Carol Constantine M Ramirez
6 (6) 743660- First In Her Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: J Melancon
4 8-8 Rick Salter J Melancon
7 (7) 75- Wedding List (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
4 8-8 David Banks C Hernandez
8 (8) 553222- Gibson Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Deville
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-8 Nicholas Deville D Meche
10 (10) 55772-4 Jitterbug Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
4 8-8 Gerard Perron C Bonnet
2 (2) 54687- Mygirljeny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: O Martinez
4 8-3 Jim Gaston O Martinez (5) NR
9 (9) 5667- Party On The Cane (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
4 8-11 Benard Chatters N Puello NR
11 (11) 25633-6 Miss Baby Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: O Martinez
4 8-3 Terry Vance O Martinez (5) NR
12 (12) 8/428-7 No More Vows (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux J Inirio NR