Delta Downs Wednesday 30th April

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4315-13 Jetblackstreakerchic (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Trey Ellis J Hamilton
2 (2) 708-753 Mcm Fast Episode (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Salvador Flores L Constantin
3 (3) 75-4221 Annas Money Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron D Lavergne
4 (4) 56-5511 Nikita O Toole (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna D Blake
5 (5) 453-354 Oak Tree Celebration (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: J Linares
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alonzo Loya J Linares
6 (6) 55116-4 Shezarealfast (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliseo Celestino
  • Jockey: D Beaty
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eliseo Celestino D Beaty
7 (7) 116-255 Glory Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Randy Hebert E Cox
9 (9) 246-251 Rose Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Carlos Saldivar E Rodriguez
10 (10) 1134-65 Shocking Performance (USA)
  • Trainer: David Barnes
  • Jockey: C Mcmahon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 David Barnes C Mcmahon
8 (8) 419095/ Fast Women Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Joseph Manucy O Baldillez NR

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6986-3 Jdt Oh So Frank (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: D Watson
3 8-12 Donald Rubin D Watson
2 (2) 4/84852- Willusion (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: P Watson
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 James Guillory P Watson
3 (3) 656890- Passme Some Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
3 8-12 Ceburn Baker O Baldillez
4 (4) 66 Check Out 007 (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: D Guynes
3 8-12 Gary Mason D Guynes
5 (5) 3235-23 James Mt Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: E Martinez
4 9-0 Gene Stephens E Martinez
6 (6) 88294-6 Chilis Hot Rod (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Jaime Hernandez A Lujan
7 (7) 733444- Cajuns Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Blake
5 9-0 Anthony Arey D Blake
8 (8) 9-4 Yb Sumpn Special (USA)
  • Trainer: David Barnes
  • Jockey: C Mcmahon
4 9-0 David Barnes C Mcmahon

01:05 Claiming

01:05 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8451- Bigtime Flavour It (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Michael Zingelmann A Lujan
2 (2) 4155-5 First Corona Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Kelli Smith O Baldillez
3 (3) 53-1367 Dunn Gone Western (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey J Hamilton
4 (4) 5696-34 First Class Mvp (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Carino
4 9-0 N Sanchez A Carino
5 (5) 162- Tf Tee Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: G Medina
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos G Medina
6 (6) 21866/4 Dash N Cajun (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliseo Celestino
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
7 9-0 Eliseo Celestino A Carrillo
7 (7) 1077/46 Macavasdash (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: J Pierce
4 9-0 Johnny Dowden J Pierce
8 (8) 59321-5 Jusanotheraffair (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Magee
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Shawn Magee L Constantin
9 (9) 32-6133 Cool So Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron D Lavergne
10 (10) 323-631 Cerveza Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Carlos Saldivar J Yoakum

01:30 Maiden Claiming

01:30 Maiden Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) American Kool (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki McIlvain
  • Jockey: E Martinez
2 8-10 Vicki McIlvain E Martinez
2 (2) Dss Oak Tree Delta (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: L Constantin
2 8-10 Salvador Flores L Constantin
3 (3) 8 Flurtn With Disaster (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Jourdan
  • Jockey: D Guynes
2 8-10 Preston Jourdan D Guynes
4 (4) 57 Rl Gold Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-10 Kenneth Weeks D Alvarez
5 (5) 65 Cashforagame T (USA)
  • Trainer: William McIntosh
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 William McIntosh J Vega
6 (6) Dashin Ellie (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: A Alberto
2 8-10 Justin Haug A Alberto
7 (7) Jdt Allures Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
2 8-10 Jaime Hernandez E Rodriguez
8 (8) 67 Goo Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Thomas Nixon D Lavergne
9 (9) 63 Tall Glass Of Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Mayo
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-10 Ray Mayo D Blake
10 (10) 72 Peanut Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
2 8-10 Miguel Rodriguez R Fernandez

01:55 Allowance

01:55 Allowance Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 982216- A Louisiana Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 M Taylor G Ortiz
3 (3) 218-145 This Woman Shakes It (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
4 (4) 1 Coronas Black Curls (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton
5 (5) 1489- Miss Runaway Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
6 (6) 687-544 Ms Wandas Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Trey Ellis J Vega
7 (7) 32418- Pf Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gann
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gary Gann R Jr
2 (2) 41345/ Hiclass Madam (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Carino
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 N Sanchez A Carino NR

02:20 Maiden

02:20 Maiden Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) High Ketel (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Keith
  • Jockey: D Beaty
2 8-10 Lanny Keith D Beaty
2 (2) First Takes All (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-10 Vann Haywood A Lujan
3 (3) 5 Tres Seis Game Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-10 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
4 (4) Tf Painted Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Garrido
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
2 8-10 Jesus Garrido S Ramirez
5 (5) Abby Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: J Vega
2 8-10 Carlos Saldivar J Vega
6 (6) 85 Rdd Firstprizeffort (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: A Carino
2 8-10 Joseph Vacca A Carino
7 (7) A Classic Roller (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: J Pierce
2 8-10 Gary Mason J Pierce
8 (8) 7 Streakn Game Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: E Martinez
2 8-10 Guadalupe Tristan E Martinez
9 (9) T First Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-10 Fructuoso Huitron F Maldonado
10 (10) Trendi (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-10 M Taylor G Ortiz

02:45 Optional Claiming

02:45 Optional Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23921-2 Hot Hitting (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 M Taylor J Hamilton
2 (2) 392-123 Pm Runaway Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Garrido
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jesus Garrido F Maldonado
3 (3) 6/12116- Reba All In (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Trey Ellis J Vega
4 (4) 146-284 Scream N Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Garrido
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Jesus Garrido S Ramirez
5 (5) 69/685-5 Hot Tickin (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Joseph Vacca D Lavergne
6 (6) 221-332 High On Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
7 (7) 21/7211- Chicharito Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Justin Dehart G Ortiz
8 (8) 12-1221 Docs Town Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robert Meche M Rubalcava
9 (9) 21-4827 T Boy G (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Trejo
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Martin Trejo D Alvarez
10 (10) 441-413 One Swift Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vann Haywood A Lujan NR

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 236-343 My Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Teresa Shipman G Ortiz
2 (2) 18-5411 Jet Black Magica (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Trejo
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Martin Trejo D Alvarez
3 (3) 6752-65 Sheza Magic Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
4 (4) 7921-31 Jess For Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Joseph Vacca D Lavergne
6 (6) 14765-1 Jw Royal Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Frank Cavazos G Medina
7 (7) 221-342 Loaded Matches (USA)
  • Trainer: Sammy Pike
  • Jockey: C Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Sammy Pike C Zuniga
8 (8) 14/21-34 Bye Your Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Robert Meche M Rubalcava
9 (9) 67114-2 Dashin Tee Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 M Taylor J Hamilton
10 (10) 53-4126 Bjs Rakin Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Anthony Arey R Jr
5 (5) 866-454 No Playing Games (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Kelli Smith O Baldillez NR

03:35 Allowance

03:35 Allowance Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 816441- Wow What A Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
2 (2) 544-279 Tf Jess A Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Fernandez
3 (3) 1/392-17 Swinging Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Elroy Potts O Baldillez
4 (4) 831126- Agoodn (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton
5 (5) 1627-25 Jla Shake Back Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey R Jr
6 (6) 82615-6 Dee Magic Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Carino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 N Sanchez A Carino
7 (7) 931412- Tf Eyes R Struttin (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Keith
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Lanny Keith A Alberto
8 (8) 1146-36 Special Love Shack (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
5 9-0 Carlos Saldivar J Yoakum
9 (9) 18855/0- Ms Magic Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Joseph Vacca E Martinez
10 (10) 3/12626- Ms Shinin Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Mayo
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Ray Mayo A Lujan

04:00 Maiden Claiming

04:00 Maiden Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-827 My Cajun Connection (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Larry Kopycinski D Blake
2 (2) 858- Strawflyn Investment (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: D Guynes
3 8-12 Gene Stephens D Guynes
3 (3) 70- Fast Desperado (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Flores
  • Jockey: C Garcia
3 8-12 Pedro Flores C Garcia
4 (4) 954-783 Ttt Kellys Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: J Linares
5 9-0 Carlos Saldivar J Linares
5 (5) 37823-2 Bc Double Dog Dareya (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Moore
  • Jockey: J Pierce
4 9-0 Bobby Moore J Pierce
6 (6) 789- Jess Tie Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: M Trujillo
3 8-12 Robert Touchet M Trujillo
7 (7) 462- Sl Watch Her Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Bell
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
4 9-0 Bruce Bell D Alvarez
8 (8) 7254-2 Rios Rocket Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: G Medina
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos G Medina
9 (9) Jerico Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: E Martinez
3 8-12 Guadalupe Tristan E Martinez
10 (10) 6456-87 Cm Magic Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Huval
  • Jockey: D Beaty
5 9-0 Louis Huval D Beaty NR