Delta Downs Saturday 29th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 427 Cajun Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Laws
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
2 8-6 Arlene Laws S Carmouche
2 (2) 7 Boston Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-6 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
3 (3) 42 Surviving The Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
2 8-4 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
4 (4) 35 Kellog's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-6 Allen Landry G Melancon
5 (5) 7 Hello Shug (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-6 Joseph Foster D Meche
6 (6) Honkytonkin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Chambers
  • Jockey: A Dussette
2 8-6 Jeff Chambers A Dussette
7 (7) 6423 Tough Marco (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
2 8-6 Terry Romero K LeBlanc
8 (8) Pippa Roo (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
2 8-6 Samuel Breaux R Toups
9 (9) 76 Faramir (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-6 Carl Woodley J Patin
10 (10) 74 Du Bois (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Benard Chatters N Puello
11 (11) 629 Two Minute Lick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Husak,
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-6 Jr Robert Husak, C Marquez NR
12 (12) 047 John Louis' Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-9 b1 Paul Duhon C Bourque NR

00:11 Starter Optional Claiming

00:11 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 545374 K One Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
3 (3) 361216 Winding Road (USA)
  • Trainer: F Loy
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 F Loy D Meche
4 (4) 547881 Domination (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Shane Wilson C Bourque
5 (5) 632116 Hezalotta Wanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
6 (6) 843772 Wakkiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
7 (7) 225924 Warren's Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Jackson
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Richard Jackson T Hebert
8 (8) 332121 Fiesty Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Aaron Savoy B Hernandez
2 (2) 371118 Favorite Announcer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Franklin D Saenz NR

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7573 Monsieur Hood (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-9 Brett Brinkman D Meche
2 (2) 680 Captain Horatio (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
2 8-4 Kathleen Mordenti N Gonzales (5)
3 (3) 06869 Woo Woo Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Gary
  • Jockey: E Nieves
2 8-4 Eric Gary E Nieves (5)
4 (4) 452702 Major Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
5 (5) 275528 I Need A Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
6 (6) Personal Foul (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: C Lozada
2 8-9 Jr Roland Patt, C Lozada
7 (7) 6377 Terrificat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Alan Klanfer R Toups
8 (8) 0 Jiggysconnection (USA)
  • Trainer: John Leblanc
  • Jockey: K Melancon
2 8-9 John Leblanc K Melancon
9 (9) Prince Isaac Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
2 8-4 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
10 (10) 9 Standing Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-9 b1 Joseph Foster C Marquez
11 (11) 5 Like A Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-9 Jerry Cart C Rosier NR
12 (12) 98 Strong Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-9 Charles Hukill J Patin NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 238788 Huffs Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Thomas Sam R Toups
2 (2) 322-931 Lightin Haze (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Errol Meyers K LeBlanc
3 (3) 968669 Leestown Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Guy Tauzin N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 231483 Canon Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Gautreaux
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Raymond Gautreaux K Melancon
5 (5) 217505 Big Adam (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
6 (6) 434766 Gold Liner (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Terry Vance B Patin
7 (7) 3381-31 Mynameishappy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Frank Trosclair D Saenz
8 (8) 546586 La Piano Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
9 (9) 815576 Sheza Lion Tamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Matias Lopez
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-4 Matias Lopez S Carmouche NR

01:31 Claiming

01:31 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 576547 Tango Tease (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Meche
6 8-11 Charles Hukill D Meche
2 (2) 581439 Princess Maya (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Brett Brinkman J Patin
3 (3) 498807 Ellen's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Francis Melancon, E Nieves (5)
4 (4) 762137 Louisiana Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
5 (5) 0-98077 Sweet Louellen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: O Flores
5 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, O Flores
6 (6) 5-92544 Mother Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
7 (7) 983536 Stormin Leaky (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
5 8-11 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
8 (8) 225551 Mama's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kearney Segura K Smith
9 (9) 077818 Cellist Hanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Firal Ryder
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Firal Ryder C Meche
11 (11) 856190 So Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: John Taylor
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 John Taylor T Hebert
10 (10) 622154 Louisiana Val (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Brian House T Hebert NR

01:58 Claiming

01:58 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 185462 Music Mogul (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Lee Thomas D Meche
2 (2) 294125 Heresyourplaymate (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Charles Hukill C Rosier
3 (3) 267378 Promisetomake It (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brian House C Meche
4 (4) 8-78576 Seekingacure (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Brian House T Hebert
5 (5) 213125 Rossini's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rick Salter B Patin
6 (6) 629217 Purely Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 John Hardy J Patin
7 (7) 154282 Somoville (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jr George Northrop, B Hernandez
8 (8) 484213 Pratt Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Shane Wilson K Smith
9 (9) 521134 Borego's Barbarian (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc

02:25 Maiden Special Weight

02:25 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Alta's Hippie Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Gloria Castillo
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-6 Gloria Castillo O Flores
3 (3) 43 Bandini Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-9 Brian House K Smith
4 (4) 22 Galveston Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-6 Victor Arceneaux J Patin
5 (5) 6235 Hidden Closer (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
2 8-9 Amos Laborde B Patin
6 (6) 7 Sneaky Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-6 Shane Wilson C Bourque
7 (7) 6229 Horse Feldhaus (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-9 Steven Asmussen D Meche
8 (8) 785 Given Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Romero
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
2 8-9 b1 Alvin Romero S Carmouche
9 (9) 42332 Royal Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-6 Charles Smith G Melancon
10 (10) 64 Lily's Jackie Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
2 8-9 b1 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
2 (2) 98 Bankshot Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-6 Benard Chatters C Marquez NR
11 (11) 673442 Countdown Twice (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-6 Charles Hukill J Patin NR

02:52 Stakes

02:52 Stakes Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 112352 Watch My Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Lovell
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Michelle Lovell B Hernandez
2 (2) 676187 Noble Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Charles Hukill C Rosier
3 (3) 415272 Pirate Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Bourque
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ricky Bourque K LeBlanc
4 (4) 321620 Populist Politics (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Thomas Amoss J Graham
5 (5) 631159 Idefromthebayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ricky Courville D Saenz
6 (6) 566346 Break Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Brett Brinkman J Patin
7 (7) 244114 Legacy Of Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 James Schultz D Meche
9 (9) 181151 Battle Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Shane Wilson K Smith
8 (8) 111212 Lovely Vin (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Thomas Amoss G Melancon NR

03:19 Starter Optional Claiming

03:19 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 112142 Scamp And A Half (USA)
  • Trainer: Scotty McNair
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scotty McNair K Smith
2 (2) 237142 Drinking Fund (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
3 (3) 526414 Diamond Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois D Saenz
4 (4) 4-41113 The Smart Look (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brett Brinkman G Melancon
5 (5) 631294 Ok Elusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Lenny Griffiths D Guynes
6 (6) 411223 Peach Brandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Aaron Savoy B Hernandez
7 (7) 668712 Ruston Red (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 John Hardy T Hebert
8 (8) 125-119 J's Mary Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Patin NR

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Tequila On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shofner
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-6 James Shofner N Gonzales (5)
2 (2) 23-8964 Petite Dot Noir (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
3 (3) 264023 Cous Cous (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Auguillard
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-8 Joseph Auguillard K Melancon
4 (4) 7 Senda Daisey (USA)
  • Trainer: Kriston Von Wise
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-7 Kriston Von Wise O Flores
5 (5) 8 Lucy Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Sherer
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-11 Sandra Sherer S Carmouche
6 (6) 8873 Whistling Brahms (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
3 8-7 Samuel Breaux R Toups
7 (7) 302536 Forty Wins (USA)
  • Trainer: John Romero
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 John Romero B Menard (5)
8 (8) 953544 Taylors Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Meche
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 Shane Meche D Meche
10 (10) 644054 I'm A Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Charles Hukill J Patin
9 (9) 826039 My Turn To Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-8 Jr Donald Cormier, C Rosier NR
11 (11) 987 Wild Stilletos (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: R Guerra
3 8-7 Lee Thomas R Guerra NR
12 (12) 069462 Lady Caylee (USA)
  • Trainer: William Meaux
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-7 William Meaux K Melancon NR