Delta Downs Wednesday 28th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 656321 Vamoose Vomanoso (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Charles Hukill C Bourque
2 (2) 212544 Tough As Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Carl Woodley T Hebert
3 (3) 55199 Big Levi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jorge Lara C Gonzalez
4 (4) 213532 Wilma's Numberone (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Gerard Perron J Patin
5 (5) 480231 B's Lucky Capital (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Broussard
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Vincent Broussard S Carmouche
6 (6) 933413 Red Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Karl Broberg D Saenz
7 (7) 673139 Killer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Agilar
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Anthony Agilar T Agilar
9 (9) 1622-23 Arctic Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Brian House K Smith
10 (10) 786331 Crescent City Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: C Williams
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 C Williams G Melancon
8 (8) 643641 Cajun In Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Wimberley
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jessie Wimberley K LeBlanc NR
11 (11) 952214 Smartlightandquit (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Brett Brinkman D Meche NR
12 (12) 55188 A. P. Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Ronnie Ward C Rosier NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 638176 Easy Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-8 Melvin LeBlanc K LeBlanc
2 (2) 538303 Daddy's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
3 (3) 428658 Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Donald Melancon J Inirio
4 (4) 089346 Cyclone's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Pomier
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Corey Pomier J Patin
5 (5) 322219 Goodspot (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Frank Trosclair C Gonzalez
6 (6) 634517 Droolin Jo Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Harlan Boutte T Hebert
7 (7) 588315 B B Sampson (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 David Morris B Burress
8 (8) 364337 Silkys Last Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Debra Northrop R Guerra (5)
9 (9) 170937 Stewy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shofner
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 James Shofner B Hernandez
10 (10) 541774 Odessa Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: R Stokes
3 8-6 Gerard Perron R Stokes
11 (11) 780165 Imonone (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Rousse
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Louis Rousse R Stokes NR
12 (12) 749282 Do The Conga (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Benard Chatters C Marquez NR

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8473 Big Mouth Becca (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Broussard
  • Jockey: M Hebert
3 8-9 Vincent Broussard M Hebert
2 (2) 3-35222 She's A Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Kearney Segura K Smith
3 (3) 69 Lucy My Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-11 Jacoby Landry C Lozada
4 (4) 98 Wild Stilletos (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: R Guerra
3 8-4 Lee Thomas R Guerra (5)
5 (5) 730253 Forty Wins (USA)
  • Trainer: John Romero
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-6 John Romero B Menard (5)
6 (6) 006946 Lady Caylee (USA)
  • Trainer: William Meaux
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-9 William Meaux K Melancon
8 (8) 464405 I'm A Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-11 Charles Hukill J Inirio
9 (9) 250 Torrent Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-11 Henry Dunn F Rodriguez
10 (10) 0- Enchanted Wildfire (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thomas
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 William Thomas T Hebert
11 (11) 926402 Cous Cous (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Auguillard
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-11 Joseph Auguillard K Melancon
7 (7) 993877 Wild Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Gary
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-9 Eric Gary K LeBlanc NR
12 (12) 973074 Springville (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 Maurice Harper T Hebert NR

01:08 Allowance

01:08 Allowance Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 81 Easy Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen D Meche
2 (2) 156332 Hopeshesamiracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Inirio
2 8-5 Donald Melancon J Inirio
3 (3) 978513 Brilliant Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Charles Hukill C Bourque
4 (4) My True Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-8 Guy Smith J Patin
5 (5) 715 Azena (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
6 (6) 864521 Nurses Magic Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Jr Eric Nelson, J Larrosa
7 (7) 71 Upper Cretaceous (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Frank Trosclair C Gonzalez
8 (8) 19 Wilhelmina
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
9 (9) 15 Tis One Red Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-5 Thomas Amoss G Melancon

01:36 Maiden Claiming

01:36 Maiden Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 830002 Lonely Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-6 Donald Melancon C Bourque
2 (2) 0 Text Me Collect (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
3 (3) Shine He Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-6 Charles Zenon K Melancon
4 (4) 336255 Fatal Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Deville
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Nicholas Deville D Saenz
5 (5) 553428 Cliney (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-6 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
6 (6) 5- Sir Trent (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Shane Wilson K Smith
7 (7) 8 Heza Shining Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: M Carter
3 8-6 Anthony Arey M Carter
8 (8) 4839 Anaximander (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-6 Lee Thomas B Hernandez
9 (9) 089 Topsider Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Bergeron
  • Jockey: R Stokes
5 8-8 John Bergeron R Stokes
10 (10) 67 Lees Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Bourque
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-6 b1 Ricky Bourque K LeBlanc

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 446254 Natawaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
2 (1) 311446 Bonnie's Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Cody Autrey D Meche
3 (2) 331224 Rifle (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
4 (3) 851333 Howell Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
5 (4) 221150 Stone Skipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Meza
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Martin Meza C Marquez
6 (5) 287131 Karma Distraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carl Woodley G Melancon
8 (8) 111681 Rewiring (USA)
  • Trainer: Scotty McNair
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scotty McNair C Rosier
9 (9) 834123 Mauriceville (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr George Northrop, J Larrosa
10 (10) 335119 Zac Schiller (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kearney Segura C Meche
1 (12) 345123 K D's King Kong (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith Bourgeois C Meche NR
7 (6) 445160 Amerocko (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Kathleen Mordenti B Burress NR
11 (11) 493671 Kipp'n Kin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremy Boudreaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Jeremy Boudreaux J Patin NR

02:32 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:32 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 724334 Feel The Greed (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
2 (2) 142666 Ruston Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Faul
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Leo Faul J Patin
3 (3) 4-32197 Flirty Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward J Larrosa
4 (4) 2-46344 Izzie's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brett Brinkman G Melancon
5 (5) 913154 Ide Be Tuff E Nuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux D Meche
6 (6) 2737-68 Greta's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Hardy T Hebert
7 (7) 515811 Dolly Bonz (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
8 (8) 182116 Money For Makeup (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Kearney Segura N Gonzales (5)
9 (9) 522221 Ms Tough Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Joseph Foster C Rosier
10 (10) 21-1208 Miss Stone Express (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 M McEachern C Bourque
11 (11) 311235 Queens Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Charles Grappe T Hebert NR
12 (12) 85-6444 Kaki's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-6 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa NR

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 312414 The Gardener (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Cody Autrey G Melancon
2 (2) 566871 Ruston Red (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Hardy T Hebert
3 (3) 861322 Bienheureux (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
4 (4) 431573 Truly Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: G Concha
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jorge Lara G Concha
5 (5) 853158 Sweet Eugeena (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Shamsie
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Randy Shamsie C Marquez
6 (6) 121143 Run Matty (USA)
  • Trainer: Scotty McNair
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Scotty McNair C Gonzalez
7 (7) 641569 Sheza Tenpins (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Henry Dunn C Bourque
8 (8) 041158 Northern Winn (USA)
  • Trainer: C Williams
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 C Williams J Patin
9 (9) 144431 Miss Joe King (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jerry Cart D Meche

03:28 Claiming

03:28 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 479124 Alotacash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Roland Patt, L Negron
2 (2) 544163 Wire Me Sherry (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Doris Hebert C Lozada
3 (3) 534698 Ms Stinnett (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Bruno
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Roland Bruno G Melancon
4 (4) 4-0751 Sebeckyanio (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
5 (5) 332342 The Fat Lady Sings (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Romero
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Alvin Romero S Carmouche
6 (6) 336455 Sahana Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Fletcher Player
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Fletcher Player K Smith
7 (7) 1-74896 Southern Sadie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shofner
  • Jockey: B Burress
4 8-11 James Shofner B Burress
8 (8) 717892 Combat's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 566-476 Thunder Hooves (USA)
  • Trainer: Chester Colligan
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-3 Chester Colligan N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 6/36384 Grubbs (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Clark
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-8 Casey Clark J Patin
5 (5) 98 Fine Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Romero
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-9 Alvin Romero S Carmouche
6 (6) 6-49253 Military Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwight Viator
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Dwight Viator T Hebert
7 (7) 642436 Heres My Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Charles Hukill C Rosier
9 (9) 6772 Prized Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Ledet
  • Jockey: R Faul
3 8-9 Ernest Ledet R Faul
10 (10) 447564 King Of Smiles (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: R Guerra
4 8-3 Paul Landry R Guerra (5)
1 (1) 584639 More D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 Brent Toups D Meche NR
3 (3) 034 Bye Brownie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Leblanc
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-9 John Leblanc K Melancon NR
8 (8) 05-0 Temper Tantrum (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 Terry Vance B Menard (5) NR
11 (11) 365932 Frank's Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Benard Chatters L Negron NR
12 (12) 07 Irish Bucket (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Agilar
3 8-6 Allen Landry T Agilar NR