Delta Downs Wednesday 27th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Wednesday 27th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1772-0 Twin Skies (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 b1 Brett Brinkman B Patin
2 (2) 1 Hannah Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Brent Toups H Santiago
3 (3) 562-1 Sweet Lady Bug (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Alan Klanfer G Melancon
4 (4) 2-28 Lively Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-9 Karl Broberg K LeBlanc
5 (5) 61-72 Yohottie Hottie (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
6 (6) 12845-8 Love Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Terry Vance C Rosier
7 (7) 35241-9 Easyasyougo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: G Concha
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jorge Lara G Concha
8 (8) 3136-7 Itsjustblood (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
9 (9) 6454-31 Sligomarker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jacoby Landry N Puello
10 (10) 59-17 Vel Crow (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Doris Hebert K Smith
11 (11) 4145-26 Dream Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Preston Adams J Larrosa NR
12 (12) 22651- Cajun Cherokee (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 David Morris C Meche NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54746-1 Favrette (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Henry Dunn C Bourque
2 (2) 30381-1 Cajun Chu Chu (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Allen Landry T Hebert
3 (3) 2815-45 Eskarita (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Terry Vance R Toups
4 (4) 484-218 Popcorn Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Huth
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bill Huth B Patin
5 (5) 2516-84 Screaming (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Foster J Inirio
6 (6) 1634-31 She Can Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
7 (7) 72760-6 Carolyns Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Jarmondric Broussard B Menard (5)
8 (8) 5195-57 Leallah Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarvis Vincent
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jarvis Vincent L Conyers
9 (9) 334-366 Whodababydaddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Karl Broberg K LeBlanc
10 (10) 544-623 Pura Vida (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kearney Segura D Meche
11 (11) 4951-76 Secrets Kept (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Debra Northrop K Smith NR

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0- Will To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Chambers
  • Jockey: A Dussette
3 8-9 Jeff Chambers A Dussette
2 (2) 9- Bank Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Shane Wilson K Smith
3 (3) 6 A Little Doozy (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-9 Houston Cormier C Meche
4 (4) 79-5 Boston Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
5 (5) 4355-8 Mr. Politico (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Granger
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Randy Granger B Patin
6 (6) 6068-6 Get It (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
7 (7) 80 Rate Um Sunni (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: G Concha
3 8-9 Paul Duhon G Concha
8 (8) Augusta Goose (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Ronnie Averett C Bourque
9 (9) 99- Bate's Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-4 Doris Hebert T Woodley (5)
10 (10) Break Seventy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-4 Brett Brinkman E Nieves (5)
11 (11) 6 High Wire Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-9 Charles Grappe F Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 4-20 Al's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanne Leblanc
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 Jeanne Leblanc T Hebert NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5504-67 The Reverend James (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Menard
5 8-6 Guy Tauzin B Menard (5)
3 (3) 545/85-5 Margos Walker (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dana Whited K Smith
4 (4) 3398-30 Powered By Stewie (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Doris Hebert R Faul
5 (5) 57435-5 War Regent (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Lee Thomas C Rosier
6 (6) 526950- I'd Be a Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Kearney Segura H Santiago
7 (7) 5606-79 Redsugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 b1 Errol Meyers T Hebert
8 (8) 14668-3 Yukon Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Terry Vance G Melancon
9 (9) 66604-3 Power Surge (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Karl Broberg K LeBlanc
10 (10) 571448- Evacuation (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
9 8-11 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
11 (11) 5476-63 Walk Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: A Guajardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 David Banks A Guajardo
2 (2) 92/59-93 Time's Concern (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Guy Smith E Nieves (5) NR
12 (12) 3458-56 Tribute's Best One (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronald Matthieu B Patin NR

01:31 Maiden Claiming

01:31 Maiden Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3244-32 Frank's Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-3 Benard Chatters E Nieves (5)
2 (2) 03675-5 Almost Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
5 8-8 Melvin LeBlanc K LeBlanc
3 (3) 526703- Chickawaw Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Romero
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 Harold Romero B Menard (5)
4 (4) 97-44 Van R Sammy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
5 (5) 4534-57 King Scott's Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: K Deaville
4 8-8 Shelton Zenon K Deaville
6 (6) 5488-49 Art Shift (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-8 Kearney Segura C Marquez
7 (7) 4384-64 Margies Etbauer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-8 Ronnie Averett B Patin
8 (8) 9-88 Talans Wild Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Velton Vidrine
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-8 Velton Vidrine S Carmouche

01:58 Allowance

01:58 Allowance Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26413-3 Doughtie Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Randy Hebert K LeBlanc
2 (2) 69679-1 Open End Straight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jackie Thacker C Lozada
3 (3) 537-1 Prior Restraint (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Allen Landry G Melancon
4 (4) 1-6 Red River Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Lonnie Briley T Hebert
5 (5) 2149- Come Maw Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Victor Arceneaux D Meche
7 (7) 32-1 Mr D's Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Kenward Bernis C Meche
8 (8) 22215-5 Ringaroundthemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brett Brinkman B Patin
9 (9) 673-541 Candy Bites (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jeff Engler K Smith
10 (10) 1-2 Gold Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Keith Bourgeois C Rosier
6 (6) 461-8 Jacis Sunny Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Dore
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Ralph Dore B Menard (5) NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65-5730 Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Donald Melancon B Patin
2 (2) 7213-45 Watch Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Bankston
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Earl Bankston B Hernandez
3 (3) 5552-44 Jordon Be Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Velton Vidrine
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Velton Vidrine C Meche
4 (4) 0336-22 Daddy's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 b1 Karl Broberg C Rosier
5 (5) 1348-66 Heros Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Thomas Sam H Santiago
6 (6) 9997-48 Siberian Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Jackson
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dwayne Jackson E Nieves (5)
8 (8) 2424-56 Scoota Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Keith Bourgeois T Woodley (5)
9 (9) 1659-66 Star Elete (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Paul Landry S Carmouche
10 (10) 31669-0 Kayosidy (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Henry Dunn D Meche
7 (7) 144-224 Smartlightandquit (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Lee Forrester G Melancon NR
11 (11) 408-343 Cajun Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Henry West B Menard (5) NR
12 (12) 5967-55 Sovereign Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kearney Segura E Nieves (5) NR

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4649-31 Raindropsafalling (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Allen Landry T Hebert
2 (2) 7/09794- Macho Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
8 8-3 Terry Romero E Nieves (5)
3 (3) 142-545 Amozan Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 86243-1 Jake's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
6 (6) 3633-24 Sweet Lexi (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Terry Vance H Santiago
7 (7) 8354-95 Acting French (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Olivo Inirio C Marquez
8 (8) 221485- Lady Blue Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Schultz J Larrosa
9 (9) 2229-12 Be A Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Melvin LeBlanc K LeBlanc
4 (4) 251-643 Honey Dew (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson C Bourque NR

03:19 Maiden Claiming

03:19 Maiden Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0837-46 Halfpastmoonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-8 Jr Roland Patt, C Bourque
2 (2) 4735-22 Big Mouth Becca (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Broussard
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 Vincent Broussard T Hebert
3 (3) Silky Huff (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
5 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, J Inirio
4 (4) 7-7 Classy Whitney (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: A Dussette
4 8-11 Kenneth Smith A Dussette
5 (5) The Divine Miss Ex (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-8 Charles Hukill C Meche
6 (6) 03-52 Dicie Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Savoy
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 b1 John Savoy B Menard (5)
7 (7) 04-78 I'ma Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: R Santos
5 8-8 b1 Rickey Castille R Santos
8 (8) 9627-53 Southoftown (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Roberts
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-8 Wilfred Roberts B Patin

03:46 Claiming

03:46 Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9647-27 Southern Sadie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shofner
  • Jockey: C Bourque
5 8-11 James Shofner C Bourque
2 (2) 554/53-7 Colton's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: C Meche
5 8-8 Guy Smith C Meche
3 (3) 255741- Special Jewel Rae (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Meaux G Melancon
4 (4) 57841-7 Certains Tierra (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Roy Roberts J Larrosa
5 (5) 3-41 Tillie Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
6 (6) 3780-97 Phoenix Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-8 Donald Melancon B Patin
7 (7) 453316- Chapellou (USA)
  • Trainer: John Savoy
  • Jockey: B Menard
5 8-3 John Savoy B Menard (5)
8 (8) 5221-62 Louwala Clough (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Aaron Savoy B Hernandez
9 (9) 2134-73 Winter Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Saffel D Meche
10 (10) 24397-8 Salliefromtheally (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Gautreaux
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Raymond Gautreaux E Nieves (5)
11 (11) 6054-59 Sassy Wanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: R Faul
5 8-8 Thomas Sam R Faul NR
12 (12) 2213-83 She's A Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kearney Segura K Smith NR