Delta Downs Saturday 25th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Special Weight

23:45 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73- Zanelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Steven Asmussen D Meche
2 (2) Miss Tattle Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
3 (3) 234-2 Bella's Flair (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Cook
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Chad Cook K Smith
4 (4) Imperial Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-9 W Calhoun C Hernandez
5 (5) 7-0 Mission Reports (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Romero
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 b1 Gerald Romero B Patin
6 (6) 25329- Joker's Magic Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 b1 Henry Dunn C Rosier
7 (7) 4-4 Sweet Tooth Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-9 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
8 (8) 7- Pleasanton (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-6 Brett Brinkman J Melancon
9 (9) 5-5 Raspberry Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-6 Lee Thomas D Simington

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 21433-7 Yukon Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Angelle
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Morris Angelle L Conyers
3 (3) 133482- Razmataz (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Carl Deville B Patin
5 (5) 142331- Trickyexpectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
6 (6) 211553- Chief Ted (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: T Decuir
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Peter Derousselle T Decuir
7 (7) 46621-1 Wildcat Charms (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Karl Broberg D Saenz
8 (8) 11657-6 Market Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Shane Wilson K Smith
1 (1) 11033-6 Hustlin Nu (USA)
  • Trainer: J Desormeaux
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Desormeaux C Hernandez NR
4 (4) 62359-3 Dance Caller (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
8 8-8 Dana Whited F Rodriguez NR

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6- Steelgray Magnolia (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-4 Benard Chatters J Rivera (5)
3 (3) 8- Snap Back Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
4 (4) 89- Camille's Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Kenward Bernis K Smith
5 (5) 073- Lindenrealzeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gretchen Anderson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Gretchen Anderson C Bourque
6 (6) 4825- Sinfully Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-9 Randy Hebert C Hernandez
7 (7) Why Slewpy Why (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Karl Broberg D Saenz
8 (8) 0768- Sherman's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-9 b1 Dana Whited F Rodriguez
9 (9) 6- Intimidator's Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
3 8-9 Jr Eric Nelson, M Ramirez
10 (10) 889- Native Sensation (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Steven Flint G Melancon
2 (2) 7- Devil's Spike (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Demouchet
  • Jockey: L Conyers
3 8-9 Ricky Demouchet L Conyers NR
11 (11) 40- Les Tamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Henry Dunn C Rosier NR
12 (12) 350252- Green Belly (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: J Guzman
3 8-9 Charles Grappe J Guzman NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 532156- Angel Of Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 R Faucheux C Marquez
2 (2) 31577-4 Mad World (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Angelle
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Morris Angelle L Conyers
3 (3) 86866-9 My Marlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Terry Vance O Martinez (5)
4 (4) 425541- Lucy E. (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Allen Landry G Melancon
6 (6) 524148- Peyton's Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Benard Chatters E Nieves
7 (7) 57445-3 Betty Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonah Fuselier
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 b1 Jonah Fuselier J Patin
8 (8) 51454-5 Luckylilgolddigger (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Jeansonne
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Justin Jeansonne B Patin
9 (9) 72261-2 Sefas Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
10 (10) 312384- Shawnnaphora (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
6 8-8 Kearney Segura C Bonnet
5 (5) 43175-4 A C Mineshaft (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Carl Deville C Hernandez NR
11 (11) 23715-4 Twelve Stepper (USA)
  • Trainer: David Terre
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 David Terre D Saenz NR

01:36 Maiden Claiming

01:36 Maiden Claiming Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-2 Tu Tu Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-6 John Hardy C Hernandez
2 (2) Sauce Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-1 Kathleen Mordenti J Rivera (5)
3 (3) 3- Actionel (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien Jr
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Willie Simien Jr D Saenz
4 (4) Walkinroundlucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Sider
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Alvin Sider J Patin
5 (5) 8- Cost Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Scott Gelner B Patin
6 (6) 2-3 Nightshaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
3 8-6 b1 Karl Broberg C Bonnet
7 (7) Naughty One (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
8 (8) 58836- Gavin's Beau (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Chris Hebert K Smith

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34314-6 Summerstar Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Charles Zenon C Marquez
2 (2) 27159-1 Silver Crescent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Henry Johnson, E Nieves
3 (3) 61772-8 Thunder Hooves (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Donald Cormier, C Bonnet
4 (4) 73/432-1 Can We Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
5 (5) 98241-3 Two Third Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
6 (6) 55355-3 Senor Peligroso (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Allen Landry B Patin
8 (8) 53132-4 Coteau D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
9 (9) 28319-2 Thrilling (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dana Whited M Ramirez
10 (10) 65568-5 Rustown Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Chevis
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Vincent Chevis J Patin
7 (7) 34747-4 Powerscout (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Shane Wilson K Smith NR

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 728321- Doughboy Buckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Briley
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Briley C Meche
2 (2) 138588- Moreno Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Boutte
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Thomas Boutte F Rodriguez
3 (3) 21/2558- Boston Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Allen Landry B Patin
4 (4) 12279-3 Declan (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz
5 (5) 8291-37 Sleek Ezeke (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald Melancon E Nieves
6 (6) 426795- Cheap Eggs (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shawn David J Patin
7 (7) 27697-8 Pickup Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Turner
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Patti Turner J Guzman
8 (8) 827578/ Broke Period (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonah Fuselier
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jonah Fuselier C Bonnet
9 (9) 62155-0 High Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
10 (10) 85867-5 Tellem Adios (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Angelle
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Morris Angelle L Conyers
11 (11) 51651-2 Surviving The Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kenward Bernis K Smith NR
12 (12) 415946- Iron Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: T Decuir
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Peter Derousselle T Decuir NR

03:00 Allowance

03:00 Allowance Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85442-1 Golden Grammar (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Allen Landry T Hebert
2 (2) 71214-4 Dream Trial (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Gelner B Patin
3 (3) 632153- Southern Mister (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux C Hernandez
4 (4) 09336-5 Go 'on Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Turner
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patti Turner J Melancon
5 (5) 23271-3 Dream Chaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
6 (6) 34221-7 Its A Privilege (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
8 (8) 212352- Salesman (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Henry Dunn C Rosier
9 (9) 37667-8 Britesunnysky (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ioannis Kolibos H Santiago
10 (10) 43313-3 Generator (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Sider
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Alvin Sider J Patin
7 (7) 32225-2 Who Dat Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cummings
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Cummings D Simington NR
11 (11) 770/21-5 Good Flamin Frydie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rafael Gomez F Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 57541-1 Ty's Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: J Desormeaux
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
4 8-8 J Desormeaux C Hernandez NR

03:28 Claiming

03:28 Claiming Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 253216- Whistling Brahms (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Scott Gelner B Patin
2 (2) 36/1743- C C 's Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: T Decuir
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Peter Derousselle T Decuir
3 (3) 313949- Has Not (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale White
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dale White E Nieves
4 (4) 15747-0 Sister Juanita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jerry Cart C Rosier
5 (5) 85248-5 Rulersshinyfuture (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
6 (6) 42249-6 Twin Skies (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: P Watson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Donald Rubin P Watson
7 (7) 24621- D' Doonie (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux C Hernandez
8 (8) 21346-6 Lehrs Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-11 Donald Melancon J Patin
9 (9) 32454-1 Halfpastmoonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Roland Patt, J Inirio
10 (10) 16632-2 Forty Won Deals (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronnie Averett D Saenz

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 03355-4 Star Of Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
5 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
4 (4) 46304-3 Thunder Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Enis Mouton
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-8 Enis Mouton D Meche
6 (6) 6/43397- Cowboy Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
5 8-3 Ronnie Cravens N Gonzales (5)
7 (7) 52/6249- City Monk (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
4 8-8 David Banks C Hernandez
8 (8) 57560-5 Montana Winds (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Sider
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Alvin Sider J Patin
9 (9) 6/8977-5 Hou Tricked Hou (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Billy Sturrock K Smith
10 (10) 79- Pine Thicket (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: J Guzman
4 8-8 Terry Romero J Guzman
11 (11) 82643-2 Kenzie's Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Carl Deville B Patin
1 (1) 870867- Vilmas Bounty (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-8 Henry West F Rodriguez NR
3 (3) 780- Mr Radio (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-3 Kathleen Mordenti J Rivera (5) NR
5 (5) 25326-2 Starrywalk (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronda Hutchinson
  • Jockey: O Martinez
4 8-3 Ronda Hutchinson O Martinez (5) NR
12 (12) 70040-5 El Tiempo Bandido (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: L Conyers
4 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, L Conyers NR