Delta Downs Saturday 23rd February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Special Weight

23:45 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25 Wilko Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-1 Scott Gelner E Nieves (5)
2 (2) 72 John Louis' Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Paul Duhon C Rosier
3 (3) 7744-4 Hidden Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-9 Benard Chatters K LeBlanc
4 (4) 7-2 My Lady Lauren (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Delhomme
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Jeff Delhomme G Melancon
5 (5) Sherman's Cookie (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: R Toups
3 8-6 Alan Klanfer R Toups
6 (6) 9 Awesome Allison (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Steven Asmussen D Meche
7 (7) 7532-67 Brooke's Grown Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Tim Dixon K Smith
8 (8) 52-22 Tap On This (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Brett Brinkman B Patin

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25441-7 Mother Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Larrosa
2 (2) 7075-19 Choo Choo Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
3 (3) 85/97-78 Hollie Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Romero
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gerald Romero K LeBlanc
4 (4) 55513-1 Mama's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kearney Segura K Smith
6 (6) 7542-31 Bossy Britches (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
7 (7) 68644-3 Stormin D. D. (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shofner
  • Jockey: D Meche
7 8-11 James Shofner D Meche
8 (8) 93317-7 My Sugar Britches (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rafael Gomez C Rosier
9 (9) 4652-95 Destiny's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Doris Hebert T Hebert
10 (10) 70819-1 Sookskette (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
5 (5) 1252-64 No Bid Kip (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ricky Courville C Lozada NR
11 (11) 199-333 Sweet And Yoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Gelner E Nieves (5) NR
12 (12) 2974-35 Gras (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Chevis
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Vincent Chevis T Hebert NR

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22735-4 Dakota Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: P Watson
5 8-11 James Guillory P Watson
2 (2) 95093-3 Matou (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramondo Ramos
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-11 Ramondo Ramos B Patin
3 (3) 9655-64 Catlaan's Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-11 Ray Spencer J Larrosa
4 (4) 424/662- Geaux Cat Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Eldon Hall
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-11 Eldon Hall C Meche
5 (5) 8/3478-4 Halo Silver Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: C Marquez
5 8-11 Brenda Foster C Marquez
6 (6) 06332-6 Prince Go Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
7 (7) 64547-6 King Of Smiles (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-11 Paul Landry S Carmouche
8 (8) 86778-5 Loves Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: C Garcia
5 8-6 Melvin LeBlanc C Garcia (5)
9 (9) 0-7 Bekos Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: H Santiago
5 8-11 Shelton Zenon H Santiago
10 (10) 44653-5 Heart Of Shrubs (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruperto Urbina
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
5 8-11 Ruperto Urbina F Rodriguez
11 (11) 5488-49 Art Shift (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-11 Kearney Segura C Marquez NR
12 (12) 526703- Chickawaw Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Romero
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-6 Harold Romero B Menard (5) NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0913-44 May Sing The Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Shane Wilson C Bourque
2 (2) 678-515 Wicked Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ronald Matthieu D Meche
3 (3) 75056-1 Big Adam (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
4 (4) 242137- Sinister (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Charles Zenon K Smith
5 (5) 90303-3 Highhopeside (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Samuel Breaux R Toups
6 (6) 7758-17 Why Seventeen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr George Northrop, B Patin
7 (7) 3934-12 Prolonged (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Karl Broberg K LeBlanc
8 (8) 649-946 Ide Better Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, C Rosier
9 (9) 4634-80 Bonnie's Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Faul
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 b1 Leo Faul L Conyers

01:31 Maiden Claiming

01:31 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4275-3 Cajun Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Laws
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-6 Arlene Laws S Carmouche
2 (2) 74-7 Coal Miner Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-6 Kearney Segura H Santiago
3 (3) 6 Buster Brahms (USA)
  • Trainer: David Campanile
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 David Campanile K Smith
4 (4) Rockyten (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 Lonnie Briley T Hebert
5 (5) 7 Tru Forty Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Puello
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward N Puello
6 (6) 7 Geezer Grouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Lee Thomas C Rosier
7 (7) 26 I'll Be Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-4 Scott Gelner N Gonzales (5)
8 (8) 52436-5 Honor Najran (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 Charles Hukill D Meche
9 (9) 79-3 Belong To Aidan (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: R Guerra
3 8-9 James Schultz R Guerra
10 (10) 444- Christian's Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Junker
  • Jockey: R Faul
3 8-6 Milton Junker R Faul
11 (11) 2354-22 Hidden Closer (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Amos Laborde B Patin NR
12 (12) 875-25 Guess My Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Michael Stidham G Melancon NR

01:58 Claiming

01:58 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66887-8 Divided (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen Mordenti E Nieves (5)
2 (2) 2578-73 Miracle Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio C Lozada
3 (3) 7065-52 Tapped To The Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Donald Melancon B Patin
4 (4) 543/2-21 Who Dat Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Dana Whited K Smith
5 (5) 530-125 Kick Loose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Tim Dixon C Meche
6 (6) 44761-5 Blue Zapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 John Donaghey J Larrosa
7 (7) 33/6406- My Twister (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Henry
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Matthew Henry K LeBlanc
8 (8) 4/6798-6 M. V. P. Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Guy Tauzin B Menard (5)
9 (9) 46491-8 Prince Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, N Gonzales (5)
10 (10) 8667-74 Cherie's Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Charles Zenon B Hernandez
11 (11) 4475-17 Cole's Magic Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Charles Begnaud J Inirio NR
12 (12) 6186-86 Jennie's Littleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joseph King C Meche NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1142-52 Xstream Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Phillip Calais T Hebert
2 (2) 3183-31 Done Done It (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guy Tauzin B Patin
3 (3) 4/13713- Jettin Jana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jerry Cart C Rosier
4 (4) 41266-6 Aja Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Raleigh Cox
  • Jockey: J Inirio
5 8-8 Raleigh Cox J Inirio
5 (5) 022138- Belikesis (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Mickey Delahoussaye R Guerra
6 (6) 3343-62 Feel The Greed (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson C Bourque
7 (7) 1/2330-0 Sweeter Twitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Harlan Boutte C Meche
8 (8) 82141-3 Abama Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0221-71 J. Burle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
2 (2) 295348- Sultry Gentleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
6 8-8 Brian House K Smith
3 (3) 212-641 Hula Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
4 (4) 2213-61 Coteau Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
6 (6) 341449- Angelonmyshoulder
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Billy Allen A Dussette
7 (7) 1077/06- Smoothcideup (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
7 8-0 Donald Melancon E Nieves (5)
8 (8) 62511-8 And Music Came (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Billy Allen S Carmouche
5 (5) 76612-6 Jump Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Brian House T Woodley (5) NR

03:19 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:19 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31113-8 Ima Smash Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Roberts
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stanley Roberts B Patin
2 (2) 71626-1 Galloping Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kenward Bernis H Santiago
3 (3) 2131-35 Cupid's Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg K LeBlanc
4 (4) 324335- Osidy Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 45142-3 Wish You Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
6 (6) 4162-27 Red Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rafael Gomez D Meche
7 (7) 2154-61 Tupelo Playboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ricky Courville C Lozada

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 054-43 Petite Papillon (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-11 Allen Landry G Melancon
3 (3) 3657-73 Art For Deenroo (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Constantine
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-11 Troy Constantine S Carmouche
4 (4) 983-2 Miss Senorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Wimberley
  • Jockey: K Smith
5 8-8 Jessie Wimberley K Smith
5 (5) 30748-0 Springville (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 Maurice Harper D Meche
6 (6) 88733-8 Whistling Brahms (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux R Toups
7 (7) 95-66 Annabellatariat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: A Dussette
4 8-8 Kathleen Mordenti A Dussette
8 (8) 0-7 Pawpaw Kids (USA)
  • Trainer: John Romero
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-3 John Romero T Woodley (5)
9 (9) 2508-8 Torrent Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
5 8-8 Henry Dunn F Rodriguez
10 (10) 64662-3 Huffs Miss Biggs (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
5 8-8 Thomas Sam B Patin
1 (1) 9 Jaydenssweetheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-8 Amos Laborde C Meche NR
11 (11) 0837-46 Halfpastmoonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-8 Jr Roland Patt, C Meche NR
12 (12) 9 Lindalouville (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: R Faul
4 8-8 Billy Allen R Faul NR