Delta Downs Thursday 23rd January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Thursday 23rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 752- Plain Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Pamela Simpson K Smith
2 (2) 8979-6 My Moms Little Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-3 Charles Begnaud J Rivera (5)
3 (3) 4-6 Spring Back Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: O Martinez
4 8-6 Kathleen Mordenti O Martinez (5)
4 (4) 052462- Al's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanne Leblanc
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 Jeanne Leblanc T Hebert
5 (5) 953- Cowboy Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: J Inirio
5 8-8 Doris Hebert J Inirio
6 (6) 68196-5 I'm In To Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Carl Deville B Patin
7 (7) 420238- Kristinas Day Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Donald Rubin J Patin
8 (8) 485366- Boy Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: C Meche
5 8-8 Richard Smith C Meche
9 (9) 673/58-6 Wired Sharp (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Picazo
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-8 Juan Picazo A Contreras
10 (10) 7 Mr. Rossini (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Lee Thomas C Rosier
11 (11) 58- Hang On Angie (USA)
  • Trainer: Demitrius Faul
  • Jockey: L Atempa
4 8-3 Demitrius Faul L Atempa (5) NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 79737-4 Top Cat Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-8 Charles Begnaud B Patin
2 (2) 44418-4 Primary Rainbows (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tim Dixon M Ramirez
3 (3) 84979-2 Boss Lady Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Roberts
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Wilfred Roberts K Smith
4 (4) 63705-3 Litefootsue (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brett Brinkman E Nieves
5 (5) 26329-5 Sweet Lady Bug (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Lonnie Briley C Hernandez
7 (7) 91879-9 Permission Slip (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Auguillard
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Auguillard N Puello
8 (8) 322761- Bubba Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Charles Phelps R Flores
9 (9) 08842-8 Go For Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lenny Griffiths J Inirio
10 (10) 85442-1 Lil Miss Lexi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr George Northrop, J Patin
6 (6) 124260- Brighams Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Amos Laborde O Martinez (5) NR
11 (11) 84740-0 Leestown Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Rickey Castille J Rivera (5) NR
12 (12) 04588-8 Olivia's Magicstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Houston Cormier C Rosier NR

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Horatio Jetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-9 Cyril Hicks F Rodriguez
2 (2) 57- Alyzig Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Thomas Sam B Patin
3 (3) Don't Play Tricks (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: J Ketner
3 8-4 Doris Hebert J Ketner (5)
4 (4) K J R Sassy Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hebert
  • Jockey: L Atempa
3 8-4 Chris Hebert L Atempa (5)
5 (5) 2- Jagar Magoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
3 8-9 Jr Donald Cormier, C Bonnet
6 (6) Shawn's Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Kearney Segura J Patin
8 (8) Happy'z Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Preston Adams K Smith
9 (9) Picaroon (USA)
  • Trainer: William Meaux
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-9 William Meaux C Hernandez
10 (10) Fred Friendly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-9 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
11 (11) 084660- Shongaloo Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: O Martinez
3 8-4 Charles Phelps O Martinez (5)
7 (7) 44- Prince Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Joseph Foster C Rosier NR
12 (12) 3- Actionel (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien Jr
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Willie Simien Jr D Saenz NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16756-5 Gold Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: T Decuir
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Peter Derousselle T Decuir
2 (2) 44319-3 Royality Red Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
3 (3) 87572-7 Wilma's Numberone (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Gerard Perron C Marquez
4 (4) 76122-8 Monkey Hands (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 James Schultz C Rosier
5 (5) 574214- Rulers Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Joseph Foster D Simington
6 (6) 721748- Im A Rap Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Gautreaux
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Raymond Gautreaux C Bonnet
7 (7) 464455- Wando Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Harlan Boutte F Rodriguez
8 (8) 64241-2 Just Stalling (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale White
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Dale White J Patin
9 (9) 62468-7 Governor's Badge (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Terry Vance C Hernandez
10 (10) 556632- Glorious Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith

01:36 Claiming

01:36 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/24251- Lake Brilliant (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz
2 (2) 144434- Restless Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Brian House D Meche
3 (3) 657322- Bonaparte (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Matthieu C Bourque
4 (4) 082/184- Charlies Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: David Campanile
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 David Campanile J Patin
5 (5) 072366- Illusive Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-8 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
6 (6) 44/4671- Hidden Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Benard Chatters E Nieves
7 (7) 2/35342- South Floyd (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Dana Whited G Melancon
8 (8) 393/122- Reece's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-8 Lee Thomas B Patin
9 (9) 3/10357- Doodee (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Rickey Castille C Marquez
10 (10) 885914- Brahms Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rick Salter J Melancon

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 03514-1 Honey Butter (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux D Simington
2 (2) 477156- French Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bookman
  • Jockey: J Inirio
5 8-11 Donald Bookman J Inirio
3 (3) 73847-5 Wilko Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale White
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dale White E Nieves
4 (4) 84687-0 Stormy Day Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Rivera
6 8-6 Charles Begnaud J Rivera (5)
5 (5) 176050- Point Liberty (USA)
  • Trainer: John Bergeron
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 John Bergeron J Melancon
6 (6) 14697-5 What A Sight (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronda Hutchinson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronda Hutchinson D Meche
7 (7) 364145- Nurses Magic Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, N Gonzales (5)
8 (8) 3213-71 Apprehend (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 J Caldwell C Rosier
9 (9) 456178- Chillukis Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Daniels
  • Jockey: H Santiago
4 8-11 Connie Daniels H Santiago
10 (10) 22676-1 Gypsy's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Shelton Zenon O Martinez (5)
11 (11) 484348- Pukwudgie (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Carl Woodley C Hernandez NR

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47-1 Old Man D (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Cook
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Chad Cook C Rosier
2 (2) 17- Upfrontnpersonal (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-6 Harlan Boutte E Nieves
3 (3) 9455-1 Wholly Hughes (USA)
  • Trainer: J Desormeaux
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-9 J Desormeaux C Hernandez
4 (4) 95851- Rockadoodle (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Benard Chatters H Santiago
5 (5) 686841- Troll Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Donald Rubin D Saenz
6 (6) 16787-5 Emma's Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Donald Melancon J Patin
7 (7) 610- Bexar Intrest (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Scott Gelner B Patin
8 (8) 341- One Voice (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
9 (9) 0471- Stephenseeingglory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Jorge Lara J Rivera (5)
10 (10) 935157- Cajun Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-6 b1 Jonas Gibson J Melancon

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 04579-3 Broadway King (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Jr Eric Nelson, A Contreras
2 (2) 67123-4 Counter Balance (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Billy Allen J Inirio
5 (5) 14375-7 Spicey World (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Peter Derousselle C Bonnet
6 (6) 55873-4 No Regret (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Paul Phillips C Rosier
7 (7) 74653-1 Stewy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Decker
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenneth Decker J Patin
8 (8) 111678- Goodzee Toughzee (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Turner
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Patti Turner J Guzman
9 (9) 443441- Kissin Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Foster D Simington
10 (10) 117238- Hussle For Russell (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Shane Wilson K Smith
3 (3) 56676-5 Viking Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Thomas Amoss G Melancon NR
4 (4) 25191-9 Big Boy Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Demouchet
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ricky Demouchet C Hernandez NR

03:28 Starter Optional Claiming

03:28 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61434-1 Aubrey's Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Sider
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Alvin Sider J Patin
2 (2) 425141- Flashy Rae (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Cook
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chad Cook C Rosier
3 (3) 171113- Lonnie Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Allen Landry B Patin
4 (4) 415713- Etbauer's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Ronnie Averett O Martinez (5)
5 (5) 481311- Kaki's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Anthony Arey J Melancon
6 (6) 531121- I Love Pickles (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
7 (7) 545122- Upper Cretaceous (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ray Spencer D Simington

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-9 Tribute To A Witch (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-6 Carl Deville J Rivera (5)
2 (2) 223272- Silver Rossi (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Charles Begnaud O Martinez (5)
3 (3) 97806- Huckie Puckie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramondo Ramos
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-11 Ramondo Ramos C Meche
4 (4) 5860- Whackem N Stackem (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Melancon
4 8-11 b1 Carl Woodley J Melancon
5 (5) 856305- Miss Louis M (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-11 Joseph Foster C Rosier
6 (6) 676433- Seeking To Luv (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
5 8-6 Judy Beavin N Gonzales (5)
7 (7) 663575- Navajo Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Melancon
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-11 Paul Melancon C Marquez
8 (8) 43386-6 Rulers Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
5 8-11 Cyril Hicks F Rodriguez
9 (9) Wigs N Secrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Faul
  • Jockey: L Atempa
4 8-6 Kenneth Faul L Atempa (5)
10 (10) 4/3223- Queen's Lace
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-11 Victor Arceneaux D Saenz
11 (11) 75- Wedding List (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
4 8-11 David Banks C Hernandez NR
12 (12) 54354-2 Interest Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-11 Maurice Harper D Meche NR