Delta Downs Friday 22nd November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 59-2336 Atro (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
4 8-8 Dana Whited M Ramirez
2 (2) 9 Cowboy Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-8 Doris Hebert J Inirio
3 (3) 405246 Al's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanne Leblanc
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Jeanne Leblanc T Hebert
4 (4) Americajun (USA)
  • Trainer: George Williams
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
3 8-6 George Williams C J McMahon
5 (5) 0-765 Langfuhrs Sheryar (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-6 Thomas Nixon F Rodriguez
6 (6) 644 Time To Orbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
7 (7) 680558 Production Manager (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Rafael Gomez K Smith
8 (8) 567 Ide Gotta Feeling (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-6 J Meaux C Bourque
9 (9) 68766 Poppaguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Romero
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-1 Lynn Romero T Woodley (5)
10 (10) 543452 Blushing Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Terry Romero D Saenz
11 (11) 674258 Honkytonkin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Chambers
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-6 Jeff Chambers C Hernandez NR
12 (12) 96936 Lord's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-1 Jacoby Landry J Rivera (5) NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 466555 Margies Etbauer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
3 (3) 2-59980 Deadmansgun (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 Amos Laborde D Meche
5 (5) 963184 Emily's Suspect (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
4 8-11 Tim Dixon R Flores
6 (6) 421579 Nano Dano (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Thomas Sam B Patin
7 (7) 468449 Glittery And Forty (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Maurice Harper M Ramirez
8 (8) 324462 Dominicano (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
9 (9) 125493 Countdown Twice (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: J Guzman
3 8-6 Charles Hukill J Guzman
10 (10) 257443 Sheriff's Big Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: T Decuir
4 8-11 Charles Zenon T Decuir
1 (1) 167334 Z Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux C Hernandez NR
4 (4) 3-89276 Buckle Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
5 8-8 Jacoby Landry C J McMahon NR
11 (11) 6-96582 Dollar Signs (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-11 Terry Romero C Rosier NR
12 (12) 6-46213 Hot Water Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Young
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Robert Young G Melancon NR

00:40 Maiden Special Weight

00:40 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72 Empty Basket (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
2 8-9 Lee Thomas C Hernandez
2 (2) 4722 T Soeur (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-9 Kearney Segura D Saenz
3 (3) 76 John's Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: J Inirio
2 8-9 Charles Hukill J Inirio
4 (4) 55 Wall Street Rally (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pruett
  • Jockey: J Jude
2 8-4 Paul Pruett J Jude (5)
5 (5) 4 Edana (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
2 8-9 Scott Gelner C Bonnet
6 (6) 37 The Twilight One (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
2 8-9 Ray Spencer J Larrosa
7 (7) 62464 Private Duchess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-9 Jorge Lara T Hebert
8 (8) 722623 My Gal Charlene (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-9 Ronnie Ward A Contreras
9 (9) 93 Fifolet (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Leggio
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-9 Frank Leggio G Melancon
10 (10) Noma (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommie Creager
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-9 Tommie Creager K Smith
11 (11) 253 Joker's Magic Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-9 b1 Henry Dunn C Rosier NR
12 (12) 75 I Love Cher (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Scherer
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
2 8-9 Merrill Scherer C Hernandez NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 341227 Declan (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
4 8-11 Carl Woodley C Hernandez
2 (2) 743304 Rossini's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
4 8-8 Rick Salter B Hernandez
3 (3) 580690 Validfromthegitgo (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux J Inirio
4 (4) 211868 Canebreak Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-6 Jr George Northrop, J Larrosa
5 (5) 551441 Lombardi Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-11 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
6 (6) 106410 Art Shift (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kearney Segura K Smith
7 (7) 89-4535 T Erl (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Angelle
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Morris Angelle L Conyers
8 (8) 706212 Speed Skills (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Pitzer
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Floyd Pitzer D Saenz
9 (9) 332237 Prince Kaden (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Allen Landry C Rosier
10 (10) 602319 Parrain (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Romero
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Gerald Romero B Patin
11 (11) 825127 Cute To Boot (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz NR
12 (12) 272144 Simba's Voodoo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Campanile
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Campanile E Nieves NR

01:36 Allowance

01:36 Allowance Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 141436 O P Nut Butter (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Allen Landry K Smith
2 (2) 524213 Tactical Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Sider
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Alvin Sider D Saenz
3 (3) 331241 Natalia Soleil (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Carl Woodley C Hernandez
4 (4) 11432 Pocket Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
5 (5) 745282 Hopeshesamiracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Donald Melancon C J McMahon
6 (6) 138-134 My Red Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Thomas Sam B Patin
7 (7) 46201 Toolighthanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Houston Cormier L Conyers
8 (8) 32-1540 Fleet Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 439792 Kat's Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
9 8-8 Keith Bourgeois M Ramirez
3 (3) 449-544 Angelonmyshoulder
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Billy Allen J Inirio
4 (4) 256404 St. Arian (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kearney Segura E Nieves
5 (5) 079202 Cat Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: T Decuir
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Charles Zenon T Decuir
6 (6) 074534 Overnight Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brent Morris A Contreras
7 (7) 745379 Buckwild (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Giangrosso
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Russell Giangrosso C Meche
8 (8) 977-784 Personal Velocity (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
2 (2) 7502-78 Southern Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Maynard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Maynard Chatters C Marquez NR

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 251344 Emma's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5)
2 (2) 172431 A C Mineshaft (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Carl Deville B Patin
3 (3) 527991 Uluru (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye E Nieves
4 (4) 215623 Rocket Delight's (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: J Riquelme
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shawn David J Riquelme
5 (5) 447519 Misty Michelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Allen Landry G Melancon
6 (6) 761461 Fabulous Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jacoby Landry C Marquez
8 (8) 112415 Millions Of Cats (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux C Hernandez
9 (9) 645451 Upper Cretaceous (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ray Spencer J Larrosa
10 (10) 132560 Secret Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Simon
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Lester Simon L Conyers
11 (11) 862364 My Cousins And Me (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-8 James Coats A Contreras
7 (7) 919312 Battle Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Jorge Lara O Martinez (5) NR

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 141854 Golden Grammar (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Allen Landry T Hebert
2 (2) 153474 Powerscout (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Shane Wilson M Ramirez
3 (3) 783511 One Man One Vote (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
4 (4) 33161-8 Crescent City Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Foster D Meche
5 (5) 417251 Big Boy Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Demouchet
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ricky Demouchet C J McMahon
6 (6) 774526 Lover Of Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Davis
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Edgar Davis J Inirio
7 (7) 3-11322 Spit N Whittle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Jr Roland Patt, C Bourque
8 (8) 3-64267 Scotchnwater (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brett Brinkman C Marquez
10 (10) 972183 Phantom's Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kenward Bernis E Nieves
9 (9) 334515 Heavenly Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Saenz NR

03:28 Claiming

03:28 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 783144 Mister Tom Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jr Francis Melancon, C Bourque
2 (2) 623198 Boucherie (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Victor Arceneaux E Nieves
5 (5) 532116 Dr. Calahan (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Cook
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chad Cook K Smith
6 (6) 222399 Forty Won Smarts (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kearney Segura J Inirio
7 (7) 348212 Stone Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Loetscher
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Clay Loetscher F Rodriguez
8 (8) 3463-66 Break Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Brett Brinkman C Hernandez
9 (9) 663623 Dance Caller (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
10 (10) 572542 Unbridled Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Gelner B Patin
3 (3) 375995 Song Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dana Whited M Ramirez NR
4 (4) 954434 Kohnke Hill Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Karl Broberg D Saenz NR
11 (11) 215667 Viking Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Carl Woodley C Hernandez NR

03:55 Claiming

03:55 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 136706 Waiting On Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Glenn Delahoussaye T Hebert
2 (2) 983761 He'supinthesmoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlie Rosier
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Charlie Rosier D Meche
3 (3) 963264 Rogiya (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
4 (4) 242546 Wildcat Charms (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 239060 Highhopeside (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Fontenot
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Brent Fontenot C Bourque
7 (7) 552216 Inconsequential (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Brett Brinkman E Nieves
6 (6) 843381 My Friend Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz NR

04:20 Maiden Claiming

04:20 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8777 Rainbowmoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: T Decuir
3 8-6 Jacoby Landry T Decuir
2 (2) 964284 Tango Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Gerard Perron B Patin
3 (3) 44445 Ile Be Shrewed (USA)
  • Trainer: F Loy
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-11 F Loy D Meche
4 (4) 655623 A P Again (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-6 James Guillory H Santiago
5 (5) 963488 Littlebreezyday (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Romero
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-1 Lynn Romero T Woodley (5)
6 (6) 797387 Final Destination (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 Lenny Griffiths A Contreras
7 (7) 806 Sweet Mr Man Porto (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Briley
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Ronald Briley K Smith
8 (8) 5 Sorcerer's Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-6 Terry Vance C Hernandez
9 (9) 626064 Simply Heath (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: E Nieves
5 8-8 Charles Zenon E Nieves
10 (10) 523432 Derby Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
4 8-8 Mark Delahoussaye M Ramirez
11 (11) 9-85 Jetter Event (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Henry West C Bourque NR
12 (12) 534595 Alaskan Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Sturges Ducoing
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-6 Sturges Ducoing T Woodley (5) NR