Delta Downs Friday 22nd February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 887-6 Tensas Elite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
2 (2) 08 Double The Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio C Lozada
3 (3) 9-4 Zubidiya (USA)
  • Trainer: John Bergeron
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-6 John Bergeron K LeBlanc
4 (4) 70587- Beautiful Puck (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: R Faul
3 8-6 Kearney Segura R Faul
5 (5) 7645-5 Doctor Becky (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-1 Debra Northrop B Menard (5)
6 (6) 5-7 Time Turner (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Guy Tauzin B Patin
7 (7) 072-574 Miss Benburb (USA)
  • Trainer: J Desormeaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 J Desormeaux G Melancon
8 (8) 82-36 Isle Breville (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-9 Benard Chatters F Rodriguez
9 (9) 09 Drews Super Slat (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Latour
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-6 Nicholas Latour J Inirio
10 (10) 7877-5 Island Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-4 Scott Gelner N Gonzales (5)
11 (11) 73846-9 Giggy's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: Joe Stokes
3 8-6 Ioannis Kolibos Joe Stokes NR
12 (12) 6057-31 La Bachata (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Olivo Inirio E Nieves (5) NR

00:11 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:11 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/3116-6 Hurricane Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Frank Trosclair K LeBlanc
3 (3) 63221-6 Glorious Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson C Rosier
4 (4) 52324-8 Dance Caller (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Dana Whited K Smith
5 (5) 549793- One Pretty Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Eric Nelson, D Meche
6 (6) 33681-1 Masculino (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kearney Segura B Patin
7 (7) 1742-69 Chief Jay (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
8 (8) 413-531 Johnny Whip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jody Pruitt J Larrosa
2 (2) 3513-11 Hit The Road Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin NR

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53/69-35 Fabulous Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 b1 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
2 (2) 8542/4-3 Quick Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-11 Jim Gaston D Meche
3 (3) 684-545 Tenpins Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Guy Tauzin R Faul
4 (4) 0533-68 In Victory Layne (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: H Santiago
4 8-11 Jacoby Landry H Santiago
5 (5) 954-224 Gorum (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-11 Donald Melancon B Patin
6 (6) Macabes Profile (USA)
  • Trainer: Kirby Leonard
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-11 Kirby Leonard S Carmouche
7 (7) 0 Lil Avie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rossyion
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
5 8-6 Joseph Rossyion N Gonzales (5)
8 (8) 7- Quick Pickins (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Guidry
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-6 Connie Guidry B Menard (5)
9 (9) 3762-63 Little Bit Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fontenot
  • Jockey: R Toups
5 8-11 Kevin Fontenot R Toups
10 (10) 09-9 Access Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Harrison Wylie
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-11 Harrison Wylie C Rosier

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 13452-1 Mad World (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois K Smith
2 (1) 32232-1 Bienheureux (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
3 (2) 3214-42 Victorious Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Aaron Savoy B Hernandez
4 (3) 5471-54 Sefas Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr George Northrop, C Meche
5 (4) 11137-5 The Smart Look (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Brett Brinkman G Melancon
6 (5) 4431-24 Sarayu (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
7 (6) 1564-52 Mamajesusandjones (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lee Forrester J Larrosa
8 (7) 10919-5 A Lotta Respect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Donald Cormier, D Meche
9 (9) 10877-8 Roll Preslee Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 James Schultz T Hebert
10 (10) 5125-65 Twelve Stepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Carl Deville C Lozada
1 (12) 4143-37 Louisiana Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois K Smith NR
11 (11) 773221- Amy My Amy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Savoy
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 John Savoy K LeBlanc NR

01:31 Maiden Special Weight

01:31 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Quiet Concert (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: R Guerra
3 8-6 Lee Thomas R Guerra
2 (2) 5528-02 Idol Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Richey
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Tony Richey T Hebert
3 (3) 023-2 Leak Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Steven Asmussen D Meche
4 (4) 5 Intelligent Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crowley
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-1 Alan Crowley N Gonzales (5)
5 (5) 6 Grand Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
6 (6) Tough Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-1 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
7 (7) 3 D's Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Dana Whited K Smith
9 (9) 645-5 Lily's Jackie Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-9 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
10 (10) 433-3 Bandini Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-9 Brian House C Meche
8 (8) 99-76 Alta's Hippie Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Gloria Castillo
  • Jockey: R Faul
3 8-6 Gloria Castillo R Faul NR
11 (11) 0-94 Tenth Legion (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-4 Scott Gelner E Nieves (5) NR
12 (12) 567-33 Tactical Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio J Inirio NR

01:58 Claiming

01:58 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 776-437 Royal Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donald Melancon A Dussette
2 (2) 42139-5 Pratt Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Shane Wilson C Rosier
3 (3) 3995-21 Killer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Agilar
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Agilar T Hebert
4 (4) 17744-5 Idemandrespect (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
5 (5) 2141-58 Red River Mt. (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Guy Tauzin B Patin
6 (6) 5407-45 Knockya Lights Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Rousse
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Louis Rousse K Smith
7 (7) 35445-4 Pegasus Prancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Peter Derousselle G Melancon
8 (8) 57879-3 Tellem Adios (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 b1 M Kennedy B Hernandez
9 (9) 16557-9 Tofastfortarget (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Foster C Marquez
10 (10) 828-164 Do The Conga (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brent Toups J Patin
11 (11) 6687-15 Shappa (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Zenon R Faul NR
12 (12) 6254-56 Who Dat Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kearney Segura J Patin NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5261-75 Leestown Marty (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Fite
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Walter Fite D Meche
2 (2) 35341-3 That's Her Majesty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lee Thomas G Melancon
3 (3) 4422-18 Al Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Amos Laborde R Faul
4 (4) 06941-9 Lucyanna Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Ray Shumake C Rosier
5 (5) 65419-5 Barbswhodat (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux R Toups
6 (6) 7708-45 Lunarlor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Donald Melancon B Patin
8 (8) 937589- Way Too Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Guidry
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Connie Guidry B Menard (5)
9 (9) 32188-0 Leestown Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacobo Mejia
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jacobo Mejia R Guerra
10 (10) 1734-45 A Little Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
7 (7) 4668-27 It's Roxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Pamela Simpson K Smith NR
11 (11) 41577-1 Stellar Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Duhon J Patin NR
12 (12) 16236-5 Dixie And Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Alfonso Balderas B Patin NR

02:52 Allowance

02:52 Allowance Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 12164-6 Startex (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steven Asmussen D Meche
3 (3) 55149-0 Storm Tamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Billy Sturrock T Hebert
4 (4) 2643-31 Big Chief Deke (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
5 (5) 9411-23 Red Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
6 (6) 52215-6 Begbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Pamela Simpson J Larrosa
7 (7) 5625-27 My Bell Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg K LeBlanc
8 (8) 8133-75 Arctic Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Preston Adams C Meche
9 (9) 3743-36 K One Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
10 (10) 62196-7 Twin City Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brent Morris C Rosier
1 (1) 8817-24 Savon (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Alan Klanfer R Toups NR
11 (11) 426-225 Natawaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, B Patin NR

03:19 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:19 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 2122-61 Ima Huff (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Thomas Sam R Guerra
1 (8) 5138-13 My Red Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Thomas Sam B Patin
2 (1) 381/247- Queen Peso (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fontenot
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kevin Fontenot R Toups
3 (2) 51271/0- Effie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Richey
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tony Richey T Hebert
4 (3) 2325-14 Sorcerer's Urge (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shane Wilson C Rosier
5 (5) 1972-26 Flirty Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward G Melancon
6 (6) 463449- Izzie's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brett Brinkman K LeBlanc
7 (7) 4611-55 Rio Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lee Forrester J Larrosa

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9877-9 Fine Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Romero
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-11 Alvin Romero S Carmouche
3 (3) 9- K J R Star Tyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Trahan
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-3 Walter Trahan N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 85- Anni's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Pomier
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-8 Corey Pomier C Rosier
5 (5) 90/367-6 Simply Heath (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: E Nieves
5 8-8 Charles Zenon E Nieves
6 (6) 0984-9 Lukus Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Velton Vidrine
  • Jockey: K Deaville
5 8-8 Velton Vidrine K Deaville
7 (7) 888- Valid Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
8 (8) 5307-8 Afternoon Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Warren Bourque
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-8 Warren Bourque C Meche
9 (9) Little Moon Light (USA)
  • Trainer: George Williams
  • Jockey: R Faul
4 8-8 George Williams R Faul
10 (10) 9 Jusakissaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Guidry
  • Jockey: N Puello
4 8-8 Connie Guidry N Puello
2 (2) Poncho Knows (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-3 Joseph King T Woodley (5) NR
11 (11) 66 Dream Trial (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-3 Scott Gelner E Nieves (5) NR
12 (12) 06332-6 Prince Go Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux C Bourque NR