Delta Downs Friday 21st December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 431300 Lac Seul's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Barnes
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-11 Stacy Barnes D Meche
2 (2) 168757 Logan Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Cyril Hicks C Rosier
3 (3) 9-29008 Meb (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Chavis
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gerald Chavis A Dussette
5 (5) 641047 Go Baby Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ricky Courville K Melancon
6 (6) 4-63827 Maximum Riches (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Jackson
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Dwayne Jackson B Menard (5)
7 (7) 226651 Capote's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jacoby Landry J Inirio
8 (8) 361488 Rush Of Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Fontenot
  • Jockey: E Nieves
5 8-0 Brent Fontenot E Nieves (5)
9 (9) 332214 Red River Mt. (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Guy Tauzin B Patin
10 (10) 23461 Bodacious Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
4 (4) 0780-39 Caligula's Consul (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 365576 Embers Glowing (USA)
  • Trainer: Scotty McNair
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scotty McNair J Larrosa
2 (2) 996133 Whodababydaddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Angelle
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Dale Angelle T Hebert
3 (3) 84-4233 Sent (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
4 (4) 5-67501 Hatter Nu Nu (USA)
  • Trainer: Scotty McNair
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scotty McNair R Guerra
5 (5) 4-91765 Misty Michelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-4 Allen Landry G Melancon
6 (6) 533421 B. J.'s Leroi (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
7 (7) 134345 Lillie Abbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
8 (8) 594497 Cat's Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Preston Adams K LeBlanc
10 (10) 511168 Tiger Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
9 (9) 011326 Ide Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-5 Jr Francis Melancon, C Marquez NR

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Count On Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: R Stokes
2 8-9 Brenda Foster R Stokes
2 (2) Stout Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-9 Shane Wilson C Bourque
3 (3) 74 B Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-9 Doris Hebert K Smith
4 (4) Yukon Jacque' (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: B Menard
2 8-4 Jackie Thacker B Menard (5)
5 (5) 08 Charlies Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: David Campanile
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
2 8-9 David Campanile K LeBlanc
6 (6) 435 Mr. Politico (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Granger
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-9 b1 Randy Granger J Patin
7 (7) Snugglebug (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: T Woodley
2 8-4 b1 John Hardy T Woodley (5)
8 (8) 7 Coal Miner Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Richey
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-9 b1 Tony Richey D Saenz
9 (9) 49 Venture Roo (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: C Meche
2 8-9 Larry Womack C Meche
10 (10) Bank Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Deandra Conway
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
2 8-9 Deandra Conway S Carmouche
11 (11) 64 Allie's Mr. Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 James Schultz D Meche NR
12 (12) 2 Rockin Nuel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-9 Ronnie Ward C Rosier NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 386847 Native Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
2 (2) 455-989 Its Champagne Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Judy Beavin J Inirio
3 (3) 174-329 Close To My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Agilar
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Anthony Agilar B Patin
5 (5) 119030 Highhopeside (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux R Toups
6 (6) 176339 Buckwild (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Giangrosso
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Russell Giangrosso J Patin
7 (7) 345022 J. Burle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Foster C Rosier
8 (8) 555688 Smashin Thru (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Huval
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Brian Huval C Bourque
9 (9) 5-45306 Random Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Terre
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Terre T Hebert
10 (10) 787398 Scatineasycat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Jackson
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Dwayne Jackson B Menard (5)
12 (12) 44-3985 Target Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
4 (4) 4358-80 Mission Possible (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Husak,
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Robert Husak, B Hernandez NR
11 (11) 364649 Ide Better Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jr Francis Melancon, T Woodley (5) NR

01:36 Maiden Special Weight

01:36 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35865-3 Mr. Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
3 (3) 362432 Shiro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-10 b1 Jorge Lara D Meche
4 (4) 57744 Must Have (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-7 Jr Donald Cormier, G Melancon
5 (5) 48394 Anaximander (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-7 Lee Thomas B Hernandez
6 (6) 39 John Louis' Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: R Stokes
3 8-7 Paul Duhon R Stokes
7 (7) 9022 Last Welsh King (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-7 Carl Woodley J Patin
8 (8) 045 Awesome Intime (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-10 Scott Gelner D Saenz
9 (9) 142424 Veritas In Vino (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-10 Brent Morris B Patin
10 (10) 333222 Lion Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Raleigh Cox
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-7 Raleigh Cox C Rosier
2 (2) 0-84385 Gray Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-10 Rafael Gomez F Rodriguez NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 131550 The Reverend James (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-5 Guy Tauzin J Patin
2 (2) 548643 Eli's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Dana Whited R Toups
3 (3) 428331 Wildcat Charms (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
4 (4) 152863 Clever Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Jackson
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Richard Jackson T Hebert
5 (5) 916120 Whos Your Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Jackie Thacker B Menard (5)
6 (6) 362625 Run Brick Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Karl Broberg D Saenz
7 (7) 2-42189 Silver Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Bourque
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ricky Bourque K LeBlanc
8 (8) 0-71529 Splendid Sail (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Gary
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Eric Gary T Woodley
9 (9) 366137 Yellena's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kenward Bernis J Inirio
10 (10) 354714 Dream Chaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Joseph King R Guerra

02:32 Maiden Special Weight

02:32 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Final Destination (USA)
  • Trainer: Gloria Castillo
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-6 Gloria Castillo O Flores
2 (2) 437 Resistant (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-6 Lonnie Briley T Hebert
3 (3) 833 Officer Griffin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: R Stokes
2 8-9 Jeff Engler R Stokes
4 (4) 5 Mc's Rockstar (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-6 James Schultz D Meche
5 (5) 6 Doodee (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: R Santos
2 8-6 Rickey Castille R Santos
6 (6) Tenth Legion (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: R Toups
2 8-9 Scott Gelner R Toups
8 (8) 69 Lover Of Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Davis
  • Jockey: J Inirio
2 8-6 Edgar Davis J Inirio
9 (9) 8 Clodhopper (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
2 8-6 Lee Thomas B Patin
10 (10) Salesman (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-6 Henry Dunn C Rosier
11 (11) 04 John Louis' Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: R Stokes
2 8-9 Paul Duhon R Stokes
7 (7) 43 Bandini Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-9 Brian House K Smith NR
12 (12) 6423 Tough Marco (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
2 8-6 Terry Romero K LeBlanc NR

03:00 Allowance

03:00 Allowance Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 928835 Sumkindakick (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwight Viator
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dwight Viator K LeBlanc
2 (2) 175514 Storm Tamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Billy Sturrock T Hebert
3 (3) 462542 Natawaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
4 (4) 116813 Arctic Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Preston Adams J Patin
5 (5) 211756 Music Street (USA)
  • Trainer: O Carlton
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-7 O Carlton S Carmouche
6 (6) 316 Skipberry Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
7 (7) 262113 Deputy Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Roberts
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Stanley Roberts C Rosier
8 (8) 45221 Begbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 Pamela Simpson D Meche
9 (9) 541759 Red Rey (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Glenn Delahoussaye K Smith
10 (10) 232881 Savon (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Alan Klanfer G Melancon
11 (11) 145323 Chef Scott (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joseph Foster C Rosier NR
12 (12) 425573 Friend Of Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shawn David T Hebert NR

03:28 Allowance

03:28 Allowance Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 18 Brandyice (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Danny Pish C Rosier
2 (2) 2513 Book Of Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 Shane Wilson K Smith
3 (3) 10 Ada Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Harlan Boutte T Hebert
4 (4) 785136 Brilliant Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-3 Charles Hukill C Bourque
5 (5) 16 Evening Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-3 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
6 (6) 1698 Private Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Agilar
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
2 8-3 Anthony Agilar B Patin
9 (9) 17 Say Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-6 Steven Asmussen D Meche
7 (7) 2221 Malibu Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa NR
8 (8) 321 Stacey's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Alan Klanfer D Saenz NR

03:55 Claiming

03:55 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 936495 Dixie Sweetheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
2 (2) 574152 Cash Arrangement (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 David Morris C Bourque
3 (3) 434431 Suspect Sara (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
4 (4) 384858 Stormy Devotion (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Roberts
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Stanley Roberts D Meche
5 (5) 42554-5 Colton's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brent Morris R Toups
6 (6) 1677 Primary Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Guy Smith O Flores
7 (7) 91039 Flowing Tigress (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 David Banks T Hebert
8 (8) 381093 Chocklate Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Amos Laborde C Meche
9 (9) 19043 Cajuns Game (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-10 M Kennedy B Hernandez
10 (10) 210333 Highgeartotown (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Phillip Calais K Melancon
11 (11) 522475 Tee Chelsea (USA)
  • Trainer: Callan Lejeune
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Callan Lejeune K Smith NR
12 (12) 306689 Colebroke Aggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Terry Vance N Puello NR