Delta Downs Thursday 21st February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 La Guerre (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio C Lozada
2 (2) 9- Shadarova (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crowley
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-1 b1 Alan Crowley N Gonzales (5)
3 (3) 0 Artie's Scene (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-1 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
4 (4) 9 Hostage Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: A Dussette
3 8-6 Brenda Foster A Dussette
5 (5) 307-2 Horseshoe Bend (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 David Banks D Meche
6 (6) 6762-52 Lucky Laser (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
7 (7) 0-9 Personal Foul (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-6 b1 Jr Roland Patt, H Santiago
8 (8) 8744-7 Big Boy Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Demouchet
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Ricky Demouchet C Bourque
9 (9) 753775- Idebebrees (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Matranga
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-6 Roy Matranga C Meche
10 (10) 6 Raghanger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-6 Jr Donald Cormier, K LeBlanc
11 (11) 54 Udoknowjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-6 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa NR
12 (12) 24-62 Indy's Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Brian House K Smith NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1147-46 Legacy Of Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Terry Vance E Nieves (5)
2 (2) 68642-4 Expressiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
3 (3) 5323-34 Chef Scott (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
4 (4) 2736-23 Lighter Fluid (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Angelle
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Dale Angelle T Hebert
5 (5) 235/456- Eighth At Citypark (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-5 Samuel Breaux R Toups
7 (7) 697862- Aces N Kings (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dana Whited K Smith
8 (8) 8/581-54 Mined (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Rick Salter B Patin
9 (9) 32736-1 Sir Maxwell (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Pitzer
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Floyd Pitzer K LeBlanc
6 (6) 5375-64 Durango Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 J Meaux T Woodley (5) NR

00:37 Maiden Special Weight

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76- I Bring The News (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-4 Jerry Cart B Menard (5)
2 (2) 3- Devil Is Bad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jorge Lara C Rosier
3 (3) 2222-5 Fiji D (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-4 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 4-227 Classic Ford (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Brent Delahoussaye G Melancon
5 (5) Camp Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Victor Arceneaux J Patin
6 (6) Truly You (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-9 Paul Phillips F Rodriguez
7 (7) 04-3 Aintshesomething (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Latour
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Nicholas Latour J Inirio

01:04 Starter Allowance

01:04 Starter Allowance Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76218-1 Old Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Brian House T Hebert
2 (2) 2132-34 Por Que (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Steven Asmussen G Melancon
3 (3) 2342-15 Dorsey's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Kearney Segura B Patin
4 (4) 6713-17 Kipp'n Kin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremy Boudreaux
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Jeremy Boudreaux C Lozada
5 (5) 37822-1 Sligo Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Shane Wilson D Meche
6 (6) 37721-4 Wakkiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
7 (7) 1597-16 Red Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Harlan Boutte J Inirio
8 (8) 21162-1 Hezalotta Wanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Keith Bourgeois K Smith
9 (9) 613137- Port Of Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Brent Morris K LeBlanc
10 (10) 23311-2 Wake Up Sal (USA)
  • Trainer: Eldon Hall
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Eldon Hall C Meche

01:31 Claiming

01:31 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 367/487- Ms Julie Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kevin Broussard D Watson
2 (2) 31545-2 Ide Be Tuff E Nuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux R Toups
3 (3) 24454-6 Killistos Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacobo Mejia
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jacobo Mejia R Guerra
4 (4) 4141-41 Aubladee's Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Karl Broberg J Patin
5 (5) 34618-6 Perthshire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ronnie Ward D Meche
6 (6) 41521-1 Cash Arrangement (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lee Forrester C Rosier
7 (7) 45313-1 Lees Last Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux C Lozada
8 (8) 11250-5 Freeze Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Foster F Rodriguez
9 (9) 79314-9 Christa Lynne (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Shane Wilson C Bourque

01:58 Allowance

01:58 Allowance Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0/0-15 Enchanted Wildfire (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thomas
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 b William Thomas R Guerra
2 (2) 5071-52 Girlcanrun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
3 (3) 21426-3 Deputysprettypenny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
5 (5) 62701-6 Coach Sonny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Delhomme
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Delhomme G Melancon
6 (6) 63524-7 Evangelinewaitonme (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Broussard
  • Jockey: K Deaville
4 8-8 Vincent Broussard K Deaville
7 (7) 025-1 Age Before Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Dore
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ralph Dore A Dussette
8 (8) 6371-55 Brians Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Brian House K Smith
9 (9) 3596-46 It's A Echo Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Curley Zenon
  • Jockey: J Patin
8 8-8 Curley Zenon J Patin
10 (10) 422516- Love's In Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Pamela Simpson D Meche
4 (4) 03374-2 Artic Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 James Schultz C Rosier NR
11 (11) 15-24 Sheryar's Grandeur (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux J Patin NR
12 (12) 35- Sherrylee's Barbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez NR

02:25 Allowance

02:25 Allowance Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7615-17 Teenager In Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
2 (2) 5945-11 Doc R U It (USA)
  • Trainer: Glynn Winn
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Glynn Winn T Woodley (5)
3 (3) 8414-12 Drifting Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg G Melancon
4 (4) 59463/6 Come On Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Nathan Hatcher T Hebert
5 (5) 1-4 Loyola Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
6 (6) 2194-27 Saint Floyd (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Antwine
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Antwine J Inirio
7 (7) 7471-33 Ruston Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Hershel Robinson J Patin
8 (8) 533243/ Knows How To Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Margolis
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
5 8-8 Steve Margolis K LeBlanc
9 (9) 4616-22 Chad Be Glad (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
10 (10) 1445-27 Quite Spectacular (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
4 8-8 Benard Chatters N Puello

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 08141-3 Sea The Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
2 (2) 41743-1 Cape San Blas (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Kenward Bernis C Meche
3 (3) 43194-5 Faseaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Amico
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 b1 Vincent Amico N Puello
4 (4) 1432-91 Market Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Michael Franklin C Rosier
5 (5) 218188- Rogiya (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
6 (6) 2424-21 Twinstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rick Salter B Patin
7 (7) 18115-0 Mandimax (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course Winner
5 8-0 Tim Dixon N Gonzales (5)
8 (8) 715290- Splendid Sail (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Gary
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
6 8-0 Eric Gary T Woodley (5) NR
9 (9) 4522-15 Ten Bears (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 John Hardy T Hebert NR

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4537-32 Goldzar (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Guy Tauzin B Patin
2 (2) 16596-8 Too Frosty (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Amos Laborde R Faul
4 (4) 4834-25 Canon Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg J Patin
5 (5) 46176-4 Cameronluckypride (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Schultz
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Robert Schultz C Rosier
6 (6) 11546-6 Groom's Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ronald Matthieu B Hernandez
7 (7) 7608-98 Training Room (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kearney Segura W Lozano
8 (8) 66167/7 Monkeyinthemiddle (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia West
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
7 8-11 Patricia West K LeBlanc
3 (3) 747-427 Lawtoncircle (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon NR

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6645-3 Frans Lucky One (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 Jim Gaston D Meche
2 (2) 6895/6-7 Regal Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-11 Shane Wilson C Rosier
4 (4) 0582-2 Tee Garcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 Peter Derousselle B Menard (5)
5 (5) 8-29 She's Rated Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: A Dussette
4 8-3 Brenda Foster A Dussette
6 (6) 2233-22 Ole Ralph (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, J Patin
7 (7) 5520-27 Makin' Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-8 Kearney Segura B Patin
8 (8) 69445-8 Plano Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-8 Michael Franklin C Lozada
9 (9) 054-243 Gator Chomp (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-8 Donald Melancon G Melancon
3 (3) Handcuffs (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Daigle
  • Jockey: K Deaville
4 8-8 Walter Daigle K Deaville NR