Delta Downs Thursday 20th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 355 Tommy's First (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: Joe Stokes
2 8-9 Allen Landry Joe Stokes
2 (2) 9064 Molly B (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Huth
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-6 Bill Huth J Patin
3 (3) 786 Snookies Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Balthazar
  • Jockey: C Meche
2 8-6 Donald Balthazar C Meche
4 (4) 2 John Louis' Marq (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-9 Paul Duhon C Bourque
5 (5) 65692 Pretty K One (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: K Melancon
2 8-6 Gerard Perron K Melancon
6 (6) 25468 One Broadway Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Wiley Shirey
  • Jockey: B Patin
2 8-6 Wiley Shirey B Patin
7 (7) 7058 Beautiful Puck (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-6 Kearney Segura K Smith
8 (8) Sun Truly Shines (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: R Stokes
2 8-9 Jeff Engler R Stokes
9 (9) 764 Doctor Becky (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: B Menard
2 8-1 Debra Northrop B Menard (5)
10 (10) 0 Sassy Raborn (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
2 8-6 Rafael Gomez F Rodriguez
11 (11) 66057 La Bachata (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
2 8-9 Olivo Inirio J Inirio NR
12 (12) 655376 Vintage Port (USA)
  • Trainer: William Meaux
  • Jockey: K Melancon
2 8-9 William Meaux K Melancon NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 219270 Cafe Skitdaddel (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Foster C Marquez
3 (3) 218136 Slightly Used (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Allen Landry J Patin
4 (4) 143625 Who Dat Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kearney Segura C Meche
5 (5) 719670 Kristi's Upgrade (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwight Viator
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Dwight Viator K LeBlanc
6 (6) 591525 My Genius Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
7 (7) 6431-64 Lothario (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
8 (8) 931947 T Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jackie Thacker B Menard (5)
9 (9) 1-76825 Skint Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Patrick Mayfield N Puello
10 (10) 381031 Jettin Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Lee Forrester C Rosier
2 (2) 142088 Political Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Shamsie
  • Jockey: W Lozano
4 8-8 Randy Shamsie W Lozano NR
11 (11) 589042 Broadway King (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Romero
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gerald Romero R Faul NR
12 (12) 78-8990 Sadie's Deelites (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Doris Hebert C Lozada NR

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 83 Interest Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-10 Maurice Harper T Hebert
2 (2) 523850 Lightening Sting (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
5 8-11 Rick Salter B Hernandez
3 (3) 827377 Kira's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-10 David Morris C Bourque
4 (4) 475684 Rains Gray Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Schaubert
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-10 Dean Schaubert B Patin
5 (5) 98 Miss Senorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Wimberley
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 b1 Jessie Wimberley K Smith
6 (6) 462-497 Kiss For Annie Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-10 James Schultz C Rosier
7 (7) 8542- Quick Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-11 Jim Gaston D Meche
8 (8) 6466 Huffs Miss Biggs (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: A Dussette
4 8-11 Thomas Sam A Dussette
9 (9) Scarlet Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: N Puello
3 8-10 Brenda Foster N Puello
10 (10) 450-938 Katie Elaine (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Kathy Roohms S Carmouche
11 (11) 953544 Taylors Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Meche
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-11 Shane Meche D Meche NR
12 (12) 69025 My Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Samuel Breaux G Melancon NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 723414 Louisiana Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
2 (2) 468265 Bold Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: R Stokes
5 8-8 Jeff Engler R Stokes
4 (5) 547519 Leallah Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarvis Vincent
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jarvis Vincent C Bourque
5 (6) 122317 Graeme's Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
6 (7) 411585 Northern Winn (USA)
  • Trainer: F Loy
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 F Loy D Meche
7 (8) 415698 Sheza Tenpins (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 b1 Henry Dunn J Inirio
8 (9) 221251 Screaming (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Joseph Foster C Marquez
9 (10) 221232 Voodoo's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
1 (4) 113452 Mad World (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin NR
3 (3) 372760 Carolyns Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jarmondric Broussard K LeBlanc NR

01:36 Claiming

01:36 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 811156 Mamajesusandjones (USA)
  • Trainer: Scotty McNair
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-5 Scotty McNair K Smith
2 (2) 421431 A. B. Blacker (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Guy Tauzin B Patin
3 (3) 155197 Little Santaya (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Karl Broberg D Saenz
4 (4) 645527 Idealien (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
5 (5) 311494 Gibbygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Terry Vance B Menard (5)
6 (6) 315737 Truly Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: G Concha
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jorge Lara G Concha
7 (7) 177362 Bright Kylie (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Pomier
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Corey Pomier D Meche
8 (8) 431611 Phone Marybe (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Hardy T Hebert

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332325 Lil Lalu (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Tim Dixon K Smith
2 (2) 322526 Kim's Winenroses (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
3 (3) 3-31738 J. B.'s Charisma (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: K Deaville
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jr Francis Melancon, K Deaville
4 (4) 326864 Stormin D. D. (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shofner
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Shofner C Bourque
5 (5) 951570 Rikki Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 John Hardy B Menard (5)
6 (6) 514399 Frijiliana (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Dana Whited T Hebert
7 (7) 441631 Wire Me Sherry (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Doris Hebert C Lozada
8 (8) 281457 Diamondsandthrills (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Bobby Burkes,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Sr Bobby Burkes, J Inirio
9 (9) 831770 Lunarlor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Donald Melancon B Patin
10 (10) 547077 Impressive Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Gloria Castillo
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gloria Castillo O Flores
11 (11) 214260 Flamingspicegirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Terry Vance B Menard (5) NR
12 (12) 411734 A Little Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio NR

02:32 Allowance

02:32 Allowance Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 759121 Miss Holy Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 M McEachern R Guerra
2 (2) 337314 Olivia's Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
3 (3) 422461 Rio Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lee Forrester C Rosier
4 (4) 121327 Wild Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Preston Adams B Menard (5)
5 (5) 5351 Sparkle Me Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Hershel Robinson J Patin
6 (6) 367931 Christa Lynne (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
7 (7) 223346 Gate Zapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Roberts
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stanley Roberts G Melancon
8 (8) 232142 Deputysprettypenny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-7 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
9 (9) 625-212 Ima Huff (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Sam C Lozada
10 (10) 331515 Terre Noire (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-7 Pamela Simpson D Meche
11 (11) 8-22322 Flaunty Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Cyril Hicks C Rosier NR
12 (12) 112353 Queens Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-7 Charles Grappe K Smith NR

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 996311 Rebel Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Rick Salter B Hernandez
2 (2) 514760 Lemon Sherbert (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 b1 Alan Klanfer R Toups
3 (3) 459775 Why Seventeen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr George Northrop, J Larrosa
4 (4) 534234 Dorsey's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kearney Segura J Patin
6 (6) 611319 Spectacular Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Briley
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Ronald Briley C Bourque
7 (7) 654537 K One Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
8 (8) 898083 Prado's Main Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Romero
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Gerald Romero K LeBlanc
9 (9) 386928 Jump In Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Peek
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Martin Peek C Rosier
10 (10) 606352 Royal And Flashy (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
5 (5) 3748-70 Hallway (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Dana Whited T Hebert NR
11 (11) 225924 Warren's Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Jackson
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Richard Jackson T Hebert NR

03:28 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:28 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 322132 Courtesy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Alan Klanfer D Saenz
2 (2) 97-6456 Ollie Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Brent Delahoussaye J Patin
3 (3) 113563 Primetime Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Roberts
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stanley Roberts C Rosier
4 (4) 141213 Cupid's Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Karl Broberg K LeBlanc
5 (5) 441330 Black Ida's Jo Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Debra Northrop C Marquez
6 (6) 062253 Toro Bravo (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Glenn Delahoussaye T Hebert
7 (7) 111182 Done Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
8 (8) 262521 Where's Cain (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 James Schultz D Meche

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 264045 Batson (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-8 Roy Roberts F Rodriguez
2 (2) 532664 Flashy Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-7 Henry Dunn C Rosier
3 (3) 02 Distinctive Comic (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-10 Errol Meyers K LeBlanc
4 (4) 422854 Fabulous Fab (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Martin
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-7 Howard Martin D Meche
5 (5) 987 Fine Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Romero
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-10 Alvin Romero S Carmouche
6 (6) 843438 Margies Etbauer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-7 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
7 (7) 67722 Prized Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Ledet
  • Jockey: R Faul
3 8-10 Ernest Ledet R Faul
8 (8) 492536 Military Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-8 b1 Charles Zenon J Patin
9 (9) 8 Techno Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-2 Lee Thomas N Gonzales (5)
10 (10) 05-0 Temper Tantrum (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 Terry Vance B Menard (5)
11 (11) 659324 Frank's Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-7 Benard Chatters C Rosier NR
12 (12) 424-66 Geaux Cat Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-7 Brian House K Smith NR