Delta Downs Wednesday 20th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Wednesday 20th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231967- Emma's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
2 (2) 368690- Tika Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald Melancon B Patin
3 (3) 86274-2 Heartland Xpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Marti Rodriguez J Larrosa
4 (4) 16778-6 Primary Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Allen Landry J Patin
5 (5) 23494-3 Bocelli's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randy Pedigo G Melancon
6 (6) 4348-58 Choot'em Liz (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shane Wilson C Bourque
7 (7) 224759- Tee Chelsea (USA)
  • Trainer: Callan Lejeune
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Callan Lejeune K Smith
8 (8) 4955-43 Dixie Sweetheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
9 (9) 4445-1 Passion Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 M Kennedy B Hernandez
10 (10) 987-1 Wild Stilletos (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lee Thomas R Guerra
11 (11) 554/53-7 Colton's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Guy Smith C Meche NR
12 (12) 21649-7 Dads Shooting Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26499-2 East Coast Trail (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Lenny Griffiths J Inirio
2 (2) 74643-4 Nerves Of Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Guy Tauzin B Patin
3 (3) 3331-33 Leesflashcash (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
5 8-3 Scott Gelner N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 09375-7 Stewy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shofner
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 James Shofner B Hernandez
5 (5) 4138-34 Red Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Karl Broberg J Patin
6 (6) 84647-8 Iasi (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Melvin LeBlanc K LeBlanc
7 (7) 0054-67 J. B.'s Marquis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr George Northrop, C Meche
8 (8) 516537- Hornito (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Alfonso Balderas C Rosier
9 (9) 6643-31 Flashy Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Henry Dunn T Hebert
10 (10) 1653-74 Magic Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith
11 (11) 7221-03 Prized Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Ledet
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ernest Ledet R Faul NR
12 (12) 2621-27 Strong Brush (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio NR

00:37 Maiden Special Weight

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 274-62 Big Boys In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-9 Carl Deville C Lozada
2 (2) 8 Cajun Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: G Concha
3 8-9 Jorge Lara G Concha
3 (3) 37-3 Six K Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
4 (4) Successful Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-9 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc
5 (5) 4 Stick Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Chad Hassenpflug K Smith
6 (6) 52-4 Country Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Paul Duhon J Patin
7 (7) 5 Just A Phase (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-9 Lee Thomas J Larrosa
8 (8) 403-65 Collin Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Lopez
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Harold Lopez G Melancon
9 (9) 9- Carson City Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 Doris Hebert T Hebert
10 (10) 440- Go 'on Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Roberts
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Stanley Roberts C Rosier
11 (11) 75-8 Blushing Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-9 Terry Romero K LeBlanc NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1547-66 Over Taxed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jackie Thacker G Melancon
2 (2) 3/841-16 Cooper James (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux R Toups
3 (3) 2768-43 Keep On Smokin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-11 Charles Hukill D Meche
4 (4) 4880-56 Hours To Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Ball
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Donald Ball F Rodriguez
6 (6) 516788- North Washington (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr George Northrop, C Meche
7 (7) 955415- King's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brett Brinkman C Rosier
8 (8) 41898-8 Racetrack Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: R Faul
5 8-11 Amos Laborde R Faul
9 (9) 1723-41 Kelamon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
10 (10) 16/2716- Band Of Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Brian House K Smith
5 (5) 81363-3 Slightly Used (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Allen Landry J Patin NR
11 (11) 3995-21 Killer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Agilar
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Anthony Agilar T Hebert NR
12 (12) 2141-58 Red River Mt. (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Guy Tauzin B Patin NR

01:31 Claiming

01:31 Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25/119-8 J's Mary Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Marquez
6 8-11 Brett Brinkman C Marquez
2 (2) 8/14512- La Grande Gata (USA)
  • Trainer: C Broussard
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 C Broussard N Puello
3 (3) 55275-9 Idealien (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
4 (4) 9851/4-0 Healthywealthywild (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Constantine
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
6 8-8 Troy Constantine S Carmouche
5 (5) 262-543 Majestic Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kenward Bernis E Nieves (5)
6 (6) 746325- Betty Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Shane Wilson C Bourque
7 (7) 852135- G Rae (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jr Ray Tracy, T Hebert
8 (8) 763156- Jake's Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Delhomme
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jerry Delhomme G Melancon
9 (9) 56984-9 Sheza Tenpins (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Charles Hukill C Meche
10 (10) 58342-6 Burningrich (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 James Schultz J Larrosa
11 (11) 1706-28 Raja'S Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Melvin LeBlanc K LeBlanc NR
12 (12) 4723-75 Miss Silver Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jody Pruitt B Landeros NR

01:58 Starter Allowance

01:58 Starter Allowance Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77325-1 Unbeatable Wil (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Larry Womack J Larrosa
2 (2) 1421-11 Drinking Fund (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
3 (3) 312943- Ok Elusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lenny Griffiths J Inirio
4 (4) 21443-1 Drew Clear (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Angelle
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Dale Angelle E Nieves (5)
5 (5) 4841-31 G G's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Karl Broberg J Patin
6 (6) 6311-67 Luckylilgolddigger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
7 (7) 2332-57 Sent (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ronnie Ward D Meche
8 (8) 14211-8 Francesca Del Port (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Shane Wilson C Bourque NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 816680- Leestown Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Henry Dunn C Rosier
2 (2) 133-129 Promissory Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
3 (3) 2114-78 Stretch O'brien (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Karl Broberg J Patin
4 (4) 1461-87 Goheadmakemyday (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
5 (5) 5935-66 Salty and Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Brent Toups H Santiago
6 (6) 87881-0 Huffs Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Thomas Sam N Puello
7 (7) 651645- Untameable (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Terre
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Terre T Hebert
8 (8) 11181-9 Folsom Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 Karl Broberg D Meche
9 (9) 2/117-21 Caddo Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jerry Cart B Menard (5)

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25111-3 Amazing Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye G Melancon
2 (2) 33733-2 Esther Carl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 James Schultz D Meche
3 (3) 247331- Run N Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Randy Pedigo K LeBlanc
4 (4) 7/5474-3 Lost My Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
5 8-8 Benard Chatters F Rodriguez
6 (6) 53334-1 Exchanted (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 W Calhoun T Hebert
7 (7) 416242- Sooner Superstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Marti Rodriguez J Larrosa
8 (8) 546211- Live Every Day (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 W Calhoun C Rosier
9 (9) 18126-3 Sweet Ruston (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Allen Landry K Smith
5 (5) 212757- Midge Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jerry Cart J Patin NR

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0532-11 Fan The Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Hershel Robinson K LeBlanc
3 (3) 85763-2 Seekingacure (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
4 (4) 7653-81 Riley's Voo Doo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Terre
  • Jockey: T Hebert
5 8-8 Michael Terre T Hebert
5 (5) 92174-3 Purely Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Hardy J Patin
6 (6) 8/1155-0 Incredibly Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-11 Jeffrey Thornbury G Melancon
7 (7) 5523-81 Aristocrat Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
2 (2) 114364- Nubby Ducks (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brian House C Meche NR

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 000- Flirt Camp (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Daigle
  • Jockey: K Deaville
5 8-8 Walter Daigle K Deaville
2 (2) 830- Interest Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Maurice Harper D Meche
3 (3) 69-29 Huffs Beau (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Meche
5 8-8 Thomas Sam C Meche
4 (4) 9-78 Minew Bad Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Schaubert
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-8 Dean Schaubert J Larrosa
5 (5) 5552-35 Perfect Picture (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-3 Keith Bourgeois T Woodley (5)
6 (6) 6433-25 White Tail Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 b1 Brett Brinkman J Patin
7 (7) 0-35 Pookie's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
4 8-8 Terry Vance N Puello
8 (8) Royal Mystique (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: H Santiago
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux H Santiago
9 (9) 36- C C 's Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 Peter Derousselle B Menard (5)
10 (10) 94424/4 Viva Rosita (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
5 8-8 Lee Thomas B Patin