Delta Downs Wednesday 19th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42 Im A Rap Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Karl Broberg D Saenz
2 (2) 485 City Monk (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: A Guajardo
2 8-6 David Banks A Guajardo
3 (3) 6607 A P Again (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: A Dussette
2 8-6 James Guillory A Dussette
4 (4) 9 Charlies Camp (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Guidry
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
2 8-1 Brandon Guidry N Gonzales (5)
5 (5) 78700 Spy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Matranga
  • Jockey: R Guerra
2 8-6 Roy Matranga R Guerra
6 (6) 75377 Idebebrees (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-6 Larry Womack C Rosier
7 (7) 9 Three R's Rambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-6 b1 Charles Begnaud C Bourque
8 (8) War Debt (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-6 Brian House K Smith
9 (9) 955 N'awlins (USA)
  • Trainer: Garland Goins
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-6 Garland Goins T Hebert
10 (10) 6967 Open End Straight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: B Menard
2 8-1 Jackie Thacker B Menard (5)
11 (11) 6 Cast Your Spell (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
2 8-1 Terry Romero N Gonzales (5) NR
12 (12) 275528 I Need A Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Keith Bourgeois J Patin NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 167625 A Little Bossie (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carl Woodley G Melancon
2 (2) 736289 Tough Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Schultz D Meche
3 (3) 322163 She Can Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-7 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
4 (4) 1-12080 Miss Stone Express (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 M McEachern R Guerra
5 (5) 171535 My Copy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Blake Landry T Hebert
6 (6) 433123 Haley's Majic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jerry Cart B Patin
7 (7) 251432 Mardi Gras Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
8 (8) 914531 Lees Last Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Samuel Breaux C Lozada
9 (9) 264414 Aubladee's Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joseph Foster C Rosier

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Stripes And Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: R Faul
3 8-10 Melvin LeBlanc R Faul
2 (2) 628-347 Halo Silver Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-11 Brenda Foster C Marquez
3 (3) 9/685 Big House Rick (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-6 Terry Vance B Menard (5)
4 (4) 00799 Putitonaeropostale (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Fontenot
  • Jockey: C Bourque
5 8-11 Brent Fontenot C Bourque
5 (5) 583485 Sammy Da Dictator (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Carter
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-10 Peter Carter K Smith
6 (6) 232363 Boucherie (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-10 Victor Arceneaux J Patin
7 (7) 430563 Royalee Bred (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-10 Charles Begnaud C Rosier
8 (8) 9799 Easytoauthenticate (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-10 Thomas Sam B Patin
9 (9) 332684 Glittery And Forty (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-10 Maurice Harper D Meche
10 (10) 8 Anni's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Pomier
  • Jockey: R Toups
4 8-11 Corey Pomier R Toups
11 (11) 348905 Gator Chomp (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-10 Donald Melancon J Inirio NR
12 (12) 8-06944 Plano Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-10 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 341689 Other Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-4 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
2 (2) 124189 Racetrack Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 b1 Amos Laborde C Meche
3 (3) 615794 Shineman (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
4 (4) 552746 Sir Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Celestine
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Charles Celestine J Inirio
5 (5) 159594 Doc R U It (USA)
  • Trainer: Glynn Winn
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Glynn Winn G Melancon
6 (6) 16-2331 Wake Up Sal (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brian House K Smith
7 (7) 743233 Moreno Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Giangrosso
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Russell Giangrosso D Meche
8 (8) 252295 Master Jehu (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guy Smith B Hernandez
9 (9) 120470 Gold Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Charles Begnaud K LeBlanc
10 (10) 8-32146 Road Rage Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Donald Melancon D Saenz
11 (11) 885471 Crafty Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Olivo Inirio J Inirio NR
12 (12) 095608 Corredor Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Roy Roberts F Rodriguez NR

01:36 Claiming

01:36 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-65476 Place Saint Michel (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
5 8-5 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
2 (2) 521487 U Dare Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-4 Dana Whited T Hebert
3 (3) 639331 My Sugar Britches (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Rafael Gomez D Saenz
4 (4) 34-5789 Falda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
5 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
5 (5) 82-6297 Gras (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Chevis
  • Jockey: C Thomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Vincent Chevis C Thomas
6 (6) 132125 No Bid Kip (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
7 (7) 355474 Favrette (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Henry Dunn B Menard (5)
8 (8) 354367 Lion's Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Brent Delahoussaye C Lozada
9 (9) 135977 Lindomo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 James Schultz D Meche
10 (10) 1-12546 Angel Of Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronnie Ward C Rosier

02:04 Maiden Special Weight

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Brother Ray Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Garland Goins
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-9 Garland Goins K Smith
2 (2) 637 France's Idol (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-9 Ray Spencer O Flores
3 (3) 332 Fiftyshadesofbay (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Carl Woodley T Hebert
4 (4) 99 Private Reed (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-9 Danny Payne C Rosier
5 (5) Counter Balance (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
2 8-9 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
6 (6) 30 Horseshoe Bend (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-9 b1 David Banks D Saenz
7 (7) 02244 Illusive Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
2 8-9 Benard Chatters F Rodriguez
8 (8) 03 Unbridled Flattery (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-9 James Schultz D Meche
9 (9) 4233 Royal Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-9 Charles Smith G Melancon
10 (10) 022472 Klozer (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Scott Gelner J Patin
11 (11) 06347 Brother Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Prather,
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-9 Jr John Prather, D Meche NR

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 522381 Storm Or Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
3 (3) 643372 Peaberry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Husak,
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Robert Husak, B Hernandez
4 (4) 684617 Cameronluckypride (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 James Schultz D Meche
6 (6) 7-91158 Lite Up My Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Terry Vance N Puello
7 (7) 312396 Ava's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois C Meche
8 (8) 412570 Chicks A Flyin (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Amos Laborde B Patin
11 (11) 241186 Churchonsunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
12 (12) 333593 Salty and Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-0 Brent Toups B Menard (5)
2 (2) 755422 Beaudacious Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Rickey Castille K Melancon NR
5 (5) 1-61232 Toolengthsoflite (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Ronnie Averett D Saenz NR
9 (9) 015119 Lorenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Karl Broberg R Stokes NR
10 (10) 115404 Bonesinabox (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Casey Patin N Gonzales (5) NR

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 364502 Nimble Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
2 (1) 370276 Keep On Smokin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-5 b1 Charles Hukill C Bourque
3 (2) 2-12419 Sequoia's Cue (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ray Shumake C Rosier
4 (3) 43/321-6 Art Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Carl Woodley C Meche
5 (4) 068538 Cuz Jolee (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Shane Wilson K Smith
6 (5) 7-17031 Riding The Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
7 (6) 213544 Pegasus Prancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Peter Derousselle G Melancon
8 (7) 633153 Rushmore (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Matthieu B Hernandez
9 (8) 376246 Salt Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 Tim Dixon T Hebert
10 (10) 570412 Thomas Jefferson (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeff Engler R Stokes
1 (12) 333312 Storm Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Inirio NR
11 (11) 252125 Midway Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Karl Broberg D Saenz NR

03:28 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:28 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 311166 Tipping Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Cody Autrey T Hebert
3 (3) 84-4123 Flashy Lassie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Flint
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bernard Flint G Melancon
4 (4) 427-547 Lost My Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Benard Chatters F Rodriguez
6 (6) 711-418 Adamandaustinsgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
7 (7) 215125 Shawnee's Kela (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Schultz D Meche
8 (8) 123-230 Texas Country Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Warvell
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jim Warvell J Patin
1 (1) 223142 Amozan Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier NR
5 (5) 344152 Youcannotbeserious (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg O Flores NR

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 745784 Certains Tierra (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-10 Roy Roberts O Flores
2 (2) 07 Ms Sefa Revival (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Shamsie
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-7 Randy Shamsie C Marquez
3 (3) 76 Just Ours (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Brown
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-10 Rhonda Brown K Smith
4 (4) 92-7682 Point Liberty (USA)
  • Trainer: John Bergeron
  • Jockey: N Puello
4 8-8 John Bergeron N Puello
5 (5) 256242 My Marlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-7 Brent Delahoussaye D Meche
6 (6) 97062 Sharp Secret
  • Trainer: Don Stemmans
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-10 Don Stemmans K Melancon
7 (7) 6-79646 Up Town Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-7 Henry Dunn C Bourque
8 (8) 263443 Tiz My Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-11 John Donaghey J Larrosa
9 (9) 851668 Tenpins Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Guy Tauzin J Patin
10 (10) 739985 Rivaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-8 Kathleen Mordenti J Inirio
11 (11) 828343 Sun Sorceress (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-2 Terry Romero N Gonzales (5) NR
12 (12) 054 Petite Papillon (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-10 Allen Landry G Melancon NR