Delta Downs Thursday 17th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 486433- Eli's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dana Whited R Toups
2 (2) 911587- Lite Up My Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Terry Vance N Puello
4 (4) 120415- High Anxiety (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
5 (5) 528632- Clever Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Billy Allen C Rosier
7 (7) 124457- Adlis (USA)
  • Trainer: Fletcher Player
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Fletcher Player T Hebert
8 (8) 4/39857- Target Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg O Flores
9 (9) 32/7734- Its A Privilege (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-8 Rafael Gomez F Rodriguez
10 (10) 37608-9 Training Room (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kearney Segura D Meche
11 (11) 37133-1 Promissory Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
3 (3) 3511/59- Hartcandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: J Patin
6 8-8 Alfonso Balderas J Patin NR
6 (6) 33723-9 Peaberry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Husak,
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Robert Husak, B Patin NR
12 (12) 554223- Beaudacious Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rickey Castille K Melancon NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/43573- Can We Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Reveglia
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brenda Reveglia K Smith
2 (2) 435523- Aristocrat Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
3 (3) 185202- Raising A Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Broussard
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 Vincent Broussard S Carmouche
4 (4) 731/540- Imperial Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
4 8-11 Benard Chatters N Puello
5 (5) 326777- Kipling Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: H Santiago
4 8-11 Olivo Inirio H Santiago
6 (6) 152238- Doc Heath (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-11 Jody Pruitt B Landeros
7 (7) 326/13- B. G.'s Admiral (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenward Bernis D Saenz
8 (8) 32122-8 Vamoose Vomanoso (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Charles Hukill C Bourque
9 (9) 323631- Boucherie (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Victor Arceneaux J Patin
10 (10) 677221- Prized Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Ledet
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Ernest Ledet R Faul

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3347- Last Present (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 John Hardy J Patin
2 (2) 0- Tough Poppa (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Charles Begnaud K Smith
3 (3) 68878- Pidgeons Flyinpass (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 7-13 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
4 (4) Rate Um Sunni (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: R Stokes
3 8-9 Paul Duhon R Stokes
5 (5) 4- Al's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanne Leblanc
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 Jeanne Leblanc T Hebert
6 (6) 358244- Blazing Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Ronnie Cravens C Bourque
7 (7) Forty Crimsons (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
9 (9) Just Once Ide (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Carl Woodley G Melancon
10 (10) 9- Rum Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-9 Keith Bourgeois C Meche
8 (8) Flamelight's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Lee Thomas C Rosier NR
11 (11) 90- Kiss My Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Harrison Wylie
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Harrison Wylie C Rosier NR
12 (12) 69679- Open End Straight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-4 Jackie Thacker B Menard (5) NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 597758- Why Seventeen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Jr George Northrop, B Patin
2 (2) 394899- St. Arian (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kearney Segura C Rosier
3 (3) 839213- Bertie's Planet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Jr Francis Melancon, B Menard (5)
4 (4) 331531- Rushmore (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Matthieu B Hernandez
5 (5) 8/68642- Expressiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Allen Landry T Hebert
6 (6) 782212- Hula Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
7 (7) 227821- Radio Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
8 (8) 980836- Prado's Main Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Romero
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Gerald Romero K LeBlanc
10 (10) 6/23311- Wake Up Sal (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brian House K Smith
9 (9) 141246- Low Places (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: R Toups
4 8-8 Dana Whited R Toups NR
11 (11) 216136- Four's First (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jerry Cart C Rosier NR
12 (12) 411678- Stone Keeper (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thomas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 William Thomas O Flores NR

01:31 Maiden Claiming

01:31 Maiden Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53-3 Gunnite Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
2 (2) 23- John Louis' Marq (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: R Stokes
3 8-9 Paul Duhon R Stokes
3 (3) 433233- Pursuitofparadise (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
3 8-9 Benard Chatters N Puello
4 (4) 8- Eye Belong To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 David Morris K Smith
5 (5) 67- Amy's Side (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-6 James Schultz J Larrosa
6 (6) 32942- Gotta Gut Feelin' (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 M McEachern T Hebert
7 (7) 56-7 Impish Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
8 (8) 683- Squinkie (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: A Dussette
3 8-9 Harlan Boutte A Dussette
9 (9) Abby's Little Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Latour
  • Jockey: K Deaville
3 8-6 Nicholas Latour K Deaville
10 (10) 847- Ruler Of My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-6 Charles Phelps F Rodriguez NR

01:58 Allowance

01:58 Allowance Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 915251- My Genius Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Averett B Patin
2 (2) 242154- Tupelo Playboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ricky Courville C Rosier
3 (3) 071626- Galloping Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
4 (4) 441316- Chief Ted (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Banks T Hebert
5 (5) 265881- Fifty Acres (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
6 (6) 000221- Lonely Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donald Melancon C Bourque
7 (7) 152154- My Friend Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Hardy G Melancon
8 (8) 321432- Market Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Michael Franklin O Flores
9 (9) 431461- Goheadmakemyday (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
10 (10) 522114- Stretch O'brien (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
11 (11) 83311-1 Wildcat Charms (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier NR
12 (12) 511181- Folsom Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 474431- Sarayu (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
2 (2) 424613- Zealunar (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Preston Adams B Patin
3 (3) 373252- Bonnies Judge (USA)
  • Trainer: Eldon Hall
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Eldon Hall D Meche
4 (4) 443252- A Runnin Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 113375- Livealittlebit (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Amos Laborde C Meche
6 (6) 156984- Sheza Tenpins (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Charles Hukill C Bourque
7 (7) 7/58468- Tough Issie (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
8 (8) 243529- Lee's Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Donald Cormier, H Santiago
9 (9) 553455- Anna Jane's Crane (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Melvin LeBlanc J Patin
10 (10) 234143- Louisiana Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
11 (11) 15865-8 Sweet Eugeena (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Shamsie
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Randy Shamsie C Marquez NR
12 (12) 411375- Moonstruck Bertie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rossyion
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Joseph Rossyion J Patin NR

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111564- Mamajesusandjones (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Lee Forrester J Larrosa
2 (2) 68/2169- Rocket Delight's (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Shawn David B Menard (5)
3 (3) 212516- Screaming (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Foster C Marquez
4 (4) 687124- Ruston Red (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 John Hardy T Hebert
5 (5) 444311- Miss Joe King (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jerry Cart D Meche
6 (6) 212321- Voodoo's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
7 (7) 211434- Run Matty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kearney Segura K Smith
8 (8) 591215- Miss Holy Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 M McEachern R Guerra
9 (9) 364345- Makethebank (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ricky Courville D Saenz
10 (10) 132232- Bienheureux (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier

03:19 Allowance

03:19 Allowance Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 461445- Quite Spectacular (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
4 8-8 Benard Chatters N Puello
2 (2) 5/1- Sir Trent (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Shane Wilson K Smith
3 (3) 1- Loyola Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
4 (4) 7471-3 Ruston Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Hershel Robinson J Patin
5 (5) 22194-2 Saint Floyd (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Antwine
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Antwine J Inirio
6 (6) 233254- Gar (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Brett Brinkman G Melancon
7 (7) 417594- Red Rey (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-5 Glenn Delahoussaye C Rosier
8 (8) 42221- Dixie All Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Terry Romero D Saenz

03:46 Claiming

03:46 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 164082- Sky L (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bookman
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Donald Bookman A Dussette
2 (2) 343589- Oops She's Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Terry Vance H Santiago
3 (3) 009626- Panama City Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Guy Tauzin N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 770819- Sookskette (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
5 (5) 657542- Bossy Britches (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
6 (6) 146054- Sassy Wanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Meche
5 8-8 Thomas Sam C Meche
8 (8) 489647- Southern Sadie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shofner
  • Jockey: C Bourque
5 8-11 James Shofner C Bourque
9 (9) 415449- Ms Marigold (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Young
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Troy Young D Meche
10 (10) 2554/53- Colton's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: R Guerra
5 8-8 Guy Smith R Guerra
7 (7) 252563- Very Special Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-11 b1 Michael Franklin J Patin NR
11 (11) 708088- Railing Cigar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: K Deaville
6 8-8 Ronald Venable K Deaville NR
12 (12) 745234- Olivia's Magicstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Inirio NR

04:12 Maiden Claiming

04:12 Maiden Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/65522- Soiled Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Jr George Northrop, B Patin
3 (3) 8542/4- Quick Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-8 Jim Gaston D Meche
4 (4) 273775- Kira's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 David Morris K Smith
5 (5) 3- Tillie Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
7 (7) 442322- John's Quick One (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
8 (8) 634432- Tiz My Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
5 8-11 John Donaghey J Larrosa
9 (9) 53- Youbetcha Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
10 (10) 50533-6 In Victory Layne (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Jacoby Landry O Flores
11 (11) 70625-2 Sharp Secret
  • Trainer: Don Stemmans
  • Jockey: R Toups
4 8-11 Don Stemmans R Toups
2 (2) 025-1 Age Before Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Dore
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ralph Dore J Inirio NR
6 (6) 070- Ms Sefa Revival (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Shamsie
  • Jockey: W Lozano
4 8-8 Randy Shamsie W Lozano NR
12 (12) 78644- Robert's Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: John Savoy
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-11 John Savoy C Rosier NR