Delta Downs Friday 16th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Unbridled Flattery (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-5 James Schultz D Meche
2 (2) Jetter Event (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: A Dussette
2 8-8 Henry West A Dussette
3 (3) 0 Montaguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-5 b1 Carl Woodley J Patin
4 (4) 78 Given Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Romero
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
2 8-8 Alvin Romero S Carmouche
5 (5) 92 Britesunnysky (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-5 Randy Pedigo T Hebert
6 (6) 462 Dagger Tattoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-8 Harlan Boutte C Bourque
7 (7) State Of Content (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Bruno
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
2 8-3 Roland Bruno N Gonzales (5)
8 (8) 052329 Iron Brigade (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-5 Donald Melancon R Stokes
10 (10) 64 Tough Marco (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
2 8-5 Terry Romero K LeBlanc
9 (9) Coteau Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-5 Patrick Devereux D Saenz NR
11 (11) 6 Two Minute Lick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Husak,
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-5 Jr Robert Husak, C Rosier NR
12 (12) 3 Kellog's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Agilar
2 8-5 Allen Landry T Agilar NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 353486 Dynamic Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Billy Allen K Smith
2 (2) 949367 Kipp'n Kin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremy Boudreaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Jeremy Boudreaux J Patin
3 (3) 336450 Nimble Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
4 (4) 7632-77 Its A Privilege (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rafael Gomez F Rodriguez
5 (5) 1376-08 Sliceofspaceshot (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
6 (6) 322649 East Coast Trail (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: D Guynes
5 8-11 Lenny Griffiths D Guynes
7 (7) 4-60836 Fiery Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Lonnie Briley T Hebert
8 (8) 644467 Lawtoncircle (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Frank Trosclair R Guerra (5)
9 (9) 271545- Margos Walker (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dana Whited D Meche
10 (10) 236465 My Sugar Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scott Gelner O Flores
11 (11) 422262 Ima Chu Chu Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois C Meche NR
12 (12) 17-8075 Mr. R. B. I. (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 James Schultz J Melancon NR

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34 Combatlaan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-8 Ray Spencer O Flores
2 (2) 4 Im A Rap Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-8 b1 Karl Broberg D Saenz
3 (3) Boston Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
4 (4) 737 Catomatic (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Villarreal
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-8 Alex Villarreal C Marquez
5 (5) Mavs A. P. (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-8 Brian House K Smith
6 (6) 85 Goldbelongstome (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: J Melancon
2 8-8 Charles Hukill J Melancon
7 (7) Mauk's Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: C Meche
2 8-8 Larry Womack C Meche
8 (8) Three R's Rambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: R Toups
2 8-8 Charles Begnaud R Toups
9 (9) Hezahotmess (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Granger
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
2 8-8 Randy Granger C J McMahon
10 (10) Cougar Bait (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-8 Alan Klanfer G Melancon
11 (11) 3 Squater (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
2 8-8 Henry Dunn F Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 36 Double Sweep (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
2 8-8 Jorge Lara J Larrosa NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-28774 Schumacher (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly McNeely
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Beverly McNeely C J McMahon
2 (2) 615337 Wallace Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Sibille
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ray Sibille D Meche
3 (3) 957331 Gone La. (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kenward Bernis L Negron
4 (4) 128772 First Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Jackie Thacker C Lozada
5 (5) 382413 Aka Lily's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
6 (6) 452317 Latch Lighting (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
7 (7) 844125 Miracle Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
8 (8) 671555 Sweet Dixieland (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kearney Segura B Patin
9 (9) 6-84015 Malabar Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
10 (10) 665990 Just Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jarmondric Broussard K Melancon
11 (11) 851333 Howell Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux D Saenz NR
12 (12) 316355 Topcatarific (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: L Negron
3 8-6 Ioannis Kolibos L Negron NR

01:36 Maiden Special Weight

01:36 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 733625 Fatal Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Deville
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Nicholas Deville D Saenz
3 (3) 4 Leah's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Broussard
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Daniel Broussard J Patin
4 (4) 336243 Shiro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-9 Jorge Lara J Melancon
5 (5) 3/35865- Mr. Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
6 (6) 214242 Veritas In Vino (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Brent Morris B Patin
7 (7) 756736 He Be Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Chavis
  • Jockey: A Dussette
4 8-8 Gerald Chavis A Dussette
8 (8) 5202 Ho Ho Got U (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Casey Patin C J McMahon
9 (9) New Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-9 Paul Phillips F Rodriguez
10 (10) 649033 Cute To Boot (USA)
  • Trainer: Joey Tamburello
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-6 Joey Tamburello G Melancon
1 (1) K J R Star Tyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Trahan
  • Jockey: M Hebert
3 8-6 Walter Trahan M Hebert NR
11 (11) 322429 Slew Bayou Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-6 Jacoby Landry J Inirio NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 674442 Suestamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Henry Dunn F Rodriguez
2 (2) 215-738 A P Castelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jim Gaston C Gonzalez
3 (3) 10-2641 Carr De Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Huval
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brian Huval J Patin
4 (4) 6815-55 Jordon Be Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Velton Vidrine
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Velton Vidrine O Flores
5 (5) 554107 Jaydon's Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-11 Shane Wilson C Bourque
6 (6) 106908 Whiteville (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Joseph Rideaux K Melancon
8 (8) 184873 Bump It Up Pucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
9 (9) 552464 Prince Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, N Gonzales (5)
10 (10) 532376 Pirate Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Carl Deville C Lozada
7 (7) 518496 Burningexpectation (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Bourque
  • Jockey: R Faul
3 8-9 Ricky Bourque R Faul NR
11 (11) 463378 Hell Of A Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Terry Vance G Melancon NR
12 (12) 776157 All Paid Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Landry
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-9 Blake Landry C Marquez NR

02:32 Allowance

02:32 Allowance Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 442033 Artic Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 James Schultz J Melancon
2 (2) 64-6551 My Red Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Thomas Sam B Patin
3 (3) 33731 Olivia's Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
4 (4) 552215 Kimua's Lil Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ray Spencer K Smith
5 (5) 331 Done Done It (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Karl Broberg G Melancon
6 (6) 923214 Deputysprettypenny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
7 (7) 773318 White Jasmine Twin (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodore Arndt
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-8 Theodore Arndt K LeBlanc
8 (8) 556435 It's A Echo Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Curley Zenon
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Curley Zenon K Melancon
9 (9) 123282 Little Ms Veta (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Hershel Robinson D Meche
10 (10) 21 Luna Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Victor Arceneaux J Patin
11 (11) 18-2232 Flaunty Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Cyril Hicks C Rosier NR

03:00 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 132-133 Esther Carl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 James Schultz T Hebert
1 (7) 1-21512 Shawnee's Kela (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Schultz J Melancon
2 (1) 934415 Youcannotbeserious (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg J Patin
3 (2) 12/111-8 Seeking Ms Shelley (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joe Duhon G Melancon
4 (3) 212-279 Lawyer Tiffany (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
5 (5) 13-2319 Miss Noon By Doon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc
6 (6) 184314 My Three Girls (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr George Northrop, K Smith
7 (8) 521836 Running Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
8 (9) 61123-2 Texas Country Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Warvell
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jim Warvell D Meche
9 (10) 121343 Lillie Abbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz

03:28 Starter Allowance

03:28 Starter Allowance Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 105534 Anna Jane's Crane (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Melvin LeBlanc J Patin
5 (5) 558631 Ok Elusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lenny Griffiths D Guynes
6 (6) 112131 All Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joseph Foster C Rosier
7 (7) 111251 Amazing Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye G Melancon
8 (8) 212371 Drinking Fund (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Joseph Foster J Melancon
9 (9) 433412 Aja Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 John Saffel J Inirio
2 (2) 151813 Misty Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: R Toups
4 8-5 Brent Delahoussaye R Toups NR
3 (3) 232433 Surprise Squall (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Shawn David T Hebert NR
4 (4) 441137 Moonstruck Bertie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rossyion
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Rossyion K LeBlanc NR

03:55 Claiming

03:55 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13-4357 Can We Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Reveglia
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Brenda Reveglia K Clark
2 (2) 08019 Thrilling (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dana Whited D Meche
3 (3) 930437 At Ur Mom's House (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Henry West A Dussette
4 (4) 143267 Kipling Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio C Lozada
5 (5) 765422 Buddy's Man (USA)
  • Trainer: William Meaux
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 William Meaux K Melancon
6 (6) 574355 Aristocrat Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
7 (7) 2780-67 Count On Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-11 Brent Delahoussaye J Patin
8 (8) 408213 Fire Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 M McEachern R Stokes
9 (9) 1-92883 Sumkindakick (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwight Viator
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dwight Viator T Hebert

04:20 Maiden Claiming

04:20 Maiden Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 254475 Friendly Falcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Cyril Hicks C Rosier
2 (2) 0 Distinctive Comic (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-9 Errol Meyers J Melancon
3 (3) 00/ Mike's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Arceneaux
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
5 8-8 Edward Arceneaux F Rodriguez
4 (4) 950 Matou (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramondo Ramos
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Ramondo Ramos T Hebert
5 (5) 234845 Dominicano (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Carl Woodley J Patin
7 (7) 09 Lukus Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Velton Vidrine
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-8 Velton Vidrine C Lozada
8 (8) Elaines Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Agilar
3 8-6 Allen Landry T Agilar
9 (9) 8-0694 Plano Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-6 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
10 (10) 434890 Gator Chomp (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-6 Donald Melancon J Inirio
6 (6) 840554 Fabricate (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Gautreaux
  • Jockey: K Melancon
5 8-8 Raymond Gautreaux K Melancon NR
11 (11) 76398-0 Dillon's Gold Idea (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Trahan
  • Jockey: M Hebert
4 8-8 Walter Trahan M Hebert NR
12 (12) 067/238- Coach Mac (USA)
  • Trainer: Emile Schwandt
  • Jockey: K Melancon
5 8-8 Emile Schwandt K Melancon NR