Delta Downs Saturday 15th March

  • Surface: Dirt

22:15 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:15 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1649-68 Unitas (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brett Brinkman E Nieves
2 (2) 66157-5 Sir Trent (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
3 (3) 4533-11 Sun Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Uriegas
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Henry Uriegas F Rodriguez
5 (5) 623530- Rush Of Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Fontenot
  • Jockey: L Atempa
7 8-3 Brent Fontenot L Atempa (5)
6 (6) 31671-8 Boston Salt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jerry Cart C Rosier
7 (7) 63834-8 Courtesy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Alan Klanfer C Marquez
8 (8) 3/122-11 Reece's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lee Thomas B Patin
9 (9) 362-555 Come On Lenard (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 David Banks C Hernandez
4 (4) 781-154 Wino (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Meza
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Martin Meza J Inirio NR

22:42 Claiming

22:42 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 170-650 Silver Planet
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, J Melancon
2 (2) 77-4283 Open End Straight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jackie Thacker C Hernandez
3 (3) 7811-37 Squater (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Henry Dunn D Simington
4 (4) 117-789 Give Em Hellgordon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ceburn Baker A Contreras
5 (5) 423-444 Rossini's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Patin
5 8-8 Rick Salter B Patin
6 (6) 651-242 Surviving The Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Kenward Bernis K Smith
7 (7) 331-983 Countdown Twice (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Charles Hukill O Martinez (5)
8 (8) 822-434 Crescent City Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
9 (9) 8993-35 Sumkindahousburner (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Allen Landry T Hebert
10 (10) 54-7425 Spit N Whittle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Roland Patt, C Bourque
11 (11) 8204-12 Dollar Signs (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Terry Romero K Smith NR
12 (12) 697-886 Pickup Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Turner
  • Jockey: J Melancon
4 8-11 Patti Turner J Melancon NR

23:09 Maiden Claiming

23:09 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-8 Devil's Spike (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Demouchet
  • Jockey: L Conyers
3 8-9 Ricky Demouchet L Conyers
2 (2) 74 Naughty One (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: O Martinez
3 8-4 Ronnie Ward O Martinez (5)
3 (3) 40-62 Les Tamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Henry Dunn C Rosier
4 (4) 334-074 Dorcheat Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-9 Jerry Cart D Simington
5 (5) 67 New Gent In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Allen Landry B Patin
6 (6) 34-306 Big Dog Doug (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Preston Adams K Smith
7 (7) 843- Knickerbockerglory (USA)
  • Trainer: William Meaux
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-9 William Meaux H Santiago
8 (8) 426 Joe Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-9 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
9 (9) 29552-8 Sicard's Sensation (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Broussard
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Kelly Broussard C Hernandez
10 (10) 43 Jethrothruthefence (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: T Decuir
3 8-9 Peter Derousselle T Decuir
11 (11) 8 Elusive Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-9 Charles Begnaud F Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 0 Heath's Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: O Martinez
3 8-4 Ronnie Averett O Martinez (5) NR

23:36 Claiming

23:36 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2262-91 Santo Gato (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
3 (3) 2-44454 All Things Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Kenward Bernis K Smith
4 (4) 4684-45 Stretch O'brien (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course Winner
9 8-0 Jorge Lara O Martinez (5)
5 (5) 1285-96 My Genius Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Ronnie Averett C Hernandez
6 (6) 0099-60 All Paid Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronda Hutchinson
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-5 Ronda Hutchinson D Meche
7 (7) 93312-1 Richmar (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
7 8-5 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
8 (8) 766-337 Georgia Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Junker
  • Jockey: T Decuir
  • Course Winner
9 8-5 Milton Junker T Decuir
9 (9) 019-116 Wild Whirly Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Billy Allen L Atempa (5)
10 (10) 2/48-521 Bedazzle Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Karl Broberg D Saenz
1 (1) 53616-7 Red Rally (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: A Contreras
7 8-5 J Caldwell A Contreras NR
11 (11) 321848- Carr De Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Huval
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Course Winner
6 8-0 Brian Huval L Atempa (5) NR
12 (12) 457-247 City Named Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: A Contreras
6 8-8 Edelmiro Carrizales A Contreras NR

00:03 Maiden Special Weight

00:03 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-5 Goodison Park (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
4 8-11 A Stall Jr C Hernandez
2 (2) 2326-63 Nordic Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 John Hardy D Saenz
3 (3) 4 A King's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-6 Judy Beavin N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 3333-26 Adamo (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 44 My Favorite Martin (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Shane Wilson K Smith
6 (6) 8 Justnoonie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlie Rosier
  • Jockey: L Atempa
3 7-12 Charlie Rosier L Atempa (5)
7 (7) Pass 'em Up
  • Trainer: Jeff Delhomme
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-3 Jeff Delhomme K LeBlanc NR

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 238-612 Hussle For Russell (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Shane Wilson K Smith
2 (2) 64-1432 Wicked Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 Ronald Matthieu D Meche
3 (3) 55-5244 J. B.'s Marquis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course Winner
6 8-0 Jr Eric Nelson, N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 06516-3 Count On Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc
5 (5) 3497-77 Rambo Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course Winner
7 8-5 Shelton Zenon L Conyers
6 (6) 00446/0- Isabella Symphoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-0 Jr Francis Melancon, L Atempa (5)
7 (7) 439-755 Red Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Ceburn Baker A Contreras
8 (8) 137-833 Lombardi Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: D Simington
5 8-8 Scott Gelner D Simington
10 (10) 7135-32 Sweet Dixieland (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
8 8-5 Kearney Segura B Patin
9 (9) 875-211 King's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Brett Brinkman J Melancon NR
11 (11) 0143-65 Rules Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Inirio
7 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Inirio NR
12 (12) 474-766 A Student (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Melancon
7 8-8 Karl Broberg G Melancon NR

00:57 Allowance

00:57 Allowance Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-2 Arctic Tribe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Burgess
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Mike Burgess G Melancon
2 (2) 458-117 Sweet Top Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Karl Broberg D Saenz
3 (3) 538-1 Bad Boy Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 W Calhoun D Meche
5 (5) 1 Porter Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Benard Chatters F Rodriguez
6 (6) 252-1 Witch Hunt (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Brett Brinkman C Hernandez
8 (8) 115-4 Stella's Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jim Gaston E Nieves
9 (9) 023-81 Star So Far (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
10 (10) 1 Shawn's Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Kearney Segura K Smith
11 (11) 12-2 Pioneer's Era (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Scott Gelner B Patin
12 (12) 1-74 Stewie Little (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-6 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
4 (4) 212-5 Alex's Top Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-1 Alan Klanfer J Rivera (5) NR
7 (7) 234-433 Sunken Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-6 Danny Pish D Simington NR

01:24 Claiming

01:24 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2673-56 Scotchnwater (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brett Brinkman G Melancon
4 (4) 33174-1 Too Much Sauce (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanne Leblanc
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeanne Leblanc T Hebert
5 (5) 235-623 Seekingacure (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
6 (6) 67-8792 Britesunnysky (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ioannis Kolibos K Smith
7 (7) 361-183 Tio Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brian House D Meche
8 (8) 4747-44 Powerscout (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
9 (9) 471-255 Differently (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jackie Thacker E Nieves
10 (10) 85-916 La Famille (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Rickey Castille H Santiago
1 (1) 7946-66 Nano Dano (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: L Conyers
4 8-8 Thomas Sam L Conyers NR
3 (3) 249-101 City Monk (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 David Banks C Hernandez NR
11 (11) 50148-9 Soup De Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Ronnie Ward O Martinez (5) NR
12 (12) 21446-7 Came Home Late (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Brian House C Marquez NR

01:51 Allowance

01:51 Allowance Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 374-683 Arctic Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Karl Broberg B Patin
2 (2) 159-131 Silver Crescent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
3 (3) 44233-6 Ration (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
4 8-8 A Stall Jr C Hernandez
4 (4) 337-901 Hula Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Terry Vance G Melancon
5 (5) 85115-2 Idol Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Burgess
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Mike Burgess D Saenz
6 (6) 2313-15 Lord Of The Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
7 (7) 366-531 Illusive Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
8 (8) 91-5151 Cheer For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
9 (9) 525-142 Burn Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Jacoby Landry K Smith
10 (10) 138-131 Puddin' Dink (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Ricky Courville J Melancon NR

02:18 Stakes

02:18 Stakes Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 735122- Runaway Stephen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
3 (3) 78113-6 Awesome Intime (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Gelner B Patin
4 (4) 1114-22 Grand Contender (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
5 (5) 1241-1 Pricelesscommodity (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tim Padilla D Simington
6 (6) 77141-2 Hit The Road Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
7 (7) 14316-4 Mister Bernstein (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Keith Bourgeois C Hernandez
2 (2) 54211-1 The Best Glacier (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 Thomas Amoss D Saenz NR

02:45 Starter Allowance

02:45 Starter Allowance Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 71-48 Coteau Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Dana Whited M Ramirez
1 (2) 4154-69 Tensas Evidence (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
3 8-3 Dana Whited M Ramirez
2 (1) 421-342 Hitchismyname (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Scott Gelner B Patin
4 (5) 215-33 Barnabas
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Brett Brinkman J Melancon
5 (6) 87-5846 Emma's Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-3 Donald Melancon J Larrosa
6 (7) 1 C' Maw Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
7 (8) 15-76 Mauk's Charmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, C Rosier
8 (9) 0471-22 Stephenseeingglory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Jorge Lara O Martinez (5)
3 (3) 0-1 Arctic Monarchos (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Burgess
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mike Burgess D Saenz NR

03:12 Maiden Claiming

03:12 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 334-332 Venture Roo (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-8 Donald Melancon J Larrosa
2 (2) 355-447 Star Of Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
5 8-8 Charles Begnaud F Rodriguez
3 (3) 74252-3 Easytoauthenticate (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
5 8-8 Thomas Sam B Patin
4 (4) 57422-8 Leah's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Melancon
5 8-8 Kearney Segura J Melancon
5 (5) 9363-32 Lucky Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Ray Shumake C Rosier
6 (6) 238-443 Kristinas Day Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-8 Donald Rubin G Melancon
7 (7) 769-948 Sefinale (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Angelle
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-8 Morris Angelle C Marquez
10 (10) 953-634 Cowboy Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: J Guzman
5 8-8 Doris Hebert J Guzman
12 (12) 6/63050- Year Of The Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Demouchet
  • Jockey: L Conyers
4 8-8 Ricky Demouchet L Conyers
8 (8) 70853-3 Champali Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-8 Jarmondric Broussard C Marquez NR
9 (9) 040-527 El Tiempo Bandido (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, K Smith NR
11 (11) 67725-2 Rail For Heidi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: L Atempa
5 8-1 Ronald Venable L Atempa (5) NR