Delta Downs Friday 15th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-85 Brown Gravy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 b1 Donald Melancon B Patin
2 (2) 56922-6 Pretty K One (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: A Guajardo
3 8-6 Gerard Perron A Guajardo
3 (3) 8-4 No More Vows (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux C Lozada
4 (4) 85776-3 Toes In The Sand (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-1 Scott Gelner N Gonzales (5)
5 (5) 99-8 Aunte Shirley (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 Jr Donald Cormier, D Meche
6 (6) Panola Sauce (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-6 Henry Dunn F Rodriguez
7 (7) 7224-7 Smoke Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
8 (8) 80 Eternal Star Lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Allen Landry K Smith
9 (9) 0-52 Lady Betsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-6 Shane Wilson C Bourque
10 (10) 67-3 Amy's Side (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-6 James Schultz J Larrosa
11 (11) 5-7 Time Turner (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Guy Tauzin J Patin NR
12 (12) 08 Double The Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-4 Olivo Inirio E Nieves (5) NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65/32-61 Mr. Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
2 (2) 71866-7 Market Charger (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Rideaux B Hernandez
3 (3) 26777-9 Kipling Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olivo Inirio H Santiago
4 (4) 326/13-2 B. G.'s Admiral (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Kenward Bernis C Meche
5 (5) 52021- Ho Ho Got U (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Casey Patin T Woodley (5)
6 (6) 2238-33 Doc Heath (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jody Pruitt J Larrosa
7 (7) 122-853 Vamoose Vomanoso (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Charles Hukill C Rosier

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 29/980-6 Lindsey's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 b1 Dana Whited K Smith
2 (2) 9627-5 Southoftown (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Roberts
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-6 Wilfred Roberts B Menard (5)
3 (3) 8 Luckybit (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Bertrand
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-11 Paul Bertrand C Meche
4 (4) 537879- Happy Sweep (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-11 J Bustamante F Rodriguez
5 (5) 79357/ Porto Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-11 Carl Deville C Lozada
6 (6) Deliteful Snoop (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-11 John Hardy T Hebert
7 (7) 9- Tu D Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-11 Frank Trosclair O Flores
8 (8) Two Punch Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: T Woodley
5 8-6 Casey Patin T Woodley (5)
9 (9) 2-36 Itaintmebabe (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
4 8-11 M Kennedy B Hernandez
10 (10) 873-8 Allison's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-11 Kearney Segura C Marquez
11 (11) 5552-35 Perfect Picture (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Keith Bourgeois T Woodley (5) NR
12 (12) 69-29 Huffs Beau (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Meche
5 8-11 Thomas Sam C Meche NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73252-6 Bonnies Judge (USA)
  • Trainer: Eldon Hall
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Eldon Hall C Rosier
2 (2) 32314-6 Angel Fish (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Guy Tauzin B Patin
3 (3) 13375-4 Livealittlebit (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Amos Laborde O Flores
4 (4) 042148- Miss La Priss (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Larry Womack D Meche
5 (5) 58468-5 Tough Issie (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
6 (6) 53455-0 Anna Jane's Crane (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg J Patin
7 (7) 61518-5 August High (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Agilar
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Agilar B Hernandez
8 (8) 24765-7 Lady Burner (USA)
  • Trainer: J Spears
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
9 8-3 J Spears E Nieves (5)
9 (9) 65974-8 Bloomtown Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Charles Smith T Hebert

01:31 Maiden Claiming

01:31 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Sunset Socialite (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Allen Landry T Hebert
2 (2) 6-4 Haliluke (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett K Smith
3 (3) 88-5 Lucky Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-6 Shane Wilson C Bourque
4 (4) Imatopcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Junker
  • Jockey: A Guajardo
3 8-6 Milton Junker A Guajardo
5 (5) 7-2 Miss Baby Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
3 8-6 Terry Vance N Puello
6 (6) 45353-2 Lookout Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Brett Brinkman J Patin
7 (7) 66057-3 La Bachata (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-4 Olivo Inirio E Nieves (5)
8 (8) 68033- Lil'sagrettagate (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Amos Laborde B Patin
9 (9) 5045-4 Fancey Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 James Schultz D Meche
10 (10) 0- Stormy Ya Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-6 b1 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
11 (11) 9-4 Zubidiya (USA)
  • Trainer: John Bergeron
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-6 John Bergeron K LeBlanc NR
12 (12) 4-84 Fair Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-1 Scott Gelner N Gonzales (5) NR

01:58 Claiming

01:58 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5642-14 Find The Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
2 (2) 215441- Club (USA)
  • Trainer: Fletcher Player
  • Jockey: T Hebert
6 8-11 Fletcher Player T Hebert
3 (3) 161/7 Cutthecandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Harlan Boutte C Meche
4 (4) 845400- I'm All Right Mike (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rossyion
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Rossyion B Patin
5 (5) 4159-44 Benedabountyhunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Doris Hebert K Smith
6 (6) 312-223 Storm Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
7 (7) 36734-8 Uncle Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tim Dixon T Woodley (5)
8 (8) 4876-22 Blue Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 14951-7 Secrets Kept (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Debra Northrop B Menard (5)
3 (3) 618261- Unreal Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 Ray Spencer K Smith
4 (4) 2753/6-5 Little Widow Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: C Marquez
5 8-8 Charles Smith C Marquez
5 (5) 4256-34 Wildcat Callie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Charles Hukill K LeBlanc
6 (6) 44835-3 Coco's Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
7 (7) 64443-1 Kaki's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
8 (8) 51/22-75 Can'touchthisgal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 James Schultz D Meche
9 (9) 17653-2 Misty Michelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-5 Allen Landry J Patin
1 (1) 2154-11 Louisiana Val (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Hershel Robinson C Rosier NR

02:52 Allowance

02:52 Allowance Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 25134-3 Book Of Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Shane Wilson C Bourque
3 (3) 1 Pocket Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Casey Patin G Melancon
4 (4) 1776- Chillukis Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-6 Roy Roberts F Rodriguez
5 (5) 4159-74 A. P. Notebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Donald Melancon B Patin
6 (6) 72-1 Lydia Cou (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Victor Arceneaux J Patin
7 (7) 155-15 Tis One Red Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Karl Broberg C Rosier
8 (8) 321-2 Stacey's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Alan Klanfer R Toups
9 (9) 163-4 Evening Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
10 (10) 1-9 Ella's Deelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Preston Adams J Larrosa
1 (1) 4145-26 Dream Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 Preston Adams D Meche NR

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66512-3 Capote's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jacoby Landry J Inirio
2 (2) 34254-2 Skymax (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Brett Brinkman J Patin
3 (3) 00221-0 Lonely Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Donald Melancon H Santiago
4 (4) 3253-44 My Cherokee Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Finley
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Patti Finley F Rodriguez
5 (5) 21624-6 Lone Star Sizzler (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Thomas Sam B Patin
7 (7) 83948-1 Anaximander (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
6 (6) 2673-90 I'ma Duck (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Meche
7 8-11 Thomas Sam C Meche NR

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 96-8 Stripes And Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Melvin LeBlanc J Patin
3 (3) 97/626- Roaring Down South (USA)
  • Trainer: David Gilbert
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-11 David Gilbert S Carmouche
4 (4) 42289/ Captain James C (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: C Marquez
5 8-8 James Guillory C Marquez
5 (5) Soul Collector (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
4 8-11 Joseph Rideaux B Hernandez
6 (6) 4/38224- Littlebityred (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: O Flores
5 8-8 Frank Trosclair O Flores
7 (7) 89-9 Techno Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-3 Lee Thomas N Gonzales (5)
8 (8) Cash Customer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward T Hebert
10 (10) 0-5 Lombardi Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
2 (2) 8- Saint's Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Guidry
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
5 8-8 Connie Guidry F Rodriguez NR
9 (9) 05507- Golden Etbauer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Long
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-3 Robert Long E Nieves (5) NR
11 (11) 9877-9 Fine Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Romero
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-11 Alvin Romero S Carmouche NR
12 (12) 05639-7 Royalee Bred (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Angelle
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-8 Joseph Angelle C Lozada NR