Delta Downs Saturday 14th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Special Weight

23:45 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Charlie And I (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruperto Urbina
  • Jockey: O Martinez
2 8-10 Ruperto Urbina O Martinez
2 (2) 4 Skyrunner (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 W Calhoun D Simington
3 (3) Flyingexpectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Young
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-10 Robert Young A Contreras
4 (4) Watta Gig (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: E Nieves
2 8-7 Doris Hebert E Nieves
5 (5) R Jones Semper Fi (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-7 Errol Meyers T Hebert
6 (6) 5838 Selway (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-10 Steven Asmussen D Meche
7 (7) Jettison (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: J Guzman
2 8-10 Paul Duhon J Guzman
8 (8) 8 Camille's Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-7 Kenward Bernis K Smith
9 (9) 02 Star So Far (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
2 8-7 Joseph Foster F Rodriguez

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 628386 Zac Schiller (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kearney Segura C Bonnet
2 (2) 645587 No Regret (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Paul Phillips F Rodriguez
3 (3) 543332 Commodore Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: P Watson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Rickey Castille P Watson
5 (5) 148677 High Stakes Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Shane Wilson K Smith
6 (6) 119676 Queen's Escort (USA)
  • Trainer: John Taylor
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 John Taylor T Hebert
7 (7) 578078 Fast Time Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
8 (8) 397925 Kat's Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
9 8-8 Keith Bourgeois M Ramirez
9 (9) 986384 Borego's Barbarian (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brent Delahoussaye H Santiago
10 (10) 793685 Brothers Nicholas (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Ledet
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Ernest Ledet L Conyers
4 (4) 588826 Willist (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
10 8-8 Kearney Segura B Patin NR

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Little Phil (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Guidry
  • Jockey: O Martinez
2 8-5 Brandon Guidry O Martinez (5)
2 (2) Southern Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Jeansonne
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-10 Justin Jeansonne A Contreras
3 (3) 8 Special Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Grimaldo
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-10 Jose Grimaldo K Smith
4 (4) Easter Girl
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
2 8-10 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
5 (5) Rulersconi (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-10 Shawn David T Hebert
6 (6) 8 My Pal Halle (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: B Patin
2 8-10 Samuel Breaux B Patin
7 (7) Lightsoutnik (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: J Inirio
2 8-10 Doris Hebert J Inirio
8 (8) Top Data (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Auguillard
  • Jockey: L Atempa
2 8-5 Joseph Auguillard L Atempa (5)
9 (9) Starator (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-10 Steven Asmussen D Meche
10 (10) 6 Sycamore Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: T Decuir
2 8-10 Charles Zenon T Decuir
11 (11) 027644 Proud Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eldon Hall
  • Jockey: O Martinez
2 8-5 b1 Eldon Hall O Martinez (5) NR
12 (12) 8 Valid Sheke (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
2 8-5 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5) NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222239 Cheer For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scott Gelner C Bonnet
2 (2) 232-458 Comeon Haynesville (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruperto Urbina
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ruperto Urbina F Rodriguez
3 (3) 0379-99 Cya Later Bert (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Romero
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Joe Romero B Patin
4 (4) 80-8878 Leestown Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Charles Hukill D Meche
5 (5) 545609 Four's Orphan (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mickey Delahoussaye J Inirio
6 (6) 4-55679 Faseaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Shelton Zenon N Gonzales (5)
7 (7) 792023 Cat Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: T Decuir
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Charles Zenon T Decuir
8 (8) 805566 Glorious Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Shane Wilson K Smith
9 (9) 745347 Overnight Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: A Contreras
6 8-8 Brent Morris A Contreras
10 (10) 773363 Geaux Reaux Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
11 (11) 542548 Silver Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Behler
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 8-6 Judy Behler O Martinez (5) NR

01:36 Allowance

01:36 Allowance Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 651 Angel Avenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Jerry Cart D Simington
2 (2) 8821 Sharp Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Scott Gelner C Bonnet
3 (3) 251 Smooth Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 Jacoby Landry E Nieves
4 (4) 723221 Boston Bash (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
2 8-7 Donald Melancon B Patin
5 (5) 16 Grand Account (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-4 Charles Hukill K Smith
6 (6) 11 Stella's Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 Jim Gaston D Meche
7 (7) 51 Fullfaithandcredit (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
2 8-7 Thomas Amoss T Hebert

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 724844 Lone Star Sizzler (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Thomas Sam C Bonnet
2 (2) 6441 Time To Orbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Foster J Inirio
3 (3) 039477 Skymax (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Brett Brinkman B Patin
4 (4) 634324 Cuzin Eric (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Turner
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Patti Turner D Simington
5 (5) 684497 Glittery And Forty (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Maurice Harper M Ramirez
6 (6) 340405 Mardi Gras Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Harlan Boutte E Nieves
7 (7) 21938-6 My Daddy Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Husak,
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Robert Husak, O Martinez (5)
8 (8) 461326 Private Reed (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-10 Allen Landry B Hernandez
9 (9) 747152 Collin Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-10 Brent Delahoussaye C Marquez
10 (10) 737283 Doughboy Buckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Bankston
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Earl Bankston D Meche
11 (11) 970154 Tough Marco (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Terry Romero N Gonzales (5) NR
12 (12) 234818 Imagoldmine (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Joseph
  • Jockey: H Ned
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Harold Joseph H Ned NR

02:32 Starter Allowance

02:32 Starter Allowance Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 50-5771 Classic Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Scott Gelner E Nieves
2 (2) 231544 Dorsey's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Kearney Segura B Patin
4 (4) 933249 Midway Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Foster D Simington
5 (5) 752563 Chad Be Glad (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Samuel Breaux D Meche
6 (6) 321164 Dr. Calahan (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Cook
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Chad Cook K Smith
7 (7) 143334 Song Of Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Cook
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Chad Cook F Rodriguez
8 (8) 533112 Sir Maxwell (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Pitzer
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Floyd Pitzer C Marquez
9 (9) 131845 Chef Scott (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith Bourgeois M Ramirez
3 (3) 144137 Danger Intention (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Dana Whited J Guzman NR

03:00 Allowance

03:00 Allowance Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 766733 Hula Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Vance A Contreras
2 (2) 987121 Dream Trial (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Scott Gelner B Patin
3 (3) 841112 Along The Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Allen Landry K Smith
4 (4) 7-23619 Zany Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jerimiah West F Rodriguez
5 (5) 241424 Archie Will'm (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Shawn David T Hebert
6 (6) 64-6605 Startex (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Kennedy J Guzman
7 (7) 614431 Royality Red Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
8 (8) 633124 Smartlightandquit (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Meche
9 (9) 622041 Speed Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Eldon Hall
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Eldon Hall J Inirio
10 (10) 180933 Go 'on Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Turner
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-7 Patti Turner D Simington
11 (11) 365152 Burn Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jacoby Landry C Marquez NR
12 (12) 379445 Vamoose Vomanoso (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Charles Hukill K Smith NR

03:28 Claiming

03:28 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 133734 Bocelli's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Randy Pedigo O Martinez (5)
2 (2) 237165 Chocklate Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Amos Laborde D Meche
3 (3) 241259 She's Bonafide (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
4 8-11 Tim Dixon R Flores
4 (4) 362375 No Bid Kip (USA)
  • Trainer: Warren Bourque
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Warren Bourque K Smith
5 (5) 378-671 Silly Sunni (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux B Patin
6 (6) 698077 It's Roxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: B Taylor
6 8-8 Pamela Simpson B Taylor
7 (7) 412431 Paladuro (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Kenward Bernis J Rivera (5)

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 434523 Blushing Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Terry Romero K Smith
2 (2) 870685 Ragin Cajun Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Derwin Ward
  • Jockey: P Watson
4 8-8 Derwin Ward P Watson
3 (3) Greatest Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-7 Lenny Griffiths A Contreras
4 (4) 573 Commander Kapp (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-7 Carl Woodley D Simington
5 (5) 805586 Production Manager (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-7 Rafael Gomez E Nieves
6 (6) 6-897 Hou Tricked Hou (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: O Martinez
3 8-2 Billy Sturrock O Martinez (5)
7 (7) 635333 I'm In Bloom (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Carl Deville B Patin
8 (8) 667 Festive Walker (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Thibodeaux
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-3 b1 Lynn Thibodeaux N Gonzales (5)
9 (9) 869033 Star Of Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
10 (10) 8 Lighting Duane (USA)
  • Trainer: C Broussard
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-8 C Broussard F Rodriguez
11 (11) 052462 Al's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanne Leblanc
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-7 Jeanne Leblanc T Hebert NR
12 (12) 6 Dat Do Run Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Rocky Watson
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-7 Rocky Watson J Inirio NR