Delta Downs Friday 14th March

  • Surface: Dirt

22:15 Claiming

22:15 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6063-89 One Broadway Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, A Contreras
2 (2) 55-8655 Pancho Puddles (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Romero
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alvin Romero C Bourque
3 (3) 5346-54 Mary's Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
4 (4) 623438- Lady Caylee (USA)
  • Trainer: William Meaux
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 William Meaux H Santiago
5 (5) 7367/9-7 Pray For Others (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Larry Womack L Atempa (5)
6 (6) 418-423 Primary Rainbows (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Tim Dixon M Ramirez
8 (8) 2513-62 Council Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Thomas Amoss T Hebert
9 (9) 42-8457 Go For Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
5 8-11 Lenny Griffiths J Larrosa
10 (10) 3553-15 Marines Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Arnold
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bart Arnold J Guzman
7 (7) 399-788 Colton's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: David Barnes
  • Jockey: P Watson
6 8-8 David Barnes P Watson NR
11 (11) 513/605- Danceaway Rossi (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: O Martinez
6 8-3 Joseph King O Martinez (5) NR

22:42 Claiming

22:42 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5541-22 Lucy E. (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Allen Landry G Melancon
2 (2) 45-3332 Betty Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonah Fuselier
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jonah Fuselier D Saenz
3 (3) 4826-76 Net's All N (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Melancon
4 (4) 5642-41 Main Stage (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Benard Chatters C Rosier
5 (5) 0/889-14 Pure Inspiration (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Constantine
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Carol Constantine C Bourque
6 (6) 232-543 Jake's Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Delhomme
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Jerry Delhomme K Smith
7 (7) 4949-67 Drew Clear (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Zenon H Santiago
8 (8) 1454-54 Luckylilgolddigger (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Jeansonne
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Justin Jeansonne B Patin

23:09 Maiden Claiming

23:09 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Peace On Windyhill (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-9 Guy Smith A Contreras
2 (2) 963-267 Thou Art Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Sider
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 Alvin Sider T Hebert
3 (3) 7 Hard Twelve (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: L Conyers
3 8-9 Donald Melancon L Conyers
4 (4) 5 Lyla's Lullabye (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Granger
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-9 Randy Granger J Melancon
5 (5) Go Ante (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux C Hernandez
6 (6) 65-68 What U Say Pat Say (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Carl Deville B Patin
7 (7) D D's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Briley
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Ronald Briley C Bourque
8 (8) 4 Diamond Chaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Terry Vance C Rosier
9 (9) 9- Incrimidator (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Steven Flint D Saenz
10 (10) 7 Lulu D'orville (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Amos Laborde D Meche NR
11 (11) Penthouse Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Angelle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-4 Morris Angelle J Rivera (5) NR

23:36 Claiming

23:36 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 96-3384 Mission To Collect (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Shelton Zenon C Hernandez (5)
2 (2) 114-052 Toes In The Sand (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Scott Gelner J Rivera (5)
3 (3) 93787-4 Lucyanna Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ray Shumake J Melancon
4 (4) 880-387 Enchanted Wildfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Houston Cormier J Guzman
5 (5) 60331-3 The House Of Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Constantine
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carol Constantine M Ramirez
6 (6) 66-7736 Xstream Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonah Fuselier
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jonah Fuselier C Bourque
8 (8) 635-405 Sorcerer's Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rickey Castille N Puello
9 (9) 177-334 Miss Senorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Wimberley
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jessie Wimberley K Smith
10 (10) 76414-7 Suspect Sara (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye C Rosier
11 (11) 38129-7 Primal Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Turner
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-11 b1 Patti Turner A Contreras
7 (7) 5134-16 Proud Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jorge Lara D Meche NR

00:03 Maiden Special Weight

00:03 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 226/65-2 Southern Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: J Guzman
5 8-8 Paul Phillips J Guzman
2 (2) 4-427 Sweet Tooth Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-6 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
3 (3) 5-22 Miss Blacktiequeen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: O Martinez
4 8-3 Jorge Lara O Martinez (5)
4 (4) Halos Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: B Taylor
5 8-8 Shelton Zenon B Taylor
5 (5) Teragram (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Decker
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-3 Kenneth Decker A Contreras
6 (6) 5 V J Awe Chezamazan (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
4 8-8 John Donaghey C Hernandez
7 (7) 5329-34 Joker's Magic Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Henry Dunn C Rosier
8 (8) 4/820-4 Dixie Bang (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Harlan Boutte K Smith
9 (9) 59/4- Mavs Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
4 8-8 Brian House M Ramirez
10 (10) 6 La Aguilita Reina (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Simington
4 8-8 Joseph Foster D Simington
11 (11) 34 Baby's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: C Bourque
5 8-8 Joseph King C Bourque NR
12 (12) 8/052-77 Arce Doce (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: K Smith
5 8-11 Preston Adams K Smith NR

00:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 6273-43 Little Ms Veta (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Hershel Robinson D Meche
4 (4) 3/45614- Snappy Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
5 (5) 3646-52 Deputysprettypenny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, E Nieves
6 (6) 283-453 Boogie N Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jorge Lara O Martinez (5)
7 (7) 155-312 Fiji D (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
8 (8) 3715-21 Lucky Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Aaron Savoy T Hebert
9 (9) 1533-41 Stella Hey Stella (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rafael Gomez H Santiago
10 (10) 1612-44 Flaunty Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Cyril Hicks K Smith
1 (1) 567/1-66 Love You Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier NR
2 (2) 8/68-892 Wild Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Fontenot
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Brent Fontenot L Atempa (5) NR

00:57 Claiming

00:57 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8573-74 Stellar Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joe Duhon K Smith
2 (2) 411927- Sweet Frangipani (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronda Hutchinson
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronda Hutchinson B Hernandez
3 (3) 626-227 Age Before Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jacoby Landry L Atempa (5)
4 (4) 32-6321 Baie Chatte (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
5 (5) 4687-08 Stormy Day Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
6 8-11 Charles Begnaud F Rodriguez
6 (6) 14-1267 Honey Butter (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Charles Grappe D Simington
7 (7) 4676-13 Stormy Ya Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
8 (8) 4348-55 Pukwudgie (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
9 (9) 63836-7 Combat's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, N Gonzales (5)
10 (10) 64145-6 Nurses Magic Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, A Contreras

01:24 Allowance

01:24 Allowance Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22828-1 Curls For Girls (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
2 (2) 3876-15 Makaira (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Dana Whited M Ramirez
3 (3) 55122-3 My True Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: B Taylor
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Guy Smith B Taylor
6 (6) 941-422 Welcome Aboard (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
7 (7) 25141-1 Flashy Rae (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Cook
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chad Cook C Rosier
8 (8) 5413-42 Crash Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
4 (4) 243-326 Brittany's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Brian House D Meche NR
5 (5) 530-132 Coushata Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jerimiah West J Guzman NR

01:51 Allowance

01:51 Allowance Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4119-3 Hue Blue Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Steven Flint D Saenz
2 (2) 7312-17 My Private Opinion (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Carl Deville B Patin
3 (3) 435-1 Four Times Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
4 (4) 3731-6 The Twilight One (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ray Spencer J Larrosa
5 (5) 1172-57 Top Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
6 (6) 3217-55 Streaming Live (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 J Meaux E Nieves
7 (7) 412-2 Alysay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jerry Cart D Simington
8 (8) 042-141 Queen Nola (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jorge Lara T Hebert
9 (9) 4234-1 Jonny's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Preston Adams K Smith
10 (10) 352-221 Chaotic Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Allen Landry G Melancon
11 (11) 6237-24 Glamoride (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Danny Pish C Rosier NR

02:18 Gold Coast Stakes

02:18 Gold Coast Stakes Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 81611-3 Guadalupe High (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronny Werner
  • Jockey: M Guidry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Ronny Werner M Guidry
3 (3) 2121-21 Flashy Campaign (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
4 (4) 41425-2 Little Ms Protocol (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Patrick Devereux D Saenz
5 (5) 15061-2 Special Guest (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Howard
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Neil Howard C Hernandez
1 (1) 333-215 Hometown Gossip (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier NR
6 (6) 1142-38 Polar Plunge (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: D Meche
6 8-4 Gary Scherer D Meche NR

02:45 Claiming

02:45 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6350-73 Pawsie's Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kearney Segura B Patin
2 (2) 3115-16 Leave Em Counting (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Prejean
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Raymond Prejean C Hernandez
3 (3) 625-264 Lady Blue Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 James Schultz D Simington
5 (5) 4125-87 Miss Hymm (USA)
  • Trainer: Janine Winslow
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Janine Winslow A Contreras
6 (6) 53-3292 Jake's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
7 (7) 318-442 Majesticnightrider (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Turner
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patti Turner J Melancon
8 (8) 17107/7- She Is A Olmos (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jeff Acuna O Baldillez
9 (9) 1162-66 Dolly Bonz (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
10 (10) 84-3724 Be A Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Sider
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Alvin Sider T Hebert
11 (11) 527114- Love First Sight (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bookman
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Donald Bookman J Inirio
4 (4) 222344/ Lil Deb (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ray Shumake C Rosier NR

03:12 Maiden Claiming

03:12 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 60969-0 Bliss Me Up (USA)
  • Trainer: David Barnes
  • Jockey: P Watson
4 8-8 David Barnes P Watson
3 (3) 465-377 Miss Taylorwyatt (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 b1 Hershel Robinson D Meche
4 (4) 82-3633 Robynscountryqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
5 8-8 Larry Womack F Rodriguez
5 (5) 325-246 Houdini's Muse (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Decker
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-8 Kenneth Decker A Contreras
7 (7) 5864-83 Hell Raisin' Pixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Daniels
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
5 8-8 Connie Daniels M Ramirez
8 (8) 7873-42 Lillan Vows (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: O Martinez
4 8-3 Ronnie Ward O Martinez (5)
9 (9) 3857-22 Just A Groover (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Matranga
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Roy Matranga K Smith
10 (10) 72-4378 Jitterbug Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: J Melancon
4 8-8 Gerard Perron J Melancon
12 (12) 377438- Lucky Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Thompson
  • Jockey: L Conyers
4 8-8 Mark Thompson L Conyers
1 (1) 880-7 Not Half Bad (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Arnold
  • Jockey: J Guzman
4 8-8 Bart Arnold J Guzman NR
6 (6) 780508- Minew Bad Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: L Atempa
5 8-3 Mickey Delahoussaye L Atempa (5) NR
11 (11) 069- I Spy The Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-8 Lenny Griffiths A Contreras NR