Delta Downs Friday 14th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 58632-8 Sister Jael (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Tillis
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jerry Tillis T Hebert
2 (2) 847-552 Wilko Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale White
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dale White E Nieves
3 (3) 13283-1 Isabel Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Latour
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Nicholas Latour L Atempa (5)
4 (4) 8/49977- Lass West (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye H Santiago
5 (5) 77156-3 French Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bookman
  • Jockey: J Inirio
5 8-8 Donald Bookman J Inirio
6 (6) 9456-44 Abama Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, A Contreras
8 (8) 421164- Motokiks Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crowley
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Alan Crowley J Guzman
9 (9) 71555-4 Sweet Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Preston Adams K Smith
7 (7) 64145-6 Nurses Magic Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jr Eric Nelson, N Gonzales (5) NR

00:12 Allowance

00:12 Allowance Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 8244-64 El's Intoit (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Melancon
1 (6) 32153-3 Southern Mister (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux C Hernandez
2 (1) 485115- Idol Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Burgess
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mike Burgess D Saenz
3 (2) 22617-1 Shelby Scott (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kenward Bernis K Smith
4 (3) 4241-21 Just Stalling (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale White
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dale White B Patin
5 (5) 2391-51 Cheer For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Scott Gelner B Taylor
6 (7) 545-31 Fiddlers Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Jorge Lara O Martinez (5)
7 (8) 4221-51 Lyonspoint Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Allen Landry E Nieves

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8- My Julie Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-9 Brent Delahoussaye E Nieves
2 (2) 0504-6 Kasey's Grand (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Hershel Robinson D Meche
3 (3) 9058-69 Run Rally Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: K Walker
3 8-4 Donald Melancon K Walker (5)
4 (4) 36 B Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Kenward Bernis J Inirio
5 (5) 0 Stormy Toga (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux C Marquez
6 (6) 9 Queen's Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-9 Rafael Gomez D Simington
7 (7) 8 Bredana's Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Demitrius Faul
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 b1 Demitrius Faul C Bourque
8 (8) 0 Extra Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Lee Thomas C Rosier
9 (9) 9727-8 Hurricane Bluff Dr (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thomas
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
3 8-9 William Thomas C Bonnet
10 (10) Argot Tu The Ear (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Ackel
  • Jockey: J Guzman
3 8-9 Don Ackel J Guzman
11 (11) 4 Genniesnuckin (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Joseph Foster C Rosier NR
12 (12) 8268-33 Salute The Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Donald Rubin G Melancon NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7659/97- Easing By (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kenward Bernis K Smith
2 (2) 41661-9 Last Welsh King (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carl Woodley C Hernandez
3 (3) 27369-4 Rahy Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 J Meaux E Nieves
4 (4) 5867-55 Tellem Adios (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Angelle
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Morris Angelle L Conyers
5 (5) 04117-7 Give Em Hellgordon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 b1 Ceburn Baker A Contreras
6 (6) 53329-7 Daily Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
7 8-3 Jr Henry Johnson, N Gonzales (5)
8 (8) 331248- Fathers Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
7 8-11 Tim Dixon M Ramirez
9 (9) 67811-3 Squater (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Henry Dunn D Simington
10 (10) 2254-74 Spit N Whittle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Roland Patt, C Bourque
12 (12) 674/645- Pow Pow (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Martin
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Debra Martin B Hernandez
7 (7) 4775-41 Skymax (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Melancon NR
11 (11) 291-370 Sleek Ezeke (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Donald Melancon B Patin NR

01:36 Maiden Special Weight

01:36 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Julie's Scrimshaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-9 Charles Phelps D Simington
2 (2) 4234- Jonny's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Preston Adams K Smith
3 (3) 7-06 Mission Reports (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Romero
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Gerald Romero D Meche
4 (4) Belle Evon (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Scott Gelner B Patin
5 (5) 53352-2 Chaotic Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Allen Landry G Melancon
6 (6) 25329-3 Joker's Magic Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Henry Dunn C Rosier
7 (7) 583-6 Karen Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-9 Cyril Hicks F Rodriguez
8 (8) 7-7 Pleasanton (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-9 Brett Brinkman J Melancon
9 (9) 47226- T Soeur (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Kearney Segura C Hernandez

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 18911-6 Big Boys In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Aaron Savoy T Hebert
2 (2) 6374-68 Arctic Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Karl Broberg B Patin
3 (3) 21394-9 Storm Half (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Turner
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Patti Turner J Melancon
4 (4) 637045- Pure Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Steven Flint G Melancon
5 (5) 1657-64 Market Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Shane Wilson K Smith
6 (6) 1433-76 Yukon Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Angelle
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Morris Angelle L Conyers
7 (7) 13212-8 Bluehard (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-5 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
8 (8) 32494-9 Midway Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
9 (9) 41384-1 Bad Asset (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 R Faucheux D Simington NR

02:32 Allowance

02:32 Allowance Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2279-31 Declan (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Gelner E Nieves
2 (2) 463632- Sharp Kane (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Caldwell D Simington
3 (3) 47262-3 Desert Ransom (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Houston Cormier A Contreras
4 (4) 5/63834- Courtesy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Alan Klanfer C Marquez
5 (5) 243636- Beggarthyneighbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
6 (6) 5362-55 Come On Lenard (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 David Banks C Hernandez
7 (7) 1/2343-2 Tey's Big Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Karl Broberg D Saenz
8 (8) 578113- Awesome Intime (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Scott Gelner B Patin
9 (9) 16534-4 Pirate Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Allen Landry G Melancon

03:00 Starter Allowance

03:00 Starter Allowance Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 86771-2 High Stakes Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
2 (2) 1525-14 Burn Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Jacoby Landry J Melancon
3 (3) 00753-1 Bucktown (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Shawn David D Simington
4 (4) 43497-7 Rambo Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Thomas Sam D Meche
5 (5) 82127-9 Tupelo Playboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Emile Schwandt
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
7 8-5 Emile Schwandt G Melancon
6 (6) 11111-1 Fantastical (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
7 (7) 75371-7 Wakkiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
8 (8) 3413-15 On Cycle (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Karl Broberg D Saenz
9 (9) 7238-61 Hussle For Russell (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez NR

03:28 Claiming

03:28 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 29091-1 Lofty Expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerard Perron C Marquez
2 (2) 54046-6 Fleet Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, M Ramirez
3 (3) 4740-22 Our Eye Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Cary White D Simington
4 (4) 47233-1 Salty Forecast (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Flint
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bernard Flint G Melancon
5 (5) 19714-7 Big Mouth Becca (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Broussard
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Vincent Broussard T Hebert
6 (6) 5841-91 Ruler Of My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Phelps C Rosier
7 (7) 733218- Blush With Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Benard Chatters H Santiago
8 (8) 166870- Pursuitofparadise (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Benard Chatters J Rivera (5) NR

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63857-2 Just A Groover (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Matranga
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Roy Matranga K Smith
2 (2) 7-8 Shezafastcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux J Inirio
3 (3) Triplet Trouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Constantine
  • Jockey: J Guzman
4 8-8 Carol Constantine J Guzman
4 (4) 50234/7 Folsom Sweetheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Gretchen Anderson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
5 8-8 Gretchen Anderson C Bourque
5 (5) Shay Parker B. (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-11 Joseph Rideaux A Contreras
6 (6) 4/3223-4 Queen's Lace
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Kathleen Mordenti D Saenz
7 (7) 634-4 Shame The Strong (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Rafael Gomez C Rosier
9 (9) 46958-0 Talk About Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Stemmans
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-8 Don Stemmans D Meche
10 (10) 6673-2 Cottini (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
4 8-8 Lee Thomas C Hernandez
8 (8) 9443-5 Classic Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 Doris Hebert T Hebert NR
11 (11) 76433-3 Seeking To Luv (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
5 8-3 Judy Beavin N Gonzales (5) NR
12 (12) 3386-62 Rulers Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
5 8-8 Cyril Hicks F Rodriguez NR