Delta Downs Thursday 14th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Rice Cove Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Carl Woodley J Patin
2 (2) 090- Forest Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Brian House K Smith
3 (3) 3-34 Borrego's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc
4 (4) 8470- Marsh Master (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-1 Guy Smith E Nieves (5)
5 (5) 75-4 Run Freely (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 John Hardy C Rosier
6 (6) 0 Cajun Saints (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-6 Debra Northrop C Meche
7 (7) 77- Sneaky Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 Shane Wilson D Meche
8 (8) 6- Browndense (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-6 Frank Trosclair O Flores
9 (9) 755284- I Need A Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-6 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
10 (10) 34-3 Squater (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Henry Dunn T Hebert
11 (11) 79-3 Belong To Aidan (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: R Guerra
3 8-9 James Schultz R Guerra NR
12 (12) 7 La Guerre (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-4 Olivo Inirio E Nieves (5) NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 479745- Please Leigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-11 Henry Dunn C Rosier
2 (2) 4379-43 Alotacash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Roland Patt, K Smith
3 (3) 814394- Princess Maya (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Chambers
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-11 Jeff Chambers B Patin
4 (4) 6827-16 Point Liberty (USA)
  • Trainer: John Bergeron
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Bergeron K LeBlanc
5 (5) 89220-6 Combat's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
6 (6) 5733-94 Louisiana Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Charles Hukill J Patin
8 (8) 3438-25 Breons Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Guidry
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brandon Guidry N Gonzales (5)
9 (9) 07516-6 Sebeckyanio (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chad Hassenpflug T Hebert
10 (10) 2315-84 Sleet's Authority (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 David Banks D Meche
7 (7) 51688-2 Double Dare Ya (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: H Santiago
4 8-11 Rickey Castille H Santiago NR
11 (11) 8075-64 Ellen's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: E Nieves
6 8-6 Jr Francis Melancon, E Nieves (5) NR
12 (12) 7573-33 Broden's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Amos Laborde C Meche NR

00:37 Maiden Special Weight

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) Chic Jolie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-11 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
1 (2) 464232- Materialist (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-11 Lee Thomas B Patin
2 (1) 80-5 Wonderworkinpower (USA)
  • Trainer: Kriston Von Wise
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-11 Kriston Von Wise O Flores
3 (3) 33- Flighty Uno (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-6 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
4 (4) 69744-2 Blushing Lisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux R Toups
5 (5) Fordscajunprincess (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-11 Victor Arceneaux J Patin
6 (6) 2226-4 Lucky Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Aaron Savoy D Meche
7 (7) 6784-24 Toughtrix (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Pamela Simpson K Smith
8 (8) Jack's Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: M Hebert
4 8-11 Brian House M Hebert
9 (9) 63 G G's Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-11 b1 Glenn Delahoussaye T Hebert

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 356153/ High Stakes Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
8 8-11 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
2 (2) 6747-42 Lawtoncircle (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
3 (3) 78817-4 Domination (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Shane Wilson C Bourque
4 (4) 21446-6 Pennant Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Allen Landry T Hebert
5 (5) 598452- Myleka (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Landry
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Blake Landry D Meche
6 (6) 54893-6 Combuckstable (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Tim Dixon C Meche
7 (7) 5863-28 La Piano Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
8 (8) 7545-36 Carson's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
9 (9) 12356-4 Jetabilityprospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
10 (10) 9857-31 Target Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg O Flores

01:31 Maiden Claiming

01:31 Maiden Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Merchants Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Z Reddell
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-3 Z Reddell T Woodley (5)
2 (2) 6854-74 Crowned Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-8 b1 Rafael Gomez C Rosier
4 (4) 4947-37 Hot Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: John Romero
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 John Romero K Smith
5 (5) 0625-27 Sharp Secret
  • Trainer: Don Stemmans
  • Jockey: R Toups
4 8-11 Don Stemmans R Toups
6 (6) 6684-54 Tenpins Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guy Tauzin J Patin
7 (7) 8343-35 Sun Sorceress (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-3 Terry Romero E Nieves (5)
8 (8) 225774- Bubba Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
5 8-11 Charles Phelps F Rodriguez
3 (3) 4432-22 Tiz My Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 John Donaghey J Larrosa NR

01:58 Claiming

01:58 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4274-42 Awayfromitall (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Averett B Patin
2 (2) 7561-37 Friendly Falcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: B Walker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Cyril Hicks B Walker
3 (3) 36198-8 King A Sobie (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Pitzer
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Floyd Pitzer C Rosier
4 (4) 5196-72 Forty Won Smarts (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-8 Kearney Segura G Melancon
5 (5) 81/322- Mr Langley (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Frank Trosclair E Nieves (5)
6 (6) 616-824 Sparks To Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Terry Vance H Santiago
7 (7) 34565-3 Tempt (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
5 8-8 Charles Phelps F Rodriguez
8 (8) 70469-7 Four Star Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lenny Griffiths J Inirio
9 (9) 801656- Imonone (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Rousse
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 Louis Rousse T Hebert

02:25 Allowance

02:25 Allowance Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 190/321- Skinny Mcginty (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brian House K Smith
2 (2) 21132-9 Deputy Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Roberts
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stanley Roberts C Rosier
3 (3) 84042-3 Crimson Count (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 R Faucheux K LeBlanc
4 (4) 41316-3 Chief Ted (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Banks G Melancon
5 (5) 2/7734-1 Its A Privilege (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rafael Gomez F Rodriguez
6 (6) 34316-2 Rocket King (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shawn David J Patin
7 (7) 5881-44 Fifty Acres (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Wilson D Meche
8 (8) 5251-22 My Genius Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Averett B Patin

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53367-1 Native Dazzler (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Preston Adams J Patin
2 (2) 312458- Lil Forty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremy Boudreaux
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeremy Boudreaux B Hernandez
3 (3) 730687- Off The Map (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Faul
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Leo Faul T Woodley (5)
4 (4) 8417- Koda King (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 M McEachern R Toups
5 (5) 15738-0 Leadpipecinch (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-8 Billy Allen S Carmouche
6 (6) 6675-36 Pirate Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-8 Carl Deville C Lozada
7 (7) 4244-66 Suestamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Henry Dunn C Marquez
8 (8) 13778-0 Burke's Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Constantine
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Troy Constantine A Dussette
9 (9) 66178-5 Doc Storm Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-3 Jr Eric Nelson, N Gonzales (5)

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 638144- Eugene's Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Doris Hebert T Woodley (5)
1 (7) 571-36 Just Stalling (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Doris Hebert T Hebert
2 (1) 27021-6 Major Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
3 (2) 1- Gold Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
4 (4) 212-2 Gyrate (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Steven Asmussen D Meche
5 (5) 10-9 Sky Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Lee Thomas R Guerra
6 (6) 198-7 Speedy Caz Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 M McEachern R Toups
7 (8) 3834-25 Go Lil Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Lonnie Briley K Smith

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 0- C B's Sassy Beau (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-6 Kevin Broussard C Bourque
3 (3) 834-2 Kissin Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Jorge Lara D Meche
4 (4) 7- Dawn In Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pruett
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-6 Paul Pruett S Carmouche
5 (5) Rootnesque (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: R Toups
3 8-6 Alan Klanfer R Toups
6 (6) 3-7 Nano Dano (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Thomas Sam B Patin
7 (7) 4- War Debt (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
8 (8) 7- Cajun Entourage (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-6 b1 M McEachern G Melancon
10 (10) 7-5 Walk The Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett J Patin
1 (1) 88- Tuffy Tuna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-6 b1 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa NR
9 (9) 5- Key To Fappiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Brian House K Smith NR
11 (11) 746-5 B Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Doris Hebert K Smith NR
12 (12) 5-23 Like A Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Jerry Cart C Rosier NR