Delta Downs Wednesday 13th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 654453- Lady Shackleton
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-11 Marti Rodriguez J Larrosa
2 (2) 75-3 Excellent Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
4 8-8 Terry Vance H Santiago
3 (3) 9580-43 Direct To Howdy (USA)
  • Trainer: Candy Courtemanche
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 Candy Courtemanche T Hebert
4 (4) 03-5 Dicie Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Savoy
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 John Savoy B Menard (5)
5 (5) 00-76 Toolighttonite (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
6 (6) 275456- Rulers Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Cyril Hicks C Rosier
7 (7) 72 Ashley After Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-3 Joseph King T Woodley (5)
8 (8) 9548-56 Go For Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-11 Lenny Griffiths J Inirio
9 (9) 56846-4 Rains Gray Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Schaubert
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-8 Dean Schaubert B Patin
10 (10) Lindalouville (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 Billy Allen S Carmouche
11 (11) Valid Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Kirby Leonard
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 Kirby Leonard S Carmouche NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73888-7 A P Castelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-11 Jim Gaston D Meche
2 (2) 51/694-9 Thisisafastman (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Lonnie Briley K Smith
3 (3) 15967-5 Sovereign Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kearney Segura E Nieves (5)
4 (4) 17670-4 Easy Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-11 Melvin LeBlanc J Patin
5 (5) 64536-6 Magical Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
6 8-11 b1 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
6 (6) 2144-22 Smartlightandquit (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 David Morris C Meche
7 (7) 4301-83 Heza Waltzin (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Doris Hebert T Woodley (5)
8 (8) 3408-34 Cajun Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Henry West N Gonzales (5)
9 (9) 865-573 Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Donald Melancon H Santiago
10 (10) 6642-75 Rapid Delta (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Savoie
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-11 Sherman Savoie C Rosier
11 (11) 6643-31 Flashy Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Henry Dunn T Hebert NR
12 (12) 70067-8 Kieara Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronnie Cravens K Smith NR

00:37 Maiden Special Weight

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 745-3 Shine He Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-11 Charles Zenon J Patin
2 (2) 9054-24 Gator Chomp (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Donald Melancon G Melancon
3 (3) 9875-2 Astro Sopo (USA)
  • Trainer: Enis Mouton
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-6 Enis Mouton T Woodley (5)
4 (4) 636423- Robin's Sport (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-11 Jr Francis Melancon, C Meche
5 (5) 9/773- Hussle For Russell (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-11 Joe Duhon B Patin
6 (6) Greyguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-11 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
7 (7) 3-8 Candy Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-11 Benard Chatters C Marquez
8 (8) 657- Piranha (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-11 Brett Brinkman C Rosier

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52852-7 Stormin Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Karl Broberg J Patin
2 (2) 4649-94 Ide Better Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Jr Francis Melancon, T Woodley (5)
3 (3) 86433-5 Eli's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dana Whited K Smith
4 (4) 455622- Borrachito (USA)
  • Trainer: Candy Courtemanche
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Candy Courtemanche T Hebert
5 (5) 8267/8-8 El Gato Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: B Patin
7 8-11 Alfonso Balderas B Patin
6 (6) 878047- Snook (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Charles Hukill B Menard (5)
7 (7) 45933-6 Cocoa Max (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 John Donaghey J Larrosa
8 (8) 8324-38 Honour Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 b1 Rafael Gomez C Rosier
9 (9) 5024-44 Nimble Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
10 (10) 65606-7 Redsugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Frank Trosclair O Flores
11 (11) 6698-06 Leestown Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Guy Tauzin B Patin NR
12 (12) 6747-42 Lawtoncircle (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin NR

01:31 Claiming

01:31 Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 29227-3 Wisestar (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Flint
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Bernard Flint C Rosier
2 (2) 61-7 Yohottie Hottie (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
3 (3) 59-1 Vel Crow (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Doris Hebert K Smith
4 (4) 167-97 Burnt Coffee (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Olivo Inirio N Gonzales (5)
5 (5) 2-2 Lively Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Mceachern
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Mike Mceachern T Hebert
6 (6) 2173-5 Primal Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Steven Asmussen D Meche
7 (7) 9-1 Valid Rachel (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
8 (8) 2317-28 Baja Oklahoma (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Harlan Boutte C Meche
9 (9) 31-4 Shesa Fast Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 M Kennedy B Hernandez

01:58 Claiming

01:58 Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3218-22 Intern Jury (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Scott Gelner G Melancon
2 (2) 62423-1 My Marlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye C Rosier
3 (3) 15449-9 Ms Marigold (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Young
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Troy Young C Meche
4 (4) 4244-43 Litefootsue (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gerard Perron K LeBlanc
5 (5) 94870-8 Pure Inspiration (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Constantine
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Carol Constantine C Lozada
6 (6) 85923-9 Lady Dow (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Vance H Santiago
8 (8) 5124-22 Harriet Potter (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brett Brinkman J Patin
9 (9) 45234-5 Olivia's Magicstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
10 (10) 73006-3 The House Of Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 M McEachern R Toups
7 (7) 6822-35 Kissin Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Lenny Griffiths E Nieves (5) NR

02:25 Allowance

02:25 Allowance Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23535-5 Queens Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-8 Charles Grappe F Rodriguez
2 (2) 4956-23 A Vanilla Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
3 (3) 044-1 Rulers Rosealee (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lee Forrester O Flores
5 (5) 14125-4 Magic Forty Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc
6 (6) 3134-1 Gibes (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Flint
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-8 Bernard Flint G Melancon
7 (7) 623121- Tactical Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux C Lozada
8 (8) 64422-1 O P Nut Butter (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Shane Wilson D Meche
9 (9) 44141-4 Aubladee's Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg J Patin
10 (10) 1323-6 F C Halo Elite (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joe Offolter R Toups
4 (4) 2322-75 Flaunty Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Cyril Hicks C Rosier NR

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 125118- Ansilta (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
2 (2) 9561-31 Windy's Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Henry Dunn C Rosier
3 (3) 12516-8 Screaming (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Foster J Inirio
4 (4) 134618- Perthshire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Ronnie Ward T Hebert
5 (5) 14871-7 U Dare Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Dana Whited D Meche
6 (6) 12321-3 Voodoo's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
7 (7) 3/23199- Miss Noon By Doon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc
8 (8) 11564-5 Mamajesusandjones (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Lee Forrester J Larrosa
10 (10) 4484-21 Popcorn Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Huth
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Bill Huth J Patin
11 (11) 87124-6 Ruston Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
9 (9) 11375-5 Moonstruck Bertie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rossyion
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joseph Rossyion K Smith NR

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3622-42 Bright Kylie (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Shane Wilson D Meche
2 (2) 74243-2 Omamaomama (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Marti Rodriguez K Smith
3 (3) 1851-53 Miss Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: S Isaac
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 S Isaac B Patin
4 (4) 138231- Miss Taggart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: T Hebert
5 8-8 Jr Ray Tracy, T Hebert
5 (5) 67355-9 Stormy Delivery (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Barnes
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Stacy Barnes B Hernandez
6 (6) 1255-73 Shawnee's Kela (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Schultz J Larrosa
8 (8) 3142-54 Amozan Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
7 (7) 11/4186- Adamandaustinsgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Samuel Breaux G Melancon NR

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 69-3 Jet Emotions (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Joseph Foster C Rosier
2 (2) 5-8 Gamblin Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-4 Jerry Cart B Menard (5)
3 (3) Piney Grove (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-9 Frank Trosclair O Flores
4 (4) 75505-6 Nativius (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-4 Kathleen Mordenti N Gonzales (5)
5 (5) 723-7 Si Senorita
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
6 (6) Pennyshara (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Ellis
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-9 Randy Ellis H Santiago
7 (7) 228-6 Cinco Cinco Diez (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-9 b1 Jim Gaston K LeBlanc
8 (8) 53343-5 Sassy Sondra (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Danny Payne D Meche
9 (9) 04493- Smotth Candi (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Henry Dunn J Patin
10 (10) 0-7 Lillan Vows (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 Ronnie Ward T Hebert
11 (11) 67-3 Amy's Side (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-9 James Schultz J Larrosa NR
12 (12) 7-2 Miss Baby Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
3 8-9 Terry Vance N Puello NR