Delta Downs Saturday 9th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76-5 Always Lively (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: R Faul
5 8-8 Aaron Savoy R Faul
2 (2) 97-4 Van R Sammy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
3 (3) 97997-2 Easytoauthenticate (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-8 Thomas Sam B Patin
4 (4) 80927-2 Excellent Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Reveglia
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 Brenda Reveglia T Hebert
5 (5) 34289-3 Cliney (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
6 (6) 26674-9 Proper's Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Guerra
4 8-11 Tim Dixon R Guerra
7 (7) 6-7 Wildcat Jury (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-3 Scott Gelner E Nieves (5)
8 (8) 54844-4 Laurent Du Var (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: G Melancon
5 8-8 Donald Rubin G Melancon
9 (9) 34853-5 Sammy Da Dictator (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Carter
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-3 Peter Carter T Woodley (5)
10 (10) Mr. Ramos (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramondo Ramos
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-8 Ramondo Ramos C Meche
11 (11) 95/7- Mynames Not Bubba (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: C Marquez
5 8-8 Joseph Rideaux C Marquez NR
12 (12) 8-5 High Bag Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 Brenda Foster S Carmouche NR

00:11 Allowance

00:11 Allowance Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 411137- The Smart Look (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Brett Brinkman C Bourque
2 (2) 64345-7 Makethebank (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-5 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
3 (3) 14841-3 G G's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg J Patin
4 (4) 166816- Heroic Divide (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Schaubert
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Dean Schaubert T Hebert
5 (5) 13643-2 Bonnie Parker (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 W Calhoun C Rosier
6 (6) 75867-1 Spry (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
7 (7) 4311-42 Miss Joe King (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Amico
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Vincent Amico D Meche

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 033-8 Gannon The Cannon (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Karl Broberg J Patin
2 (2) Scott's Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Ronnie Averett B Patin
3 (3) 0-6 Tough Poppa (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Charles Begnaud K Smith
4 (4) 69679- Open End Straight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Jackie Thacker G Melancon
5 (5) 48-7 Senior Sorcerer (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Toups
3 8-9 b1 M McEachern R Toups
6 (6) 97-6 Charlies Camp (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Guidry
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-4 Brandon Guidry N Gonzales (5)
7 (7) 3347-3 Last Present (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 John Hardy T Hebert
8 (8) 0 Lightning Concorde (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-4 Charles Hukill B Menard (5)
10 (10) 648-4 Allie's Mr. Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 James Schultz D Meche
9 (9) 653-6 Powerblock (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Shane Wilson C Rosier NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23253-5 Lil Lalu (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith
2 (2) 57898-9 Falda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
3 (3) 00985-6 Laughteronthelake (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: H Santiago
5 8-8 Donald Melancon H Santiago
4 (4) 16315-2 Wire Me Sherry (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
5 (5) 70929-1 Lady Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Terry Vance N Puello
6 (6) 814570- Diamondsandthrills (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Bobby Burkes,
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sr Bobby Burkes, O Flores
7 (7) 05578-4 Lass West (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ioannis Kolibos T Hebert
8 (8) 21526-8 Run With Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dana Whited C Rosier
9 (9) 50257-6 Bet Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: Curley Zenon
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Curley Zenon B Menard (5)
10 (10) 515702- Rikki Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-11 John Hardy J Patin
11 (11) 4422-18 Al Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Amos Laborde B Patin NR
12 (12) 77561-7 Peyton's Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Benard Chatters C Marquez NR

01:31 Maiden Claiming

01:31 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 I'll Be Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-4 Scott Gelner N Gonzales (5)
2 (2) 3 Tio Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Brian House K Smith
3 (3) 5 Udoknowjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-6 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
4 (4) 62354-2 Hidden Closer (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Amos Laborde B Patin
5 (5) 52279-7 Hard Working Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-6 Ioannis Kolibos K LeBlanc
6 (6) Bambino Mav (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-6 Hershel Robinson C Meche
7 (7) 3442-95 Countdown Twice (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Charles Hukill C Rosier
8 (8) Runaway Stephen (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
9 (9) 7- Eura Starlit (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Bell
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-1 Bruce Bell C Lozada
10 (10) 69-5 El's Intoit (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
3 8-6 b1 Samuel Breaux R Toups NR

01:58 Claiming

01:58 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 15504-6 The Reverend James (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Menard
5 8-0 Guy Tauzin B Menard (5)
3 (3) 31531-9 Rushmore (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Matthieu B Hernandez
4 (4) 7145-46 Dream Chaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Joseph King T Woodley (5)
5 (5) 759463/ Come On Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: T Hebert
8 8-8 Nathan Hatcher T Hebert
6 (6) 28632-4 Clever Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jr Henry Johnson, C Rosier
7 (7) 331/65-3 Train To Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
5 8-8 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
8 (8) 7133-12 Promissory Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ronnie Averett B Patin
9 (9) 31/642-1 Lothario (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
10 (10) 7251-31 All Things Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenward Bernis H Santiago
1 (1) 44149-9 Risen In Deed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Cravens C Bourque NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72/5255- Chief Counsel (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Carl Deville C Lozada
2 (2) 7/57879- Tellem Adios (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Kennedy B Hernandez
3 (3) 46687-1 Shappa (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Zenon R Faul
4 (4) 135445- Pegasus Prancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Peter Derousselle G Melancon
5 (5) 87319-9 Bump It Up Pucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
6 (6) 13523-9 Shoutforjoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Candy Courtemanche
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Candy Courtemanche T Hebert
7 (7) 0776-43 Royal Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donald Melancon H Santiago
8 (8) 36254-5 Who Dat Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kearney Segura J Patin
9 (9) 11550-9 He'supinthesmoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Kenward Bernis E Nieves (5)
10 (10) 4656-64 Lindau (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jorge Lara C Marquez
11 (11) 4880-56 Hours To Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Ball
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald Ball F Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 2768-43 Keep On Smokin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-8 Charles Hukill C Rosier NR

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2125-31 Midway Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Karl Broberg T Hebert
2 (2) 37118-2 Foreversingle (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Antwine
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Michael Antwine J Inirio
3 (3) 33398-3 Powered By Stewie (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Doris Hebert N Puello
4 (4) 16136-7 Four's First (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jerry Cart C Rosier
5 (5) 2453-21 Ubeta Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 John Hardy J Patin
6 (6) 871069- Missin Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Carter
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Peter Carter O Flores
7 (7) 75313-6 Bending Air (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Bertrand
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Bertrand K Smith
8 (8) 4602-12 Rambo Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Thomas Sam S Carmouche
9 (9) 2212-64 Hula Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
10 (10) 32311-8 Lane Changer (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52622-1 Nellie Forbush (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
2 (2) 22213-8 She's A Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kearney Segura K Smith
3 (3) 43347-4 Mystical Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lee Thomas B Menard (5)
4 (4) 43589-4 Oops She's Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Terry Vance H Santiago
5 (5) 245215- Topcatstyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Lenny Griffiths J Inirio
6 (6) 44314-4 Suspect Sara (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Brent Delahoussaye C Rosier
8 (8) 35639-0 Top Cats Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Melancon
  • Jockey: A Guajardo
4 8-11 Paul Melancon A Guajardo
9 (9) 3334-35 Just Like An Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-11 Ronnie Ward D Meche
10 (10) 46054-5 Sassy Wanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Meche
5 8-11 Thomas Sam C Meche
7 (7) 89641-8 Petite Dot Noir (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, J Patin NR
11 (11) 45234-5 Olivia's Magicstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Charles Begnaud J Inirio NR
12 (12) 61906-4 So Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: John Taylor
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 b1 John Taylor T Hebert NR

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 5954-22 Gorum (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-8 Donald Melancon B Patin
3 (3) 9-7 Minew Bad Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Schaubert
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 Dean Schaubert B Menard (5)
4 (4) 53-52 Youbetcha Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
5 (5) 4 Indian Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Kearney Segura C Meche
6 (6) 99859-8 Rivaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: E Nieves
5 8-3 Charles Zenon E Nieves (5)
7 (7) 0837-4 Halfpastmoonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 Jr Roland Patt, S Carmouche
8 (8) 6-6 Justatinylitldream (USA)
  • Trainer: John Leblanc
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 John Leblanc J Patin
9 (9) 28226-6 Southern Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Elvia Valle
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-8 Elvia Valle F Rodriguez
10 (10) 83762-6 Little Bit Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fontenot
  • Jockey: R Toups
5 8-8 Kevin Fontenot R Toups
1 (1) 83334-5 Lady Gloria (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: H Santiago
4 8-8 Rickey Castille H Santiago NR
11 (11) 9-0 Scarlet Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 Brenda Foster S Carmouche NR
12 (12) 0238-55 Cous Cous (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Auguillard
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
5 8-8 Joseph Auguillard K LeBlanc NR