Delta Downs Wednesday 9th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 562336- Mandated Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Terry Vance D Saenz
3 (3) 5/73888- A P Castelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-8 Jim Gaston D Meche
4 (4) 562621- Strong Brush (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
5 (5) 834751- Brandonsbabyblayre (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
6 (6) 715967- Sovereign Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Kearney Segura E Nieves (5)
7 (7) 004805- First Down Cory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: C Rosier
6 8-8 Jr Donald Cormier, C Rosier
8 (8) 222424- Scoota Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
9 (9) 584647- Iasi (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Melvin LeBlanc B Menard (5)
10 (10) 574643- Nerves Of Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Guy Tauzin B Patin
1 (1) 522352- Sir Validator (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
5 8-11 Brian House K Smith NR
11 (11) 892503- Mr. Chub (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph King D Meche NR
12 (12) 6/70054- J. B.'s Marquis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr George Northrop, B Patin NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 815462- No Regret (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Paul Phillips F Rodriguez
2 (2) 563574- Getusum K. (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Angelle
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Dale Angelle E Nieves (5)
3 (3) 878047- Snook (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-0 Charles Hukill B Menard (5)
4 (4) 284165- Sa Hoss (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lonnie Briley K Smith
5 (5) 243194- Faseaux (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 James Schultz D Meche
6 (6) 646557- My Sugar Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Scott Gelner H Santiago
7 (7) 141246- Low Places (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dana Whited R Toups
8 (8) 626257- Run Brick Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
7 8-5 Karl Broberg O Flores
9 (9) 873985- Scatineasycat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Jackson
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Dwayne Jackson C Marquez
10 (10) 337118- Foreversingle (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Antwine
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Michael Antwine J Inirio
11 (11) 547145- Dream Chaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Joseph King C Rosier NR
12 (12) 74/3299- Close To My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Agilar
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Anthony Agilar B Patin NR

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 452622- Nellie Forbush (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
2 (2) 6- Justatinylitldream (USA)
  • Trainer: John Leblanc
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-11 John Leblanc K LeBlanc
3 (3) 406586- Puckthemagicdragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-6 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
4 (4) 247434- Tippy Dugas (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Brett Brinkman J Patin
5 (5) 383762- Little Bit Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fontenot
  • Jockey: G Melancon
5 8-11 Kevin Fontenot G Melancon
6 (6) 069462- Lady Caylee (USA)
  • Trainer: William Meaux
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-11 William Meaux K Melancon
7 (7) 09- Access Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-6 Paul Landry B Menard (5)
8 (8) 0837- Halfpastmoonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-11 Jr Roland Patt, S Carmouche
9 (9) 73245- Ide Double Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-11 Jr Francis Melancon, C Marquez
10 (10) 730748- Springville (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-11 Maurice Harper D Meche
11 (11) Full of Glamour (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Billy Sturrock K Smith NR
12 (12) 375954- Gorum (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-6 Donald Melancon N Gonzales (5) NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 177178- I Love Pickles (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Guy Smith J Patin 7/2
2 (2) 576866- Sweet Texas Star (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hunt
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 James Hunt K Smith 20/1
3 (3) 474431- Sarayu (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio 10/1
4 (4) 7/58468- Tough Issie (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Saenz 6/1
5 (5) 424613- Zealunar (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Preston Adams B Patin 5/1
6 (6) 553455- Anna Jane's Crane (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Melvin LeBlanc K LeBlanc 4/1
8 (8) 443252- A Runnin Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier 3/1
9 (9) 433169- R U's Golden Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Cravens C Bourque 15/1
10 (10) 243529- Lee's Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Donald Cormier, H Santiago 20/1
7 (7) 113375- Livealittlebit (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Amos Laborde C Meche NR
11 (11) 113452- Mad World (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin NR
12 (12) 15865-8 Sweet Eugeena (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Shamsie
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Randy Shamsie C Marquez NR

01:31 Claiming

01:31 Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 263214- Victorious Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
2 (2) 156984- Sheza Tenpins (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Hukill C Bourque
3 (3) 68/2169- Rocket Delight's (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Shawn David B Menard (5)
4 (4) 111564- Mamajesusandjones (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lee Forrester J Larrosa
5 (5) 122773- Stormy Scrapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Larry Womack C Rosier
6 (6) 212516- Screaming (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Foster C Marquez
7 (7) 134618- Perthshire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ronnie Ward T Hebert
8 (8) 211434- Run Matty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kearney Segura K Smith
9 (9) 444311- Miss Joe King (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jerry Cart D Meche
10 (10) 848669- Omega Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Willie Simien R Guerra
11 (11) 364345- Makethebank (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ricky Courville D Saenz NR
12 (12) 011326- Ide Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, C Marquez NR

01:58 Claiming

01:58 Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 980836- Prado's Main Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Romero
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Gerald Romero K LeBlanc
2 (2) 227821- Radio Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
4 (4) 394899- St. Arian (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kearney Segura C Rosier
5 (5) 331531- Rushmore (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Matthieu B Hernandez
7 (7) 8/68642- Expressiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Allen Landry T Hebert
8 (8) 782212- Hula Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
10 (10) 839213- Bertie's Planet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Jr Francis Melancon, B Menard (5)
3 (3) 6/23311- Wake Up Sal (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brian House K Smith NR
6 (6) 211531- In Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Fite
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Walter Fite J Patin NR
9 (9) 235/456- Eighth At Citypark (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Samuel Breaux D Saenz NR
11 (11) 597758- Why Seventeen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Jr George Northrop, B Patin NR
12 (12) 869287- Jump In Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Peek
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Martin Peek C Rosier NR

02:25 Allowance

02:25 Allowance Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 000221- Lonely Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Donald Melancon C Bourque
2 (2) 071626- Galloping Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
3 (3) 265881- Fifty Acres (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
4 (4) 321432- Market Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Michael Franklin O Flores
5 (5) 441316- Chief Ted (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Banks T Hebert
6 (6) 522114- Stretch O'brien (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
7 (7) 117568- Music Street (USA)
  • Trainer: O Carlton
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 O Carlton S Carmouche
8 (8) 242154- Tupelo Playboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ricky Courville C Rosier
9 (9) 152154- My Friend Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Hardy G Melancon
10 (10) 431461- Goheadmakemyday (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
11 (11) 15119-4 Lorenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg R Stokes NR

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 435523- Aristocrat Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
2 (2) 323631- Boucherie (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Victor Arceneaux J Patin
3 (3) 152238- Doc Heath (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-11 Jody Pruitt B Landeros
4 (4) 444133- La Famille (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Guerra
4 8-8 M McEachern R Guerra
5 (5) 185202- Raising A Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Broussard
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 Vincent Broussard S Carmouche
6 (6) 731/540- Imperial Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
4 8-11 Benard Chatters N Puello
7 (7) 677221- Prized Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Ledet
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Ernest Ledet R Faul
8 (8) 436415- Cajun In Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Wimberley
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jessie Wimberley T Hebert
9 (9) 3/43573- Can We Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Reveglia
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brenda Reveglia K Smith
10 (10) 8/31800- Cajun Raindance (USA)
  • Trainer: Derwin Ward
  • Jockey: P Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Derwin Ward P Watson
11 (11) 326777- Kipling Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: H Santiago
4 8-11 Olivo Inirio H Santiago NR

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 810317- Jettin Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lee Forrester D Meche
2 (2) 721214- Simply Bodacious (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Shane Wilson K Smith
3 (3) 564159- Benedabountyhunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Doris Hebert C Meche
4 (4) 589042- Broadway King (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Romero
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gerald Romero J Patin
5 (5) 416890- Other Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-11 b Karl Broberg D Saenz
7 (7) 53211- Shawna's Tough Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Terry Romero C Rosier
8 (8) 216676- Finest Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-11 Carl Deville C Lozada
9 (9) 322141- Red River Mt. (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Guy Tauzin B Patin
6 (6) 212555- Mauk Salt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: G Concha
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Jorge Lara G Concha NR

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6- Wildcat Jury (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-3 Scott Gelner E Nieves (5) 10/1
2 (2) 3466- R. C.'s Rebel Ways (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 Ronnie Averett D Saenz 4/1
3 (3) 60- Beau Cat Museum (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-3 Jacoby Landry N Gonzales (5) 20/1
4 (4) Wherethepotofgold (USA)
  • Trainer: Albin Bonin
  • Jockey: A Guajardo
4 8-11 Albin Bonin A Guajardo 10/1
5 (5) 368876- Rahy Balboa (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
5 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Inirio 10/1
6 (6) 0582- Tee Garcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: R Guerra
4 8-8 Peter Derousselle R Guerra 5/1
7 (7) 6398/04- Dillon's Gold Idea (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Trahan
  • Jockey: M Hebert
5 8-8 Walter Trahan M Hebert 12/1
8 (8) 893/497- Jo's Raindancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Ray Shumake C Rosier 10/1
9 (9) 6645- Frans Lucky One (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 Jim Gaston D Meche 6/1
10 (10) 534289- Cliney (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa 5/2
11 (11) 8- High Bag Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 Brenda Foster S Carmouche NR
12 (12) 426674- Proper's Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith NR