Delta Downs Saturday 8th March

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 393-515 Shyloh's Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Schultz D Simington
2 (2) 51-6 Afternoon Drifter (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Doris Hebert T Hebert
3 (3) 419-777 Bulldozer Brent (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Allen Landry B Patin
4 (4) 2532-41 Nowyouseeme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Jorge Lara O Martinez (5)
6 (6) 14-85 Network Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Scott Gelner J Inirio
7 (7) 645-1 Gunther (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Carl Woodley E Nieves
8 (8) 4-17 Three Padres (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
9 (9) 6-10 Steelgray Magnolia (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Benard Chatters J Rivera (5)
10 (10) 6841-68 Troll Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Donald Rubin K Smith
5 (5) 71 Father Kyle (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Banks C Hernandez NR
11 (11) 408-1 Rays Lil Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Charles Zenon H Santiago NR
12 (12) 164-6 Sunday Duds (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-9 Danny Pish D Simington NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3216-52 Whistling Brahms (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Scott Gelner J Rivera (5)
2 (2) 330416- Lady Betsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-11 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
3 (3) 668-693 Bitem (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: O Flores
6 8-11 Charles Hukill O Flores
4 (4) 61242-5 Camp Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robin Justice G Melancon
5 (5) 46-6744 Lehrs Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Melancon
5 8-11 Donald Melancon J Melancon
6 (6) 949-222 Has Not (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale White
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dale White K LeBlanc
7 (7) 2/88241- Materialist (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
5 8-11 Lee Thomas C Hernandez
8 (8) 632-238 Forty Won Deals (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kearney Segura B Patin
9 (9) 454-106 Halfpastmoonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Roland Patt, L Conyers
10 (10) 752-178 Im Still Kickin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ronald Venable K Smith
11 (11) 2016-88 Toolighthanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Houston Cormier J Guzman NR
12 (12) 7367/9-7 Pray For Others (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Larry Womack K Smith NR

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 I Have No Que (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 Doris Hebert T Hebert
2 (2) 67-4 Dead Man Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Amos Laborde D Meche
3 (3) Private Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Ronald Matthieu C Bourque
4 (4) 5 Fatherland (USA)
  • Trainer: Raleigh Cox
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Raleigh Cox K Smith
5 (5) He's A Super Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: O Martinez
3 8-4 Ellen Williams O Martinez (5)
6 (6) 66- King'sgreendancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-4 Jr Eric Nelson, N Gonzales (5)
7 (7) 6 Jocko (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Hebert
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Jeff Hebert J Inirio
8 (8) 7-0 Half Yours (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-9 Charles Begnaud F Rodriguez
9 (9) 9485-73 Storming By Yawl (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Kearney Segura B Patin
10 (10) 06 Love You Too Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-9 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
11 (11) 88-89 Sharp Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Romero
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 Joe Romero T Hebert NR
12 (12) 9-94 Father Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Enis Mouton
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Enis Mouton D Meche NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6771-25 High Stakes Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Shane Wilson K Smith
2 (2) 2474-76 A Student (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Karl Broberg G Melancon
3 (3) 48-8749 Cousin Kevin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jacoby Landry J Melancon
4 (4) 534-137 Ship's Cabin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Ronald Matthieu C Bourque
5 (5) 6764-36 Queen's Escort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jarmondric Broussard C Marquez
6 (6) 60143-6 Rules Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Keith Bourgeois J Inirio
8 (8) 321-222 Geaux Reaux Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Faul
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kenneth Faul E Nieves
9 (9) 433327- Commodore Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Rickey Castille H Santiago
10 (10) 88269-3 Willist (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
11 8-8 Kearney Segura B Patin
7 (7) 227-376 Ubeta Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
8 8-3 John Hardy T Woodley (5) NR

01:36 Maiden Claiming

01:36 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Easy Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: L Atempa
3 8-1 Billy Sturrock L Atempa (5)
2 (2) Watt A Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Meza
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-6 Martin Meza F Rodriguez
3 (3) John And Jerry (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
3 8-6 Karl Broberg C Bonnet
4 (4) 54-6 Red Caviar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-6 Ceburn Baker J Melancon
5 (5) Fast Dot (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: J Guzman
3 8-6 Charles Grappe J Guzman
6 (6) Margerie
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: S Judkins
3 8-6 John Donaghey S Judkins
7 (7) Zuppardos High P R (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-6 Ronald Matthieu C Bourque
8 (8) Stephanies Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-9 W Calhoun C Hernandez
9 (9) Sahara Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Shane Wilson K Smith
10 (10) Fiftyshadesofred (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Dore
  • Jockey: T Decuir
3 8-6 Ralph Dore T Decuir
11 (11) 5 Telesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Scott Gelner B Patin NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0357-24 Doodee (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rickey Castille C Marquez
2 (2) 614-6 Dontmesswithwillie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jacoby Landry C Bourque
3 (3) 38213-6 Hot Scott (USA)
  • Trainer: Raleigh Cox
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Raleigh Cox K Smith
4 (4) 977-531 Hou Tricked Hou (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Billy Sturrock C Rosier
5 (5) 43531- Mucho Mellon (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Paul Phillips F Rodriguez
6 (6) 2184-6 Shepherd's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brent Delahoussaye H Santiago
7 (7) 412488- Lily's Jackie Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Guzman
4 8-11 Jr Henry Johnson, J Guzman
8 (8) 9793-27 Leo Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Romero
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 Joe Romero T Hebert
9 (9) 20079-2 Mynames Not Bubba (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Rideaux C Hernandez
10 (10) 75690-5 This One (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Carter
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Cary Carter J Larrosa
11 (11) 9482-83 Coal Miner Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kearney Segura B Patin NR
12 (12) 164 Draw Or Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Scott Gelner J Rivera (5) NR

02:32 Allowance

02:32 Allowance Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6154-26 Fabulous Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Gelner B Patin
2 (2) 41152-8 Cameron's All Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Victor Arceneaux D Meche
3 (3) 4541-34 Flashing Authority (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Donaghey J Larrosa
5 (5) 9761-33 Smooth Salute (USA)
  • Trainer: J Desormeaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-8 J Desormeaux G Melancon
6 (6) 261-212 Sefas Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
7 (7) 72424-1 Dawn's Cherokee (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Meaux C Hernandez
8 (8) 41-9124 Ruler Of My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Phelps C Rosier
9 (9) 6244-21 Miss Dealbreaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Melancon
4 (4) 32213-9 Victoria Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronnie Cravens F Rodriguez NR

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 87-31 My Pal Halle (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
2 (2) 567-231 Miss Lunar Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Donald Melancon J Larrosa
3 (3) 45613- Super Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
4 (4) 5361-7 My Hip Hop Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Carl Deville C Hernandez (5)
5 (5) 0326-31 Sheered (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Jorge Lara O Martinez (5)
6 (6) 621-6 Redclayhill (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ray Spencer D Simington
7 (7) 742-315 Hymn Of Praise (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 J Meaux E Nieves
8 (8) 216-7 Way Too Naughty (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Danny Pish J Melancon
9 (9) 177-7 Twilight Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Henry Dunn B Patin
10 (10) 16 Trial Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Scott Gelner J Rivera (5)
11 (11) 321 Spicy Abby (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Scott Gelner J Inirio NR

03:28 Stakes

03:28 Stakes Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 232225- Masculino (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kearney Segura J Melancon
4 (4) 268-321 Mr. Bandini's Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, M Ramirez
5 (5) 41621-5 Beauty's Pioneer (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Ingram
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Steve Ingram C Rosier
6 (6) 3242-17 Pioneering Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 b1 Thomas Amoss D Saenz
7 (7) 21164-4 Request A Puck (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Scherer
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Merrill Scherer C Hernandez
9 (9) 32614-4 Arkansas Martini (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Hawley
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Wesley Hawley D Simington
10 (10) 21462-1 One King's Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
1 (1) 5113-11 Awesome Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale White
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dale White K LeBlanc NR
3 (3) 77141-2 Hit The Road Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves NR
8 (8) 71295-2 Redhotrush (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Brent Delahoussaye T Hebert NR

03:55 Maiden Special Weight

03:55 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44 Minister Henny (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-9 David Banks C Hernandez
2 (2) 34 Theycalledhimbig (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-6 Ellen Williams D Simington
3 (3) 25-532 Rascal (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Brett Brinkman B Patin
4 (4) 4 Imprecision (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Scott Gelner J Inirio
5 (5) Youmightbearedneck (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-6 Ricky Courville K LeBlanc
6 (6) 5299-1 Like A Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jerry Cart C Rosier
7 (7) 67 Ella's Top Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: B Taylor
3 8-9 Guy Smith B Taylor

04:22 Maiden Claiming

04:22 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3397-24 Cowboy Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
5 8-1 Ronnie Cravens N Gonzales (5)
2 (2) 4/22427- War Debt (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
3 (3) 49- Finn Switch (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Turner
  • Jockey: O Martinez
4 8-1 Patti Turner O Martinez (5)
4 (4) 5342-72 Lip Sinker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Romero
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Joe Romero T Hebert
5 (5) 9/2-5 Prince Champagne (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
5 8-6 Thomas Sam B Patin
6 (6) 359869- Southomo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-1 Gerard Perron J Rivera (5)
7 (7) 953-63 Cowboy Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: J Guzman
5 8-6 Doris Hebert J Guzman
8 (8) 55/70-8 Wire Me Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Markel Romero
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-6 Markel Romero C Bourque
9 (9) 9-58 Papas Pot Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
4 8-1 Shelton Zenon C Hernandez (5)
10 (10) 7/0-6 Genes Lil Wrangler (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Inirio
5 8-6 Mickey Delahoussaye J Inirio
11 (11) 7 Lou'slilsaint (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Gary
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-6 Eric Gary F Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 769-948 Sefinale (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Angelle
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-6 Morris Angelle C Marquez NR